Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (26 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2231-1
23
05:28:49
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #2231-1
Female Master
Master
1
Female
4
2
02:41:55
02:46:50
2206-2
69
06:15:50
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
Tandi PLANT
Tandi PLANT #2206-2
Female Master
Master
2
Female
17
2
03:08:19
03:07:30
2373-2
79
06:20:43
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Jane BAINBRIDGE
Jane BAINBRIDGE #2373-2
Female Master
Master
3
Female
24
2
03:11:45
03:08:57
2327-2
87
06:29:57
Dies-ol Gals
Ladies Team
3
Joanne MARSDEN
Joanne MARSDEN #2327-2
Female Master
Master
4
Female
27
2
03:17:27
03:12:28
2038-2
109
06:46:22
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Wendy BECKET
Wendy BECKET #2038-2
Female Master
Master
5
Female
36
2
03:25:12
03:21:09
2048-1
112
06:49:04
Solo 2048
Solo Lady
6
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #2048-1
Female Master
Master
6
Female
39
2
03:23:58
03:25:05
2297-1
167
07:17:29
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Melanie ROUX
Melanie ROUX #2297-1
Female Master
Master
7
Female
53
2
03:30:38
03:46:50
2395-2
183
07:27:17
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
12
Janet FRANGS
Janet FRANGS #2395-2
Female Master
Master
8
Female
56
2
03:42:31
03:44:46
2385-2
199
07:44:37
The Small Spall’s
Mother / Child
1
Lyn SPALL
Lyn SPALL #2385-2
Female Master
Master
9
Female
66
2
03:50:29
03:54:08
2313-1
08:04:23
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
20
Tracy CROWTHER
Tracy CROWTHER #2313-1
Female Master
Master
10
Female
75
2
04:12:46
03:51:37
2311-2
216
08:11:00
B-Squared
Ladies Team
9
Liz BOTHA
Liz BOTHA #2311-2
Female Master
Master
11
Female
80
2
04:20:40
03:50:19
2355-2
221
08:14:31
Punchy & Cave
Husband & Wife
20
Caren NAUDE
Caren NAUDE #2355-2
Female Master
Master
12
Female
81
2
04:11:02
04:03:29
2058-1
225
08:19:38
Solo 2058
Solo Lady
10
Lynn DYER
Lynn DYER #2058-1
Female Master
Master
13
Female
84
2
04:04:21
04:15:16
2213-2
229
08:21:51
REGALS
Mixed Team
9
Gerda REGAL
Gerda REGAL #2213-2
Female Master
Master
14
Female
86
2
04:11:43
04:10:07
2328-2
234
08:24:22
Princess and Frog
Mixed Team
12
Mariette TAFANI
Mariette TAFANI #2328-2
Female Master
Master
15
Female
91
2
04:10:51
04:13:30
2121-1
256
08:55:31
Solo 2121
Solo Lady
13
Theresa HAMMAN
Theresa HAMMAN #2121-1
Female Master
Master
16
Female
107
2
04:35:23
04:20:07
2256-1
277
09:33:45
2Bears
Husband & Wife
26
Yolanda DE BEER
Yolanda DE BEER #2256-1
Female Master
Master
17
Female
110
2
04:38:15
04:55:29
2114-1
279
09:36:33
Solo 2114
Solo Lady
14
Heide FRLJAK
Heide FRLJAK #2114-1
Female Master
Master
18
Female
112
2
04:48:44
04:47:49
2255-2
281
09:55:12
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Janice WEIGEL
Janice WEIGEL #2255-2
Female Master
Master
19
Female
115
2
04:30:11
05:24:59
2039-1
293
11:02:23
Saltie Cracks
Mixed Team
18
Alison RAE
Alison RAE #2039-1
Female Master
Master
20
Female
125
2
04:57:03
06:05:19
2003-1
Solo 2003
Solo Lady
Rene DE VILLIERS
Rene DE VILLIERS #2003-1
Female Master
Master
Female
0
2014-1
Solo 2014
Solo Lady
Liesl SPARG
Liesl SPARG #2014-1
Female Master
Master
Female
0
2118-1
Solo 2118
Solo Lady
Alex HILL
Alex HILL #2118-1
Female Master
Master
Female
0
2214-2
Marlize FEINSTEIN
Marlize FEINSTEIN #2214-2
Female Master
Master
Female
0
2315-2
Parker Squared
Mixed Team
Sara PARKER
Sara PARKER #2315-2
Female Master
Master
Female
0
2375-1
The Mac Nicols
Mixed Team
Colleen MAC NICOL
Colleen MAC NICOL #2375-1
Female Master
Master
Female
0
Page 1 of 1 (26 items)
© 2023