Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (628 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Result
Team
Team Type
Team Pos
Name
Name
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
No Stages
Stage 1
Stage 2
2239-1
242
08:42:37
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #2239-1
Female Vet
Vet
30
Female
96
2
04:22:50
04:19:46
2239-2
242
08:42:37
Skapie & Boks
Ladies Team
12
Mariska HENNING
Mariska HENNING #2239-2
Female Vet
Vet
31
Female
97
2
04:22:49
04:19:47
2333-2
244
08:44:01
Solo 23332
Solo Men
76
Mitchell BROOKE
Mitchell BROOKE #2333-2
Male Vet
Vet
108
Male
356
2
03:58:22
04:45:39
2353-2
245
08:46:20
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
14
Jannicke LIEBENBERG
Jannicke LIEBENBERG #2353-2
Female Senior
Senior
8
Female
98
2
04:16:28
04:29:50
2353-1
245
08:46:20
The Cycling Tigers
Mixed Team
14
Michael TROLLOPE
Michael TROLLOPE #2353-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
49
Male
357
2
04:16:28
04:29:51
2317-1
246
08:48:21
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
22
Steffie SOLOMON
Steffie SOLOMON #2317-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Female
99
2
04:25:30
04:22:42
2317-2
246
08:48:21
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
22
Edwin SOLOMON
Edwin SOLOMON #2317-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
50
Male
358
2
04:25:32
04:22:49
2026-1
247
08:48:31
Solo 2026
Solo Lady
12
Kelly ROBINSON
Kelly ROBINSON #2026-1
Female Vet
Vet
32
Female
100
2
04:28:25
04:20:06
2439-2
248
08:48:50
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
23
Taryn SCHOLTZ
Taryn SCHOLTZ #2439-2
Female Vet
Vet
33
Female
101
2
04:19:00
04:29:47
2440-1
249
08:48:50
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
51
Male
359
2
04:19:02
04:29:46
2439-1
248
08:48:50
Scottey's
Husband & Wife
23
Gavin SCHOLTZ
Gavin SCHOLTZ #2439-1
Male Vet
Vet
109
Male
360
2
04:19:01
04:29:48
2440-2
249
08:48:50
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Emma WIJNBERG
Emma WIJNBERG #2440-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Female
102
2
04:19:03
04:29:46
2243-1
250
08:50:19
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
13
Yvonne PETER
Yvonne PETER #2243-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
3
Female
103
2
04:32:28
04:17:47
2243-2
250
08:50:19
Not Fast Just Furious
Ladies Team
13
Heslien ARLOW
Heslien ARLOW #2243-2
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
4
Female
104
2
04:32:30
04:17:48
2425-2
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
Richard BEDDOW
Richard BEDDOW #2425-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
23
Male
361
2
04:32:44
04:18:06
2425-1
08:50:53
Ardmore team
E-Bike Team
21
James BERNING
James BERNING #2425-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
36
Male
362
2
04:32:45
04:18:07
2365-2
251
08:51:37
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
65
Jonathan BOOTH
Jonathan BOOTH #2365-2
Male Vet
Vet
110
Male
363
2
04:18:27
04:33:06
2365-1
251
08:51:37
Volbrecht/Booth
Mens Team
65
Chris VOLBRECHT
Chris VOLBRECHT #2365-1
Male Vet
Vet
111
Male
364
2
04:18:29
04:33:08
2258-2
252
08:52:05
Northside1
Mixed Team
15
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #2258-2
Female Vet
Vet
34
Female
105
2
04:44:18
04:07:42
2258-1
252
08:52:05
Northside1
Mixed Team
15
Justin KIRBY
Justin KIRBY #2258-1
Male Vet
Vet
112
Male
365
2
04:44:22
04:07:41
2259-1
08:52:08
Northside2
E-Bike Team
22
Shaun RUMNEY
Shaun RUMNEY #2259-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
52
Male
366
2
04:44:21
04:07:45
2006-1
253
08:52:06
Solo 2006
Solo Men
77
Merik SPARG
Merik SPARG #2006-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
53
Male
367
2
04:44:21
04:07:44
2008-1
254
08:52:07
Solo 2008
Solo Men
78
Kevin SPARG
Kevin SPARG #2008-1
Male Master
Master
94
Male
368
2
04:44:21
04:07:45
2259-2
08:52:08
Northside2
