Glencairn Trail Run
09/10/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ram Run Day1
Ram Run Day2
Ram Run GC
Lamb Run Day1
Lamb Run Day2
Lamb Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (271 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Pace
O/Pos
Stage 2
Pace
O/Pos
52
30
Joanna SKELTON
Joanna SKELTON #30
Female 40-49
04:00:06
04:00:06
3
(15)
40-49
3
Female
15
02:12:59
7:23 min/km
58
01:47:06
6:18 min/km
51
49
103
Jen PATRICK
Jen PATRICK #103
Female 50+
03:59:34
03:59:34
1
(14)
50+
1
Female
14
02:12:01
7:20 min/km
55
01:47:33
6:19 min/km
52
46
161
Ryan STROBERG
Ryan STROBERG #161
Male Open
03:56:51
03:56:51
25
(34)
Open
25
Male
34
02:09:10
7:10 min/km
52
01:47:41
6:20 min/km
53
56
226
Karin FURBY
Karin FURBY #226
Female 40-49
04:02:39
04:02:39
4
(16)
40-49
4
Female
16
02:14:55
7:29 min/km
60
01:47:44
6:20 min/km
54
65
88
Devin PIKE
Devin PIKE #88
Male Open
04:12:12
04:12:12
35
(45)
Open
35
Male
45
02:24:26
8:01 min/km
84
01:47:45
6:20 min/km
55
51
64
Jaeger RICHMOND
Jaeger RICHMOND #64
Male Open
03:59:44
03:59:44
28
(37)
Open
28
Male
37
02:11:56
7:19 min/km
53
01:47:48
6:20 min/km
56
74
270
Rolf BRAUTESETH
Rolf BRAUTESETH #270
Male 40-49
04:14:12
04:14:12
7
(49)
40-49
7
Male
49
02:25:50
8:06 min/km
88
01:48:22
6:22 min/km
57
73
269
Charissa BRAUTESETH
Charissa BRAUTESETH #269
Female Open
04:14:11
04:14:11
18
(25)
Open
18
Female
25
02:25:46
8:05 min/km
86
01:48:24
6:22 min/km
58
60
27
Ruth AVIERINOS
Ruth AVIERINOS #27
Female Open
04:08:19
04:08:19
13
(18)
Open
13
Female
18
02:19:49
7:46 min/km
70
01:48:29
6:22 min/km
59
155
735
Sally VEENMAN
Sally VEENMAN #735
Female 50+
05:13:49
05:13:49
11
(75)
50+
11
Female
75
03:25:14
11:24 min/km
179
01:48:35
6:23 min/km
60
66
248
Rebecca CROMPTON
Rebecca CROMPTON #248
Female Open
04:12:52
04:12:52
15
(21)
Open
15
Female
21
02:24:15
8:00 min/km
83
01:48:37
6:23 min/km
61
160
736
Warren VEENMAN
Warren VEENMAN #736
Male 50+
05:17:33
05:17:33
13
(83)
50+
13
Male
83
03:28:54
11:36 min/km
189
01:48:39
6:23 min/km
62
75
63
Kirsty FOX
Kirsty FOX #63
Female Open
04:14:26
04:14:26
19
(26)
Open
19
Female
26
02:25:47
8:05 min/km
87
01:48:39
6:23 min/km
63
54
102
Rohn BARRON
Rohn BARRON #102
Male Open
04:01:11
04:01:11
30
(39)
Open
30
Male
39
02:12:27
7:21 min/km
57
01:48:44
6:23 min/km
64
68
134
Storm LANGLEY
Storm LANGLEY #134
Female Open
04:12:56
04:12:56
16
(23)
Open
16
Female
23
02:23:43
7:59 min/km
81
01:49:12
6:25 min/km
65
48
328
Mlumgisi MGCOBO
Mlumgisi MGCOBO #328
Male Open
03:59:10
03:59:10
26
(35)
Open
