Sani2C RACE
27/04/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (630 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Ind Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Ind Category
Ind Cat Pos
Special Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
163
2286-2
Penny MACPHERSON
Penny MACPHERSON #2286-2
Female E-Bike
14:26:22
14:26:22
1
(12)
E-Bike
1
Female
12
E-Bike Team
Macp's
14:26:24
3
04:40:02
05:33:47
04:12:31
366
2069-2
Melda HARMSE
Melda HARMSE #2069-2
Female E-Bike
17:02:02
17:02:02
2
(33)
E-Bike
2
Female
33
E-Bike Team
Meerkats
17:02:05
13
05:03:45
07:06:06
04:52:10
382
2026-2
Ester LOTTER
Ester LOTTER #2026-2
Female E-Bike
17:14:38
17:14:38
3
(37)
E-Bike
3
Female
37
E-Bike Team
Runners on Wheels
17:14:38
14
05:13:45
06:38:38
05:22:14
446
2220-2
Sue PRESTON
Sue PRESTON #2220-2
Female E-Bike
18:22:03
18:22:03
4
(52)
E-Bike
4
Female
52
E-Bike Team
Only Fools and Bicycles
05:20:45
07:59:26
05:01:50
504
2029-1
Heleen BIERMAN
Heleen BIERMAN #2029-1
Female E-Bike
19:20:47
19:20:47
5
(59)
E-Bike
5
Female
59
E-Bike Team
Thelma & Louise
19:20:58
18
06:08:35
07:53:58
05:18:13
507
2029-2
Nicolene BIERMAN
Nicolene BIERMAN #2029-2
Female E-Bike
19:20:58
19:20:58
6
(60)
E-Bike
6
Female
60
E-Bike Team
Thelma & Louise
19:20:58
18
06:08:34
07:54:00
05:18:22
518
2145-2
Kirstin WALTERS
Kirstin WALTERS #2145-2
Female E-Bike
19:33:43
19:33:43
7
(61)
E-Bike
7
Female
61
E-Bike Team
Ziva
22:33:43
21
06:06:07
08:15:04
05:12:31
567
2182-2
Monique VAN SCHALKWYK
Monique VAN SCHALKWYK #2182-2
Female E-Bike
21:36:57
21:36:57
8
(76)
E-Bike
8
Female
76
E-Bike Team
Nothing can stop us
21:37:00
19
06:46:15
08:45:46
06:04:55
575
2235-2
Michelle COURTNAGE
Michelle COURTNAGE #2235-2
Female E-Bike
22:00:22
22:00:22
9
(78)
E-Bike
9
Female
78
E-Bike Team
Michelle & Tillanie
22:00:24
20
06:26:27
09:10:17
06:23:37
38
2282-1
Aleksander SCHONBORN
Aleksander SCHONBORN #2282-1
Male E-Bike
10:58:43
10:58:43
1
(36)
E-Bike
1
Male
36
E-Bike Team
Shelving SA
10:58:45
1
03:29:23
04:16:22
03:12:57
39
2282-2
Keith MASON
Keith MASON #2282-2
Male E-Bike
10:58:44
10:58:44
2
(37)
E-Bike
2
Male
37
E-Bike Team
Shelving SA
10:58:45
1
03:29:25
04:16:22
03:12:57
84
2198-2
Hans DU PREEZ
Hans DU PREEZ #2198-2
Male E-Bike
12:32:03
12:32:03
3
(75)
E-Bike
3
Male
75
E-Bike Team
CHEP Magalies Citrus
12:32:04
2
03:53:59
04:53:33
03:44:31
85
2198-1
Herman DU PREEZ
Herman DU PREEZ #2198-1
Male E-Bike
12:32:04
12:32:04
4
(76)
E-Bike
4
Male
76
E-Bike Team
CHEP Magalies Citrus
12:32:04
2
03:53:59
04:53:33
03:44:32
117
2284-1
Michael POTGIETER
Michael POTGIETER #2284-1
Male E-Bike
13:24:40
13:24:40
5
(107)
E-Bike
5
Male
107
04:04:04
05:27:41
03:52:55
172
2098-2
Tony DE ANDRADE
Tony DE ANDRADE #2098-2
Male E-Bike
14:29:34
14:29:34
6
(160)
E-Bike
6
Male
160
E-Bike Team
The D’s
14:29:35
4
04:32:02
05:39:28
04:18:03
194
2226-2
Hano OBERHOLZER
Hano OBERHOLZER #2226-2
