Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
Page 11 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2310-1
270
09:20:27
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
20
Steven SNYMAN
Steven SNYMAN #2310-1
Male Vet
Vet
120
Male
393
2
05:02:29
04:17:56
2310-2
270
09:20:27
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
20
Joshua SNYMAN
Joshua SNYMAN #2310-2
Male Youth
Youth
19
Male
394
2
05:02:30
04:17:57
2295-2
272
09:20:46
Almar 3
Mens Team
71
Francois DUPLESSIS
Francois DUPLESSIS #2295-2
Male Vet
Vet
121
Male
395
2
04:43:39
04:37:03
2293-1
271
09:20:45
Almar 1
Mens Team
70
David WILLIAMS
David WILLIAMS #2293-1
Male Vet
Vet
122
Male
396
2
04:43:38
04:37:04
2293-2
271
09:20:45
Almar 1
Mens Team
70
Philip NIXON
Philip NIXON #2293-2
Male Vet
Vet
123
Male
397
2
04:43:40
04:37:03
2295-1
272
09:20:46
Almar 3
Mens Team
71
Rowan JOHNSTON
Rowan JOHNSTON #2295-1
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
398
2
04:43:42
04:37:03
2294-1
273
09:20:51
Almar 2
Mens Team
72
Wesley TURK
Wesley TURK #2294-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
55
Male
399
2
04:43:43
04:37:03
2294-2
273
09:20:51
Almar 2
Mens Team
72
Joshua NIXON
Joshua NIXON #2294-2
Male Senior
Senior
24
Male
400
2
04:43:43
04:37:08
2229-1
274
09:22:27
OsieClan
Husband & Wife
25
Lorraine OOSTHUIZEN
Lorraine OOSTHUIZEN #2229-1
Female Vet
Vet
36
Female
109
2
04:55:24
04:27:01
2229-2
274
09:22:27
OsieClan
Husband & Wife
25
Zein OOSTHUIZEN
Zein OOSTHUIZEN #2229-2
Male Master
Master
101
Male
401
2
04:55:25
04:27:02
2346-1
275
09:22:29
Steinweg Seventeen
Mens Team
73
Dirk MEYER
Dirk MEYER #2346-1
Male Vet
Vet
124
Male
402
2
04:04:36
05:17:51
2346-2
275
09:22:29
Steinweg Seventeen
Mens Team
73
Mike WHALEY
Mike WHALEY #2346-2
Male Vet
Vet
125
Male
403
2
04:04:36
05:17:53
2082-1
276
09:31:31
Solo 2082
Solo Men
86
Mischel FRLJAK
Mischel FRLJAK #2082-1
Male Master
Master
102
Male
404
2
05:14:50
04:16:41
2256-2
277
09:33:45
2Bears
Husband & Wife
26
Heinrich DE BEER
Heinrich DE BEER #2256-2
Male Master
Master
103
Male
405
2
04:38:14
04:55:27
2256-1
277
09:33:45
2Bears
Husband & Wife
26
Yolanda DE BEER
Yolanda DE BEER #2256-1
Female Master
Master
17
Female
110
2
04:38:15
04:55:29
2261-2
278
09:34:54
Dustbusters
Father / Teen
21
Melissa MARTENS
Melissa MARTENS #2261-2
Female Junior
Junior
1
Female
111
2
04:57:54
04:36:58
2261-1
278
09:34:54
Dustbusters
Father / Teen
21
Andrew MARTENS
Andrew MARTENS #2261-1
Male Vet
Vet
126
Male
406
2
04:57:55
04:36:59
2114-1
279
09:36:33
Solo 2114
Solo Lady
14
Heide FRLJAK
Heide FRLJAK #2114-1
Female Master
Master
18
Female
112
2
04:48:44
04:47:49
2039-2
293
11:02:23
Saltie Cracks
Mixed Team
18
Nicolas STEENSMA
Nicolas STEENSMA #2039-2
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
407
2
04:57:00
04:41:55
2368-2
Dirt Roadie & Her Coach
E-Bike Team
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #2368-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Female
113
2
05:34:36
04:16:59
2413-2
280
09:54:17
Team Tandem Tango
Husband & Wife
27
Belinda MCINTOSH
Belinda MCINTOSH #2413-2
Female Vet
Vet
37
Female
114
2
04:06:49
05:47:26
2413-1
280
09:54:17
Team Tandem Tango
Husband & Wife
27
Cleve MCINTOSH
Cleve MCINTOSH #2413-1
Male Vet
Vet
127
Male
408
2
04:06:49
05:47:27
2255-2
281
09:55:12
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Janice WEIGEL
Janice WEIGEL #2255-2
Female Master
Master
19
Female
115
2
04:30:11
05:24:59
2255-1
281
09:55:12
Team Awsome 50ties
Siblings
1
Edwin VAN NIEKERK
Edwin VAN NIEKERK #2255-1
Male Master
Master
104
Male
409
2
04:30:12
05:24:59
2435-2
282
09:58:16
Standard Bank Team 8
Father / Teen
22
Victoria WOODLAND
Victoria WOODLAND #2435-2
