Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2217-1
137
06:57:33
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Japie STEVENSON
Japie STEVENSON #2217-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
19
Male
209
2
03:23:41
03:33:51
2397-2
138
06:58:57
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
36
Pieter GOOSEN
Pieter GOOSEN #2397-2
Male Master
Master
55
Male
210
2
03:24:06
03:34:48
2397-1
138
06:58:57
LAUREL&HARDY
Mens Team
36
Piet JORDAAN
Piet JORDAAN #2397-1
Male Master
Master
56
Male
211
2
03:24:07
03:34:49
2235-2
139
06:59:17
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Elmien DU RAND
Elmien DU RAND #2235-2
Female Vet
Vet
12
Female
43
2
03:27:23
03:31:51
2235-1
139
06:59:17
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Lean DU RAND
Lean DU RAND #2235-1
Male Vet
Vet
60
Male
212
2
03:27:24
03:31:52
2372-2
07:00:18
Rocket & Sprocket
E-Bike Team
14
Rammy GOVENDER
Rammy GOVENDER #2372-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
15
Male
213
2
03:57:41
03:02:35
2372-1
07:00:18
Rocket & Sprocket
E-Bike Team
14
Craig SMITH
Craig SMITH #2372-1
Male Master
Master
57
Male
214
2
03:57:43
03:02:35
2040-1
140
07:00:19
Solo 2040
Solo Men
49
Mark HOCKNELL
Mark HOCKNELL #2040-1
Male Vet
Vet
61
Male
215
2
03:46:59
03:13:19
2369-1
141
07:01:42
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
37
Paul BEHRMANN
Paul BEHRMANN #2369-1
Male Master
Master
58
Male
216
2
03:25:56
03:35:44
2369-2
141
07:01:42
Puff Ducks
Mens Team
37
Gareth MCELHONE
Gareth MCELHONE #2369-2
Male Vet
Vet
62
Male
217
2
03:25:57
03:35:44
2386-2
142
07:02:10
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Reinard RAUTENBACH
Reinard RAUTENBACH #2386-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
29
Male
218
2
03:35:06
03:27:00
2386-1
142
07:02:10
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Kyra RAUTENBACH
Kyra RAUTENBACH #2386-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Female
44
2
03:35:05
03:27:03
2236-2
143
07:02:16
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
7
Amanda MADDEN
Amanda MADDEN #2236-2
Female Vet
Vet
13
Female
45
2
03:35:13
03:27:00
2236-1
143
07:02:16
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
7
James MADDEN
James MADDEN #2236-1
Male Vet
Vet
63
Male
219
2
03:35:14
03:27:01
2251-2
144
07:03:17
KingCon
Mens Team
38
Allister MEAKER
Allister MEAKER #2251-2
Male Vet
Vet
64
Male
220
2
03:18:19
03:44:56
2251-1
144
07:03:17
KingCon
Mens Team
38
Brian LEWIS
Brian LEWIS #2251-1
Male Vet
Vet
65
Male
221
2
03:18:20
03:44:56
2417-1
145
07:03:39
Mamoegat
Big Buggers
4
Clayton FOURIE
Clayton FOURIE #2417-1
Male Vet
Vet
66
Male
222
2
03:40:17
03:23:19
2417-2
145
07:03:39
Mamoegat
Big Buggers
4
Jan ELS
Jan ELS #2417-2
Male Vet
Vet
67
Male
223
2
03:40:19
03:23:20
2398-2
146
07:04:30
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
39
Lourie STOKES
Lourie STOKES #2398-2
Male Master
Master
59
Male
224
2
03:29:59
03:34:29
2398-1
146
07:04:30
KZN Pubs
Mens Team
39
Bruce MASON
Bruce MASON #2398-1
Male Vet
Vet
68
Male
225
2
03:29:59
03:34:30
2041-1
147
07:04:55
Solo 2041
Solo Men
50
Brian BLEM
Brian BLEM #2041-1
Male Master
Master
60
Male
226
2
03:25:12
03:39:43
2336-2
Steinweg Seven
Mens Team
Bernard BOTHA
Bernard BOTHA #2336-2
Male Vet
Vet
69
Male
227
2
03:41:55
03:23:05
2334-2
159
07:11:39
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
44
Chris HEALEY
Chris HEALEY #2334-2
Male Vet
Vet
70
Male
228
2
03:34:34
03:31:01
2312-2
148
07:05:44
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
40
Dale DUFFIN
Dale DUFFIN #2312-2
Male Master
Master
61
Male
229
2
03:28:34
03:37:02
2329-2
149
07:05:44
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
41
Bruce BARRETT
Bruce BARRETT #2329-2
Male Master
Master
62
Male
230
2
03:32:03
03:33:40
2312-1
148
07:05:44
Team Duffalo
