Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2430-2
12
05:11:05
Prosenstein
Mens Team
3
Michael PRUETT
Michael PRUETT #2430-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Male
18
2
02:37:11
02:33:50
2422-2
13
05:11:20
Lanoy Medical
Father / Child
1
Keith FURBANK
Keith FURBANK #2422-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Male
20
2
02:37:29
02:33:49
2252-2
16
05:14:41
Bendworx/Big Decks
Mens Team
4
Jono GRANT
Jono GRANT #2252-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Male
25
2
02:38:40
02:36:00
2133-1
22
05:26:45
Solo 2133
Solo Men
10
Musawelkosi KHUMALO
Musawelkosi KHUMALO #2133-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Male
33
2
02:45:53
02:40:51
2420-2
25
05:34:13
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
6
Christof LOMBARD
Christof LOMBARD #2420-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Male
35
2
02:50:52
02:43:18
2420-1
25
05:34:13
Banhoek Boitjies
Mens Team
6
Janlouis DU TOIT
Janlouis DU TOIT #2420-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Male
36
2
02:50:53
02:43:20
2415-2
27
05:40:26
Ardmore
Mens Team
7
Jason DU PLESSIS
Jason DU PLESSIS #2415-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Male
39
2
02:50:06
02:50:16
2415-1
27
05:40:26
Ardmore
Mens Team
7
Matthew ELLIOTT
Matthew ELLIOTT #2415-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Male
40
2
02:50:09
02:50:17
2131-1
34
05:45:38
Solo 2131
Solo Men
13
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #2131-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Male
53
2
02:51:54
02:53:44
2341-2
51
06:00:34
Solo 23412
Solo Men
18
Rockey MATE
Rockey MATE #2341-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Male
77
2
02:49:21
03:11:12
2409-2
57
06:05:33
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Christiaan KELLERMAN
Christiaan KELLERMAN #2409-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Male
85
2
03:02:55
03:02:36
2396-2
59
06:07:07
Beers and beers
Mens Team
17
Nathan DELL
Nathan DELL #2396-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Male
88
2
03:00:00
03:07:07
2109-1
60
06:08:22
Solo 2109
Solo Men
21
Matthew WILKES
Matthew WILKES #2109-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Male
89
2
03:01:33
03:06:49
2084-2
06:12:02
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
5
Gilbert RICHMOND
Gilbert RICHMOND #2084-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Male
94
2
03:04:45
03:07:16
2442-2
67
06:14:20
Supaquick
Father / Child
4
Colin DAVIE
Colin DAVIE #2442-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Male
102
2
03:12:06
03:02:14
2300-2
06:18:16
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
7
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #2300-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Male
115
2
03:11:49
03:06:27
2387-2
81
06:21:29
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Male
121
2
03:10:40
03:10:48
2387-1
81
06:21:29
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Male
122
2
03:10:41
03:10:48
2377-1
83
06:23:14
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
22
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #2377-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Male
125
2
03:15:46
03:07:27
2377-2
83
06:23:14
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
22
Sean MACKENZIE
Sean MACKENZIE #2377-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Male
126
2
03:15:45
03:07:28
2429-1
89
06:30:24
Standard Bank Team 3
Husband & Wife
4
Myles KRITZINGER
Myles KRITZINGER #2429-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Male
133
2
03:18:54
03:11:29
2268-2
90
06:30:53
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
24
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Male
134
2
03:13:04
03:17:39
2268-1
90
06:30:53
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
24
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #2268-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Male
135
2
03:13:05
03:17:48
2200-2
91
06:31:35
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
Peter BECKER
Peter BECKER #2200-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Male
137
2
03:14:43
03:16:50
2341-1
113
06:49:54
Solo 23411
Solo Men
38
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH #2341-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Male
170
2
03:19:57
03:29:56
2224-2
122
06:52:41
WBHO5
Mens Team
33
Edwin VAN AARDE
Edwin VAN AARDE #2224-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Male
