Bridgestone Route 66 MTB
28/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
3Day Exp Stage1
3Day Exp Stage2
3Day Exp Stage3
3Day Exp GC
3Day Lite Stage1
3Day Lite Stage2
3Day Lite Stage3
3Day Lite GC
2Day Exp Stage1
2Day Exp Stage2
2Day Exp GC
2Day Lite Stage1
2Day Lite Stage2
2Day Lite GC
Saturday Mini 45km
Sunday Mini 60km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
100
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #100
Male Veteran
Started
Started
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
05:54:45.4
08:26:52.2
101
Sean BADENHORST
Sean BADENHORST #101
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
04:52:07.7
07:59:06.0
8
102
Sean BALOYI
Sean BALOYI #102
Male Senior
08:33:03.6
08:33:03.6
5
(8)
Senior
5
Male
8
Wave 1
03:51:56.4
02:13:25.3
02:27:41.7
103
Nathan BOKWE
Nathan BOKWE #103
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
03:58:05.7
104
Erika BORNMAN
Erika BORNMAN #104
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Wave 1
04:41:04.0
07:32:28.4
105
Eugene BOTHA
Eugene BOTHA #105
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:41:02.4
27
106
Martin BUCK
Martin BUCK #106
Male Master
09:44:54.6
09:44:54.6
8
(26)
Master
8
Male
26
Wave 1
04:33:05.7
02:31:00.4
02:40:48.4
18
107
Timothy CALITZ
Timothy CALITZ #107
Male Sub Vet
09:24:53.4
09:24:53.4
3
(18)
Sub Vet
3
Male
18
Wave 1
04:15:28.4
02:30:05.4
02:39:19.5
39
108
Pedro CASAIS
Pedro CASAIS #108
Male Veteran
10:28:07.3
10:28:07.3
9
(38)
Veteran
9
Male
38
Wave 1
04:34:42.0
02:57:42.0
02:55:43.2
109
Shane CHORLEY
Shane CHORLEY #109
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
110
Teresa COETZEE
Teresa COETZEE #110
Female Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Female
Wave 1
68
111
Johan COETZEE
Johan COETZEE #111
Male Master
13:50:41.4
13:50:41.4
25
(64)
Master
25
Male
64
Wave 1
06:13:10.6
03:50:38.3
03:46:52.4
2
112
Timo COOPER
Timo COOPER #112
Male Senior
07:42:13.2
07:42:13.2
1
(2)
Senior
1
Male
2
Wave 1
03:29:34.0
02:01:50.6
02:10:48.6
113
Michael COPPIN
Michael COPPIN #113
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
114
Dane COPPIN
Dane COPPIN #114
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
25
115
George CORBETT
George CORBETT #115
Male Master
09:39:29.3
09:39:29.3
6
(24)
Master
6
Male
24
Wave 1
04:33:10.9
02:32:28.7
02:33:49.6
50
116
Neal CORBETT
Neal CORBETT #116
Male Sub Vet
11:26:14.7
11:26:14.7
11
(48)
Sub Vet
11
Male
48
Wave 1
05:19:04.7
03:08:18.0
02:58:52.0
9
117
Aj DAVIDS
Aj DAVIDS #117
Male Senior
08:35:09.5
08:35:09.5
6
(9)
Senior
6
Male
9
Wave 1
03:51:35.4
02:15:51.9
02:27:42.0
118
David DE LIMA
David DE LIMA #118
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
16
119
Brian DUBAZANA
Brian DUBAZANA #119
Male Senior
09:06:20.1
09:06:20.1
9
(16)
Senior
9
Male
16
Wave 1
04:05:55.1
02:26:29.0
02:33:56.0
33
120
Nico EAGLETON
Nico EAGLETON #120
Male Veteran
10:15:52.1
10:15:52.1
7
(32)
Veteran
7
Male
32
Wave 1
04:27:00.0
03:08:37.0
02:40:15.1
121
Richard EASTMAN
Richard EASTMAN #121
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
122
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #122
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
04:24:59.0
123
Ivin GREYLING
Ivin GREYLING #123
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:09:23.8
06:37:32.8
12
124
Pierre GRIFFIOEN
Pierre GRIFFIOEN #124
Male Master
08:56:20.6
08:56:20.6
2
(12)
Master
2
