Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (140 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
806
Robert CORNFORTH
Robert CORNFORTH #806
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Robert Cornforth
02:38:27
813
Charles CLOETE
Charles CLOETE #813
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:02
06:44:44
844
Adrian KREUSCH
Adrian KREUSCH #844
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mixed Team
Lord of the Rims
05:03:16
06:09:13
865
Willem ZIETSMAN
Willem ZIETSMAN #865
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Willem Zietsman
05:45:37
09:50:05
868
Pieter HUYSAMEN
Pieter HUYSAMEN #868
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Pieter Huyseman
06:18:49
887
Werner PETERS
Werner PETERS #887
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Treo
04:54:02
08:30:48
888
Calvin MORRISON
Calvin MORRISON #888
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Treo
04:46:49
08:23:36
905
Jacques RAUTENBACH
Jacques RAUTENBACH #905
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Jacques Rautenbach
05:01:07
06:27:04
906
Gavin Neville PITT
Gavin Neville PITT #906
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Gavin Neville Pitt
03:48:43
04:37:20
907
Magdel FIVAZ
Magdel FIVAZ #907
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Magdel Fivaz
04:55:16
06:11:51
910
Danie ERASMUS
Danie ERASMUS #910
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Danie Erasmus
05:13:10
06:44:45
914
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #914
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Komborero Bere
934
Sean MOOLENSCHOT
Sean MOOLENSCHOT #934
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Sean Moolenschot
939
Alastair WALKER
Alastair WALKER #939
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Alastair Walker
02:40:11
950
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #950
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Francois Theron
03:18:16
04:02:20
952
Justin MILNER
Justin MILNER #952
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Justin Milner
02:28:32
2233
Derek REDFERN
Derek REDFERN #2233
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Derek Redfern
04:15:46
05:02:12
123
863
Eddie FARINHA
Eddie FARINHA #863
Male 
18:40:08
18:40:08
112
Male
112
Mens Team
Rock stEddie
18:40:11
37
06:21:25
07:46:48
04:31:54
122
864
Maciek GRANICKI
Maciek GRANICKI #864
Male 
18:40:04
18:40:04
111
Male
111
Mens Team
Rock stEddie
18:40:11
37
06:21:25
07:46:50
04:31:47
121
920
Tommie LANDMAN
Tommie LANDMAN #920
Male 
18:03:06
18:03:06
110
Male
110
Solo Men
Solo Tommie Landman
18:03:06
33
06:02:47
07:28:25
04:31:53
120
867
Karel LOUW
Karel LOUW #867
Male 
17:56:01
17:56:01
109
Male
109
Solo Men
Solo Karel Louw
06:18:49
07:23:56
04:13:14
118
885
Christo DE JONGE
Christo DE JONGE #885
Male 
16:53:11
16:53:11
107
Male
107
Mens Team
The Sweepers
16:53:11
36
05:45:37
07:03:07
04:04:26
119
866
Cobus VAN DER LINDEN
Cobus VAN DER LINDEN #866
Male 
16:53:11
16:53:11
108
Male
108
Solo Men
Solo Cobus vd Linden
05:45:35
07:03:07
04:04:28
117
886
Sean BERRY
Sean BERRY #886
Male 
16:53:06
16:53:06
106
Male
106
Mens Team
The Sweepers
16:53:11
36
05:45:34
07:03:06
04:04:24
116
853
Adrian SWABEY
Adrian SWABEY #853
Male 
16:14:29
16:14:29
105
Male
105
Mens Team
Psycle Maniac's
16:14:31
35
05:34:32
06:38:50
04:01:05
115
854
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #854
Male 
16:14:28
16:14:28
104
Male
104
Mens Team
Psycle Maniac's
16:14:31
35
05:34:33
06:38:51
04:01:03
114
932
Roberto DE GOUVEIA
Roberto DE GOUVEIA #932
Male 
16:07:54
16:07:54
103
Male
103
Solo Men
Solo Roberto De Gouveia
