Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2007-1
8
05:02:09
Solo 2007
Solo Men
4
Alan MARTIN
Alan MARTIN #2007-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
1
Male
12
2
02:34:24
02:27:44
2422-1
13
05:11:20
Lanoy Medical
Father / Child
1
Paul FURBANK
Paul FURBANK #2422-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
2
Male
21
2
02:37:29
02:33:50
2408-1
20
05:22:19
Simbithi Ballies
Mens Team
5
Francis BRADFORD
Francis BRADFORD #2408-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
3
Male
29
2
02:42:25
02:39:51
2408-2
20
05:22:19
Simbithi Ballies
Mens Team
5
Roy CACKETT
Roy CACKETT #2408-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
4
Male
30
2
02:42:26
02:39:52
2363-1
33
05:43:54
Long time
Mens Team
10
Jean DU PREEZ
Jean DU PREEZ #2363-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
5
Male
49
2
02:48:51
02:55:02
2296-1
50
05:59:48
Jesster Studios Radiant Healthcare
Mens Team
13
Jacques PRETORIUS
Jacques PRETORIUS #2296-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
6
Male
76
2
03:01:06
02:58:42
2325-2
58
06:05:47
Inter-Africa
Father / Child
3
Reg ROGERS
Reg ROGERS #2325-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
7
Male
86
2
02:57:01
03:08:45
2099-1
64
06:13:00
Solo 2099
Solo Men
24
Grant NESER
Grant NESER #2099-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
8
Male
96
2
03:01:24
03:11:35
2442-1
67
06:14:20
Supaquick
Father / Child
4
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #2442-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
9
Male
101
2
03:12:05
03:02:13
2257-1
74
06:18:00
Rock Rabbits
Father / Child
5
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #2257-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
10
Male
114
2
03:09:15
03:08:45
2200-1
91
06:31:35
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
John BECKER
John BECKER #2200-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
11
Male
138
2
03:14:44
03:16:50
2359-2
South Coast Striders
Father / Teen
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #2359-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
12
Male
155
2
03:20:36
03:17:16
2002-1
104
06:44:32
Solo 2002
Solo Men
35
Deon DE VILLIERS
Deon DE VILLIERS #2002-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
13
Male
161
2
03:27:16
03:17:16
2434-1
108
06:46:13
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
30
Douglas TIMMERMAN
Douglas TIMMERMAN #2434-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
14
Male
165
2
03:26:46
03:19:20
2434-2
108
06:46:13
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
30
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #2434-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
15
Male
166
2
03:26:50
03:19:23
2358-1
06:51:56
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
12
Carlos PEREIRA
Carlos PEREIRA #2358-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
16
Male
180
2
03:19:36
03:32:18
2079-1
121
06:52:28
Solo 2079
Solo Men
41
Steve FOGARTY
Steve FOGARTY #2079-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
17
Male
182
2
03:14:45
03:37:43
2418-1
127
06:54:17
Solo 24181
Solo Men
43
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
18
Male
192
2
03:23:20
03:30:56
2217-1
137
06:57:33
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #2217-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
19
Male
209
2
03:23:41
03:33:51
2312-1
148
07:05:44
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
40
Robin PAGE
Robin PAGE #2312-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
20
Male
231
2
03:28:38
03:37:05
2378-1
155
07:08:55
Niery
Mens Team
43
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #2378-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
21
Male
242
2
03:31:44
03:37:06
2055-1
164
07:13:57
Solo 2055
Solo Men
55
Rob MURPHY
Rob MURPHY #2055-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
22
Male
251
2
03:33:25
03:40:31
2205-2
168
07:18:23
Koffin Dodgers
Mens Team
47
Cliff BARKER
Cliff BARKER #2205-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
23
Male
256
2
03:36:57
03:41:23
2205-1
168
07:18:23
Koffin Dodgers
Mens Team
47
Brian GARVEY
Brian GARVEY #2205-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
24
Male
257
2
03:36:59
03:41:24
2298-2
169
07:18:58
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
48
Stephen FOSTER
Stephen FOSTER #2298-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
25
Male
258
2
03:33:19
03:45:34
2298-1
169
07:18:58
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
48
Mark CROZIER
Mark CROZIER #2298-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
26
Male
259
2
03:33:22
03:45:36
2043-1
176
07:24:52
Solo 2043
Solo Men
56
Peter LE MOTTEE
Peter LE MOTTEE #2043-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
27
Male
270
2
03:42:23
03:42:29
2061-1
178
07:25:07
Skerpioen
Father / Teen
16
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #2061-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
28
Male
274
2
03:40:17
03:44:49
2029-1
184
07:28:25
Solo 2029
Solo Men
60
Kobie COETZEE
Kobie COETZEE #2029-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
29
Male
283
2
03:41:29
03:46:56
2031-1
194
07:40:19
Solo 2031
Solo Men
64
David KOHLER
David KOHLER #2031-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
30
Male
299
2
03:43:54
03:56:25
2366-1
Thumbs Up
E-Bike Team
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #2366-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
31
Male
300
2
04:04:09
03:37:22
2104-1
198
07:44:33
Solo 2104
Solo Men
66
Shane SHEEHAN
Shane SHEEHAN #2104-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
32
Male
305
2
03:49:31
03:55:02
2022-1
212
08:01:01
Solo 2022
Solo Men
69
J RAUTENBACH
J RAUTENBACH #2022-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
33
Male
318
2
03:41:30
04:19:30
2321-1
222
08:15:31
Occutech
Mixed Team
8
Lionel GAZE
Lionel GAZE #2321-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
34
Male
332
2
04:05:14
04:10:12
2212-1
231
08:22:00
Brentley's
Mixed Team
11
Kevin BRENTLEY
Kevin BRENTLEY #2212-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
35
Male
344
2
04:11:46
04:10:13
2425-1
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
James BERNING
James BERNING #2425-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
36
Male
362
2
04:32:45
04:18:07
2234-2
258
09:02:07
JETS
Mens Team
66
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
37
Male
372
2
04:29:17
04:32:48
2234-1
258
09:02:07
JETS
Mens Team
66
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2234-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
38
Male
373
2
04:29:17
04:32:50
2441-2
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #2441-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
39
Male
388
2
04:39:44
04:38:44
2441-1
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #2441-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
40
Male
389
2
04:39:46
04:38:47
2090-1
269
09:19:55
Solo 2090
Solo Men
85
Biran TYLOR
Biran TYLOR #2090-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
41
Male
391
2
04:41:10
04:38:44
2282-2
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #2282-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
42
Male
392
2
04:41:11
04:38:44
2319-1
286
10:12:49
Thunder and Lightening
Mens Team
75
Werner HUSI
Werner HUSI #2319-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
43
Male
415
2
04:49:01
05:23:48
2270-2
291
10:42:49
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
17
Hennie STADLER
Hennie STADLER #2270-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
44
Male
419
2
05:20:19
05:22:29
2223-1
WBHO4
Mens Team
Christopher RYNINKS
Christopher RYNINKS #2223-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
1
05:11:08
2116-1
Solo 2116
Solo Men
Vaughan CORLETT
Vaughan CORLETT #2116-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
0
2389-2
SFB Ballies
Mens Team
Deon BOSHOFF
Deon BOSHOFF #2389-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
0
2390-1
Psyclepaths
Mens Team
Greg TOPP
Greg TOPP #2390-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
0
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)
© 2023