Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2089-1
26
05:38:34
Solo 2089
Solo Men
12
James DAVEY
James DAVEY #2089-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Male
38
2
02:50:42
02:47:52
2438-1
05:45:14
Old & New
E-Bike Team
2
Peter CATTELL
Peter CATTELL #2438-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Male
52
2
02:48:46
02:56:28
2414-1
05:48:09
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Graham PILE
Graham PILE #2414-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Male
61
2
02:51:54
02:56:14
2103-1
43
05:53:07
Solo 2103
Solo Men
15
Billy NEETHLING
Billy NEETHLING #2103-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Male
66
2
02:48:54
03:04:13
2088-1
44
05:53:10
Solo 2088
Solo Men
16
Mark HIGGS
Mark HIGGS #2088-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Male
67
2
02:48:56
03:04:14
2246-2
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Kevin STYAN
Kevin STYAN #2246-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Male
73
2
03:00:42
02:59:01
2246-1
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Ross ARMSTRONG
Ross ARMSTRONG #2246-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Male
74
2
03:00:42
02:59:02
2096-1
55
06:03:05
Solo 2096
Solo Men
19
David HANCOCKS
David HANCOCKS #2096-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Male
83
2
03:04:14
02:58:50
2110-1
61
06:08:25
Solo 2110
Solo Men
22
Conrad THATCHER
Conrad THATCHER #2110-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Male
90
2
03:01:35
03:06:50
2084-1
06:12:02
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
5
Michael RICHMOND
Michael RICHMOND #2084-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Male
93
2
03:04:44
03:07:15
2380-2
06:16:54
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
6
James ADRAIN
James ADRAIN #2380-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Male
111
2
03:03:04
03:13:48
2380-1
06:16:54
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
6
Vos VOORMOLEN
Vos VOORMOLEN #2380-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Male
112
2
03:03:05
03:13:49
2358-2
06:51:56
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
12
Mike FROST
Mike FROST #2358-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Male
181
2
03:19:37
03:32:19
2402-2
Holcroft
E-Bike Team
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #2402-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Male
194
2
03:29:07
03:26:00
2372-2
07:00:18
Rocket & Sprocket
E-Bike Team
14
Rammy GOVENDER
Rammy GOVENDER #2372-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Male
213
2
03:57:41
03:02:35
2011-2
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Gareth JELLIMAN
Gareth JELLIMAN #2011-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Male
240
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2326-1
07:25:09
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
16
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN #2326-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Male
273
2
03:40:17
03:44:48
2326-2
07:25:09
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
16
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2326-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Male
275
2
03:40:19
03:44:49
2117-1
182
07:26:29
Solo 2117
Solo Men
59
Norman ANDREW
Norman ANDREW #2117-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Male
281
2
03:43:35
03:42:53
2049-1
185
07:29:03
Solo 2049
Solo Men
61
Wa SHAW
Wa SHAW #2049-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
20
Male
284
2
03:50:25
03:38:38
2057-1
211
07:58:43
Solo 2057
Solo Men
68
Gary DYER
Gary DYER #2057-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
21
Male
317
2
03:43:27
04:15:15
2313-2
08:04:23
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
20
Russell CROWTHER
Russell CROWTHER #2313-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
22
Male
320
2
04:12:45
03:51:35
2425-2
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
Richard BEDDOW
Richard BEDDOW #2425-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
23
Male
361
2
04:32:44
04:18:06
Page 1 of 1 (23 items)
© 2023