26
Male
35
02:08:49
7:09 min/km
51
01:50:21
6:29 min/km
66
76
430
Caron LOUW
Caron LOUW #430
Female Open
04:14:46
04:14:46
20
(27)
Open
20
Female
27
02:24:03
8:00 min/km
82
01:50:42
6:30 min/km
67
67
263
Michelle GILROY
Michelle GILROY #263
Female 40-49
04:12:54
04:12:54
6
(22)
40-49
6
Female
22
02:22:06
7:53 min/km
78
01:50:47
6:31 min/km
68
69
262
Derick GILROY
Derick GILROY #262
Male 40-49
04:12:59
04:12:59
6
(46)
40-49
6
Male
46
02:22:09
7:53 min/km
79
01:50:49
6:31 min/km
69
50
318
Nicholas THERON
Nicholas THERON #318
Male Open
03:59:42
03:59:42
27
(36)
Open
27
Male
36
02:08:41
7:08 min/km
50
01:51:00
6:31 min/km
70
91
153
Marc KRUGER
Marc KRUGER #153
Male Open
04:26:25
04:26:25
44
(57)
Open
44
Male
57
02:35:13
8:37 min/km
113
01:51:11
6:32 min/km
71
63
132
Brandon ROWE
Brandon ROWE #132
Male 40-49
04:10:38
04:10:38
5
(44)
40-49
5
Male
44
02:19:00
7:43 min/km
66
01:51:38
6:34 min/km
72
92
16
Brendon FLEMING
Brendon FLEMING #16
Male Open
04:26:29
04:26:29
45
(58)
Open
45
Male
58
02:34:11
8:33 min/km
109
01:52:18
6:36 min/km
73
64
259
Charnelle STANDER
Charnelle STANDER #259
Female Open
04:11:03
04:11:03
14
(20)
Open
14
Female
20
02:17:53
7:39 min/km
65
01:53:09
6:39 min/km
74
61
326
Lain RENNIE
Lain RENNIE #326
Male Open
04:09:45
04:09:45
34
(43)
Open
34
Male
43
02:16:09
7:33 min/km
61
01:53:35
6:40 min/km
75
140
313
Mark GARNHAM
Mark GARNHAM #313
Male 40-49
04:57:25
04:57:25
13
(74)
40-49
13
Male
74
03:03:20
10:11 min/km
162
01:54:05
6:42 min/km
76
87
95
Tamsin DUGGIE
Tamsin DUGGIE #95
Female Open
04:25:13
04:25:13
24
(33)
Open
24
Female
33
02:31:05
8:23 min/km
93
01:54:07
6:42 min/km
77
70
10
Jessica VON ALLEMANN
Jessica VON ALLEMANN #10
Female Open
04:13:51
04:13:51
17
(24)
Open
17
Female
24
02:19:02
7:43 min/km
67
01:54:48
6:45 min/km
78
71
9
Christopher VON ALLEMANN
Christopher VON ALLEMANN #9
Male Open
04:13:53
04:13:53
36
(47)
Open
36
Male
47
02:19:04
7:43 min/km
68
01:54:48
6:45 min/km
79
93
295
Elzare SLATTER
Elzare SLATTER #295
Female Open
04:28:28
04:28:28
25
(35)
Open
25
Female
35
02:33:33
8:31 min/km
106
01:54:55
6:45 min/km
80
77
28
Monty ERASMUS
Monty ERASMUS #28
Male 50+
04:15:34
04:15:34
6
(50)
50+
6
Male
50
02:20:34
7:48 min/km
72
01:54:59
6:45 min/km
81
57
37
Joe MANDY
Joe MANDY #37
Male Open
04:02:41
04:02:41
32
(41)
Open
32
Male
41
02:07:11
7:03 min/km
46
01:55:30
6:47 min/km
82
58
160
James JACOBY
James JACOBY #160
Male Open
04:03:28
04:03:28
33
(42)
Open
33
Male
42
02:07:47
7:05 min/km
48
01:55:40
6:48 min/km
83
95
76
Clinton STOLTZ