Female Youth
Youth
5
Female
116
2
04:52:59
05:05:16
2435-1
282
09:58:16
Standard Bank Team 8
Father / Teen
22
Simon WOODLAND
Simon WOODLAND #2435-1
Male Master
Master
105
Male
410
2
04:53:00
05:05:16
2332-2
Steinweg Three
Big Buggers
Gerrie VAN WYK
Gerrie VAN WYK #2332-2
Male Vet
Vet
128
Male
411
2
04:56:57
05:02:57
2331-2
283
10:00:26
Steinweg Two
Ladies Team
14
Wilbe MYBURGH
Wilbe MYBURGH #2331-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Female
117
2
04:57:28
05:02:49
2331-1
283
10:00:26
Steinweg Two
Ladies Team
14
Annelize PELSER
Annelize PELSER #2331-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Female
118
2
04:57:33
05:02:53
2053-1
284
10:02:33
Solo 2053
Solo Men
87
Michael LAKE
Michael LAKE #2053-1
Male Senior
Senior
26
Male
412
2
04:38:43
05:23:50
2324-1
285
10:07:42
Pulse
Mens Team
74
Joshua JOUBERT
Joshua JOUBERT #2324-1
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
413
2
05:28:42
04:39:00
2319-2
286
10:12:49
Thunder and Lightening
Mens Team
75
Bruce HUSI
Bruce HUSI #2319-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
56
Male
414
2
04:48:58
05:23:46
2319-1
286
10:12:49
Thunder and Lightening
Mens Team
75
Werner HUSI
Werner HUSI #2319-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
43
Male
415
2
04:49:01
05:23:48
2301-2
287
10:14:35
BotMal
Husband & Wife
28
Christiaan BOTHA
Christiaan BOTHA #2301-2
Male Vet
Vet
129
Male
416
2
05:16:08
04:58:23
2301-1
287
10:14:35
BotMal
Husband & Wife
28
Elsabe BOTHA
Elsabe BOTHA #2301-1
Female Vet
Vet
38
Female
119
2
05:16:09
04:58:25
2320-1
288
10:18:39
Team Edward
Ladies Team
15
Bianca BUYS
Bianca BUYS #2320-1
Female Vet
Vet
39
Female
120
2
05:08:52
05:09:46
2320-2
288
10:18:39
Team Edward
Ladies Team
15
Larissa FERREIRA
Larissa FERREIRA #2320-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Female
121
2
05:08:53
05:09:45
2342-1
289
10:26:38
Steinweg Thirteen
Mens Team
76
Gerhard HEFER
Gerhard HEFER #2342-1
Male Master
Master
106
Male
417
2
05:11:21
05:15:17
2223-2
WBHO4
Mens Team
Andre GERMS
Andre GERMS #2223-2
Male Master
Master
107
Male
418
2
05:11:09
05:16:03
2299-2
290
10:31:21
Team Mont Blanc
Mixed Team
16
Tanya IOZZO
Tanya IOZZO #2299-2
Female Vet
Vet
40
Female
122
2
05:18:51
05:12:29
2270-1
291
10:42:49
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
17
Kaylee STADLER
Kaylee STADLER #2270-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Female
123
2
05:20:15
05:22:28
2270-2
291
10:42:49
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
17
Hennie STADLER
Hennie STADLER #2270-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
44
Male
419
2
05:20:19
05:22:29
2150-1
292
10:45:38
Solo 2150
Solo Lady
15
Nicky GREEN (SWEEP)
Nicky GREEN (SWEEP) #2150-1
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
19
Female
124
2
05:21:09
05:24:29
2039-1
293
11:02:23
Saltie Cracks
Mixed Team
18
Alison RAE
Alison RAE #2039-1
Female Master
Master
20
Female
125
2
04:57:03
06:05:19
2376-2
163
07:12:54
Solo 23762
Solo Men
54
Wayne JORGENSEN
Wayne JORGENSEN #2376-2
Male Master
Master
Male
1
03:38:47
2003-1
Solo 2003
Solo Lady
Rene DE VILLIERS
Rene DE VILLIERS #2003-1
Female Master
Master
Female
0
2010-1
Solo 2010
Solo Lady
Erin-Jane KIRSTEN
Erin-Jane KIRSTEN #2010-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
1
04:44:25
2014-1
Solo 2014
Solo Lady
Liesl SPARG
Liesl SPARG #2014-1
Female Master
Master
Female
0
2017-1
Solo 2017
Solo Men
Hubert JARLET
Hubert JARLET #2017-1
Male Vet
Vet
Male
0
2018-1
Solo 2018
Solo Lady
Kirsten BERTZ
Kirsten BERTZ #2018-1
Female Vet
Vet
Female
1
05:27:44
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
10
[11]
12
13
Page 11 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023