Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2247-2
05:10:57
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Hildegard SETZKORN
Hildegard SETZKORN #2247-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Female
1
2
02:39:54
02:30:59
2247-1
05:10:57
Go Go Goggos
E-Bike Team
1
Christelle LE ROUX
Christelle LE ROUX #2247-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Female
2
2
02:39:56
02:31:01
2414-2
05:48:09
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Megan PILE
Megan PILE #2414-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Female
9
2
02:51:55
02:56:14
2300-1
06:18:16
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
7
Jaclyn KAPP
Jaclyn KAPP #2300-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Female
20
2
03:11:47
03:06:26
2204-2
06:19:00
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
8
Beverly MCKENNA
Beverly MCKENNA #2204-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Female
21
2
03:10:26
03:08:33
2204-1
06:19:00
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
8
Joanne BADENHORST
Joanne BADENHORST #2204-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Female
22
2
03:10:26
03:08:34
2280-2
06:25:05
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
9
Shann FULTON
Shann FULTON #2280-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Female
25
2
03:10:27
03:14:33
2209-2
06:40:34
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
10
Lori MANSON
Lori MANSON #2209-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Female
33
2
03:21:31
03:19:02
2218-1
06:40:35
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
11
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Female
34
2
03:21:31
03:19:04
2379-1
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #2379-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
42
2
03:24:23
03:29:57
2011-1
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #2011-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Female
47
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2127-1
157
07:11:04
Solo 2127
Solo Lady
7
Sienna IOZZO
Sienna IOZZO #2127-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Female
49
2
03:26:11
03:44:52
2394-2
07:32:46
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
17
Jeanne DE HEER
Jeanne DE HEER #2394-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Female
57
2
03:34:45
03:58:00
2260-2
07:34:28
The Smiths
E-Bike Team
18
Nadine SMITH
Nadine SMITH #2260-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Female
58
2
03:57:12
03:37:13
2351-2
07:43:52
The Thompsons
E-Bike Team
19
Angeli PARSONS
Angeli PARSONS #2351-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Female
64
2
04:00:53
03:42:57
2075-1
235
08:25:20
Solo 2075
Solo Lady
11
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC)
Catherine HANAUER (JMBC) #2075-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Female
92
2
04:08:21
04:16:59
2259-2
08:52:08
Northside2
E-Bike Team
22
Tahlita RUMNEY
Tahlita RUMNEY #2259-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Female
106
2
04:44:22
04:07:45
2368-2
Dirt Roadie & Her Coach
E-Bike Team
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #2368-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Female
113
2
05:34:36
04:16:59
2150-1
292
10:45:38
Solo 2150
Solo Lady
15
Nicky GREEN (SWEEP)
Nicky GREEN (SWEEP) #2150-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Female
124
2
05:21:09
05:24:29
2366-2
Thumbs Up
E-Bike Team
Samantha HORN
Samantha HORN #2366-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
Female
1
04:04:10
2402-1
Holcroft
E-Bike Team
Wendy HOLCROFT
Wendy HOLCROFT #2402-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
Female
1
03:29:08
2201-2
Mr & Mrs Smith
E-Bike Team
Louise PARKER
Louise PARKER #2201-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
Female
1
04:33:58
2089-1
26
05:38:34
Solo 2089
Solo Men
12
James DAVEY
James DAVEY #2089-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Male
38
2
02:50:42
02:47:52
2438-1
05:45:14
Old & New
E-Bike Team
2
Peter CATTELL
Peter CATTELL #2438-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Male
52
2
02:48:46
02:56:28
2414-1
05:48:09
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Graham PILE
Graham PILE #2414-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Male
61
2
02:51:54
02:56:14
2103-1
43
05:53:07
Solo 2103
Solo Men
15
Billy NEETHLING
Billy NEETHLING #2103-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Male
66
2
02:48:54
03:04:13
2088-1
44
05:53:10
Solo 2088
Solo Men
16
Mark HIGGS
Mark HIGGS #2088-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Male
67
2
02:48:56
03:04:14
2246-2
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Kevin STYAN
Kevin STYAN #2246-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Male
73
2
03:00:42
02:59:01
2246-1
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Ross ARMSTRONG
Ross ARMSTRONG #2246-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Male
74
2
03:00:42
02:59:02
2096-1
55
06:03:05
Solo 2096
Solo Men
19
David HANCOCKS
David HANCOCKS #2096-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Male
83
2
03:04:14
02:58:50
2110-1
61
06:08:25
Solo 2110
Solo Men
22
Conrad THATCHER
Conrad THATCHER #2110-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Male
90
2
03:01:35
03:06:50
2084-1
06:12:02
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
5
Michael RICHMOND
Michael RICHMOND #2084-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Male
93
2
03:04:44
03:07:15
2380-2
06:16:54
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
6
James ADRAIN
James ADRAIN #2380-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Male
111
2
03:03:04
03:13:48
2380-1
06:16:54
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
6
Vos VOORMOLEN
Vos VOORMOLEN #2380-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Male
112
2
03:03:05
03:13:49
2358-2
06:51:56
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
12
Mike FROST
Mike FROST #2358-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Male
181
2
03:19:37
03:32:19
2402-2
Holcroft
E-Bike Team
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #2402-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Male
194
2
03:29:07
03:26:00
2372-2
07:00:18
Rocket & Sprocket
E-Bike Team
14
Rammy GOVENDER
Rammy GOVENDER #2372-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Male
213
2
03:57:41
03:02:35
2011-2
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Gareth JELLIMAN
Gareth JELLIMAN #2011-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Male
240
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2326-1
07:25:09
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
16
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN #2326-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Male
273
2
03:40:17
03:44:48
2326-2
07:25:09
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
16
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2326-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Male
275
2
03:40:19
03:44:49
2117-1
182
07:26:29
Solo 2117
Solo Men
59
Norman ANDREW
Norman ANDREW #2117-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Male
281
2
03:43:35
03:42:53
2049-1
185
07:29:03
Solo 2049
Solo Men
61
Wa SHAW
Wa SHAW #2049-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
20
Male
284
2
03:50:25
03:38:38
2057-1
211
07:58:43
Solo 2057
Solo Men
68
Gary DYER
Gary DYER #2057-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
21
Male
317
2
03:43:27
04:15:15
2313-2
08:04:23
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
20
Russell CROWTHER
Russell CROWTHER #2313-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
22
Male
320
2
04:12:45
03:51:35
2425-2
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
Richard BEDDOW
Richard BEDDOW #2425-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
23
Male
361
2
04:32:44
04:18:06
2050-1
202
07:46:08
Solo 2050
Solo Lady
9
Louise DE VILLIERS
Louise DE VILLIERS #2050-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
1
Female
68
2
03:52:30
03:53:38
2212-2
231
08:22:00
Brentley's
Mixed Team
11
Cindy BRENTLEY
Cindy BRENTLEY #2212-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
2
Female
87
2
04:11:43
04:10:12
2243-1
250
08:50:19
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
13
Yvonne PETER
Yvonne PETER #2243-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
3
Female
103
2
04:32:28
04:17:47
2243-2
250
08:50:19
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
13
Heslien ARLOW
Heslien ARLOW #2243-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
4
Female
104
2
04:32:30
04:17:48
2368-1
Dirt Roadie & Her Coach
E-Bike Team
Ester VILJOEN
Ester VILJOEN #2368-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
1
05:34:34
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023