Male
12
Wave 1
03:56:59.4
02:15:52.8
02:43:28.3
125
Martin GUNN
Martin GUNN #125
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
1
126
Andrew HILL
Andrew HILL #126
Male Sub Vet
07:38:49.4
07:38:49.4
1
(1)
Sub Vet
1
Male
1
Wave 1
03:29:34.2
01:58:24.9
02:10:50.2
127
Adrian HOBBS
Adrian HOBBS #127
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:18:32.7
38
128
Pierre JACOBS
Pierre JACOBS #128
Male Sub Vet
10:22:35.5
10:22:35.5
7
(37)
Sub Vet
7
Male
37
Wave 1
04:32:52.3
02:43:56.2
03:05:46.9
30
129
Jacques JONKER
Jacques JONKER #129
Male Sub Vet
10:04:45.7
10:04:45.7
5
(29)
Sub Vet
5
Male
29
Wave 1
04:48:34.8
02:36:53.2
02:39:17.6
130
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #130
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
Wave 1
05:18:11.4
08:14:33.1
131
Gerhard KLERCK
Gerhard KLERCK #131
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:09:00.1
06:37:08.6
132
Doug LANG
Doug LANG #132
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
03:47:31.5
06:10:08.0
19
133
Luke LANGWORTHY
Luke LANGWORTHY #133
Male Senior
09:26:27.2
09:26:27.2
11
(19)
Senior
11
Male
19
Wave 1
03:52:38.9
03:05:40.2
02:28:08.0
134
Iain LINDSAY
Iain LINDSAY #134
Male Sub Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub Vet
Male
Wave 1
04:18:28.4
06:56:03.8
13
135
Kabelo MADUNA
Kabelo MADUNA #135
Male Senior
09:00:30.7
09:00:30.7
8
(13)
Senior
8
Male
13
Wave 1
04:05:51.2
02:26:28.8
02:28:10.5
36
136
Gavin MAILE
Gavin MAILE #136
Male Master
10:18:01.2
10:18:01.2
11
(35)
Master
11
Male
35
Wave 1
04:38:44.4
02:51:39.3
02:47:37.5
17
137
William MAJAPHOLO
William MAJAPHOLO #137
Male Senior
09:06:48.5
09:06:48.5
10
(17)
Senior
10
Male
17
Wave 1
04:10:58.3
02:26:31.5
02:29:18.5
26
138
Wayne MARÉ
Wayne MARÉ #138
Male Master
09:42:36.4
09:42:36.4
7
(25)
Master
7
Male
25
Wave 1
04:19:16.9
02:42:31.8
02:40:47.6
22
140
Stephen MCMASTER
Stephen MCMASTER #140
Male Master
09:33:54.9
09:33:54.9
5
(21)
Master
5
Male
21
Wave 1
04:24:10.7
02:31:16.5
02:38:27.6
4
141
Lucky MLANGENI
Lucky MLANGENI #141
Male Senior
08:01:09.9
08:01:09.9
2
(4)
Senior
2
Male
4
Wave 1
03:40:11.2
02:08:13.3
02:12:45.3
142
Grant MONAGHAN
Grant MONAGHAN #142
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
04:23:02.7
6
143
Halalisani NDEBELE
Halalisani NDEBELE #143
Male Senior
08:19:15.4
08:19:15.4
4
(6)
Senior
4
Male
6
Wave 1
03:51:52.2
02:13:22.8
02:14:00.3
144
Michael SCHAEFER
Michael SCHAEFER #144
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
06:55:19.8
10:38:39.9
5
145
Mpho SEBOPA
Mpho SEBOPA #145
Male Senior
08:13:30.1
08:13:30.1
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
Wave 1
03:40:18.5
02:08:16.4
02:24:55.1
47
147
Andisiwe SKEYI
Andisiwe SKEYI #147
Female Senior
11:15:57.4
11:15:57.4
1
(2)
Senior
1
Female
2
Wave 1
05:13:19.7
03:02:37.1
03:00:00.5
148
John SMIT
John SMIT #148
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
Wave 1
21
149
Bronwynne SWANEPOEL
Bronwynne SWANEPOEL #149
Female Master
09:33:43.8
09:33:43.8
1
(1)
Master
1
Female
1
Wave 1
04:21:05.3
02:31:50.4
02:40:48.1
11
150
Kabelo TSHUKUDU
Kabelo TSHUKUDU #150
Male Senior
08:51:37.9
08:51:37.9
7
(11)
Senior
7
Male
11
Wave 1
04:11:11.6
02:13:25.2
02:27:01.0
14
151
Warren TURNER
Warren TURNER #151
Male Master
09:00:44.8
09:00:44.8
3
(14)
Master
3
Male
14
Wave 1
04:00:31.8
02:25:49.2
02:34:23.7
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (180 items)
© 2023