Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2325-1
58
06:05:47
Inter-Africa
Father / Child
3
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #2325-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Female
16
2
02:57:00
03:08:45
2325-2
58
06:05:47
Inter-Africa
Father / Child
3
Reg ROGERS
Reg ROGERS #2325-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
7
Male
86
2
02:57:01
03:08:45
2396-1
59
06:07:07
Beers and beers
Mens Team
17
Philip BRINK
Philip BRINK #2396-1
Male Vet
Vet
32
Male
87
2
02:59:59
03:07:07
2396-2
59
06:07:07
Beers and beers
Mens Team
17
Nathan DELL
Nathan DELL #2396-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Male
88
2
03:00:00
03:07:07
2109-1
60
06:08:22
Solo 2109
Solo Men
21
Matthew WILKES
Matthew WILKES #2109-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Male
89
2
03:01:33
03:06:49
2110-1
61
06:08:25
Solo 2110
Solo Men
22
Conrad THATCHER
Conrad THATCHER #2110-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
9
Male
90
2
03:01:35
03:06:50
2416-2
62
06:09:52
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
18
Kelvin GREEN
Kelvin GREEN #2416-2
Male Senior
Senior
3
Male
91
2
03:08:31
03:01:16
2416-1
62
06:09:52
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
18
Murray CHURCH
Murray CHURCH #2416-1
Male Senior
Senior
4
Male
92
2
03:08:33
03:01:18
2084-1
06:12:02
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
5
Michael RICHMOND
Michael RICHMOND #2084-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
10
Male
93
2
03:04:44
03:07:15
2084-2
06:12:02
Dagga Boere
E-Bike Team
5
Gilbert RICHMOND
Gilbert RICHMOND #2084-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Male
94
2
03:04:45
03:07:16
2108-1
63
06:12:15
Solo 2108
Solo Men
23
Dean SCHENKL
Dean SCHENKL #2108-1
Male Vet
Vet
33
Male
95
2
03:05:21
03:06:53
2099-1
64
06:13:00
Solo 2099
Solo Men
24
Grant NESER
Grant NESER #2099-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
8
Male
96
2
03:01:24
03:11:35
2404-1
65
06:13:15
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Aw BURGERS
Aw BURGERS #2404-1
Male Youth
Youth
8
Male
97
2
03:03:57
03:09:17
2404-2
65
06:13:15
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Jenne BLOK
Jenne BLOK #2404-2
Male Youth
Youth
9
Male
98
2
03:03:56
03:09:17
2220-2
66
06:13:51
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Andrew DITTBERNER
Andrew DITTBERNER #2220-2
Male Vet
Vet
34
Male
99
2
02:58:08
03:15:41
2220-1
66
06:13:51
WBHO1
Big Buggers
2
Peter DITTBERNER
Peter DITTBERNER #2220-1
Male Vet
Vet
35
Male
100
2
02:58:09
03:15:41
2442-1
67
06:14:20
Supaquick
Father / Child
4
Dave DAVIE
Dave DAVIE #2442-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
9
Male
101
2
03:12:05
03:02:13
2442-2
67
06:14:20
Supaquick
Father / Child
4
Colin DAVIE
Colin DAVIE #2442-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Male
102
2
03:12:06
03:02:14
2203-1
68
06:15:21
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
8
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN
Rupert ESTERHUIZEN #2203-1
Male Vet
Vet
36
Male
103
2
03:06:59
03:08:20
2203-2
68
06:15:21
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
8
Henré ESTERHUIZEN
Henré ESTERHUIZEN #2203-2
Male Youth
Youth
10
Male
104
2
03:06:59
03:08:21
2206-2
69
06:15:50
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
Tandi PLANT
Tandi PLANT #2206-2
Female Master
Master
2
Female
17
2
03:08:19
03:07:30
2206-1
69
06:15:50
Pedaling Plants
Mixed Team
2
John PLANT
John PLANT #2206-1
Male Master
Master
13
Male
105
2
03:08:19
03:07:30
2097-1
70
06:16:22
Local is Lekker
Locals
1
Rochelle GREEN
Rochelle GREEN #2097-1
Female Senior
Senior
2
Female
18
2
03:07:30
03:08:51
2097-2
70
06:16:22
Local is Lekker
Locals
1
Deneys REITZ
Deneys REITZ #2097-2
Male Vet
Vet
37
Male
106
2
03:07:30
03:08:52
2382-2
71
06:16:39
macrich
Mens Team
19
Brendan MACIVER
Brendan MACIVER #2382-2
Male Master
Master
14
Male
107
2
03:03:01
03:13:36
2382-1
71
