Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2120-1
128
06:55:07
Solo 2120
Solo Men
44
Clinton HOLCROFT
Clinton HOLCROFT #2120-1
Male Master
Master
51
Male
195
2
03:29:07
03:26:00
2048-1
112
06:49:04
Solo 2048
Solo Lady
6
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #2048-1
Female Master
Master
6
Female
39
2
03:23:58
03:25:05
2421-1
110
06:46:30
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #2421-1
Male Vet
Vet
50
Male
167
2
03:21:29
03:25:01
2421-2
110
06:46:30
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Nicole BOTHA
Nicole BOTHA #2421-2
Female Vet
Vet
10
Female
38
2
03:21:27
03:25:00
2232-1
107
06:45:48
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
11
Ian KENT
Ian KENT #2232-1
Male Master
Master
38
Male
164
2
03:21:03
03:24:45
2232-2
107
06:45:48
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
11
Hannah KENT
Hannah KENT #2232-2
Female Youth
Youth
4
Female
35
2
03:21:02
03:24:44
2419-2
118
06:50:52
FEARLESS LAWYERS
Mens Team
32
Steven DAVE
Steven DAVE #2419-2
Male Master
Master
26
Male
136
2
03:06:37
03:24:42
2436-2
114
06:49:59
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
12
Tomas STORER
Tomas STORER #2436-2
Male Junior
Junior
11
Male
172
2
03:25:37
03:24:22
2436-1
114
06:49:59
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
12
Bradley STORER
Bradley STORER #2436-1
Male Master
Master
40
Male
171
2
03:25:36
03:24:21
2210-2
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #2210-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Female
50
2
03:48:18
03:23:54
2417-2
145
07:03:39
Mamoegat
Big Buggers
4
Jan ELS
Jan ELS #2417-2
Male Vet
Vet
67
Male
223
2
03:40:19
03:23:20
2417-1
145
07:03:39
Mamoegat
Big Buggers
4
Clayton FOURIE
Clayton FOURIE #2417-1
Male Vet
Vet
66
Male
222
2
03:40:17
03:23:19
2336-2
Steinweg Seven
Mens Team
Bernard BOTHA
Bernard BOTHA #2336-2
Male Vet
Vet
69
Male
227
2
03:41:55
03:23:05
2347-1
111
06:47:12
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Sam PARTIDGE
Sam PARTIDGE #2347-1
Male Vet
Vet
51
Male
168
2
03:24:15
03:22:56
2347-2
111
06:47:12
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #2347-2
Male Master
Master
39
Male
169
2
03:24:16
03:22:56
2112-1
103
06:43:36
Solo 2112
Solo Men
34
Shaun LAMONT
Shaun LAMONT #2112-1
Male Master
Master
36
Male
160
2
03:20:57
03:22:38
2047-1
106
06:45:14
Solo 2047
Solo Men
37
Estienne DE KLERK
Estienne DE KLERK #2047-1
Male Master
Master
37
Male
163
2
03:22:36
03:22:37
2046-1
105
06:45:13
Solo 2046
Solo Men
36
Tavio ROXO
Tavio ROXO #2046-1
Male Vet
Vet
49
Male
162
2
03:22:36
03:22:36
2051-1
Solo 2051
Solo Men
Andrew CUNNINGHAM
Andrew CUNNINGHAM #2051-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
1
03:21:57
2038-2
109
06:46:22
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Wendy BECKET
Wendy BECKET #2038-2
Female Master
Master
5
Female
36
2
03:25:12
03:21:09
2038-1
109
06:46:22
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Kirstin COPELAND
Kirstin COPELAND #2038-1
Female Vet
Vet
9
Female
37
2
03:25:12
03:21:09
2019-1
85
06:27:57
Solo 2019
Solo Lady
5
Maria GOMEZ
Maria GOMEZ #2019-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Female
26
2
03:07:44
03:20:12
2245-2
99
06:34:16
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
Emily MARTENS
Emily MARTENS #2245-2
Female Youth
Youth
3
Female
31
2
03:14:07
03:20:08
2245-1
99
06:34:16
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
James MARTENS
James MARTENS #2245-1
Male Junior
Junior
9
Male
151
2
03:14:07
03:20:07
2267-1
152
07:06:15
QSITE
Father / Teen
15
Louis BADENHORST
Louis BADENHORST #2267-1
Male Vet
Vet
72
Male
237
2
03:46:09
03:20:05
2266-1
151
07:06:12
Mellins i.Style
Father / Teen
14
Dawid PIENAAR
Dawid PIENAAR #2266-1
Male Vet
Vet
71
Male
236
2
03:46:08
03:20:04
2267-2
152
07:06:15
QSITE
Father / Teen
15
Michael BADENHORST
Michael BADENHORST #2267-2
Male Youth
Youth
14
Male
235
2
03:46:08
03:20:03
2266-2
151
07:06:12
Mellins i.Style
Father / Teen
