Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Stage 1
O/Pos
Stage 2
O/Pos
Stage 3
2
119
Alastair SELLICK
Alastair SELLICK #119
Male Solo
09:49:38
09:49:38
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
Solo 119
03:37:46
14
03:30:15
37
02:41:36
14
146
Richard Ian RUSSELL
Richard Ian RUSSELL #146
Male Team
11:47:27
11:47:27
1
(13)
Team
1
Male
13
Team Rusky
06:03:44
124
02:38:23
99
03:05:19
1
211
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #211
Male Solo
08:05:54
08:05:54
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
Solo 211
02:49:19
1
01:48:37
8
03:27:58
3
135
Lodewyk JOUBERT
Lodewyk JOUBERT #135
Male Solo
10:13:28
10:13:28
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
Solo 135
03:37:05
13
02:43:30
26
03:52:53
19
278
Daniel TENNER
Daniel TENNER #278
Male Solo
12:30:51
12:30:51
17
(18)
Solo
17
Male
18
Solo 278
04:33:15
43
03:24:36
58
04:32:59
20
281
Biance BEKKER
Biance BEKKER #281
Female Solo
12:31:08
12:31:08
2
(2)
Solo
2
Female
2
Solo 281
04:33:18
44
03:24:43
59
04:33:05
6
129
Gary ERASMUS
Gary ERASMUS #129
Male Solo
10:44:10
10:44:10
6
(6)
Solo
6
Male
6
Solo 129
03:46:05
16
02:23:07
24
04:34:57
7
143
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #143
Male Solo
10:44:23
10:44:23
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
Solo 143
03:46:12
18
02:23:09
25
04:35:00
8
147
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #147
Female Solo
10:48:05
10:48:05
1
(1)
Solo
1
Female
1
Solo 147
03:24:30
8
02:42:32
23
04:41:02
16
259
Willem REITSMA
Willem REITSMA #259
Male Solo
12:06:37
12:06:37
14
(15)
Solo
14
Male
15
Solo 259
04:29:57
35
02:52:11
40
04:44:28
51
264
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #264
Female Solo
13:50:48
13:50:48
5
(8)
Solo
5
Female
8
Solo 264
04:41:31
62
04:23:23
110
04:45:54
52
114
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #114
Female Solo
13:50:53
13:50:53
6
(9)
Solo
6
Female
9
Solo 114
04:41:31
58
04:23:24
111
04:45:57
53
152
Daniel TAYLOR
Daniel TAYLOR #152
Male Solo
13:51:01
13:51:01
41
(44)
Solo
41
Male
44
Solo 152
04:41:31
61
04:23:29
112
04:45:59
60
142
Garth PEINKE
Garth PEINKE #142
Male Solo
13:56:09
13:56:09
47
(51)
Solo
47
Male
51
Solo 142
04:46:31
83
04:23:35
116
04:46:02
46
271
Jacques LE ROUX
Jacques LE ROUX #271
Male Solo
13:38:31
13:38:31
38
(41)
Solo
38
Male
41
Solo 271
04:48:20
85
04:03:43
102
04:46:27
45
110
Willemien LE ROUX
Willemien LE ROUX #110
Female Solo
13:38:31
13:38:31
3
(5)
Solo
3
Female
5
Solo 110
04:48:22
86
04:03:34
101
04:46:33
4
266
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #266
Male Solo
10:26:53
10:26:53
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
Solo 266
03:23:49
6
02:15:58
13
04:47:06
36
102
Mark CORRIGAN
Mark CORRIGAN #102
Male Solo
13:27:15
13:27:15
30
(32)
Solo
30
Male
32
Solo 102
04:45:59
78
03:52:00
88
04:49:15
26
189
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #189
Male Team
12:55:57
12:55:57
2
(23)
Team
2
Male
23
Itchy & Scratchy
04:12:42
27
03:51:29
62
04:51:44
27
188
Lelanie CORNELIUS
Lelanie CORNELIUS #188
Female Team
12:56:02
12:56:02
2
(4)
Team
2
Female
4
Itchy & Scratchy
04:12:40
26
03:51:33
63
04:51:48
13
263
Mark BOSCH
Mark BOSCH #263
Male Solo
11:22:53
11:22:53
12
(12)
Solo
12
Male
12
Solo 263
03:46:08
17
02:42:34
27
04:54:09
210
Erhard COETZEE
Erhard COETZEE #210
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 210
03:29:51
5
04:56:40
96
220
Johan PIENAAR
Johan PIENAAR #220
Male Solo
15:50:45
15:50:45
71
(79)
Solo
71
Male
79
Solo 220
04:52:14
96
06:01:43
133
04:56:47
54
247
Bongani KOLA
Bongani KOLA #247
Male Solo
13:51:11
13:51:11
42
(45)
Solo
42
Male
45
Solo 247
05:07:56
107
03:44:38
103
04:58:36
57
116
Tinus RAUTENBACH