06:16:39
macrich
Mens Team
19
Richard HOAL
Richard HOAL #2382-1
Male Master
Master
15
Male
108
2
03:03:03
03:13:36
2381-1
72
06:16:52
ANGLERS
Mens Team
20
Gavin HERON
Gavin HERON #2381-1
Male Master
Master
16
Male
109
2
03:03:02
03:13:48
2381-2
72
06:16:52
ANGLERS
Mens Team
20
Miles SWANEPOEL
Miles SWANEPOEL #2381-2
Male Master
Master
17
Male
110
2
03:03:03
03:13:49
2380-2
06:16:54
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
6
James ADRAIN
James ADRAIN #2380-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
11
Male
111
2
03:03:04
03:13:48
2380-1
06:16:54
HAWINE
E-Bike Team
6
Vos VOORMOLEN
Vos VOORMOLEN #2380-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
12
Male
112
2
03:03:05
03:13:49
2078-1
73
06:17:55
Solo 2078
Solo Men
25
Wolfgang MARALIK
Wolfgang MARALIK #2078-1
Male Vet
Vet
38
Male
113
2
03:06:44
03:11:11
2257-2
74
06:18:00
Rock Rabbits
Father / Child
5
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #2257-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Female
19
2
03:09:14
03:08:44
2257-1
74
06:18:00
Rock Rabbits
Father / Child
5
Richard COLE
Richard COLE #2257-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
10
Male
114
2
03:09:15
03:08:45
2300-1
06:18:16
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
7
Jaclyn KAPP
Jaclyn KAPP #2300-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Female
20
2
03:11:47
03:06:26
2300-2
06:18:16
Le Brons
E-Bike Team
7
Kyle LE BRON
Kyle LE BRON #2300-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Male
115
2
03:11:49
03:06:27
2020-1
75
06:18:19
Solo 2020
Solo Men
26
Terence ROBERTSON
Terence ROBERTSON #2020-1
Male Master
Master
18
Male
116
2
03:32:05
02:46:13
2204-2
06:19:00
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
8
Beverly MCKENNA
Beverly MCKENNA #2204-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Female
21
2
03:10:26
03:08:33
2204-1
06:19:00
Good Cop Bad Cop
E-Bike Team
8
Joanne BADENHORST
Joanne BADENHORST #2204-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Female
22
2
03:10:26
03:08:34
2094-1
76
06:19:03
Solo 2094
Solo Men
27
Grant LAATZ
Grant LAATZ #2094-1
Male Master
Master
19
Male
117
2
03:07:32
03:11:30
2418-2
77
06:19:45
Solo 24182
Solo Lady
4
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Female
23
2
03:10:44
03:09:01
2069-1
78
06:20:10
Solo 2069
Solo Men
28
Gordon PHILLIPS
Gordon PHILLIPS #2069-1
Male Master
Master
20
Male
118
2
03:08:35
03:11:35
2373-1
79
06:20:43
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Lance BAINBRIDGE
Lance BAINBRIDGE #2373-1
Male Master
Master
21
Male
119
2
03:11:43
03:08:56
2373-2
79
06:20:43
Bainbridge
Husband & Wife
2
Jane BAINBRIDGE
Jane BAINBRIDGE #2373-2
Female Master
Master
3
Female
24
2
03:11:45
03:08:57
2107-1
80
06:20:47
Solo 2107
Solo Men
29
Tristan HAIG
Tristan HAIG #2107-1
Male Senior
Senior
5
Male
120
2
03:07:29
03:13:18
2387-2
81
06:21:29
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Chris KRITZINGER
Chris KRITZINGER #2387-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Male
121
2
03:10:40
03:10:48
2387-1
81
06:21:29
Team Thor
Mens Team
21
Craig HUTTON
Craig HUTTON #2387-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Male
122
2
03:10:41
03:10:48
2288-2
82
06:22:57
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
9
Caleb WEBB
Caleb WEBB #2288-2
Male Youth
Youth
11
Male
123
2
03:15:30
03:07:24
2288-1
82
06:22:57
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
9
Dean WEBB
Dean WEBB #2288-1
Male Master
Master
22
Male
124
2
03:15:30
03:07:26
2377-1
83
06:23:14
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
22
Shaun MACKENZIE
Shaun MACKENZIE #2377-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Male
125
2
03:15:46
03:07:27
2377-2
83
06:23:14
Team Shenzie
Mens Team
22
Sean MACKENZIE
Sean MACKENZIE #2377-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Male
126
2
03:15:45
03:07:28
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023