14
Shaun PIENAAR
Shaun PIENAAR #2266-2
Male Youth
Youth
13
Male
234
2
03:46:05
03:20:00
2434-2
108
06:46:13
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
30
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #2434-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
15
Male
166
2
03:26:50
03:19:23
2434-1
108
06:46:13
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
30
Douglas TIMMERMAN
Douglas TIMMERMAN #2434-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
14
Male
165
2
03:26:46
03:19:20
2218-1
06:40:35
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
11
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON
Natasha D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Female
34
2
03:21:31
03:19:04
2218-2
06:40:35
The d'R's
E-Bike Team
11
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON
Nick D'ENIS-ROWSON #2218-2
Male Master
Master
35
Male
159
2
03:21:31
03:19:03
2209-1
06:40:34
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
10
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #2209-1
Male Master
Master
34
Male
158
2
03:21:31
03:19:02
2209-2
06:40:34
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
10
Lori MANSON
Lori MANSON #2209-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Female
33
2
03:21:31
03:19:02
2268-1
90
06:30:53
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
24
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #2268-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Male
135
2
03:13:05
03:17:48
2437-1
120
06:51:37
Solo 24371
Solo Men
40
Jasper EHLERS
Jasper EHLERS #2437-1
Male Vet
Vet
53
Male
179
2
03:33:52
03:17:44
2268-2
90
06:30:53
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
24
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Male
134
2
03:13:04
03:17:39
2002-1
104
06:44:32
Solo 2002
Solo Men
35
Deon DE VILLIERS
Deon DE VILLIERS #2002-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
13
Male
161
2
03:27:16
03:17:16
2359-2
South Coast Striders
Father / Teen
Carl FREYER
Carl FREYER #2359-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
12
Male
155
2
03:20:36
03:17:16
2359-1
South Coast Striders
Father / Teen
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #2359-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Female
32
2
03:19:51
03:17:15
2125-1
98
06:33:53
Solo 2125
Solo Men
32
Sean WEGERHOFF
Sean WEGERHOFF #2125-1
Male Master
Master
31
Male
150
2
03:16:43
03:17:10
2073-1
96
06:32:58
Ballie Power
Mens Team
28
Graeme MATTHEW
Graeme MATTHEW #2073-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
147
2
03:15:49
03:17:09
2222-1
94
06:32:01
WBHO3
Mens Team
26
Anton KRUGER
Anton KRUGER #2222-1
Male Vet
Vet
46
Male
143
2
03:14:58
03:17:02
2222-2
94
06:32:01
WBHO3
Mens Team
26
Pierre DE KLERK
Pierre DE KLERK #2222-2
Male Vet
Vet
45
Male
142
2
03:14:57
03:17:01
2200-1
91
06:31:35
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
John BECKER
John BECKER #2200-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
11
Male
138
2
03:14:44
03:16:50
2200-2
91
06:31:35
Becker Boys
Father / Child
6
Peter BECKER
Peter BECKER #2200-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Male
137
2
03:14:43
03:16:50
2220-1
66
06:13:51
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Peter DITTBERNER
Peter DITTBERNER #2220-1
Male Vet
Vet
35
Male
100
2
02:58:09
03:15:41
2220-2
66
06:13:51
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Andrew DITTBERNER
Andrew DITTBERNER #2220-2
Male Vet
Vet
34
Male
99
2
02:58:08
03:15:41
2383-1
101
06:35:53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
7
William STUBBS
William STUBBS #2383-1
Male Master
Master
32
Male
154
2
03:20:27
03:15:25
2383-2
101
06:35:53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
7
David STUBBS
David STUBBS #2383-2
Male Senior
Senior
7
Male
153
2
03:20:25
03:15:24
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
[9]
10
11
12
13
Page 9 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023