E-Bike Team
22
Tahlita RUMNEY
Tahlita RUMNEY #2259-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
17
Female
106
2
04:44:22
04:07:45
2060-1
255
08:52:34
Solo 2060
Solo Men
79
Peter RAW
Peter RAW #2060-1
Male Master
Master
95
Male
369
2
04:24:31
04:28:02
2121-1
256
08:55:31
Solo 2121
Solo Lady
13
Theresa HAMMAN
Theresa HAMMAN #2121-1
Female Master
Master
16
Female
107
2
04:35:23
04:20:07
2444-1
257
09:01:15
Go House
Father / Teen
18
Connor BROWN
Connor BROWN #2444-1
Male Youth
Youth
18
Male
370
2
04:05:59
04:55:14
2129-1
257
09:01:15
Go House
Father / Teen
18
Jeremy BROWN
Jeremy BROWN #2129-1
Male Vet
Vet
113
Male
371
2
04:06:01
04:55:14
2234-2
258
09:02:07
JETS
Mens Team
66
Leslie MORISON
Leslie MORISON #2234-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
37
Male
372
2
04:29:17
04:32:48
2234-1
258
09:02:07
JETS
Mens Team
66
Andre GAUTSCHI
Andre GAUTSCHI #2234-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
38
Male
373
2
04:29:17
04:32:50
2286-1
259
09:03:33
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
67
Dwayne SINCLAIR
Dwayne SINCLAIR #2286-1
Male Vet
Vet
114
Male
374
2
04:16:53
04:46:32
2286-2
259
09:03:33
Warners Boyz
Mens Team
67
Ricardo LODETTI
Ricardo LODETTI #2286-2
Male Vet
Vet
115
Male
375
2
04:16:56
04:46:36
2001-1
260
09:04:11
Solo 2001
Solo Men
80
Garry HARRIS
Garry HARRIS #2001-1
Male Master
Master
96
Male
376
2
04:24:10
04:40:00
2005-1
261
09:04:12
Solo 2005
Solo Men
81
Clinton STEYN
Clinton STEYN #2005-1
Male Master
Master
97
Male
377
2
04:24:11
04:40:01
2342-2
289
10:26:38
Steinweg Thirteen
Mens Team
76
Matthew JARVIS
Matthew JARVIS #2342-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
54
Male
378
2
05:11:20
03:53:24
2281-2
262
09:05:47
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Cameron BURCHELL
Cameron BURCHELL #2281-2
Male Junior
Junior
14
Male
379
2
04:35:33
04:30:13
2281-1
262
09:05:47
1 Piece
Father / Teen
19
Trevor BURCHELL
Trevor BURCHELL #2281-1
Male Vet
Vet
116
Male
380
2
04:35:32
04:30:14
2071-1
263
09:09:32
Solo 2071
Solo Men
82
Sven MAGNUSSEN
Sven MAGNUSSEN #2071-1
Male Master
Master
98
Male
381
2
04:31:43
04:37:49
2076-1
264
09:09:33
Solo 2076
Solo Men
83
Brad ROBERTSON
Brad ROBERTSON #2076-1
Male Senior
Senior
21
Male
382
2
04:31:42
04:37:50
2072-1
265
09:09:33
Solo 2072
Solo Men
84
Keagan BAIGENT
Keagan BAIGENT #2072-1
Male Senior
Senior
22
Male
383
2
04:31:44
04:37:49
2273-1
266
09:10:49
The Mud Skippers
Husband & Wife
24
Kim COCCIUTI
Kim COCCIUTI #2273-1
Female Vet
Vet
35
Female
108
2
04:53:07
04:17:38
2273-2
266
09:10:49
The Mud Skippers
Husband & Wife
24
Nicholas COCCIUTI
Nicholas COCCIUTI #2273-2
Male Vet
Vet
117
Male
384
2
04:53:08
04:17:40
2371-2
267
09:11:30
Route 66
Mens Team
68
Bernd DE SMEDT
Bernd DE SMEDT #2371-2
Male Master
Master
99
Male
385
2
05:00:01
04:11:27
2371-1
267
09:11:30
Route 66
Mens Team
68
Wayne LAMBSON
Wayne LAMBSON #2371-1
Male Master
Master
100
Male
386
2
05:00:02
04:11:27
2343-1
Chris GERBER
Chris GERBER #2343-1
Male Vet
Vet
118
Male
387
2
04:16:13
04:59:00
2441-2
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Richard HENWOOD
Richard HENWOOD #2441-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
39
Male
388
2
04:39:44
04:38:44
2441-1
268
09:18:33
AIG Sales A Team
Mens Team
69
Buddy PHILLIPS
Buddy PHILLIPS #2441-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
40
Male
389
2
04:39:46
04:38:47
2201-1
Mr & Mrs Smith
E-Bike Team
Shaun SMITH
Shaun SMITH #2201-1
Male Vet
Vet
119
Male
390
2
04:34:00
04:44:45
2090-1
269
09:19:55
Solo 2090
Solo Men
85
Biran TYLOR
Biran TYLOR #2090-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
41
Male
391
2
04:41:10
04:38:44
2282-2
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #2282-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
42
Male
392
2
04:41:11
04:38:44
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (628 items)
© 2023