Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2281-2
262
09:05:47
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Cameron BURCHELL
Cameron BURCHELL #2281-2
Male Junior
Junior
14
Male
379
2
04:35:33
04:30:13
2281-1
262
09:05:47
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Trevor BURCHELL
Trevor BURCHELL #2281-1
Male Vet
Vet
116
Male
380
2
04:35:32
04:30:14
2256-2
277
09:33:45
2Bears
Husband & Wife
26
Heinrich DE BEER
Heinrich DE BEER #2256-2
Male Master
Master
103
Male
405
2
04:38:14
04:55:27
2256-1
277
09:33:45
2Bears
Husband & Wife
26
Yolanda DE BEER
Yolanda DE BEER #2256-1
Female Master
Master
17
Female
110
2
04:38:15
04:55:29
2016-2
131
06:56:02
90 Plus
Mens Team
34
Wesley MARTENS
Wesley MARTENS #2016-2
Male Master
Master
53
Male
199
2
03:22:34
03:33:25
2016-1
131
06:56:02
90 Plus
Mens Team
34
James WHITE
James WHITE #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Male
200
2
03:22:36
03:33:25
2379-1
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #2379-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
42
2
03:24:23
03:29:57
2379-2
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
50
Male
193
2
03:24:24
03:29:58
2441-2
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #2441-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
39
Male
388
2
04:39:44
04:38:44
2441-1
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #2441-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
40
Male
389
2
04:39:46
04:38:47
2293-1
271
09:20:45
Almar 1
Mens Team
70
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #2293-1
Male Vet
Vet
122
Male
396
2
04:43:38
04:37:04
2293-2
271
09:20:45
Almar 1
Mens Team
70
Philip NIXON
Philip NIXON #2293-2
Male Vet
Vet
123
Male
397
2
04:43:40
04:37:03
2294-1
273
09:20:51
Almar 2
Mens Team
72
Wesley TURK
Wesley TURK #2294-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
55
Male
399
2
04:43:43
04:37:03
2294-2
273
09:20:51
Almar 2
Mens Team
72
Joshua NIXON
Joshua NIXON #2294-2
Male Senior
Senior
24
Male
400
2
04:43:43
04:37:08
2295-2
272
09:20:46
Almar 3
Mens Team
71
Francois DUPLESSIS
Francois DUPLESSIS #2295-2
Male Vet
Vet
121
Male
395
2
04:43:39
04:37:03
2295-1
272
09:20:46
Almar 3
Mens Team
71
Rowan JOHNSTON
Rowan JOHNSTON #2295-1
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
398
2
04:43:42
04:37:03
2381-1
72
06:16:52
ANGLERS
Mens Team
20
Gavin HERON
Gavin HERON #2381-1
Male Master
Master
16
Male
109
2
03:03:02
03:13:48
2381-2
72
06:16:52
ANGLERS
Mens Team
20
Miles SWANEPOEL
Miles SWANEPOEL #2381-2
Male Master
Master
17
Male
110
2
03:03:03
03:13:49
2415-2
27
05:40:26
Ardmore
Mens Team
7
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #2415-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Male
39
2
02:50:06
02:50:16
2415-1
27
05:40:26
Ardmore
Mens Team
7
Matthew ELLIOTT
Matthew ELLIOTT #2415-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Male
40
2
02:50:09
02:50:17
2425-2
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
Richard BEDDOW
Richard BEDDOW #2425-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
23
Male
361
2
04:32:44
04:18:06
2425-1
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
James BERNING
James BERNING #2425-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
36
Male
362
2
04:32:45
04:18:07
2403-1
4
04:50:59
AWOL
Bush Baby Boys
2
Sebastian BRUYNS
Sebastian BRUYNS #2403-1
Male Junior
Junior
3
Male
6
2
02:26:26
02:24:30
2403-2
4
04:50:59
AWOL
Bush Baby Boys
2
Ruben BRUYNS
Ruben BRUYNS #2403-2
Male Junior
Junior
4
Male
7
2
02:26:27
02:24:32
2373-1
79
06:20:43
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #2373-1
Male Master
Master
21
Male
119
2
03:11:43
03:08:56
2373-2
79
06:20:43
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Jane BAINBRIDGE
Jane BAINBRIDGE #2373-2
Female Master
Master
3
Female
24
2
03:11:45
03:08:57
