Berg & Bush Tour
14/06/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
MTB GC
Run Stage 1
Run Stage 2
Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (161 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
MTB Stage 1
MTB Stage 2
MTB Stage 3
1
90-A
Ross JACOBS
Ross JACOBS #90-A
Male Senior
07:16:20
07:16:20
1
(1)
Senior
1
Corporate Challenge
Male
1
Solo Men
Solo Ross Jacobs
07:16:20
1
02:31:53
01:57:31
02:46:55
2
245-A
Wichard CILLIERS
Wichard CILLIERS #245-A
Male Sub-Veteran
08:10:21
08:10:21
1
(2)
Sub-Veteran
1
Male
2
Male Team
TreasuryONE
08:10:22
1
02:51:44
02:11:30
03:07:06
3
245-B
Stephen DU PREEZ
Stephen DU PREEZ #245-B
Male Veteran
08:10:21
08:10:21
1
(3)
Veteran
1
Male
3
Male Team
TreasuryONE
08:10:22
1
02:51:43
02:11:31
03:07:06
4
51-A
Dylan KOEN
Dylan KOEN #51-A
Male Veteran
08:44:23
08:44:23
2
(4)
Veteran
2
Big Buggers
Male
4
Solo Men
Solo Dylan Koen
08:44:23
2
03:03:55
02:09:52
03:30:36
5
249-A
Gerhard FALCH
Gerhard FALCH #249-A
Male Sub-Veteran
08:48:42
08:48:42
2
(5)
Sub-Veteran
2
Corporate Challenge
Male
5
Male Team
Eurosteel
08:48:55
2
03:15:23
02:16:46
03:16:33
6
249-B
Riaan DE WET
Riaan DE WET #249-B
Male Sub-Veteran
08:48:54
08:48:54
3
(6)
Sub-Veteran
3
Male
6
Male Team
Eurosteel
08:48:55
2
03:15:22
02:16:46
03:16:45
7
17-A
Michael DOBIE
Michael DOBIE #17-A
Male Veteran
08:54:48
08:54:48
3
(7)
Veteran
3
Male
7
Solo Men
Solo Michael Dobie
08:54:48
3
03:09:16
02:20:10
03:25:22
8
72-A
Andre ROODT
Andre ROODT #72-A
Male E-Bike
08:54:53
08:54:53
1
(8)
E-Bike
1
Corporate Challenge
Male
8
E-Bike Solo
Solo Andre Roodt
08:54:53
1
03:28:57
02:19:20
03:06:36
9
42-A
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #42-A
Male Master
08:58:01
08:58:01
1
(9)
Master
1
Male
9
Solo Men
Solo Richard Hoal
08:58:01
4
03:07:03
02:20:21
03:30:36
10
59-A
Yashvir MAHARAJ
Yashvir MAHARAJ #59-A
Male Veteran
08:59:29
08:59:29
4
(10)
Veteran
4
Male
10
Solo Men
Solo Yashvir Maharaj
08:59:29
5
03:09:42
02:19:10
03:30:36
11
20-A
Gary DOYLE
Gary DOYLE #20-A
Male Veteran
09:01:47
09:01:47
5
(11)
Veteran
5
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo Gary Doyle
09:01:47
6
03:11:01
02:08:58
03:41:47
12
15-A
Etienne DE VILLIERS
Etienne DE VILLIERS #15-A
Male Senior
09:02:31
09:02:31
2
(12)
Senior
2
Corporate Challenge
Male
12
Solo Men
Solo Etienne De Villiers
09:02:31
7
03:16:24
02:21:52
03:24:14
13
78-A
Clint SUESSMANN
Clint SUESSMANN #78-A
Male Veteran
09:03:23
09:03:23
6
(13)
Veteran
6
Male
13
Solo Men
Solo Clint Suessmann
09:03:23
8
03:20:33
02:28:03
03:14:46
15
250-A
Neil BISSETT
Neil BISSETT #250-A
Male Senior
09:05:07
09:05:07
3
(14)
Senior
3
Corporate Challenge
Male
14
Male Team
Surf4life
09:05:38
3
03:13:16
02:26:18
03:25:32
16
250-B
Carlo ENGELBRECHT
Carlo ENGELBRECHT #250-B
Male Senior
09:05:38
09:05:38
4
(15)
Senior
4
Corporate Challenge
Male
15
Male Team
Surf4life
09:05:38
3
03:13:20
02:26:19
03:25:58
17
31-A
Gabriel FORBES
Gabriel FORBES #31-A
Male Senior
09:05:51
09:05:51
5
(16)
Senior
5
Male
16
Solo Men
Solo Gabriel Forbes
