Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2434-2
108
06:46:13
Standard Bank Team 7
Mens Team
30
John DUNTON
John DUNTON #2434-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
15
Male
166
2
03:26:50
03:19:23
2038-2
109
06:46:22
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Wendy BECKET
Wendy BECKET #2038-2
Female Master
Master
5
Female
36
2
03:25:12
03:21:09
2038-1
109
06:46:22
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Kirstin COPELAND
Kirstin COPELAND #2038-1
Female Vet
Vet
9
Female
37
2
03:25:12
03:21:09
2421-2
110
06:46:30
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Nicole BOTHA
Nicole BOTHA #2421-2
Female Vet
Vet
10
Female
38
2
03:21:27
03:25:00
2421-1
110
06:46:30
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Craig BEIJL
Craig BEIJL #2421-1
Male Vet
Vet
50
Male
167
2
03:21:29
03:25:01
2347-1
111
06:47:12
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Sam PARTIDGE
Sam PARTIDGE #2347-1
Male Vet
Vet
51
Male
168
2
03:24:15
03:22:56
2347-2
111
06:47:12
Steinweg Eighteen
Mens Team
31
Fraser WARD
Fraser WARD #2347-2
Male Master
Master
39
Male
169
2
03:24:16
03:22:56
2048-1
112
06:49:04
Solo 2048
Solo Lady
6
Marita WELGEMOED
Marita WELGEMOED #2048-1
Female Master
Master
6
Female
39
2
03:23:58
03:25:05
2341-1
113
06:49:54
Solo 23411
Solo Men
38
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH
Dane HAUPTFLEISCH #2341-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Male
170
2
03:19:57
03:29:56
2436-1
114
06:49:59
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
12
Bradley STORER
Bradley STORER #2436-1
Male Master
Master
40
Male
171
2
03:25:36
03:24:21
2436-2
114
06:49:59
The Storer’s
Father / Teen
12
Tomas STORER
Tomas STORER #2436-2
Male Junior
Junior
11
Male
172
2
03:25:37
03:24:22
2432-1
115
06:50:00
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
8
Rhett BARKER
Rhett BARKER #2432-1
Male Master
Master
41
Male
173
2
03:23:08
03:26:51
2432-2
115
06:50:00
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
8
Josh BARKER
Josh BARKER #2432-2
Male Senior
Senior
8
Male
174
2
03:23:09
03:26:51
2431-1
117
06:50:03
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
9
Lloyd BARKER
Lloyd BARKER #2431-1
Male Vet
Vet
52
Male
175
2
03:23:09
03:26:50
2130-1
116
06:50:01
Solo 2130
Solo Men
39
Brad BARKER
Brad BARKER #2130-1
Male Master
Master
42
Male
176
2
03:23:10
03:26:51
2431-2
117
06:50:03
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
9
Luke BARKER
Luke BARKER #2431-2
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
177
2
03:23:11
03:26:52
2362-1
119
06:51:33
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
10
Michelle HEYNS
Michelle HEYNS #2362-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Female
40
2
03:25:02
03:26:27
2362-2
119
06:51:33
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
10
Marius VAN DER SANDT
Marius VAN DER SANDT #2362-2
Male Master
Master
43
Male
178
2
03:25:04
03:26:28
2437-1
120
06:51:37
Solo 24371
Solo Men
40
Jasper EHLERS
Jasper EHLERS #2437-1
Male Vet
Vet
53
Male
179
2
03:33:52
03:17:44
2358-1
06:51:56
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
12
Carlos PEREIRA
Carlos PEREIRA #2358-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
16
Male
180
2
03:19:36
03:32:18
2358-2
06:51:56
The Farmer's
E-Bike Team
12
Mike FROST
Mike FROST #2358-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
13
Male
181
2
03:19:37
03:32:19
2079-1
121
06:52:28
Solo 2079
Solo Men
41
Steve FOGARTY
Steve FOGARTY #2079-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
17
Male
182
2
03:14:45
03:37:43
2224-1
122
06:52:41
WBHO5
Mens Team
33
Ozzie FERREIRA
Ozzie FERREIRA #2224-1
Male Master
Master
44
Male
183
2
03:19:04
03:33:35
2224-2
122
06:52:41
WBHO5
Mens Team
33
Edwin VAN AARDE
Edwin VAN AARDE #2224-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Male
184
2
03:19:05
03:33:35
2278-1
