Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2284-2
30
05:41:30
Cat Man
Father / Teen
4
Joe MANICOM
Joe MANICOM #2284-2
Male Youth
Youth
5
Male
46
2
02:51:17
02:50:13
2077-1
31
05:42:27
Solo 2077
Solo Lady
2
Ilse LONGMORE
Ilse LONGMORE #2077-1
Female Vet
Vet
3
Female
6
2
02:52:09
02:50:18
2348-2
32
05:43:17
Steinweg Nineteen
Mens Team
9
Brenden MCCONNELL
Brenden MCCONNELL #2348-2
Male Vet
Vet
21
Male
47
2
02:55:05
02:48:11
2348-1
32
05:43:17
Steinweg Nineteen
Mens Team
9
Johan KNOESTER
Johan KNOESTER #2348-1
Male Vet
Vet
22
Male
48
2
02:55:05
02:48:11
2363-1
33
05:43:54
Long time
Mens Team
10
Jean DU PREEZ
Jean DU PREEZ #2363-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
5
Male
49
2
02:48:51
02:55:02
2363-2
33
05:43:54
Long time
Mens Team
10
Felix ROGOTZKI
Felix ROGOTZKI #2363-2
Male Senior
Senior
1
Male
50
2
02:48:50
02:55:03
2438-2
05:45:14
Old & New
E-Bike Team
2
Matthew CATTELL
Matthew CATTELL #2438-2
Male Junior
Junior
5
Male
51
2
02:48:46
02:56:27
2438-1
05:45:14
Old & New
E-Bike Team
2
Peter CATTELL
Peter CATTELL #2438-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Male
52
2
02:48:46
02:56:28
2131-1
34
05:45:38
Solo 2131
Solo Men
13
Robin DEVITT
Robin DEVITT #2131-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Male
53
2
02:51:54
02:53:44
2306-1
35
05:45:52
WBHO9
Mens Team
11
Louis HEISER
Louis HEISER #2306-1
Male Vet
Vet
23
Male
54
2
02:52:50
02:53:01
2306-2
35
05:45:52
WBHO9
Mens Team
11
Bradley PARKER
Bradley PARKER #2306-2
Male Vet
Vet
24
Male
55
2
02:52:51
02:53:01
2230-1
36
05:46:01
Zini-Jab
Father / Teen
5
Jan BEUKES
Jan BEUKES #2230-1
Male Master
Master
5
Male
56
2
02:53:23
02:52:36
2230-2
36
05:46:01
Zini-Jab
Father / Teen
5
Jan Adam BEUKES
Jan Adam BEUKES #2230-2
Male Junior
Junior
6
Male
57
2
02:53:24
02:52:37
2262-2
37
05:46:03
Swazi Warriors
Father / Teen
6
Tristan ROQUES
Tristan ROQUES #2262-2
Male Junior
Junior
7
Male
58
2
02:53:42
02:52:20
2262-1
37
05:46:03
Swazi Warriors
Father / Teen
6
Kim ROQUES
Kim ROQUES #2262-1
Male Vet
Vet
25
Male
59
2
02:53:42
02:52:20
2013-1
38
05:47:12
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Nicole RADEMAN
Nicole RADEMAN #2013-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Female
7
2
02:51:03
02:56:08
2013-2
38
05:47:12
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Kerry HOLLAND
Kerry HOLLAND #2013-2
Female Vet
Vet
4
Female
8
2
02:51:03
02:56:08
2024-1
39
05:47:21
Solo 2024
Solo Men
14
Werner VAN ANTWERPEN
Werner VAN ANTWERPEN #2024-1
Male Vet
Vet
26
Male
60
2
02:55:07
02:52:13
2414-1
05:48:09
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Graham PILE
Graham PILE #2414-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Male
61
2
02:51:54
02:56:14
2414-2
05:48:09
MegaPile
E-Bike Team
3
Megan PILE
Megan PILE #2414-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Female
9
2
02:51:55
02:56:14
2405-2
40
05:48:40
DHL Global Forwarding
Mixed Team
1
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #2405-2
Female Vet
Vet
5
Female
10
2
02:54:23
02:54:15
2405-1
40
05:48:40
DHL Global Forwarding
Mixed Team
1
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #2405-1
Male Vet
Vet
27
Male
62
2
02:54:24
02:54:15
2091-2
41
05:49:27
Team Peers
Father / Teen
7
Gareth PEERS
Gareth PEERS #2091-2
Male Junior
Junior
8
Male
63
2
03:01:07
02:48:19
2091-1
41
05:49:27
Team Peers
Father / Teen
7
Jonathan PEERS
Jonathan PEERS #2091-1
Male Master
Master
6
Male
64
2
03:01:08
02:48:19
2370-1
42
05:51:29
Waterberg Bushbabies
Father / Child
2
Alan VAN COLLER
Alan VAN COLLER #2370-1
Male Master
Master
7
Male
65
2
02:55:35
02:55:52
2370-2
42
05:51:29
Waterberg Bushbabies
Father / Child
2
Emma VAN COLLER
Emma VAN COLLER #2370-2
