Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (150 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2247-2
05:10:57
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Hildegard SETZKORN
Hildegard SETZKORN #2247-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Female
1
2
02:39:54
02:30:59
2247-1
05:10:57
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #2247-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Female
2
2
02:39:56
02:31:01
2132-1
19
05:22:12
Solo 2132
Solo Lady
1
Kelly-Ann MYLES
Kelly-Ann MYLES #2132-1
Female Vet
Vet
1
Female
3
2
02:41:53
02:40:19
2231-1
23
05:28:49
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #2231-1
Female Master
Master
1
Female
4
2
02:41:55
02:46:50
2231-2
23
05:28:49
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Claire COCHRANE
Claire COCHRANE #2231-2
Female Vet
Vet
2
Female
5
2
02:41:57
02:46:51
2077-1
31
05:42:27
Solo 2077
Solo Lady
2
Ilse LONGMORE
Ilse LONGMORE #2077-1
Female Vet
Vet
3
Female
6
2
02:52:09
02:50:18
2013-1
38
05:47:12
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Nicole RADEMAN
Nicole RADEMAN #2013-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Female
7
2
02:51:03
02:56:08
2013-2
38
05:47:12
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Kerry HOLLAND
Kerry HOLLAND #2013-2
Female Vet
Vet
4
Female
8
2
02:51:03
02:56:08
2414-2
05:48:09
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Megan PILE
Megan PILE #2414-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Female
9
2
02:51:55
02:56:14
2405-2
40
05:48:40
DHL Global Forwarding
Mixed Team
1
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #2405-2
Female Vet
Vet
5
Female
10
2
02:54:23
02:54:15
2370-2
42
05:51:29
Waterberg Bushbabies
Father / Child
2
Emma VAN COLLER
Emma VAN COLLER #2370-2
Female Senior
Senior
1
Female
11
2
02:55:36
02:55:53
2399-2
45
05:54:17
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK #2399-2
Female Youth
Youth
1
Female
12
2
02:56:21
02:57:55
2399-1
45
05:54:17
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Hannah LANSDELL
Hannah LANSDELL #2399-1
Female Youth
Youth
2
Female
13
2
02:56:21
02:57:56
2056-1
46
05:55:26
Solo 2056
Solo Lady
3
Keran COETZER
Keran COETZER #2056-1
Female Vet
Vet
6
Female
14
2
02:59:12
02:56:13
2409-1
57
06:05:33
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #2409-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Female
15
2
03:02:56
03:02:36
2325-1
58
06:05:47
Inter-Africa
Father / Child
3
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #2325-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Female
16
2
02:57:00
03:08:45
2206-2
69
06:15:50
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
Tandi PLANT
Tandi PLANT #2206-2
Female Master
Master
2
Female
17
2
03:08:19
03:07:30
2097-1
70
06:16:22
Local is Lekker
Locals
1
Rochelle GREEN
Rochelle GREEN #2097-1
Female Senior
Senior
2
Female
18
2
03:07:30
03:08:51
2257-2
74
06:18:00
Rock Rabbits
Father / Child
5
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #2257-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Female
19
2
03:09:14
03:08:44
2300-1
06:18:16
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
7
Jaclyn KAPP
Jaclyn KAPP #2300-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Female
20
2
03:11:47
03:06:26
2204-2
06:19:00
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
8
Beverly MCKENNA
Beverly MCKENNA #2204-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Female
21
2
03:10:26
03:08:33
2204-1
06:19:00
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
8
Joanne BADENHORST
Joanne BADENHORST #2204-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Female
22
2
03:10:26
03:08:34
2418-2
77
06:19:45
Solo 24182
Solo Lady
4
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Female
23
2
03:10:44
03:09:01
2373-2
79
06:20:43
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Jane BAINBRIDGE
Jane BAINBRIDGE #2373-2
Female Master
Master
3
Female
24
2
03:11:45
03:08:57
2280-2
06:25:05
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
9
Shann FULTON
Shann FULTON #2280-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Female
25
2
03:10:27
03:14:33
