Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2080-1
129
06:55:26
Num Nutts
Father / Child
12
Michael RAE
Michael RAE #2080-1
Male Master
Master
52
Male
196
2
03:21:17
03:34:07
2080-2
129
06:55:26
Num Nutts
Father / Child
12
Keagan RAE
Keagan RAE #2080-2
Male Senior
Senior
11
Male
197
2
03:21:18
03:34:07
2360-1
153
07:06:47
Team Lieb
Mens Team
42
Clint LIEBENBERG
Clint LIEBENBERG #2360-1
Male Vet
Vet
74
Male
239
2
03:32:42
03:34:04
2360-2
153
07:06:47
Team Lieb
Mens Team
42
Brad LIEBENBERG
Brad LIEBENBERG #2360-2
Male Vet
Vet
73
Male
238
2
03:32:41
03:34:03
2217-2
137
06:57:33
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Leon STEVENSON
Leon STEVENSON #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Male
208
2
03:23:40
03:33:52
2217-1
137
06:57:33
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #2217-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
19
Male
209
2
03:23:41
03:33:51
2233-2
134
06:56:11
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
35
Marc HUNWICK
Marc HUNWICK #2233-2
Male Vet
Vet
58
Male
205
2
03:22:29
03:33:41
2329-1
149
07:05:44
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
41
Robin WESTLEY
Robin WESTLEY #2329-1
Male Master
Master
63
Male
232
2
03:32:03
03:33:41
2329-2
149
07:05:44
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
41
Bruce BARRETT
Bruce BARRETT #2329-2
Male Master
Master
62
Male
230
2
03:32:03
03:33:40
2233-1
134
06:56:11
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
35
Haydn RENCKEN
Haydn RENCKEN #2233-1
Male Vet
Vet
56
Male
203
2
03:22:30
03:33:39
2042-1
133
06:56:10
Solo 2042
Solo Men
46
Jason NADAULD
Jason NADAULD #2042-1
Male Vet
Vet
57
Male
204
2
03:22:30
03:33:39
2224-1
122
06:52:41
WBHO5
Mens Team
33
Ozzie FERREIRA
Ozzie FERREIRA #2224-1
Male Master
Master
44
Male
183
2
03:19:04
03:33:35
2224-2
122
06:52:41
WBHO5
Mens Team
33
Edwin VAN AARDE
Edwin VAN AARDE #2224-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Male
184
2
03:19:05
03:33:35
2016-2
131
06:56:02
90 Plus
Mens Team
34
Wesley MARTENS
Wesley MARTENS #2016-2
Male Master
Master
53
Male
199
2
03:22:34
03:33:25
2016-1
131
06:56:02
90 Plus
Mens Team
34
James WHITE
James WHITE #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Male
200
2
03:22:36
03:33:25
2207-1
124
06:53:29
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Peter DUDLEY
Peter DUDLEY #2207-1
Male Master
Master
47
Male
188
2
03:20:18
03:33:10
2207-2
124
06:53:29
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Luke DUDLEY
Luke DUDLEY #2207-2
Male Senior
Senior
10
Male
187
2
03:20:18
03:33:10
2011-1
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #2011-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Female
47
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2011-2
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Gareth JELLIMAN
Gareth JELLIMAN #2011-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Male
240
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2211-1
160
07:12:13
Kiepie & Kandas
Husband & Wife
10
Dries HUMAN
Dries HUMAN #2211-1
Male Vet
Vet
78
Male
247
2
03:39:31
03:32:42
2211-2
160
07:12:13
Kiepie & Kandas
Husband & Wife
10
Karike HUMAN
Karike HUMAN #2211-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Female
51
2
03:39:30
03:32:41
2401-2
154
07:08:44
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
9
Robyn TAYLOR
Robyn TAYLOR #2401-2
Female Vet
Vet
14
Female
48
2
03:36:12
03:32:32
2401-1
154
07:08:44
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
9
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #2401-1
Male Vet
Vet
75
Male
241
2
03:36:12
03:32:31
2358-2
06:51:56
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
12
Mike FROST
Mike FROST #2358-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Male
181
2
03:19:37
03:32:19
2358-1
06:51:56
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
12
Carlos PEREIRA
Carlos PEREIRA #2358-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
16
Male
180
2
03:19:36
03:32:18
2235-1
139
06:59:17