184
2
03:19:05
03:33:35
2016-1
131
06:56:02
90 Plus
Mens Team
34
James WHITE
James WHITE #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Male
200
2
03:22:36
03:33:25
2217-2
137
06:57:33
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Leon STEVENSON
Leon STEVENSON #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Male
208
2
03:23:40
03:33:52
2386-2
142
07:02:10
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Reinard RAUTENBACH
Reinard RAUTENBACH #2386-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
29
Male
218
2
03:35:06
03:27:00
2271-1
150
07:05:58
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
8
Ruan PALM
Ruan PALM #2271-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
30
Male
233
2
03:25:09
03:40:48
2269-1
175
07:24:44
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Garreth CROOKS
Garreth CROOKS #2269-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
31
Male
268
2
03:36:45
03:47:54
2269-2
175
07:24:44
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Byron LOTTER
Byron LOTTER #2269-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
32
Male
269
2
03:36:47
03:47:57
2119-1
179
07:25:20
Solo 2119
Solo Men
58
Darryl IRELAND
Darryl IRELAND #2119-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
33
Male
276
2
03:37:25
03:47:55
2202-2
186
07:29:37
Cloete
Husband & Wife
13
Franco CLOETE
Franco CLOETE #2202-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
34
Male
285
2
03:45:13
03:44:24
2394-1
07:32:46
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
17
Pieter DE HEER
Pieter DE HEER #2394-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
35
Male
291
2
03:34:44
03:57:59
2253-1
191
07:35:28
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
14
Divan DREYER
Divan DREYER #2253-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
36
Male
295
2
03:39:56
03:55:31
2411-1
195
07:42:12
Form Scaff 2
Big Buggers
6
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #2411-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
37
Male
301
2
03:41:19
04:00:52
2407-1
197
07:43:05
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Lean MEYBURGH
Lean MEYBURGH #2407-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
38
Male
303
2
03:43:10
03:59:54
2244-1
203
07:46:20
I Be Pro Fun
Husband & Wife
17
Damen PETER
Damen PETER #2244-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
39
Male
309
2
03:51:29
03:54:46
2392-2
223
08:16:55
NOSA
Big Buggers
7
Patric CILLIERS
Patric CILLIERS #2392-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
40
Male
333
2
04:04:49
04:12:06
2392-1
223
08:16:55
NOSA
Big Buggers
7
Francois VERMAAK
Francois VERMAAK #2392-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
41
Male
334
2
04:04:49
04:12:05
2264-1
227
08:20:24
Young Bloods
Mens Team
62
Borja MARZAL
Borja MARZAL #2264-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
42
Male
337
2
04:06:43
04:13:36
2305-1
233
08:24:01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
8
Johan SWANICH
Johan SWANICH #2305-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
43
Male
345
2
04:13:41
04:10:17
2305-2
233
08:24:01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
8
Renaldo DONALDSON
Renaldo DONALDSON #2305-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
44
Male
346
2
04:13:43
04:10:18
2333-1
236
08:28:50
Solo 23331
Solo Men
73
Churton WRIGHT
Churton WRIGHT #2333-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
45
Male
348
2
03:59:52
04:28:58
2335-1
237
08:28:59
Solo 23351
Solo Men
74
Kyle DOHNE
Kyle DOHNE #2335-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
46
Male
349
2
04:00:00
04:28:59
2330-1
238
08:29:03
Solo 23301
Solo Men
75
Nicholas DAVIES
Nicholas DAVIES #2330-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
47
Male
350
2
04:00:02
04:29:00
2344-2
241
08:42:10
Steinweg Fifteen
Mens Team
64
Warren BECKWITH
Warren BECKWITH #2344-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
48
Male
354
2
04:02:01
04:40:07
2353-1
245
08:46:20
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
14
Michael TROLLOPE
Michael TROLLOPE #2353-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
49
Male
357
2
04:16:28
04:29:51
2317-2
246
08:48:21
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
22
Edwin SOLOMON
Edwin SOLOMON #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
50
Male
358
2
04:25:32
04:22:49
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023