Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
63
100
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Richard WAINWRIGHT #100
Male Solo
14:01:51
14:01:51
50
(54)
Solo
50
Male
54
Solo 100
04:52:18
97
03:56:08
100
05:13:24
72
101
Lourens JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lourens JANSE VAN RENSBURG #101
Male Team
14:33:25
14:33:25
5
(63)
Team
5
Male
63
Gears n Beers
04:45:37
76
03:52:07
87
05:55:40
36
102
Mark CORRIGAN
Mark CORRIGAN #102
Male Solo
13:27:15
13:27:15
30
(32)
Solo
30
Male
32
Solo 102
04:45:59
78
03:52:00
88
04:49:15
103
Bennie ERASMUS
Bennie ERASMUS #103
Male Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Male
Bold & Beautiful
104
Tania ERASMUS
Tania ERASMUS #104
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Female
Bold & Beautiful
74
105
Thys HEYNS
Thys HEYNS #105
Male Solo
14:37:23
14:37:23
59
(64)
Solo
59
Male
64
Solo 105
04:49:21
88
03:51:40
98
05:56:22
106
Brendon HINDSHAW
Brendon HINDSHAW #106
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 106
107
Leigh HINDSHAW
Leigh HINDSHAW #107
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
Solo 107
108
Sean JACKSON
Sean JACKSON #108
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 108
109
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG #109
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Female
Gears n Beers
04:45:40
77
10:41:26
45
110
Willemien LE ROUX
Willemien LE ROUX #110
Female Solo
13:38:31
13:38:31
3
(5)
Solo
3
Female
5
Solo 110
04:48:22
86
04:03:34
101
04:46:33
111
Nicolaas LE ROUX
Nicolaas LE ROUX #111
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 111
03:29:40
4
05:25:03
88
113
David MARSHALL
David MARSHALL #113
Male Solo
15:16:22
15:16:22
67
(73)
Solo
67
Male
73
Solo 113
05:25:03
120
03:55:22
120
05:55:56
52
114
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #114
Female Solo
13:50:53
13:50:53
6
(9)
Solo
6
Female
9
Solo 114
04:41:31
58
04:23:24
111
04:45:57
115
Craig POWELL
Craig POWELL #115
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 115
57
116
Tinus RAUTENBACH
Tinus RAUTENBACH #116
Male Solo
13:54:22
13:54:22
44
(48)
Solo
44
Male
48
Solo 116
04:50:05
93
04:03:39
105
05:00:37
84
117
Graeme REYNOLDS
Graeme REYNOLDS #117
Male Team
15:13:22
15:13:22
6
(71)
Team
6
Male
71
Team no name 2
04:41:55
64
03:55:08
85
06:36:19
9
118
Mark SALMON
Mark SALMON #118
Male Solo
10:54:45
10:54:45
8
(8)
Solo
8
Male
8
Solo 118
03:23:57
7
02:15:40
12
05:15:07
2
119
Alastair SELLICK
Alastair SELLICK #119
Male Solo
09:49:38
09:49:38
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
Solo 119
03:37:46
14
03:30:15
37
02:41:36
86
120
Meghan STEWART
Meghan STEWART #120
Female Team
15:14:19
15:14:19
4
(14)
Team
4
Female
14
Team no name 2
04:42:05
65
03:56:04
89
06:36:09
103
121
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #121
Male Solo
16:48:50
16:48:50
73
(84)
Solo
73
Male
84
Solo 121
04:49:27
89
06:47:18
134
05:12:03
62
122
Soteris THEORIDES
Soteris THEORIDES #122
Male Solo
13:56:32
13:56:32
49
(53)
Solo
49
Male
53
Solo 122
04:50:43
95
04:05:06
108
05:00:43
59
123
Alexander THIEL
Alexander THIEL #123
Male Solo
13:55:57
13:55:57
46
(50)
Solo
46
Male
50
Solo 123
03:47:23
19
03:31:29
39
06:37:04
80
125
Lourens CAMPHER
Lourens CAMPHER #125
Male Solo
14:52:06
14:52:06
63
(68)
Solo
63
Male
68
Solo 125
04:50:27
94
04:08:58
109
05:52:39
126
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #126
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Female
Tarbs & Boks
