Sani2C Adventure
17/05/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (280 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
14
1020-1
Jj BOTHA
Jj BOTHA #1020-1
Male Master
11:04:48
11:04:48
Master
Male
Vet Men
Quarius
03:40:52
04:12:58
03:10:57
23
1214-2
Paul SCOTT
Paul SCOTT #1214-2
Male Master
11:23:55
11:23:55
Master
Male
Mens Team
Benoni Warriors
11:23:58
7
03:35:42
04:31:38
03:16:34
27
1135-2
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #1135-2
Male Master
11:28:18
11:28:18
Master
Male
Mens Team
Jazzman
11:28:20
9
03:38:36
04:21:00
03:28:41
29
1346-1
Glenn JOHNSON
Glenn JOHNSON #1346-1
Male Master
11:30:30
11:30:30
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPUnitrans-01 Ride 4 Education
11:30:32
5
03:42:14
04:27:26
03:20:48
40
1639-2
Barry GOBLE
Barry GOBLE #1639-2
Male Master
11:47:36
11:47:36
Master
Male
Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
11:47:38
7
03:51:17
04:28:47
03:27:31
43
1088-2
Gavin RITCHIE
Gavin RITCHIE #1088-2
Male Master
11:50:39
11:50:39
Master
Male
Vet Men
Buffalo and Goat Take III
11:50:39
8
03:44:00
04:39:34
03:27:04
63
1274-2
Gavin HOLDER
Gavin HOLDER #1274-2
Male Master
12:17:55
12:17:55
Master
Male
Vet Men
Nou die Blou
12:17:55
12
03:51:28
04:51:27
03:34:59
75
1529-2
Robin MCCALL
Robin MCCALL #1529-2
Male Master
12:30:37
12:30:37
Master
Male
Master Men
old ballie and someone else
12:30:38
1
04:01:47
04:45:52
03:42:58
76
1529-1
Wayne REBELLO
Wayne REBELLO #1529-1
Male Master
12:30:38
12:30:38
Master
Male
Master Men
old ballie and someone else
12:30:38
1
04:01:47
04:45:52
03:42:59
81
1302-1
Albert PRETORIUS
Albert PRETORIUS #1302-1
Male Master
12:37:30
12:37:30
Master
Male
Vet Men
Pesafrica / USN
12:37:33
17
03:57:12
04:55:21
03:44:56
89
1125-2
Dennis KRUGER
Dennis KRUGER #1125-2
Male Master
12:43:28
12:43:28
Master
Male
Vet Men
Coffee Cats
12:43:33
20
04:04:42
04:58:49
03:39:55
94
1010-2
Terrence BROCCO
Terrence BROCCO #1010-2
Male Master
12:46:07
12:46:07
Master
Male
Mens Team
CCN FOIL 2
12:46:08
20
03:59:55
05:04:24
03:41:46
109
1146-1
Leon BARNARD
Leon BARNARD #1146-1
Male Master
12:56:35
12:56:35
Master
Male
Vet Men
Freewheelers
12:56:35
25
04:03:40
05:01:59
03:50:56
114
1083-1
Rob EMANUEL
Rob EMANUEL #1083-1
Male Master
12:58:42
12:58:42
Master
Male
Master Men
Vexma properties
03:56:04
05:16:02
03:46:35
116
1341-2
Etienne SKEIN
Etienne SKEIN #1341-2
Male Master
12:59:34
12:59:34
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPSafripol-02
12:59:34
26
04:09:46
05:00:55
03:48:52
122
1397-1
Johan VISSER
Johan VISSER #1397-1
Male Master
13:03:26
13:03:26
Master
Male
Vet Men
Team PJ
13:03:37
28
04:14:05
05:08:28
03:40:51
127
1114-1
Luca Borella
Luca Borella #1114-1
Male Master
13:04:13
13:04:13
Master
Male
04:07:48
05:10:33
03:45:51
130
1098-1
Sam MOTTRAM
Sam MOTTRAM #1098-1
Male Master
13:05:53
13:05:53
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 5
04:15:23
05:22:34
03:27:55
134
1414-2
Patrick CUGNET
Patrick CUGNET #1414-2
Male Master
13:07:06
13:07:06
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-Hopeless
13:07:06
30
04:17:27
05:01:19
03:48:19
145
1226-1
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #1226-1
Male Master
13:12:04
13:12:04
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Plum Pudding
13:12:04
4
04:08:50
05:07:07
03:56:07
150
1323-1
Gavin JACKSON
Gavin JACKSON #1323-1
Male Master
13:12:31
13:12:31
Master
Male
Mens Team
KAPSafripol-08
13:12:31
29
04:04:58
05:21:11
03:46:20
170
1539-2
Rowan LYLE
Rowan LYLE #1539-2
Male Master
13:21:50
13:21:50
Master
Male
Vet Men
Galileo Risk 2
13:21:52
37
04:13:32
05:13:17
03:55:00
174
1097-1
Aramaá JILLINGS
Aramaá JILLINGS #1097-1
Male Master
13:24:29
13:24:29
Master
Male
Vet Men
Canada 4
13:24:38
38
04:24:38
05:18:42
03:41:08
183
1413-1
Brent HAMILTON
Brent HAMILTON #1413-1
Male Master
13:27:09
13:27:09
Master
Male
Vet Men
kaboom
13:27:09
39
04:27:01
05:14:42
03:45:24
190
1132-2
Kobus CRAUSE
Kobus CRAUSE #1132-2
Male Master
13:30:23
13:30:23
Master
Male
Vet Men
Geolock
13:30:23