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Lean DU RAND
Lean DU RAND #2235-1
Male Vet
Vet
60
Male
212
2
03:27:24
03:31:52
2235-2
139
06:59:17
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Elmien DU RAND
Elmien DU RAND #2235-2
Female Vet
Vet
12
Female
43
2
03:27:23
03:31:51
2334-2
159
07:11:39
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
44
Chris HEALEY
Chris HEALEY #2334-2
Male Vet
Vet
70
Male
228
2
03:34:34
03:31:01
2339-2
158
07:11:14
Solo 23392
Solo Men
52
Jaco NEL
Jaco NEL #2339-2
Male Vet
Vet
77
Male
245
2
03:40:15
03:30:59
2418-1
127
06:54:17
Solo 24181
Solo Men
43
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
18
Male
192
2
03:23:20
03:30:56
2004-1
125
06:53:37
Solo 2004
Solo Men
42
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2004-1
Male Master
Master
48
Male
189
2
03:23:23
03:30:13
2379-2
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
50
Male
193
2
03:24:24
03:29:58
2379-1
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #2379-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
42
2
03:24:23
03:29:57
2341-1
113
06:49:54
Solo 23411
Solo Men
38
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH #2341-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Male
170
2
03:19:57
03:29:56
2009-1
130
06:55:59
Solo 2009
Solo Men
45
Ryan HOHENSTEIN
Ryan HOHENSTEIN #2009-1
Male Vet
Vet
55
Male
198
2
03:26:10
03:29:49
2028-1
136
06:57:12
Solo 2028
Solo Men
48
Norman KOEKEMOER
Norman KOEKEMOER #2028-1
Male Vet
Vet
59
Male
207
2
03:29:45
03:27:26
2254-2
126
06:53:53
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
5
Johannes WIESE
Johannes WIESE #2254-2
Male Vet
Vet
54
Male
190
2
03:26:29
03:27:23
2254-1
126
06:53:53
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
5
Jeanne-Louise WIESE
Jeanne-Louise WIESE #2254-1
Female Vet
Vet
11
Female
41
2
03:26:28
03:27:22
2386-1
142
07:02:10
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Kyra RAUTENBACH
Kyra RAUTENBACH #2386-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Female
44
2
03:35:05
03:27:03
2236-1
143
07:02:16
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
7
James MADDEN
James MADDEN #2236-1
Male Vet
Vet
63
Male
219
2
03:35:14
03:27:01
2236-2
143
07:02:16
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
7
Amanda MADDEN
Amanda MADDEN #2236-2
Female Vet
Vet
13
Female
45
2
03:35:13
03:27:00
2386-2
142
07:02:10
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Reinard RAUTENBACH
Reinard RAUTENBACH #2386-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
29
Male
218
2
03:35:06
03:27:00
2431-2
117
06:50:03
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
9
Luke BARKER
Luke BARKER #2431-2
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
177
2
03:23:11
03:26:52
2432-1
115
06:50:00
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
8
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2432-1
Male Master
Master
41
Male
173
2
03:23:08
03:26:51
2432-2
115
06:50:00
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
8
Josh BARKER
Josh BARKER #2432-2
Male Senior
Senior
8
Male
174
2
03:23:09
03:26:51
2130-1
116
06:50:01
Solo 2130
Solo Men
39
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2130-1
Male Master
Master
42
Male
176
2
03:23:10
03:26:51
2431-1
117
06:50:03
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
9
Lloyd BARKER
Lloyd BARKER #2431-1
Male Vet
Vet
52
Male
175
2
03:23:09
03:26:50
2362-2
119
06:51:33
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
10
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2362-2
Male Master
Master
43
Male
178
2
03:25:04
03:26:28
2362-1
119
06:51:33
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
10
Michelle HEYNS
Michelle HEYNS #2362-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Female
40
2
03:25:02
03:26:27
2402-2
Holcroft
E-Bike Team
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #2402-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Male
194
2
03:29:07
03:26:00
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023