Male E-Bike
14:47:29
14:47:29
7
(178)
E-Bike
7
Male
178
E-Bike Team
Alleyroads
14:47:30
5
04:13:53
06:35:11
03:58:23
195
2226-1
Ivan PRETORIUS
Ivan PRETORIUS #2226-1
Male E-Bike
14:47:30
14:47:30
8
(179)
E-Bike
8
Male
179
E-Bike Team
Alleyroads
14:47:30
5
04:13:53
06:35:12
03:58:24
219
2272-2
Craig COOK
Craig COOK #2272-2
Male E-Bike
15:02:43
15:02:43
9
(201)
E-Bike
9
Male
201
E-Bike Team
Fat-Eezzz
15:02:48
6
04:52:43
06:04:45
04:05:14
220
2272-1
Haydn DU PLESSIS
Haydn DU PLESSIS #2272-1
Male E-Bike
15:02:48
15:02:48
10
(202)
E-Bike
10
Male
202
E-Bike Team
Fat-Eezzz
15:02:48
6
04:52:45
06:04:47
04:05:16
227
2246-2
Antonio TEIXEIRA
Antonio TEIXEIRA #2246-2
Male E-Bike
15:07:48
15:07:48
11
(209)
E-Bike
11
Male
209
E-Bike Team
Salomon E
15:07:52
7
04:27:24
06:37:45
04:02:37
228
2246-1
Altus MULLER
Altus MULLER #2246-1
Male E-Bike
15:07:52
15:07:52
12
(210)
E-Bike
12
Male
210
E-Bike Team
Salomon E
15:07:52
7
04:27:26
06:37:46
04:02:40
252
2130-2
Grant WESTCOTT
Grant WESTCOTT #2130-2
Male E-Bike
15:26:53
15:26:53
13
(231)
E-Bike
13
Male
231
E-Bike Team
Cyrus West
15:27:06
8
04:47:04
06:07:43
04:32:05
253
2130-1
Robert DE JAGER
Robert DE JAGER #2130-1
Male E-Bike
15:27:06
15:27:06
14
(232)
E-Bike
14
Male
232
E-Bike Team
Cyrus West
15:27:06
8
04:47:12
06:07:46
04:32:07
296
2045-2
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #2045-2
Male E-Bike
16:02:41
16:02:41
15
(271)
E-Bike
15
Male
271
E-Bike Team
Kwaad Kwadraad
04:17:33
06:15:32
05:29:35
305
2083-2
Gareth COLE
Gareth COLE #2083-2
Male E-Bike
16:05:34
16:05:34
16
(279)
E-Bike
16
Male
279
E-Bike Team
justsayno
16:05:34
9
05:12:48
06:28:28
04:24:17
339
2021-2
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK
Murray VAN SCHALKWYK #2021-2
Male E-Bike
16:36:32
16:36:32
17
(309)
E-Bike
17
Male
309
E-Bike Team
ScottScott
16:36:34
10
05:10:40
06:41:17
04:44:34
352
2131-2
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #2131-2
Male E-Bike
16:50:06
16:50:06
18
(322)
E-Bike
18
Male
322
E-Bike Team
Oud maar Stout
16:50:08
11
05:47:42
06:33:25
04:28:57
353
2131-1
Georg LANGENHOVEN
Georg LANGENHOVEN #2131-1
Male E-Bike
16:50:07
16:50:07
19
(323)
E-Bike
19
Male
323
E-Bike Team
Oud maar Stout
16:50:08
11
05:47:45
06:33:25
04:28:56
354
2132-2
Harold DU PREEZ
Harold DU PREEZ #2132-2
Male E-Bike
16:50:08
16:50:08
20
(324)
E-Bike
20
Male
324
E-Bike Team
Sweet and Short
16:50:09
12
05:47:43
06:33:27
04:28:56
367
2069-1
Freddie HARMSE
Freddie HARMSE #2069-1
Male E-Bike
17:02:05
17:02:05
21
(334)
E-Bike
21
Male
334
E-Bike Team
Meerkats
17:02:05
13
05:03:46
07:06:07
04:52:11
381
2026-1
David LOTTER
David LOTTER #2026-1
Male E-Bike
17:14:34
17:14:34
22
(345)
E-Bike
22
Male
345
E-Bike Team
Runners on Wheels
17:14:38
14
05:13:43
06:38:38
05:22:12
403
2031-1
Rudi OLIVIER
Rudi OLIVIER #2031-1
Male E-Bike
17:34:42
17:34:42
23
(364)
E-Bike
23
Male
364
E-Bike Team
My Ysters!!!!
