Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2354-1
1
04:37:23
Duffdogs United
Father / Teen
1
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #2354-1
Male Master
Master
1
Male
2
2
02:17:27
02:19:56
2412-2
Alex MARCH
Alex MARCH #2412-2
Male Master
Master
2
Male
28
2
02:39:49
02:38:25
2113-1
24
05:30:52
Solo 2113
Solo Men
11
Steven NORCOTT
Steven NORCOTT #2113-1
Male Master
Master
3
Male
34
2
02:44:57
02:45:54
2427-1
52
06:00:48
Standard Bank Team 9
Mens Team
14
Colin KAPELUSCHNIK
Colin KAPELUSCHNIK #2427-1
Male Master
Master
4
Male
37
2
02:50:34
02:47:25
2230-1
36
05:46:01
Zini-Jab
Father / Teen
5
Jan BEUKES
Jan BEUKES #2230-1
Male Master
Master
5
Male
56
2
02:53:23
02:52:36
2091-1
41
05:49:27
Team Peers
Father / Teen
7
Jonathan PEERS
Jonathan PEERS #2091-1
Male Master
Master
6
Male
64
2
03:01:08
02:48:19
2370-1
42
05:51:29
Waterberg Bushbabies
Father / Child
2
Alan VAN COLLER
Alan VAN COLLER #2370-1
Male Master
Master
7
Male
65
2
02:55:35
02:55:52
2226-1
49
05:59:13
Spoke and mirrors
Mens Team
12
Brian GUNDRY
Brian GUNDRY #2226-1
Male Master
Master
8
Male
71
2
02:56:55
03:02:15
2427-2
52
06:00:48
Standard Bank Team 9
Mens Team
14
Neil PROMNICK
Neil PROMNICK #2427-2
Male Master
Master
9
Male
78
2
02:59:24
03:01:24
2219-2
54
06:02:45
Revolution Fitness
Mens Team
16
Colin MCLAREN
Colin MCLAREN #2219-2
Male Master
Master
10
Male
81
2
03:00:26
03:02:19
2219-1
54
06:02:45
Revolution Fitness
Mens Team
16
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #2219-1
Male Master
Master
11
Male
82
2
03:00:26
03:02:19
2062-1
56
06:03:35
Solo 2062
Solo Men
20
Chris DODD
Chris DODD #2062-1
Male Master
Master
12
Male
84
2
02:52:02
03:11:33
2206-1
69
06:15:50
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
John PLANT
John PLANT #2206-1
Male Master
Master
13
Male
105
2
03:08:19
03:07:30
2382-2
71
06:16:39
macrich
Mens Team
19
Brendan MACIVER
Brendan MACIVER #2382-2
Male Master
Master
14
Male
107
2
03:03:01
03:13:36
2382-1
71
06:16:39
macrich
Mens Team
19
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #2382-1
Male Master
Master
15
Male
108
2
03:03:03
03:13:36
2381-1
72
06:16:52
ANGLERS
Mens Team
20
Gavin HERON
Gavin HERON #2381-1
Male Master
Master
16
Male
109
2
03:03:02
03:13:48
2381-2
72
06:16:52
ANGLERS
Mens Team
20
Miles SWANEPOEL
Miles SWANEPOEL #2381-2
Male Master
Master
17
Male
110
2
03:03:03
03:13:49
2020-1
75
06:18:19
Solo 2020
Solo Men
26
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #2020-1
Male Master
Master
18
Male
116
2
03:32:05
02:46:13
2094-1
76
06:19:03
Solo 2094
Solo Men
27
Grant LAATZ
Grant LAATZ #2094-1
Male Master
Master
19
Male
117
2
03:07:32
03:11:30
2069-1
78
06:20:10
Solo 2069
Solo Men
28
Gordon PHILLIPS
Gordon PHILLIPS #2069-1
Male Master
Master
20
Male
118
2
03:08:35
03:11:35
2373-1
79
06:20:43
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #2373-1
Male Master
Master
21
Male
119
2
03:11:43
03:08:56
2288-1
82
06:22:57
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
9
Dean WEBB
Dean WEBB #2288-1
Male Master
Master
22
Male
124
2
03:15:30
03:07:26
2102-1
84
06:24:45
Solo 2102
Solo Men
30
Wayne BILLETT
Wayne BILLETT #2102-1
Male Master
Master
23
Male
127
2
03:12:52
03:11:52
2280-1
06:25:05
FultonFam
E-Bike Team
9
Richard FULTON
Richard FULTON #2280-1
Male Master
Master
24
Male
128
2
03:10:30
03:14:35
2073-2
96
06:32:58
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Peter ESPAG
Peter ESPAG #2073-2
Male Master
Master
25
Male
130
2
03:14:18
03:11:32
2419-2
118
06:50:52
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #2419-2
Male Master
Master
26
Male
136
2
03:06:37
03:24:42
2419-1
118
06:50:52
