Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2356-1
162
07:12:38
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
45
David GAULD
David GAULD #2356-1
Male Master
Master
68
Male
250
2
03:30:37
03:42:00
2055-1
164
07:13:57
Solo 2055
Solo Men
55
Rob MURPHY
Rob MURPHY #2055-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
22
Male
251
2
03:33:25
03:40:31
2276-2
165
07:16:12
Ginfontein
Husband & Wife
11
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2276-2
Female Vet
Vet
15
Female
52
2
03:34:54
03:41:14
2276-1
165
07:16:12
Ginfontein
Husband & Wife
11
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2276-1
Male Vet
Vet
79
Male
252
2
03:34:56
03:41:15
2350-2
166
07:17:20
Team Carstens
Mens Team
46
Heinrich CARSTENS
Heinrich CARSTENS #2350-2
Male Senior
Senior
13
Male
253
2
03:39:09
03:38:06
2350-1
166
07:17:20
Team Carstens
Mens Team
46
Riaan CARSTENS
Riaan CARSTENS #2350-1
Male Master
Master
69
Male
254
2
03:39:12
03:38:08
2297-1
167
07:17:29
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Melanie ROUX
Melanie ROUX #2297-1
Female Master
Master
7
Female
53
2
03:30:38
03:46:50
2297-2
167
07:17:29
Team Roux
Mixed Team
6
Andre ROUX
Andre ROUX #2297-2
Male Master
Master
70
Male
255
2
03:30:38
03:46:50
2205-2
168
07:18:23
Koffin Dodgers
Mens Team
47
Cliff BARKER
Cliff BARKER #2205-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
23
Male
256
2
03:36:57
03:41:23
2205-1
168
07:18:23
Koffin Dodgers
Mens Team
47
Brian GARVEY
Brian GARVEY #2205-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
24
Male
257
2
03:36:59
03:41:24
2298-2
169
07:18:58
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
48
Stephen FOSTER
Stephen FOSTER #2298-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
25
Male
258
2
03:33:19
03:45:34
2298-1
169
07:18:58
The Tortoise 2
Mens Team
48
Mark CROZIER
Mark CROZIER #2298-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
26
Male
259
2
03:33:22
03:45:36
2400-1
170
07:21:25
Safetycloud
Mens Team
49
Sean GRAY
Sean GRAY #2400-1
Male Master
Master
71
Male
260
2
03:40:31
03:40:53
2400-2
170
07:21:25
Safetycloud
Mens Team
49
Dave BUCKINGHAM
Dave BUCKINGHAM #2400-2
Male Master
Master
72
Male
261
2
03:40:32
03:40:52
2036-2
172
07:21:55
The Real Buffalos
Big Buggers
5
Barend VENTER
Barend VENTER #2036-2
Male Vet
Vet
80
Male
262
2
03:38:17
03:43:36
2059-1
171
07:21:54
Solo 2059
Solo Lady
8
Cara SHAHIM
Cara SHAHIM #2059-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Female
54
2
03:36:12
03:45:42
2036-1
172
07:21:55
The Real Buffalos
Big Buggers
5
Jan SWART
Jan SWART #2036-1
Male Vet
Vet
81
Male
263
2
03:38:18
03:43:36
2292-1
173
07:22:09
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
50
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #2292-1
Male Vet
Vet
82
Male
264
2
03:29:54
03:52:12
2292-2
173
07:22:09
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
50
Andrea DE LEO
Andrea DE LEO #2292-2
Male Vet
Vet
83
Male
265
2
03:29:53
03:52:14
2202-1
186
07:29:37
Cloete
Husband & Wife
13
Marlienka CLOETE
Marlienka CLOETE #2202-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Female
55
2
03:38:22
03:44:24
2277-1
174
07:24:35
The Ballitians
Mens Team
51
Neil FRENCH
Neil FRENCH #2277-1
Male Vet
Vet
84
Male
266
2
03:44:22
03:40:12
2277-2
174
07:24:35
The Ballitians
Mens Team
51
Ed VON GERICKE
Ed VON GERICKE #2277-2
Male Vet
Vet
85
Male
267
2
03:44:22
03:40:13
2269-1
175
07:24:44
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Garreth CROOKS
Garreth CROOKS #2269-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
31
Male
268
2
03:36:45
03:47:54
2269-2
175
07:24:44
Rubber Side Down!
