Panorama Tour
06/08/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 Time Trial
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Individual Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Category
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
75
33-2
Tyrone MASEKO
Tyrone MASEKO #33-2
Male Vets 40-49
13:41:20
13:41:20
21
(58)
Vets 40-49
21
Male
58
04:37:46
03:37:25
04:09:42
01:16:25
33-1
Dikhutso MOJAPELO
Dikhutso MOJAPELO #33-1
Female Vets 30-39
DNF
DNF
Vets 30-39
Female
04:37:39
62
86-2
Andre DU TOIT
Andre DU TOIT #86-2
Male Master 50-59
12:44:52
12:44:52
10
(50)
Master 50-59
10
Male
50
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
12:44:55
3
04:34:25
02:57:53
04:00:43
01:11:49
61
86-1
Hennie DE BEER
Hennie DE BEER #86-1
Male Master 50-59
12:44:50
12:44:50
9
(49)
Master 50-59
9
Male
49
Master Men 50-59
Vaalbos Trust
12:44:55
3
04:34:23
02:57:51
04:00:41
01:11:52
68
22-1
Caleb TOWNSEND
Caleb TOWNSEND #22-1
Male Open
13:01:21
13:01:21
10
(55)
Open
10
Male
55
Open Men
Ketsend
13:01:22
7
04:31:18
03:05:44
04:11:48
01:12:29
67
22-2
Colin KETS
Colin KETS #22-2
Male Master 50-59
13:01:21
13:01:21
11
(54)
Master 50-59
11
Male
54
Open Men
Ketsend
13:01:22
7
04:31:18
03:05:44
04:11:48
01:12:29
57
19-2
Henk BORNMAN
Henk BORNMAN #19-2
Male Open
12:29:07
12:29:07
8
(46)
Open
8
Male
46
Open Men
Psycle Maniacs Jack and Russell
12:29:08
6
04:31:17
02:47:51
03:59:03
01:10:55
58
19-1
Josias SWANEPOEL
Josias SWANEPOEL #19-1
Male Vets 30-39
12:29:08
12:29:08
12
(47)
Vets 30-39
12
Male
47
Open Men
Psycle Maniacs Jack and Russell
12:29:08
6
04:31:16
02:47:50
03:59:04
01:10:56
64
73-1
Jacobus PRETORIUS
Jacobus PRETORIUS #73-1
Male Vets 40-49
12:46:02
12:46:02
20
(52)
Vets 40-49
20
Male
52
Vets Men 40-49
Nicro Industrial Cycle Lab buddies
12:46:02
10
04:31:15
02:59:15
04:07:01
01:08:29
63
73-2
Jean SMIT
Jean SMIT #73-2
Male Open
12:45:58
12:45:58
9
(51)
Open
9
Male
51
Vets Men 40-49
Nicro Industrial Cycle Lab buddies
12:46:02
10
04:31:15
02:59:14
04:07:01
01:08:26
101-1
Johan VAN DER MERWE
Johan VAN DER MERWE #101-1
Male Gr Men 60+
DNF
DNF
Gr Men 60+
Male
04:30:15
48
29-2
Kgopotso MKHOMBO
Kgopotso MKHOMBO #29-2
Male Open
12:02:42
12:02:42
7
(40)
Open
7
Male
40
Open Men
Bushbuck Ridge
12:02:42
3
04:29:59
02:46:30
03:40:32
01:05:40
47
29-1
Mahlatse UBISI
Mahlatse UBISI #29-1
Male Open
12:02:40
12:02:40
6
(39)
Open
6
Male
39
Open Men
Bushbuck Ridge
12:02:42
3
04:29:58
02:46:29
03:40:32
01:05:40
54
65-1
Khangwe RAMAANO
Khangwe RAMAANO #65-1
Male Vets 40-49
12:08:31
12:08:31
19
(45)
Vets 40-49
19
Male
45
Vets Men 40-49
Salt & Pepper
12:08:31
9
04:28:12
02:47:43
03:43:00
01:09:35
53
65-2
Sibusiso SKOSANA
Sibusiso SKOSANA #65-2
Male Vets 40-49
12:08:17
12:08:17
18
(44)
Vets 40-49
18
Male
44
Vets Men 40-49
Salt & Pepper
12:08:31
9
04:28:11
02:47:32
03:42:58
01:09:35
56
3-1
Jessie MUNTON
Jessie MUNTON #3-1
Female Open
12:18:02
12:18:02
4
(11)
Open
4
Female
11
Elite Ladies U50
PIRTEK Powerpuffs
12:18:02
3
04:20:39
02:56:21
03:54:04
01:06:57
55
3-2
Caitlin THOMPSON
Caitlin THOMPSON #3-2
Female Open
12:18:02
12:18:02
3
(10)
Open
3
Female
10
Elite Ladies U50