09:05:51
9
03:16:00
02:25:37
03:24:14
19
21-A
Bj DU PLESSIS
Bj DU PLESSIS #21-A
Male Sub-Veteran
09:12:52
09:12:52
4
(17)
Sub-Veteran
4
Corporate Challenge
Male
17
Solo Men
Solo BJ du Plessis
09:12:52
10
03:16:22
02:21:51
03:34:38
20
50-A
Rory KIRTON
Rory KIRTON #50-A
Male Veteran
09:14:17
09:14:17
7
(18)
Veteran
7
Male
18
Solo Men
Solo Rory Kirton
09:14:17
11
03:20:31
02:26:49
03:26:56
21
95-A
Jerome WILSON
Jerome WILSON #95-A
Male Master
09:17:41
09:17:41
2
(19)
Master
2
Male
19
Solo Men
Solo Jerome Wilson
09:17:41
12
03:18:25
02:29:50
03:29:26
22
1-A
Daniel AIREY
Daniel AIREY #1-A
Male Sub-Veteran
09:21:20
09:21:20
5
(20)
Sub-Veteran
5
Male
20
Solo Men
Solo Daniel Airey
09:21:20
13
03:11:12
02:28:22
03:41:45
23
45-A
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #45-A
Male Grand Master
09:22:43
09:22:43
1
(21)
Grand Master
1
Corporate Challenge
Male
21
Solo Men
Solo Kevin Jacobs
09:22:43
14
03:24:54
02:27:14
03:30:35
27
60-A
Grant MARKHAM
Grant MARKHAM #60-A
Male Grand Master
09:23:50
09:23:50
2
(22)
Grand Master
2
Male
22
Solo Men
Solo GRANT MARKHAM
09:23:50
15
03:18:45
02:29:43
03:35:21
28
64-A
Ricardo PARAU
Ricardo PARAU #64-A
Male E-Bike
09:25:25
09:25:25
2
(23)
E-Bike
2
Male
23
E-Bike Solo
Solo Ricardo Parau
09:25:25
3
03:10:44
02:12:18
04:02:23
29
230-A
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #230-A
Male Grand Master
09:28:35
09:28:35
3
(24)
Grand Master
3
Male
24
E-Bike Team
Supa Quick
09:33:48
2
03:19:27
02:31:30
03:37:37
30
93-A
Colin WILSON
Colin WILSON #93-A
Male Master
09:29:06
09:29:06
3
(25)
Master
3
Corporate Challenge
Male
25
Solo Men
Solo Colin Wilson
09:29:06
16
03:23:27
02:27:21
03:38:18
32
53-A
Pieter KRUGER
Pieter KRUGER #53-A
Male Veteran
09:29:11
09:29:11
8
(26)
Veteran
8
Corporate Challenge
Male
26
Solo Men
Solo Pieter Kruger
09:29:11
17
03:23:28
02:27:10
03:38:33
33
39-A
Justin HENDERSON
Justin HENDERSON #39-A
Male E-Bike
09:31:02
09:31:02
3
(27)
E-Bike
3
Male
27
E-Bike Solo
Solo Justin Henderson
09:31:02
4
03:18:37
02:36:40
03:35:44
36
34-A
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #34-A
Male Master
09:33:10
09:33:10
4
(28)
Master
4
Corporate Challenge
Male
28
Solo Men
Solo Antony Hagger
09:33:10
18
03:17:11
02:29:45
03:46:13
39
221-A
Kevin AUSTIN
Kevin AUSTIN #221-A
Male Master
09:42:39
09:42:39
5
(29)
Master
5
Big Buggers
Male
29
Male Team
Kimitri
09:42:48
4
03:23:39
02:33:32
03:45:27
40
44-A
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #44-A
Male Sub-Veteran
09:42:44
09:42:44
6
(30)
Sub-Veteran
6
Male
30
Solo Men
Solo Karel Jacobs
09:42:44
19
03:29:44
02:27:31
03:45:28
41
221-B
Sean MACKENZIE
Sean MACKENZIE #221-B
Male Veteran
09:42:48
09:42:48
9
(31)
Veteran
9
Male
31
Male Team
Kimitri
09:42:48
4
03:23:40
02:33:33
03:45:33
42
87-A
Shane ANDREWS
Shane ANDREWS #87-A
Male Veteran
09:46:00
09:46:00
10
(32)
Veteran
10
Male
32
Solo Men
Solo Men Shane Andrews
09:46:00
20
03:30:37
02:29:51
03:45:32
43
82-A
Christopher THESSNER
Christopher THESSNER #82-A
Male Sub-Veteran
09:46:28
09:46:28
7