16:07:54
32
05:29:08
06:41:33
03:57:12
113
831
Todd SLINGERLAND
Todd SLINGERLAND #831
Male 
15:43:05
15:43:05
102
Male
102
Mens Team
Helter Skelter
15:43:07
34
05:16:42
06:29:01
03:57:21
112
832
Tony HULETT
Tony HULETT #832
Male 
15:43:02
15:43:02
101
Male
101
Mens Team
Helter Skelter
15:43:07
34
05:16:44
06:28:58
03:57:20
111
924
Kim BREARLEY
Kim BREARLEY #924
Female 
15:23:53
15:23:53
11
Female
11
Solo Women
Solo Kim BREARLEY
15:23:53
5
04:55:03
06:37:42
03:51:06
110
837
Karl KUSEL
Karl KUSEL #837
Male 
15:05:02
15:05:02
100
Male
100
Mens Team
KK2
15:05:02
33
05:08:30
06:13:07
03:43:23
109
838
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #838
Male 
15:04:50
15:04:50
99
Male
99
Mens Team
KK2
15:05:02
33
05:08:28
06:13:04
03:43:17
108
843
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #843
Female 
14:56:02
14:56:02
10
Female
10
Mixed Team
Lord of the Rims
05:03:18
06:09:10
03:43:34
107
931
Robert WELMAN
Robert WELMAN #931
Male 
14:53:52
14:53:52
98
Male
98
Solo Men
Solo Robert Welman
14:53:52
31
05:14:39
05:58:44
03:40:28
106
954
Alvin LUCAS
Alvin LUCAS #954
Male 
14:44:04
14:44:04
97
Male
97
Solo Men
Solo Alvin Lucas
14:44:04
30
04:36:24
06:36:06
03:31:32
105
823
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH #823
Male 
14:31:05
14:31:05
96
Male
96
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
14:31:06
32
04:53:03
06:14:11
03:23:50
104
824
Theodore WESTERVELT
Theodore WESTERVELT #824
Male 
14:31:03
14:31:03
95
Male
95
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
14:31:06
32
04:53:01
06:14:11
03:23:50
103
933
Koos PAUW
Koos PAUW #933
Male 
14:29:41
14:29:41
94
Male
94
Solo Men
Solo Koos Pauw
14:29:41
29
05:16:17
05:45:43
03:27:41
102
801
Willie VAN DER VYVER
Willie VAN DER VYVER #801
Male 
14:29:37
14:29:37
93
Male
93
Mens Team
A big GOAT
14:29:37
31
04:49:02
06:02:14
03:38:21
101
802
Niel VAN DER WALT
Niel VAN DER WALT #802
Male 
14:29:33
14:29:33
92
Male
92
Mens Team
A big GOAT
14:29:37
31
04:49:02
06:02:12
03:38:18
100
930
Lee ZIERVOGEL
Lee ZIERVOGEL #930
Female 
14:03:46
14:03:46
9
Female
9
Solo Women
Solo Lee Ziervogel
14:03:46
4
05:18:14
05:25:40
03:19:51
99
814
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #814
Male 
13:54:57
13:54:57
91
Male
91
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:01
05:59:56
03:00:59
98
913
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #913
Female 
13:53:10
13:53:10
8
Female
8
Solo Women
Solo Yvonne Cornes
13:53:10
3
04:45:16
05:40:11
03:27:42
97
860
Anton DAVIES
Anton DAVIES #860
Male 
13:38:14
13:38:14
90
Male
90
Mens Team
Red Wrath
13:38:16
30
04:29:05
05:43:01
03:26:07
96
859
Philip REDSHAW
Philip REDSHAW #859
Male 
13:38:08
13:38:08
89
Male
89
Mens Team
Red Wrath
13:38:16
30
04:29:05
05:42:53
03:26:09
95
958
Riaan BARNARD
Riaan BARNARD #958
Male 
13:31:46
13:31:46
88
Male
88
Solo Men
Solo Riaan Barnard
13:31:46
28
04:20:41
05:33:11
03:37:52
94
960
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #960
Male 
13:25:06
13:25:06
87
Male
87
Solo Men
Solo Karel Jacobs
13:25:06
27
04:33:33
05:35:03
03:16:29
93
884
Brian BONTEKONING
Brian BONTEKONING #884
Male 
13:18:43
13:18:43
86
Male
86
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
13:18:43
2
04:35:00
05:25:30
03:18:12
92
883
Lisa BONTEKONING
Lisa BONTEKONING #883
Female 
13:18:41
13:18:41
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
13:18:43
2
04:34:59
05:25:30
03:18:11
91
869
David SIEFF
David SIEFF #869
Male 
13:18:34
13:18:34
85
Male
85
Mens Team
Schurrmenator and the Beanpole
13:18:34
29
04:27:47
05:24:41
03:26:06
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (140 items)
© 2023