Mens Team
40
Robin PAGE
Robin PAGE #2312-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
20
Male
231
2
03:28:38
03:37:05
2329-1
149
07:05:44
Highway Hillbillies
Mens Team
41
Robin WESTLEY
Robin WESTLEY #2329-1
Male Master
Master
63
Male
232
2
03:32:03
03:33:41
2271-2
150
07:05:58
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
8
Anneli PALM
Anneli PALM #2271-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Female
46
2
03:25:08
03:40:46
2271-1
150
07:05:58
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
8
Ruan PALM
Ruan PALM #2271-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
30
Male
233
2
03:25:09
03:40:48
2266-2
151
07:06:12
Mellins i.Style
Father / Teen
14
Shaun PIENAAR
Shaun PIENAAR #2266-2
Male Youth
Youth
13
Male
234
2
03:46:05
03:20:00
2267-2
152
07:06:15
QSITE
Father / Teen
15
Michael BADENHORST
Michael BADENHORST #2267-2
Male Youth
Youth
14
Male
235
2
03:46:08
03:20:03
2266-1
151
07:06:12
Mellins i.Style
Father / Teen
14
Dawid PIENAAR
Dawid PIENAAR #2266-1
Male Vet
Vet
71
Male
236
2
03:46:08
03:20:04
2267-1
152
07:06:15
QSITE
Father / Teen
15
Louis BADENHORST
Louis BADENHORST #2267-1
Male Vet
Vet
72
Male
237
2
03:46:09
03:20:05
2360-2
153
07:06:47
Team Lieb
Mens Team
42
Brad LIEBENBERG
Brad LIEBENBERG #2360-2
Male Vet
Vet
73
Male
238
2
03:32:41
03:34:03
2360-1
153
07:06:47
Team Lieb
Mens Team
42
Clint LIEBENBERG
Clint LIEBENBERG #2360-1
Male Vet
Vet
74
Male
239
2
03:32:42
03:34:04
2011-1
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Caroline SMIT
Caroline SMIT #2011-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Female
47
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2011-2
07:07:59
Jelli Beans
E-Bike Team
15
Gareth JELLIMAN
Gareth JELLIMAN #2011-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
16
Male
240
2
03:35:00
03:32:58
2401-1
154
07:08:44
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
9
Mark TAYLOR
Mark TAYLOR #2401-1
Male Vet
Vet
75
Male
241
2
03:36:12
03:32:31
2401-2
154
07:08:44
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
9
Robyn TAYLOR
Robyn TAYLOR #2401-2
Female Vet
Vet
14
Female
48
2
03:36:12
03:32:32
2378-1
155
07:08:55
Niery
Mens Team
43
Barry GROBBELAAR
Barry GROBBELAAR #2378-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
21
Male
242
2
03:31:44
03:37:06
2378-2
155
07:08:55
Niery
Mens Team
43
Niel CORNELIUS
Niel CORNELIUS #2378-2
Male Master
Master
64
Male
243
2
03:31:46
03:37:08
2045-1
156
07:10:10
Solo 2045
Solo Men
51
Jonathan DELANY
Jonathan DELANY #2045-1
Male Vet
Vet
76
Male
244
2
03:32:06
03:38:04
2127-1
157
07:11:04
Solo 2127
Solo Lady
7
Sienna IOZZO
Sienna IOZZO #2127-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Female
49
2
03:26:11
03:44:52
2339-2
158
07:11:14
Solo 23392
Solo Men
52
Jaco NEL
Jaco NEL #2339-2
Male Vet
Vet
77
Male
245
2
03:40:15
03:30:59
2334-1
159
07:11:39
Steinweg Five
Mens Team
44
Grant JENKINS
Grant JENKINS #2334-1
Male Master
Master
65
Male
246
2
03:34:34
03:37:04
2210-2
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #2210-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Female
50
2
03:48:18
03:23:54
2211-2
160
07:12:13
Kiepie & Kandas
Husband & Wife
10
Karike HUMAN
Karike HUMAN #2211-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Female
51
2
03:39:30
03:32:41
2211-1
160
07:12:13
Kiepie & Kandas
Husband & Wife
10
Dries HUMAN
Dries HUMAN #2211-1
Male Vet
Vet
78
Male
247
2
03:39:31
03:32:42
2092-1
161
07:12:33
Solo 2092
Solo Men
53
Trevor ARTHUR
Trevor ARTHUR #2092-1
Male Master
Master
66
Male
248
2
03:30:34
03:41:59
2356-2
162
07:12:38
Spion kop Crazy
Mens Team
45
Michael PRENTICE
Michael PRENTICE #2356-2
Male Master
Master
67
Male
249
2
03:30:34
03:41:59
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
11
12
13
Page 6 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023