2416-2
62
06:09:52
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
18
Kelvin GREEN
Kelvin GREEN #2416-2
Male Senior
Senior
3
Male
91
2
03:08:31
03:01:16
2416-1
62
06:09:52
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
18
Murray CHURCH
Murray CHURCH #2416-1
Male Senior
Senior
4
Male
92
2
03:08:33
03:01:18
2073-2
96
06:32:58
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #2073-2
Male Master
Master
25
Male
130
2
03:14:18
03:11:32
2073-1
96
06:32:58
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Graeme MATTHEW
Graeme MATTHEW #2073-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
147
2
03:15:49
03:17:09
2420-2
25
05:34:13
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
6
Christof LOMBARD
Christof LOMBARD #2420-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Male
35
2
02:50:52
02:43:18
2420-1
25
05:34:13
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
6
Janlouis DU TOIT
Janlouis DU TOIT #2420-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Male
36
2
02:50:53
02:43:20
2245-1
99
06:34:16
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
James MARTENS
James MARTENS #2245-1
Male Junior
Junior
9
Male
151
2
03:14:07
03:20:07
2245-2
99
06:34:16
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
Emily MARTENS
Emily MARTENS #2245-2
Female Youth
Youth
3
Female
31
2
03:14:07
03:20:08
2200-2
91
06:31:35
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
Peter BECKER
Peter BECKER #2200-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Male
137
2
03:14:43
03:16:50
2200-1
91
06:31:35
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
John BECKER
John BECKER #2200-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
11
Male
138
2
03:14:44
03:16:50
2396-1
59
06:07:07
Beers and beers
Mens Team
17
Philip BRINK
Philip BRINK #2396-1
Male Vet
Vet
32
Male
87
2
02:59:59
03:07:07
2396-2
59
06:07:07
Beers and beers
Mens Team
17
Nathan DELL
Nathan DELL #2396-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Male
88
2
03:00:00
03:07:07
2252-1
16
05:14:41
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Mathew GOETSCH
Mathew GOETSCH #2252-1
Male Vet
Vet
12
Male
24
2
02:38:39
02:35:59
2252-2
16
05:14:41
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #2252-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Male
25
2
02:38:40
02:36:00
2445-2
205
07:48:28
Bergville Developement Team 1
Bush Baby Boys
5
Lwandisa HLONGWANE
Lwandisa HLONGWANE #2445-2
Male Junior
Junior
12
Male
294
2
03:48:42
03:45:52
2445-1
205
07:48:28
Bergville Developement Team 1
Bush Baby Boys
5
Lusanda MABASO
Lusanda MABASO #2445-1
Male Junior
Junior
13
Male
306
2
04:02:35
03:42:22
2447-1
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Senamile MAGASELA
Senamile MAGASELA #2447-1
Female Youth
Youth
Female
0
2447-2
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Kwazi LANGA
Kwazi LANGA #2447-2
Female Youth
Youth
Female
0
2246-2
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Kevin STYAN
Kevin STYAN #2246-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Male
73
2
03:00:42
02:59:01
2246-1
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Ross ARMSTRONG
Ross ARMSTRONG #2246-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Male
74
2
03:00:42
02:59:02
2314-1
207
07:49:02
BMX Bullies 2
Mens Team
58
Brad SCHUMANN
Brad SCHUMANN #2314-1
Male Vet
Vet
99
Male
314
2
03:52:09
03:56:49
2314-2
207
07:49:02
BMX Bullies 2
Mens Team
58
Nicholas DU PREEZ
Nicholas DU PREEZ #2314-2
Male Vet
Vet
100
Male
315
2
03:52:10
03:56:51
2316-2
BoJac
Mens Team
Carl BOTHMA
Carl BOTHMA #2316-2
Male Vet
Vet
Male
1
2316-1
BoJac
Mens Team
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #2316-1
Male Vet
Vet
103
Male
327
2
04:06:56
04:05:52
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 1 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023