41
04:16:18
05:19:53
03:54:11
193
1218-1
Roger STOW
Roger STOW #1218-1
Male Master
13:34:08
13:34:08
Master
Male
Master Men
Team Brothers on Bikes
13:34:13
2
04:29:56
05:18:12
03:45:58
194
1218-2
Norman BAYVEL
Norman BAYVEL #1218-2
Male Master
13:34:12
13:34:12
Master
Male
Master Men
Team Brothers on Bikes
13:34:13
2
04:29:57
05:18:16
03:45:58
202
1094-2
Mark Edwin HEWETT
Mark Edwin HEWETT #1094-2
Male Master
13:40:53
13:40:53
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Canada 1
13:40:55
7
04:24:42
05:22:46
03:53:24
206
1327-1
Alain BOUDRY
Alain BOUDRY #1327-1
Male Master
13:40:56
13:40:56
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mauritius Gr-SANI2KUSMI
13:40:57
45
04:17:27
05:25:27
03:58:01
217
1420-1
Adrian HOBBS
Adrian HOBBS #1420-1
Male Master
13:45:56
13:45:56
Master
Male
Master Men
Why Not
13:46:02
3
04:17:50
05:23:50
04:04:15
218
1420-2
Clive THOMSON
Clive THOMSON #1420-2
Male Master
13:46:02
13:46:02
Master
Male
Master Men
Why Not
13:46:02
3
04:17:51
05:23:51
04:04:19
219
1563-1
Antony HAGGER
Antony HAGGER #1563-1
Male Master
13:47:40
13:47:40
Master
Male
Vet Men
Mielie Bomme
13:47:43
48
04:22:44
05:36:03
03:48:51
221
1510-2
Richard BONATZ
Richard BONATZ #1510-2
Male Master
13:49:20
13:49:20
Master
Male
Vet Men
SOAR
13:49:24
49
04:27:19
05:25:28
03:56:32
225
1545-2
Giovanni RIZZA
Giovanni RIZZA #1545-2
Male Master
13:51:22
13:51:22
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPFeltex-04
13:51:24
50
04:34:50
05:19:05
03:57:26
230
1322-1
Johan STROH
Johan STROH #1322-1
Male Master
13:54:40
13:54:40
Master
Male
Mens Team
SKI
13:54:40
43
04:30:53
05:23:38
04:00:07
232
1257-1
Glenn HILLIAR
Glenn HILLIAR #1257-1
Male Master
13:56:17
13:56:17
Master
Male
Master Men
SHARKIES
13:56:21
4
04:33:20
05:24:02
03:58:55
233
1257-2
Craig SMALL
Craig SMALL #1257-2
Male Master
13:56:19
13:56:19
Master
Male
Master Men
SHARKIES
13:56:21
4
04:33:22
05:24:03
03:58:53
239
1107-1
Peter BAILEY
Peter BAILEY #1107-1
Male Master
14:00:06
14:00:06
Master
Male
Master Men
TOPPIES
14:00:12
5
04:19:53
05:34:41
04:05:32
248
1129-1
Vernon BUZIEK
Vernon BUZIEK #1129-1
Male Master
14:02:12
14:02:12
Master
Male
Master Men
Sliverbacks
14:02:17
6
04:25:21
05:29:21
04:07:29
249
1129-2
Clyde BATTEN
Clyde BATTEN #1129-2
Male Master
14:02:16
14:02:16
Master
Male
Master Men
Sliverbacks
14:02:17
6
04:25:22
05:29:21
04:07:32
257
1099-1
Angus NICOLL
Angus NICOLL #1099-1
Male Master
14:07:13
14:07:13
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 6
14:07:15
7
04:21:09
05:30:37
04:15:26
258
1099-2
Kevin MEIER
Kevin MEIER #1099-2
Male Master
14:07:13
14:07:13
Master
Male
Master Men
Canada 6
14:07:15
7
04:21:08
05:30:40
04:15:24
261
1468-1
Guy LANFEAR
Guy LANFEAR #1468-1
Male Master
14:07:32
14:07:32
Master
Male
Master Men
PCH Masters
14:07:33
8
04:21:04
05:39:10
04:07:18
262
1468-2
Graham MEYER
Graham MEYER #1468-2
Male Master
14:07:32
14:07:32
Master
Male
Master Men
PCH Masters
14:07:33
8
04:21:04
05:39:10
04:07:17
265
1112-2
Mike CLARK
Mike CLARK #1112-2
Male Master
14:09:08
14:09:08
Master
Male
Master Men
Lame & Lazy
14:09:20
9
04:26:18
05:31:24
04:11:25
273
1223-2
Philip VAN DER WALT
Philip VAN DER WALT #1223-2
Male Master
14:13:17
14:13:17
Master
Male
Vet Men
Portable Shade UAE
14:13:20
59
04:30:18
05:45:32
03:57:26
277
1064-2
Greg PHILPS
Greg PHILPS #1064-2
Male Master
14:15:32
14:15:32
Master
Male
Vet Men
Team Burton
14:15:36
60
04:26:05
05:39:42
04:09:44
283
1255-1
Errol THOLE
Errol THOLE #1255-1
Male Master
14:18:55
14:18:55
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Faraway Farmers
14:18:57
11
04:31:02
05:40:03
04:07:49
301
1015-1
Mike RENNIE
Mike RENNIE #1015-1
Male Master
14:26:45
14:26:45
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Kim-Ballie
14:26:48
15
04:45:45
05:36:26
04:04:34
316
1355-1
Adriaan DE BEER
Adriaan DE BEER #1355-1
Male Master
14:28:55
14:28:55
Master
Male
Vet Men
KAPUnitrans-12
14:28:59
66
04:36:17
05:34:03
04:18:34
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (280 items)
© 2023