17:34:42
15
05:21:07
07:22:48
04:50:45
411
2265-1
George ELEFTHERIOU
George ELEFTHERIOU #2265-1
Male E-Bike
17:43:13
17:43:13
24
(370)
E-Bike
24
Male
370
05:48:00
07:00:32
04:54:41
479
2268-2
Guy CARTER
Guy CARTER #2268-2
Male E-Bike
18:51:21
18:51:21
25
(422)
E-Bike
25
Male
422
E-Bike Team
SOSASSY PANTIES
18:51:22
16
05:37:37
07:33:53
05:39:50
480
2268-1
Paul FREINKEL
Paul FREINKEL #2268-1
Male E-Bike
18:51:22
18:51:22
26
(423)
E-Bike
26
Male
423
E-Bike Team
SOSASSY PANTIES
18:51:22
16
05:37:37
07:33:54
05:39:49
497
2261-1
Claude HEYES
Claude HEYES #2261-1
Male E-Bike
19:14:13
19:14:13
27
(440)
E-Bike
27
Male
440
E-Bike Team
Macsteel Trail Blazers Hashtag 5
19:14:15
17
05:54:29
07:43:45
05:35:58
2265-2
Andrew ELEFTHERIOU
Andrew ELEFTHERIOU #2265-2
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
2220-1
Douglas ABBEY
Douglas ABBEY #2220-1
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Only Fools and Bicycles
05:20:45
07:59:30
2045-1
Patrick MORONEY
Patrick MORONEY #2045-1
Male E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Kwaad Kwadraad
04:17:34
06:15:30
331
2158-1
Beth MCLEOD
Beth MCLEOD #2158-1
Female Gr Master
16:24:50
16:24:50
1
(30)
Gr Master
1
Happy Couple
Female
30
Mixed Team
Sani Souls
16:24:52
21
05:03:15
06:36:10
04:45:24
108
2234-2
Kevin HUTTON
Kevin HUTTON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
13:12:06
13:12:06
1
(98)
Gr Master
1
Male
98
Master Men
Restonic06-Holla Bashers
13:12:06
4
04:20:35
05:03:01
03:48:29
121
2124-2
Shane BROWN
Shane BROWN #2124-2
Male Gr Master
13:29:41
13:29:41
2
(110)
Gr Master
2
Parent & Child
Male
110
Veteran Men
Whack IT
13:29:41
12
04:29:28
05:10:47
03:49:25
138
2288-1
Robert VAN DER MERWE
Robert VAN DER MERWE #2288-1
Male Gr Master
14:02:46
14:02:46
3
(127)
Gr Master
3
Male
127
Master Men
MAXE05-Vantastics
04:31:12
05:29:06
04:02:28
157
2147-1
Ralph PITCHFORD
Ralph PITCHFORD #2147-1
Male Gr Master
14:22:47
14:22:47
4
(146)
Gr Master
4
Male
146
Veteran Men
Team B & R
14:22:47
20
04:32:32
05:44:21
04:05:52
177
2222-1
Mayer PATRICK
Mayer PATRICK #2222-1
Male Gr Master
14:38:09
14:38:09
5
(163)
Gr Master
5
Parent & Child
Male
163
Veteran Men
The Mauritian Phoenix
14:38:09
24
04:42:05
05:48:44
04:07:20
184
2141-1
Kevin WYNNE
Kevin WYNNE #2141-1
Male Gr Master
14:44:41
14:44:41
6
(168)
Gr Master
6
Male
168
Master Men
Wynning
14:44:42
7
04:31:54
05:54:05
04:18:41
250
2205-1
Rodney STROUD
Rodney STROUD #2205-1
Male Gr Master
15:25:23
15:25:23
7
(229)
Gr Master
7
Male
229
Master Men
Rock & Rollers
15:25:25
10
04:58:28
06:05:29
04:21:25
320
2148-2
Godfried GROBLER
Godfried GROBLER #2148-2
Male Gr Master
16:18:05
16:18:05
8
(293)
Gr Master
8
Parent & Child
Male
293
Sub-Vet Men
Pampers
16:18:05
29
05:04:06
06:49:09
04:24:49
343
2245-1
Hoffie CONRADIE
Hoffie CONRADIE #2245-1
Male Gr Master
16:42:07
16:42:07
9
(313)
Gr Master
9
Male
313
Gr-Master Men
Khanya Hospice
16:42:11
1
05:20:42
06:37:09
04:44:15
344
2245-2
Gary MORRIS
Gary MORRIS #2245-2
Male Gr Master
16:42:11
16:42:11
10
(314)
Gr Master
10
Male
314
Gr-Master Men
Khanya Hospice
16:42:11
1
05:20:44
06:37:10
04:44:16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (630 items)
© 2023