2019-1
85
06:27:57
Solo 2019
Solo Lady
5
Maria GOMEZ
Maria GOMEZ #2019-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Female
26
2
03:07:44
03:20:12
2327-2
87
06:29:57
Dies-ol Gals
Ladies Team
3
Joanne MARSDEN
Joanne MARSDEN #2327-2
Female Master
Master
4
Female
27
2
03:17:27
03:12:28
2327-1
87
06:29:57
Dies-ol Gals
Ladies Team
3
Bethany FABRICIUS
Bethany FABRICIUS #2327-1
Female Vet
Vet
7
Female
28
2
03:17:27
03:12:30
2274-2
88
06:30:15
Square1
Husband & Wife
3
Annelize MULLER
Annelize MULLER #2274-2
Female Vet
Vet
8
Female
29
2
03:18:00
03:12:14
2429-2
89
06:30:24
Standard Bank Team 3
Husband & Wife
4
Sally KRITZINGER
Sally KRITZINGER #2429-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Female
30
2
03:18:54
03:11:29
2245-2
99
06:34:16
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
Emily MARTENS
Emily MARTENS #2245-2
Female Youth
Youth
3
Female
31
2
03:14:07
03:20:08
2359-1
South Coast Striders
Father / Teen
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #2359-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Female
32
2
03:19:51
03:17:15
2209-2
06:40:34
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
10
Lori MANSON
Lori MANSON #2209-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Female
33
2
03:21:31
03:19:02
2218-1
06:40:35
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
11
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Female
34
2
03:21:31
03:19:04
2232-2
107
06:45:48
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
11
Hannah KENT
Hannah KENT #2232-2
Female Youth
Youth
4
Female
35
2
03:21:02
03:24:44
2038-2
109
06:46:22
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Wendy BECKET
Wendy BECKET #2038-2
Female Master
Master
5
Female
36
2
03:25:12
03:21:09
2038-1
109
06:46:22
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Kirstin COPELAND
Kirstin COPELAND #2038-1
Female Vet
Vet
9
Female
37
2
03:25:12
03:21:09
2421-2
110
06:46:30
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Nicole BOTHA
Nicole BOTHA #2421-2
Female Vet
Vet
10
Female
38
2
03:21:27
03:25:00
2048-1
112
06:49:04
Solo 2048
Solo Lady
6
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #2048-1
Female Master
Master
6
Female
39
2
03:23:58
03:25:05
2362-1
119
06:51:33
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
10
Michelle HEYNS
Michelle HEYNS #2362-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Female
40
2
03:25:02
03:26:27
2254-1
126
06:53:53
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
5
Jeanne-Louise WIESE
Jeanne-Louise WIESE #2254-1
Female Vet
Vet
11
Female
41
2
03:26:28
03:27:22
2379-1
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #2379-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
42
2
03:24:23
03:29:57
2235-2
139
06:59:17
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Elmien DU RAND
Elmien DU RAND #2235-2
Female Vet
Vet
12
Female
43
2
03:27:23
03:31:51
2386-1
142
07:02:10
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Kyra RAUTENBACH
Kyra RAUTENBACH #2386-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Female
44
2
03:35:05
03:27:03
2236-2
143
07:02:16
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
7
Amanda MADDEN
Amanda MADDEN #2236-2
Female Vet
Vet
13
Female
45
2
03:35:13
03:27:00
2271-2
150
07:05:58
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
8
Anneli PALM
Anneli PALM #2271-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Female
46
2
03:25:08
03:40:46
2011-1
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #2011-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Female
47
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2401-2
154
07:08:44
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
9
Robyn TAYLOR
Robyn TAYLOR #2401-2
Female Vet
Vet
14
Female
48
2
03:36:12
03:32:32
2127-1
157
07:11:04
Solo 2127
Solo Lady
7
Sienna IOZZO
Sienna IOZZO #2127-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Female
49
2
03:26:11
03:44:52
2210-2
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #2210-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Female
50
2
03:48:18
03:23:54
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (150 items)
© 2023