Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2324-2
285
10:07:42
Pulse
Mens Team
74
Sjaen LUCAS
Sjaen LUCAS #2324-2
Male Senior
Senior
20
Male
351
2
05:28:42
03:03:49
2304-2
240
08:35:49
WBHO7
Mens Team
63
Jaco BERGH
Jaco BERGH #2304-2
Male Vet
Vet
106
Male
352
2
04:25:30
04:10:18
2304-1
240
08:35:49
WBHO7
Mens Team
63
Kashief MOHAMED
Kashief MOHAMED #2304-1
Male Vet
Vet
107
Male
353
2
04:25:30
04:10:18
2344-2
241
08:42:10
Steinweg Fifteen
Mens Team
64
Warren BECKWITH
Warren BECKWITH #2344-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
48
Male
354
2
04:02:01
04:40:07
2237-1
243
08:42:37
Unmitigated Disaster
Mixed Team
13
Arthur VAN COLLER
Arthur VAN COLLER #2237-1
Male Master
Master
93
Male
355
2
04:22:50
04:19:43
2333-2
244
08:44:01
Solo 23332
Solo Men
76
Mitchell BROOKE
Mitchell BROOKE #2333-2
Male Vet
Vet
108
Male
356
2
03:58:22
04:45:39
2353-1
245
08:46:20
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
14
Michael TROLLOPE
Michael TROLLOPE #2353-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
49
Male
357
2
04:16:28
04:29:51
2317-2
246
08:48:21
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
22
Edwin SOLOMON
Edwin SOLOMON #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
50
Male
358
2
04:25:32
04:22:49
2440-1
249
08:48:50
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
51
Male
359
2
04:19:02
04:29:46
2439-1
248
08:48:50
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
23
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #2439-1
Male Vet
Vet
109
Male
360
2
04:19:01
04:29:48
2425-2
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
Richard BEDDOW
Richard BEDDOW #2425-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
23
Male
361
2
04:32:44
04:18:06
2425-1
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
James BERNING
James BERNING #2425-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
36
Male
362
2
04:32:45
04:18:07
2365-2
251
08:51:37
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
65
Jonathan BOOTH
Jonathan BOOTH #2365-2
Male Vet
Vet
110
Male
363
2
04:18:27
04:33:06
2365-1
251
08:51:37
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
65
Chris VOLBRECHT
Chris VOLBRECHT #2365-1
Male Vet
Vet
111
Male
364
2
04:18:29
04:33:08
2258-1
252
08:52:05
Northside1
Mixed Team
15
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #2258-1
Male Vet
Vet
112
Male
365
2
04:44:22
04:07:41
2259-1
08:52:08
Northside2
E-Bike Team
22
Shaun RUMNEY
Shaun RUMNEY #2259-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
52
Male
366
2
04:44:21
04:07:45
2006-1
253
08:52:06
Solo 2006
Solo Men
77
Merik SPARG
Merik SPARG #2006-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
53
Male
367
2
04:44:21
04:07:44
2008-1
254
08:52:07
Solo 2008
Solo Men
78
Kevin SPARG
Kevin SPARG #2008-1
Male Master
Master
94
Male
368
2
04:44:21
04:07:45
2060-1
255
08:52:34
Solo 2060
Solo Men
79
Peter RAW
Peter RAW #2060-1
Male Master
Master
95
Male
369
2
04:24:31
04:28:02
2444-1
257
09:01:15
Go House
Father / Teen
18
Connor BROWN
Connor BROWN #2444-1
Male Youth
Youth
18
Male
370
2
04:05:59
04:55:14
2129-1
257
09:01:15
Go House
Father / Teen
18
Jeremy BROWN
Jeremy BROWN #2129-1
Male Vet
Vet
113
Male
371
2
04:06:01
04:55:14
2234-2
258
09:02:07
JETS
Mens Team
66
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
37
Male
372
2
04:29:17
04:32:48
2234-1
258
09:02:07
JETS
Mens Team
66
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2234-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
38
Male
373
2
04:29:17
04:32:50
2286-1
259
09:03:33
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
67
Dwayne SINCLAIR
Dwayne SINCLAIR #2286-1
Male Vet
Vet
114
Male
374
2
04:16:53
04:46:32
2286-2
259
09:03:33
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