Tinus RAUTENBACH #116
Male Solo
13:54:22
13:54:22
44
(48)
Solo
44
Male
48
Solo 116
04:50:05
93
04:03:39
105
05:00:37
62
122
Soteris THEORIDES
Soteris THEORIDES #122
Male Solo
13:56:32
13:56:32
49
(53)
Solo
49
Male
53
Solo 122
04:50:43
95
04:05:06
108
05:00:43
17
241
Anthony GREEN
Anthony GREEN #241
Male Solo
12:08:42
12:08:42
15
(16)
Solo
15
Male
16
Solo 241
03:17:45
5
03:49:39
36
05:01:18
21
245
John INGRAM
John INGRAM #245
Male Solo
12:34:34
12:34:34
18
(19)
Solo
18
Male
19
Solo 245
03:43:38
15
03:49:36
44
05:01:19
5
154
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #154
Male Solo
10:32:05
10:32:05
5
(5)
Solo
5
Male
5
Solo 154
03:17:08
3
02:11:22
10
05:03:34
15
150
Gary STIRK
Gary STIRK #150
Male Solo
12:05:59
12:05:59
13
(14)
Solo
13
Male
14
Solo 150
04:41:31
60
02:18:38
34
05:05:48
18
141
Mark OOSTINGH
Mark OOSTINGH #141
Male Solo
12:10:36
12:10:36
16
(17)
Solo
16
Male
17
Solo 141
04:41:31
59
02:23:15
35
05:05:50
33
244
Andre HORAK
Andre HORAK #244
Male Solo
13:25:10
13:25:10
27
(29)
Solo
27
Male
29
Solo 244
04:31:39
42
03:45:51
75
05:07:39
28
131
Andre EVANS
Andre EVANS #131
Male Solo
12:56:39
12:56:39
22
(24)
Solo
22
Male
24
Solo 131
04:23:40
32
03:25:10
54
05:07:47
24
145
Elizabeth RUSSELL
Elizabeth RUSSELL #145
Female Team
12:50:53
12:50:53
1
(3)
Team
1
Female
3
Team Rusky
04:42:11
66
03:00:50
48
05:07:52
29
260
Fanie KRIEL
Fanie KRIEL #260
Male Solo
12:57:40
12:57:40
23
(25)
Solo
23
Male
25
Solo 260
04:23:40
33
03:25:38
55
05:08:21
12
136
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #136
Male Solo
11:07:06
11:07:06
11
(11)
Solo
11
Male
11
Solo 136
03:37:01
12
02:21:02
22
05:09:02
11
133
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD #133
Male Solo
10:56:49
10:56:49
10
(10)
Solo
10
Male
10
Solo 133
03:35:45
11
02:11:59
21
05:09:04
31
183
Gregory BAXTER
Gregory BAXTER #183
Male Solo
13:12:15
13:12:15
25
(27)
Solo
25
Male
27
Solo 183
04:46:05
81
03:16:41
61
05:09:28
32
184
Jeremy BAXTER
Jeremy BAXTER #184
Male Solo
13:12:16
13:12:16
26
(28)
Solo
26
Male
28
Solo 184
04:46:03
79
03:16:43
60
05:09:30
103
121
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #121
Male Solo
16:48:50
16:48:50
73
(84)
Solo
73
Male
84
Solo 121
04:49:27
89
06:47:18
134
05:12:03
56
193
Michael ESTMENT
Michael ESTMENT #193
Male Solo
13:54:02
13:54:02
43
(47)
Solo
43
Male
47
Solo 193
04:45:30
72
03:55:10
97
05:13:21
63
100
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Richard WAINWRIGHT #100
Male Solo
14:01:51
14:01:51
50
(54)
Solo
50
Male
54
Solo 100
04:52:18
97
03:56:08
100
05:13:24
9
118
Mark SALMON
Mark SALMON #118
Male Solo
10:54:45
10:54:45
8
(8)
Solo
8
Male
8
Solo 118
03:23:57
7
02:15:40
12
05:15:07
10
165
Stephen HEYWOOD
Stephen HEYWOOD #165
Male Solo
10:56:27
10:56:27
9
(9)
Solo
9
Male
9
Solo 165
03:24:30
9
02:15:43
14
05:16:13
61
199
Craig LYONS
Craig LYONS #199
Male Solo
13:56:32
13:56:32
48
(52)
Solo
48
Male
52
Solo 199
04:40:12
56
03:59:35
92
05:16:43
270
Pierre ZEEMAN
Pierre ZEEMAN #270
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 270
02:13:22
1
05:17:01
37
212
Ross DYER
Ross DYER #212
Male Solo
13:32:29
13:32:29
31
(33)
Solo
31
Male
33
Solo 212
04:44:15
68
03:29:56
68
05:18:17
41
208
Kenneth ARNOLD
Kenneth ARNOLD #208
Male Solo
13:34:13
13:34:13
34
(37)
Solo
34
Male
37
Solo 208
04:45:22
70
03:30:27
71
05:18:23
42
223
Andre STEINFURTH
Andre STEINFURTH #223
Male Solo
13:34:24
13:34:24
35
(38)
Solo
35
Male
38
Solo 223
04:46:03
80
03:29:54
72
05:18:26
40
209
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #209
Male Solo
13:33:40
13:33:40
33
(36)
Solo
33
Male
36
Solo 209
04:45:25
71
03:29:45
70
05:18:30
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (182 items)
© 2023