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Larry DAVE
Larry DAVE #2419-1
Male Master
Master
27
Male
146
2
03:26:10
03:06:39
2073-1
96
06:32:58
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Graeme MATTHEW
Graeme MATTHEW #2073-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
147
2
03:15:49
03:17:09
2302-1
97
06:33:08
TOPS On First
Mens Team
29
Mike DE ST PERN
Mike DE ST PERN #2302-1
Male Master
Master
29
Male
148
2
03:18:18
03:14:46
2302-2
97
06:33:08
TOPS On First
Mens Team
29
Thomas STOW
Thomas STOW #2302-2
Male Master
Master
30
Male
149
2
03:18:20
03:14:48
2125-1
98
06:33:53
Solo 2125
Solo Men
32
Sean WEGERHOFF
Sean WEGERHOFF #2125-1
Male Master
Master
31
Male
150
2
03:16:43
03:17:10
2383-1
101
06:35:53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
7
William STUBBS
William STUBBS #2383-1
Male Master
Master
32
Male
154
2
03:20:27
03:15:25
2318-1
102
06:39:44
Southport Place
Father / Teen
10
Tim CLOSE
Tim CLOSE #2318-1
Male Master
Master
33
Male
156
2
03:25:00
03:14:40
2209-1
06:40:34
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
10
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #2209-1
Male Master
Master
34
Male
158
2
03:21:31
03:19:02
2218-2
06:40:35
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
11
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-2
Male Master
Master
35
Male
159
2
03:21:31
03:19:03
2112-1
103
06:43:36
Solo 2112
Solo Men
34
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #2112-1
Male Master
Master
36
Male
160
2
03:20:57
03:22:38
2047-1
106
06:45:14
Solo 2047
Solo Men
37
Estienne DE KLERK
Estienne DE KLERK #2047-1
Male Master
Master
37
Male
163
2
03:22:36
03:22:37
2232-1
107
06:45:48
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
11
Ian KENT
Ian KENT #2232-1
Male Master
Master
38
Male
164
2
03:21:03
03:24:45
2347-2
111
06:47:12
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #2347-2
Male Master
Master
39
Male
169
2
03:24:16
03:22:56
2436-1
114
06:49:59
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
12
Bradley STORER
Bradley STORER #2436-1
Male Master
Master
40
Male
171
2
03:25:36
03:24:21
2432-1
115
06:50:00
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
8
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2432-1
Male Master
Master
41
Male
173
2
03:23:08
03:26:51
2130-1
116
06:50:01
Solo 2130
Solo Men
39
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2130-1
Male Master
Master
42
Male
176
2
03:23:10
03:26:51
2362-2
119
06:51:33
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
10
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2362-2
Male Master
Master
43
Male
178
2
03:25:04
03:26:28
2224-1
122
06:52:41
WBHO5
Mens Team
33
Ozzie FERREIRA
Ozzie FERREIRA #2224-1
Male Master
Master
44
Male
183
2
03:19:04
03:33:35
2278-1
123
06:52:46
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
3
Craig YEATMAN
Craig YEATMAN #2278-1
Male Master
Master
45
Male
185
2
03:13:44
03:38:57
2278-2
123
06:52:46
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
3
David HASLAM
David HASLAM #2278-2
Male Master
Master
46
Male
186
2
03:13:47
03:38:59
2207-1
124
06:53:29
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Peter DUDLEY
Peter DUDLEY #2207-1
Male Master
Master
47
Male
188
2
03:20:18
03:33:10
2004-1
125
06:53:37
Solo 2004
Solo Men
42
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2004-1
Male Master
Master
48
Male
189
2
03:23:23
03:30:13
2406-1
Martin PET
Martin PET #2406-1
Male Master
Master
49
Male
191
2
03:40:18
03:13:49
2379-2
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
50
Male
193
2
03:24:24
03:29:58
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (123 items)
© 2023