06:43:56
133
03:11:12
127
127
Janine ATKINSON
Janine ATKINSON #127
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
Solo 127
04:34:00
45
03:11:32
49
128
Gary ATKINSON
Gary ATKINSON #128
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 128
04:34:00
46
03:11:37
50
6
129
Gary ERASMUS
Gary ERASMUS #129
Male Solo
10:44:10
10:44:10
6
(6)
Solo
6
Male
6
Solo 129
03:46:05
16
02:23:07
24
04:34:57
92
130
Paul EUVRARD
Paul EUVRARD #130
Male Solo
15:41:48
15:41:48
69
(76)
Solo
69
Male
76
Solo 130
05:14:02
113
04:12:16
123
06:15:30
28
131
Andre EVANS
Andre EVANS #131
Male Solo
12:56:39
12:56:39
22
(24)
Solo
22
Male
24
Solo 131
04:23:40
32
03:25:10
54
05:07:47
132
Jono GAY
Jono GAY #132
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 132
02:54:17
2
01:53:43
9
11
133
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD #133
Male Solo
10:56:49
10:56:49
10
(10)
Solo
10
Male
10
Solo 133
03:35:45
11
02:11:59
21
05:09:04
134
Grant HOWELL
Grant HOWELL #134
Male Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Male
HoWells
3
135
Lodewyk JOUBERT
Lodewyk JOUBERT #135
Male Solo
10:13:28
10:13:28
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
Solo 135
03:37:05
13
02:43:30
26
03:52:53
12
136
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #136
Male Solo
11:07:06
11:07:06
11
(11)
Solo
11
Male
11
Solo 136
03:37:01
12
02:21:02
22
05:09:02
70
137
Andrew KEIL
Andrew KEIL #137
Male Solo
14:21:56
14:21:56
57
(61)
Solo
57
Male
61
Solo 137
04:31:18
39
03:56:13
79
05:54:24
89
138
Paul KETTERINGHAM
Paul KETTERINGHAM #138
Male Solo
15:16:23
15:16:23
68
(74)
Solo
68
Male
74
Solo 138
05:14:05
114
04:08:59
122
05:53:18
139
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #139
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 139
03:17:10
4
02:11:22
11
69
140
Claude MILES
Claude MILES #140
Male Solo
14:21:42
14:21:42
56
(60)
Solo
56
Male
60
Solo 140
04:31:10
37
03:56:10
78
05:54:21
18
141
Mark OOSTINGH
Mark OOSTINGH #141
Male Solo
12:10:36
12:10:36
16
(17)
Solo
16
Male
17
Solo 141
04:41:31
59
02:23:15
35
05:05:50
60
142
Garth PEINKE
Garth PEINKE #142
Male Solo
13:56:09
13:56:09
47
(51)
Solo
47
Male
51
Solo 142
04:46:31
83
04:23:35
116
04:46:02
7
143
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #143
Male Solo
10:44:23
10:44:23
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
Solo 143
03:46:12
18
02:23:09
25
04:35:00
144
Brahm QUIRK
Brahm QUIRK #144
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 144
04:31:18
40
24
145
Elizabeth RUSSELL
Elizabeth RUSSELL #145
Female Team
12:50:53
12:50:53
1
(3)
Team
1
Female
3
Team Rusky
04:42:11
66
03:00:50
48
05:07:52
14
146
Richard Ian RUSSELL
Richard Ian RUSSELL #146
Male Team
11:47:27
11:47:27
1
(13)
Team
1
Male
13
Team Rusky
06:03:44
124
02:38:23
99
03:05:19
8
147
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #147
Female Solo
10:48:05
10:48:05
1
(1)
Solo
1
Female
1
Solo 147
03:24:30
8
02:42:32
23
04:41:02
148
Barry SHARP
Barry SHARP #148
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 148
93
149
Jurjen SJOUERMAN
Jurjen SJOUERMAN #149
Male Solo
15:41:53
15:41:53
70
(77)
Solo
70
Male
77
Solo 149
05:14:12
116
04:12:17
124
06:15:23
15
150
Gary STIRK
Gary STIRK #150
Male Solo
12:05:59
12:05:59
13
(14)
Solo
13
Male
14
Solo 150
04:41:31
60
02:18:38
34
05:05:48
151
Mark TARBOTON
Mark TARBOTON #151
Male Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Male
Tarbs & Boks
06:43:59
134
03:11:14
128
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
© 2023