67
Ricardo LODETTI
Ricardo LODETTI #2286-2
Male Vet
Vet
115
Male
375
2
04:16:56
04:46:36
2001-1
260
09:04:11
Solo 2001
Solo Men
80
Garry HARRIS
Garry HARRIS #2001-1
Male Master
Master
96
Male
376
2
04:24:10
04:40:00
2005-1
261
09:04:12
Solo 2005
Solo Men
81
Clinton STEYN
Clinton STEYN #2005-1
Male Master
Master
97
Male
377
2
04:24:11
04:40:01
2342-2
289
10:26:38
Steinweg Thirteen
Mens Team
76
Matthew JARVIS
Matthew JARVIS #2342-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
54
Male
378
2
05:11:20
03:53:24
2281-2
262
09:05:47
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Cameron BURCHELL
Cameron BURCHELL #2281-2
Male Junior
Junior
14
Male
379
2
04:35:33
04:30:13
2281-1
262
09:05:47
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Trevor BURCHELL
Trevor BURCHELL #2281-1
Male Vet
Vet
116
Male
380
2
04:35:32
04:30:14
2071-1
263
09:09:32
Solo 2071
Solo Men
82
Sven MAGNUSSEN
Sven MAGNUSSEN #2071-1
Male Master
Master
98
Male
381
2
04:31:43
04:37:49
2076-1
264
09:09:33
Solo 2076
Solo Men
83
Brad ROBERTSON
Brad ROBERTSON #2076-1
Male Senior
Senior
21
Male
382
2
04:31:42
04:37:50
2072-1
265
09:09:33
Solo 2072
Solo Men
84
Keagan BAIGENT
Keagan BAIGENT #2072-1
Male Senior
Senior
22
Male
383
2
04:31:44
04:37:49
2273-2
266
09:10:49
The Mud Skippers
Husband & Wife
24
Nicholas COCCIUTI
Nicholas COCCIUTI #2273-2
Male Vet
Vet
117
Male
384
2
04:53:08
04:17:40
2371-2
267
09:11:30
Route 66
Mens Team
68
Bernd DE SMEDT
Bernd DE SMEDT #2371-2
Male Master
Master
99
Male
385
2
05:00:01
04:11:27
2371-1
267
09:11:30
Route 66
Mens Team
68
Wayne LAMBSON
Wayne LAMBSON #2371-1
Male Master
Master
100
Male
386
2
05:00:02
04:11:27
2343-1
Chris GERBER
Chris GERBER #2343-1
Male Vet
Vet
118
Male
387
2
04:16:13
04:59:00
2441-2
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #2441-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
39
Male
388
2
04:39:44
04:38:44
2441-1
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #2441-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
40
Male
389
2
04:39:46
04:38:47
2201-1
Mr & Mrs Smith
E-Bike Team
Shaun SMITH
Shaun SMITH #2201-1
Male Vet
Vet
119
Male
390
2
04:34:00
04:44:45
2090-1
269
09:19:55
Solo 2090
Solo Men
85
Biran TYLOR
Biran TYLOR #2090-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
41
Male
391
2
04:41:10
04:38:44
2282-2
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #2282-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
42
Male
392
2
04:41:11
04:38:44
2310-1
270
09:20:27
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
20
Steven SNYMAN
Steven SNYMAN #2310-1
Male Vet
Vet
120
Male
393
2
05:02:29
04:17:56
2310-2
270
09:20:27
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
20
Joshua SNYMAN
Joshua SNYMAN #2310-2
Male Youth
Youth
19
Male
394
2
05:02:30
04:17:57
2295-2
272
09:20:46
Almar 3
Mens Team
71
Francois DUPLESSIS
Francois DUPLESSIS #2295-2
Male Vet
Vet
121
Male
395
2
04:43:39
04:37:03
2293-1
271
09:20:45
Almar 1
Mens Team
70
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #2293-1
Male Vet
Vet
122
Male
396
2
04:43:38
04:37:04
2293-2
271
09:20:45
Almar 1
Mens Team
70
Philip NIXON
Philip NIXON #2293-2
Male Vet
Vet
123
Male
397
2
04:43:40
04:37:03
2295-1
272
09:20:46
Almar 3
Mens Team
71
Rowan JOHNSTON
Rowan JOHNSTON #2295-1
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
398
2
04:43:42
04:37:03
2294-1
273
09:20:51
Almar 2
Mens Team
72
Wesley TURK
Wesley TURK #2294-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
55
Male
399
2
04:43:43
04:37:03
2294-2
273
09:20:51
Almar 2
Mens Team
72
Joshua NIXON
Joshua NIXON #2294-2
Male Senior
Senior
24
Male
400
2
04:43:43
04:37:08
1
2
3
...
6
7
[8]
9
10
11
12
13
Page 8 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023