123
06:52:46
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
3
Craig YEATMAN
Craig YEATMAN #2278-1
Male Master
Master
45
Male
185
2
03:13:44
03:38:57
2278-2
123
06:52:46
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
3
David HASLAM
David HASLAM #2278-2
Male Master
Master
46
Male
186
2
03:13:47
03:38:59
2207-2
124
06:53:29
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Luke DUDLEY
Luke DUDLEY #2207-2
Male Senior
Senior
10
Male
187
2
03:20:18
03:33:10
2207-1
124
06:53:29
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Peter DUDLEY
Peter DUDLEY #2207-1
Male Master
Master
47
Male
188
2
03:20:18
03:33:10
2004-1
125
06:53:37
Solo 2004
Solo Men
42
Andre DE VILLIERS
Andre DE VILLIERS #2004-1
Male Master
Master
48
Male
189
2
03:23:23
03:30:13
2254-1
126
06:53:53
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
5
Jeanne-Louise WIESE
Jeanne-Louise WIESE #2254-1
Female Vet
Vet
11
Female
41
2
03:26:28
03:27:22
2254-2
126
06:53:53
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
5
Johannes WIESE
Johannes WIESE #2254-2
Male Vet
Vet
54
Male
190
2
03:26:29
03:27:23
2406-1
Martin PET
Martin PET #2406-1
Male Master
Master
49
Male
191
2
03:40:18
03:13:49
2418-1
127
06:54:17
Solo 24181
Solo Men
43
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR
Stewart SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
18
Male
192
2
03:23:20
03:30:56
2379-1
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Glynis STARK
Glynis STARK #2379-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Female
42
2
03:24:23
03:29:57
2379-2
06:54:22
Adept Stark
E-Bike Team
13
Conrad STARK
Conrad STARK #2379-2
Male Master
Master
50
Male
193
2
03:24:24
03:29:58
2402-2
Holcroft
E-Bike Team
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #2402-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Male
194
2
03:29:07
03:26:00
2120-1
128
06:55:07
Solo 2120
Solo Men
44
Clinton HOLCROFT
Clinton HOLCROFT #2120-1
Male Master
Master
51
Male
195
2
03:29:07
03:26:00
2080-1
129
06:55:26
Num Nutts
Father / Child
12
Michael RAE
Michael RAE #2080-1
Male Master
Master
52
Male
196
2
03:21:17
03:34:07
2080-2
129
06:55:26
Num Nutts
Father / Child
12
Keagan RAE
Keagan RAE #2080-2
Male Senior
Senior
11
Male
197
2
03:21:18
03:34:07
2009-1
130
06:55:59
Solo 2009
Solo Men
45
Ryan HOHENSTEIN
Ryan HOHENSTEIN #2009-1
Male Vet
Vet
55
Male
198
2
03:26:10
03:29:49
2016-2
131
06:56:02
90 Plus
Mens Team
34
Wesley MARTENS
Wesley MARTENS #2016-2
Male Master
Master
53
Male
199
2
03:22:34
03:33:25
2016-1
131
06:56:02
90 Plus
Mens Team
34
James WHITE
James WHITE #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Male
200
2
03:22:36
03:33:25
2391-1
132
06:56:08
OnFire
Father / Teen
13
Emil BERNING
Emil BERNING #2391-1
Male Master
Master
54
Male
201
2
03:44:37
03:11:30
2391-2
132
06:56:08
OnFire
Father / Teen
13
Merrick BERNING
Merrick BERNING #2391-2
Male Senior
Senior
12
Male
202
2
03:44:38
03:11:30
2233-1
134
06:56:11
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
35
Haydn RENCKEN
Haydn RENCKEN #2233-1
Male Vet
Vet
56
Male
203
2
03:22:30
03:33:39
2042-1
133
06:56:10
Solo 2042
Solo Men
46
Jason NADAULD
Jason NADAULD #2042-1
Male Vet
Vet
57
Male
204
2
03:22:30
03:33:39
2233-2
134
06:56:11
Free Wheelers1
Mens Team
35
Marc HUNWICK
Marc HUNWICK #2233-2
Male Vet
Vet
58
Male
205
2
03:22:29
03:33:41
2287-2
135
06:56:57
Solo 22872
Solo Men
47
Alistair DALLING
Alistair DALLING #2287-2
Male Youth
Youth
12
Male
206
2
03:03:44
03:53:13
2028-1
136
06:57:12
Solo 2028
Solo Men
48
Norman KOEKEMOER
Norman KOEKEMOER #2028-1
Male Vet
Vet
59
Male
207
2
03:29:45
03:27:26
2217-2
137
06:57:33
OBS Ballies
Father / Child
13
Leon STEVENSON
Leon STEVENSON #2217-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Male
208
2
03:23:40
03:33:52
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 5 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023