Mens Team
52
Byron LOTTER
Byron LOTTER #2269-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
32
Male
269
2
03:36:47
03:47:57
2043-1
176
07:24:52
Solo 2043
Solo Men
56
Peter LE MOTTEE
Peter LE MOTTEE #2043-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
27
Male
270
2
03:42:23
03:42:29
2111-1
177
07:25:02
Solo 2111
Solo Men
57
Calvin ANDREW
Calvin ANDREW #2111-1
Male Senior
Senior
14
Male
271
2
03:43:35
03:41:26
2061-2
178
07:25:07
Skerpioen
Father / Teen
16
Theuns VAN WYK
Theuns VAN WYK #2061-2
Male Vet
Vet
86
Male
272
2
03:40:17
03:44:46
2326-1
07:25:09
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
16
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN
Bernhard VAN DER HOVEN #2326-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Male
273
2
03:40:17
03:44:48
2061-1
178
07:25:07
Skerpioen
Father / Teen
16
Louis VAN WYK
Louis VAN WYK #2061-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
28
Male
274
2
03:40:17
03:44:49
2326-2
07:25:09
Hybrid Skerpioene
E-Bike Team
16
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2326-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Male
275
2
03:40:19
03:44:49
2119-1
179
07:25:20
Solo 2119
Solo Men
58
Darryl IRELAND
Darryl IRELAND #2119-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
33
Male
276
2
03:37:25
03:47:55
2240-2
180
07:25:44
JAK's Tracks
Father / Teen
17
Kaleb NIEUWENHUIZEN
Kaleb NIEUWENHUIZEN #2240-2
Male Youth
Youth
15
Male
277
2
03:44:22
03:41:20
2240-1
180
07:25:44
JAK's Tracks
Father / Teen
17
Jan NIEUWENHUIZEN
Jan NIEUWENHUIZEN #2240-1
Male Vet
Vet
87
Male
278
2
03:44:22
03:41:21
2279-2
181
07:26:09
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
53
Paul MACKENZIE
Paul MACKENZIE #2279-2
Male Master
Master
73
Male
279
2
03:27:28
03:58:40
2279-1
181
07:26:09
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
53
Omesh GOVENDER
Omesh GOVENDER #2279-1
Male Vet
Vet
88
Male
280
2
03:27:29
03:58:40
2117-1
182
07:26:29
Solo 2117
Solo Men
59
Norman ANDREW
Norman ANDREW #2117-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Male
281
2
03:43:35
03:42:53
2395-1
183
07:27:17
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
12
Victor COETZEE
Victor COETZEE #2395-1
Male Master
Master
74
Male
282
2
03:42:30
03:44:45
2395-2
183
07:27:17
Mr. &Mrs Crocs
Husband & Wife
12
Janet FRANGS
Janet FRANGS #2395-2
Female Master
Master
8
Female
56
2
03:42:31
03:44:46
2029-1
184
07:28:25
Solo 2029
Solo Men
60
Kobie COETZEE
Kobie COETZEE #2029-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
29
Male
283
2
03:41:29
03:46:56
2049-1
185
07:29:03
Solo 2049
Solo Men
61
Wa SHAW
Wa SHAW #2049-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
20
Male
284
2
03:50:25
03:38:38
2202-2
186
07:29:37
Cloete
Husband & Wife
13
Franco CLOETE
Franco CLOETE #2202-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
34
Male
285
2
03:45:13
03:44:24
2307-1
187
07:30:29
WBHO10
Mens Team
54
Dale BLANSHARD
Dale BLANSHARD #2307-1
Male Vet
Vet
89
Male
286
2
03:43:56
03:46:31
2307-2
187
07:30:29
WBHO10
Mens Team
54
Desmond SAAYMAN
Desmond SAAYMAN #2307-2
Male Vet
Vet
90
Male
287
2
03:43:57
03:46:31
2030-1
188
07:31:02
Solo 2030
Solo Men
62
Bruce BERRIDGE
Bruce BERRIDGE #2030-1
Male Master
Master
75
Male
288
2
03:38:10
03:52:52
2065-1
189
07:32:31
Longhill
Mens Team
55
Carl SCHUTTE
Carl SCHUTTE #2065-1
Male Master
Master
76
Male
289
2
03:43:49
03:48:42
2065-2
189
07:32:31
Longhill
Mens Team
55
Robert HOPE-JOHNSTONE
Robert HOPE-JOHNSTONE #2065-2
Male Vet
Vet
91
Male
290
2
03:43:49
03:48:42
2394-1
07:32:46
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
17
Pieter DE HEER
Pieter DE HEER #2394-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
35
Male
291
2
03:34:44
03:57:59
2394-2
07:32:46
Mr & Mrs Personality
E-Bike Team
17
Jeanne DE HEER
Jeanne DE HEER #2394-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Female
57
2
03:34:45
03:58:00
2000-1
190
07:34:11
Solo 2000
Solo Men
63
Brett BEUKES
Brett BEUKES #2000-1
Male Master
Master
77
Male
292
2
03:43:29
03:50:41
2260-2
07:34:28
The Smiths
E-Bike Team
18
Nadine SMITH
Nadine SMITH #2260-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Female
58
2
03:57:12
03:37:13
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023