(33)
Sub-Veteran
7
Corporate Challenge
Male
33
Solo Men
Solo Christopher Thessner
09:46:28
21
03:20:39
02:38:05
03:47:42
44
8-A
Leon BOTHA
Leon BOTHA #8-A
Male Veteran
09:50:02
09:50:02
11
(34)
Veteran
11
Corporate Challenge
Male
34
Solo Men
Solo Leon Botha
09:50:02
22
03:20:39
02:38:13
03:51:09
46
37-A
David HANBURY
David HANBURY #37-A
Male Master
09:52:36
09:52:36
6
(35)
Master
6
Male
35
Solo Men
Solo David Hanbury
09:52:36
23
03:24:28
02:39:03
03:49:04
47
80-A
Kim TALMAGE
Kim TALMAGE #80-A
Male Master
09:52:42
09:52:42
7
(36)
Master
7
Male
36
Solo Men
Solo Kim Talmage
09:52:42
24
03:24:26
02:39:10
03:49:04
48
6-A
Franz BOBBERT
Franz BOBBERT #6-A
Male E-Bike
09:53:20
09:53:20
4
(37)
E-Bike
4
Male
37
E-Bike Solo
Solo Franz Bobbert
09:53:20
5
03:24:45
02:48:52
03:39:43
49
70-A
Marnus PRINSLOO
Marnus PRINSLOO #70-A
Male Senior
09:54:14
09:54:14
6
(38)
Senior
6
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Marnus Prinsloo
09:54:14
25
03:25:56
02:38:37
03:49:40
52
214-B
Steven GIURICICH
Steven GIURICICH #214-B
Male Veteran
09:55:10
09:55:10
12
(39)
Veteran
12
Male
39
Male Team
Hounds
09:55:13
5
03:25:57
02:39:03
03:50:09
53
214-A
Vaughan DAVID
Vaughan DAVID #214-A
Male Veteran
09:55:12
09:55:12
13
(40)
Veteran
13
Male
40
Male Team
Hounds
09:55:13
5
03:25:58
02:39:03
03:50:11
54
67-A
Greg PHILPS
Greg PHILPS #67-A
Male Master
09:57:18
09:57:18
8
(41)
Master
8
Male
41
Solo Men
Solo Greg Philps
09:57:18
26
03:18:44
02:35:29
04:03:04
55
73-A
George SABATTA
George SABATTA #73-A
Male E-Bike
10:00:31
10:00:31
5
(42)
E-Bike
5
Male
42
E-Bike Solo
Solo George Sabatta
10:00:31
6
03:19:48
02:38:19
04:02:22
56
209-B
Juan GOUWS
Juan GOUWS #209-B
Male Veteran
10:00:31
10:00:31
14
(43)
Veteran
14
Male
43
Male Team
Gou-Bos
10:00:32
6
03:33:28
02:38:33
03:48:29
57
209-A
Jaco BOSHOFF
Jaco BOSHOFF #209-A
Male Veteran
10:00:32
10:00:32
15
(44)
Veteran
15
Male
44
Male Team
Gou-Bos
10:00:32
6
03:33:28
02:38:33
03:48:30
58
236-B
Dean LOGAN
Dean LOGAN #236-B
Male Veteran
10:01:15
10:01:15
16
(45)
Veteran
16
Male
45
Mixed Team
Team Super Zest X4
03:41:55
02:33:57
03:45:21
59
47-A
Hubert JARLET
Hubert JARLET #47-A
Male Veteran
10:02:20
10:02:20
17
(46)
Veteran
17
Male
46
Solo Men
Solo hubert jarlet
10:02:20
27
03:19:39
02:38:03
04:04:37
60
48-A
Vince JORDAAN
Vince JORDAAN #48-A
Male Master
10:08:06
10:08:06
9
(47)
Master
9
Corporate Challenge
Male
47
Solo Men
Solo Vince Jordaan
10:08:06
28
03:29:43
02:46:51
03:51:31
61
69-A
Justin PITT
Justin PITT #69-A
Male E-Bike
10:08:13
10:08:13
6
(48)
E-Bike
6
Male
48
E-Bike Solo
Solo Justin PITT
10:08:13
7
03:39:38
02:28:46
03:59:47
62
30-A
Damon FORBES
Damon FORBES #30-A
Male Master
10:09:32
10:09:32
10
(49)
Master
10
Big Buggers
Male
49
Solo Men
Solo Damon Forbes
10:09:32
29
03:36:40
02:42:47
03:50:03
64
247-A
Riaan HUGO
Riaan HUGO #247-A
Male Sub-Veteran
10:10:02
10:10:02
8
(50)
Sub-Veteran
8
Male
50
Mixed Team
Volle Kanonne
10:10:03
1
03:31:26
02:46:01
03:52:35
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (161 items)
© 2023