Female Senior
Senior
1
Female
11
2
02:55:36
02:55:53
2103-1
43
05:53:07
Solo 2103
Solo Men
15
Billy NEETHLING
Billy NEETHLING #2103-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
4
Male
66
2
02:48:54
03:04:13
2088-1
44
05:53:10
Solo 2088
Solo Men
16
Mark HIGGS
Mark HIGGS #2088-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
5
Male
67
2
02:48:56
03:04:14
2399-2
45
05:54:17
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK #2399-2
Female Youth
Youth
1
Female
12
2
02:56:21
02:57:55
2399-1
45
05:54:17
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Hannah LANSDELL
Hannah LANSDELL #2399-1
Female Youth
Youth
2
Female
13
2
02:56:21
02:57:56
2056-1
46
05:55:26
Solo 2056
Solo Lady
3
Keran COETZER
Keran COETZER #2056-1
Female Vet
Vet
6
Female
14
2
02:59:12
02:56:13
2352-2
47
05:55:39
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #2352-2
Male Youth
Youth
6
Male
68
2
03:00:04
02:55:34
2352-1
47
05:55:39
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Enrico KENNEDY
Enrico KENNEDY #2352-1
Male Youth
Youth
7
Male
69
2
03:00:04
02:55:34
2023-1
48
05:58:53
Solo 2023
Solo Men
17
Ashton NOLAN
Ashton NOLAN #2023-1
Male Vet
Vet
28
Male
70
2
02:56:31
03:02:22
2226-1
49
05:59:13
Spoke and mirrors
Mens Team
12
Brian GUNDRY
Brian GUNDRY #2226-1
Male Master
Master
8
Male
71
2
02:56:55
03:02:15
2226-2
49
05:59:13
Spoke and mirrors
Mens Team
12
Douglas BROWN
Douglas BROWN #2226-2
Male Vet
Vet
29
Male
72
2
02:56:57
03:02:16
2246-2
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Kevin STYAN
Kevin STYAN #2246-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
6
Male
73
2
03:00:42
02:59:01
2246-1
05:59:45
BizHak
E-Bike Team
4
Ross ARMSTRONG
Ross ARMSTRONG #2246-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
7
Male
74
2
03:00:42
02:59:02
2296-2
50
05:59:48
Jesster Studios Radiant Healthcare
Mens Team
13
Jesse PRETORIUS
Jesse PRETORIUS #2296-2
Male Senior
Senior
2
Male
75
2
03:01:06
02:58:42
2296-1
50
05:59:48
Jesster Studios Radiant Healthcare
Mens Team
13
Jacques PRETORIUS
Jacques PRETORIUS #2296-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
6
Male
76
2
03:01:06
02:58:42
2341-2
51
06:00:34
Solo 23412
Solo Men
18
Rockey MATE
Rockey MATE #2341-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Male
77
2
02:49:21
03:11:12
2427-2
52
06:00:48
Standard Bank Team 9
Mens Team
14
Neil PROMNICK
Neil PROMNICK #2427-2
Male Master
Master
9
Male
78
2
02:59:24
03:01:24
2225-2
53
06:01:39
WBHO6
Mens Team
15
Albertyn SMIT
Albertyn SMIT #2225-2
Male Vet
Vet
30
Male
79
2
03:05:02
02:56:29
2225-1
53
06:01:39
WBHO6
Mens Team
15
Deon MOLLER
Deon MOLLER #2225-1
Male Vet
Vet
31
Male
80
2
03:05:06
02:56:32
2219-2
54
06:02:45
Revolution Fitness
Mens Team
16
Colin MCLAREN
Colin MCLAREN #2219-2
Male Master
Master
10
Male
81
2
03:00:26
03:02:19
2219-1
54
06:02:45
Revolution Fitness
Mens Team
16
Wayne GIMINGHAM
Wayne GIMINGHAM #2219-1
Male Master
Master
11
Male
82
2
03:00:26
03:02:19
2096-1
55
06:03:05
Solo 2096
Solo Men
19
David HANCOCKS
David HANCOCKS #2096-1
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Male
83
2
03:04:14
02:58:50
2062-1
56
06:03:35
Solo 2062
Solo Men
20
Chris DODD
Chris DODD #2062-1
Male Master
Master
12
Male
84
2
02:52:02
03:11:33
2409-2
57
06:05:33
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Christiaan KELLERMAN
Christiaan KELLERMAN #2409-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Male
85
2
03:02:55
03:02:36
2409-1
57
06:05:33
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #2409-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Female
15
2
03:02:56
03:02:36
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 2 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023