PIRTEK Powerpuffs
12:18:02
3
04:20:39
02:56:21
03:54:04
01:06:56
60
48-1
Vivien SA JOE
Vivien SA JOE #48-1
Female Master 50-59
12:31:59
12:31:59
1
(12)
Master 50-59
1
Female
12
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
12:32:00
6
04:16:58
03:02:24
04:01:34
01:11:01
59
48-2
Greg WITTSTOCK
Greg WITTSTOCK #48-2
Male Master 50-59
12:31:59
12:31:59
8
(48)
Master 50-59
8
Male
48
Mixed Team
Team GiVi
12:32:00
6
04:16:58
03:02:24
04:01:33
01:11:02
44
76-2
Hennie VERMAAK
Hennie VERMAAK #76-2
Male Vets 40-49
11:54:48
11:54:48
16
(38)
Vets 40-49
16
Male
38
Vets Men 40-49
PIRTEK
11:54:48
8
04:16:41
02:47:46
03:43:52
01:06:27
43
76-1
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #76-1
Male Vets 40-49
11:54:43
11:54:43
15
(37)
Vets 40-49
15
Male
37
Vets Men 40-49
PIRTEK
11:54:48
8
04:16:40
02:47:46
03:43:51
01:06:25
51
27-1
Floh THIELE
Floh THIELE #27-1
Male Master 50-59
12:05:26
12:05:26
7
(42)
Master 50-59
7
Male
42
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
12:05:29
4
04:16:35
02:50:16
03:50:04
01:08:29
52
27-2
Reinhard HARTMANN
Reinhard HARTMANN #27-2
Male Gr Men 60+
12:05:29
12:05:29
1
(43)
Gr Men 60+
1
Male
43
Open Men
ICG Crank Masters
12:05:29
4
04:16:35
02:50:17
03:50:06
01:08:29
50
39-2
Faye DREW
Faye DREW #39-2
Female Vets 40-49
12:03:48
12:03:48
1
(9)
Vets 40-49
1
Female
9
Mixed Team
Still Married
12:03:49
5
04:16:32
02:50:18
03:49:58
01:06:59
49
39-1
David DREW
David DREW #39-1
Male Vets 40-49
12:03:48
12:03:48
17
(41)
Vets 40-49
17
Male
41
Mixed Team
Still Married
12:03:49
5
04:16:31
02:50:18
03:49:57
01:07:00
41
17-1
Darryl SLOAN
Darryl SLOAN #17-1
Male Vets 40-49
11:53:44
11:53:44
14
(35)
Vets 40-49
14
Male
35
Vets Men 30-39
Sons of The Almighty
11:53:48
3
04:13:35
02:49:49
03:44:08
01:06:11
42
17-2
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #17-2
Male Vets 30-39
11:53:47
11:53:47
11
(36)
Vets 30-39
11
Male
36
Vets Men 30-39
Sons of The Almighty
11:53:48
3
04:13:35
02:49:49
03:44:10
01:06:12
39
70-1
Rui MESQUITA
Rui MESQUITA #70-1
Male Vets 40-49
11:53:30
11:53:30
13
(33)
Vets 40-49
13
Male
33
Vets Men 40-49
Mozambikes
11:53:32
7
04:09:40
02:50:21
03:47:26
01:06:02
40
70-2
Gustavo DA SILVA
Gustavo DA SILVA #70-2
Male Vets 30-39
11:53:31
11:53:31
10
(34)
Vets 30-39
10
Male
34
Vets Men 40-49
Mozambikes
11:53:32
7
04:09:39
02:50:20
03:47:27
01:06:04
74
49-1
Wayne BOOYSEN
Wayne BOOYSEN #49-1
Male Master 50-59
13:19:04
13:19:04
12
(57)
Master 50-59
12
Male
57
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
13:19:04
8
04:09:11
02:58:28
04:46:07
01:25:17
73
49-2
Beverley WINGFIELD
Beverley WINGFIELD #49-2
Female Vets 30-39
13:18:57
13:18:57
7
(17)
Vets 30-39
7
Female
17
Mixed Team
Wayne&Bev
13:19:04
8
04:09:10
02:58:24
04:46:04
01:25:18
46
5-1
Sandra BROOKSTONE
Sandra BROOKSTONE #5-1
Female Gr Men 60+
12:00:28
12:00:28
1
(8)
Gr Men 60+
1
Female
8
Elite Ladies U50
Team Brofin
12:00:28
2
04:09:08
02:48:19
03:50:27
01:12:33
45
5-2
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE
Ricci-Lee BROOKSTONE #5-2
Female Vets 30-39
12:00:27
12:00:27
5
(7)
Vets 30-39
5
Female
7
Elite Ladies U50
Team Brofin
12:00:28
2