Clinton STOLTZ #76
Male Open
04:28:36
04:28:36
46
(59)
Open
46
Male
59
02:31:56
8:26 min/km
98
01:56:39
6:51 min/km
84
94
75
Chanselize BOTES
Chanselize BOTES #75
Female Open
04:28:34
04:28:34
26
(36)
Open
26
Female
36
02:31:54
8:26 min/km
97
01:56:39
6:51 min/km
85
96
74
Willie BOTES
Willie BOTES #74
Male Open
04:28:38
04:28:38
47
(60)
Open
47
Male
60
02:31:56
8:26 min/km
99
01:56:41
6:51 min/km
86
80
25
Ashley MACLACHLAN
Ashley MACLACHLAN #25
Female 40-49
04:20:20
04:20:20
7
(28)
40-49
7
Female
28
02:22:59
7:56 min/km
80
01:57:21
6:54 min/km
87
72
4
Ryan HYNES
Ryan HYNES #4
Male Open
04:13:59
04:13:59
37
(48)
Open
37
Male
48
02:16:27
7:34 min/km
62
01:57:32
6:54 min/km
88
170
201
Tyron MCFARLAND
Tyron MCFARLAND #201
Male 40-49
05:44:47
05:44:47
16
(85)
40-49
16
Male
85
03:47:05
12:36 min/km
194
01:57:42
6:55 min/km
89
169
202
Sarah-Leigh MCFARLAND
Sarah-Leigh MCFARLAND #202
Female Open
05:44:46
05:44:46
47
(85)
Open
47
Female
85
03:47:03
12:36 min/km
193
01:57:42
6:55 min/km
90
131
42
Paulo CONDE
Paulo CONDE #42
Male 40-49
04:51:48
04:51:48
11
(71)
40-49
11
Male
71
02:54:04
9:40 min/km
146
01:57:44
6:55 min/km
91
171
199
Bianca HARDMAN
Bianca HARDMAN #199
Male Open
05:44:48
05:44:48
56
(86)
Open
56
Male
86
03:47:02
12:36 min/km
192
01:57:45
6:55 min/km
92
172
200
Kevin HARDMAN
Kevin HARDMAN #200
Male Open
05:44:55
05:44:55
57
(87)
Open
57
Male
87
03:47:07
12:37 min/km
195
01:57:48
6:55 min/km
93
86
87
Shimone PRETORIUS
Shimone PRETORIUS #87
Female Open
04:24:27
04:24:27
23
(32)
Open
23
Female
32
02:26:00
8:06 min/km
89
01:58:27
6:58 min/km
94
78
287
Scott GETHING
Scott GETHING #287
Male Open
04:16:07
04:16:07
38
(51)
Open
38
Male
51
02:16:27
7:34 min/km
63
01:59:40
7:02 min/km
95
88
229
Sean MCWILLIAM
Sean MCWILLIAM #229
Male Open
04:25:17
04:25:17
42
(55)
Open
42
Male
55
02:25:32
8:05 min/km
85
01:59:45
7:02 min/km
96
100
286
Kate NEL
Kate NEL #286
Female Open
04:33:46
04:33:46
27
(37)
Open
27
Female
37
02:33:54
8:33 min/km
108
01:59:52
7:03 min/km
97
90
237
Sarah RICHARDS
Sarah RICHARDS #237
Female 50+
04:26:22
04:26:22
2
(34)
50+
2
Female
34
02:26:23
8:07 min/km
90
01:59:59
7:03 min/km
98
99
255
Syband Gerhard DE BRUIN
Syband Gerhard DE BRUIN #255
Male Open
04:32:30
04:32:30
49
(63)
Open
49
Male
63
02:32:12
8:27 min/km
102
02:00:18
7:04 min/km
99
107
290
Julie AITKEN
Julie AITKEN #290
Female Open
04:34:33
04:34:33
30
(42)
Open
30
Female
42
02:33:35
8:31 min/km
107
02:00:58
7:06 min/km
100
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (271 items)
© 2023