04:09:08
02:48:18
03:50:26
01:12:34
37
66-1
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #66-1
Male Vets 40-49
11:50:04
11:50:04
11
(31)
Vets 40-49
11
Male
31
Vets Men 40-49
Rather B Drinking
11:50:04
6
04:08:47
02:47:40
03:48:35
01:05:00
36
66-2
Jeandre KOEN
Jeandre KOEN #66-2
Male Vets 40-49
11:50:03
11:50:03
10
(30)
Vets 40-49
10
Male
30
Vets Men 40-49
Rather B Drinking
11:50:04
6
04:08:46
02:47:40
03:48:35
01:05:00
88-2
Roger CORREIA
Roger CORREIA #88-2
Male Master 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master 50-59
Male
Master Men 50-59
Porra Dutchman
04:07:22
02:57:01
88-1
Craig KALAMER
Craig KALAMER #88-1
Male Master 50-59
DNF
DNF
Master 50-59
Male
Master Men 50-59
Porra Dutchman
04:07:21
02:57:00
34
6-1
Melissa KRITZINGER
Melissa KRITZINGER #6-1
Female Vets 30-39
11:39:36
11:39:36
4
(5)
Vets 30-39
4
Female
5
Elite Ladies U50
Pirtek Mongooses
11:39:37
1
04:03:59
02:46:49
03:38:32
01:10:14
35
6-2
Lize Ann LOUW
Lize Ann LOUW #6-2
Female Open
11:39:37
11:39:37
2
(6)
Open
2
Female
6
Elite Ladies U50
Pirtek Mongooses
11:39:37
1
04:03:59
02:46:50
03:38:32
01:10:14
72-1
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS #72-1
Male Vets 40-49
DNF
DNF
Vets 40-49
Male
04:00:44
07:50:50
01:13:03
38
72-2
Anton FATTI
Anton FATTI #72-2
Male Vets 40-49
11:50:06
11:50:06
12
(32)
Vets 40-49
12
Male
32
04:00:43
02:46:26
03:49:53
01:13:02
32
69-1
Jason LOWE
Jason LOWE #69-1
Male Vets 40-49
11:33:28
11:33:28
8
(28)
Vets 40-49
8
Male
28
Vets Men 40-49
Magic Days
11:33:34
5
04:00:41
02:46:35
03:40:12
01:05:58
33
69-2
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #69-2
Male Vets 40-49
11:33:33
11:33:33
9
(29)
Vets 40-49
9
Male
29
Vets Men 40-49
Magic Days
11:33:34
5
04:00:41
02:46:35
03:40:18
01:05:58
31
38-2
Bianca COOPER
Bianca COOPER #38-2
Female Vets 30-39
11:23:50
11:23:50
3
(4)
Vets 30-39
3
Female
4
Mixed Team
ACBC Racing
11:23:50
4
03:59:26
02:37:15
03:40:43
01:06:24
30
38-1
Ac SWANEPOEL
Ac SWANEPOEL #38-1
Male Vets 30-39
11:23:46
11:23:46
9
(27)
Vets 30-39
9
Male
27
Mixed Team
ACBC Racing
11:23:50
4
03:59:24
02:37:15
03:40:42
01:06:23
17
51-1
Matthew GREER
Matthew GREER #51-1
Male Open
10:44:32
10:44:32
2
(15)
Open
2
Male
15
Mixed Team
ARRIE Entourage
10:44:32
2
03:54:12
02:30:45
03:20:55
00:58:38
16
51-2
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #51-2
Female Open
10:44:28
10:44:28
1
(2)
Open
1
Female
2
Mixed Team
ARRIE Entourage
10:44:32
2
03:54:10
02:30:44
03:20:54
00:58:38
20
60-1
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #60-1
Male Vets 30-39
10:52:38
10:52:38
5
(18)
Vets 30-39
5
Male
18
Vets Men 30-39
Bekker Steel
10:52:44
2
03:53:20
02:34:40
03:23:12
01:01:25
21
60-2
Murray KOCH
Murray KOCH #60-2
Male Vets 30-39
10:52:43
10:52:43
6
(19)
Vets 30-39
6
Male
19
Vets Men 30-39
Bekker Steel
10:52:44
2
03:53:19
02:34:44
03:23:12
01:01:26
22
68-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #68-1
Male Vets 40-49
10:56:42
10:56:42
6
(20)
Vets 40-49
6
Male
20
Vets Men 40-49
VUKANI MKHULUs
10:56:44
4
03:51:42
02:34:35
03:28:13
01:02:11
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (125 items)
© 2023