PPS Panorama Tour
15/06/2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Timing is About 20Sec diff to the Actual time do to Late Start
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (82 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
23
149-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #149-2
Male Vet
1
(23)
Vet
1
Male
23
Vets
BESTMED TBC
09:15:05
1
03:16:57
02:02:55
03:04:11
00:50:47
24
149-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #149-1
Male Vet
2
(24)
Vet
2
Male
24
Vets
BESTMED TBC
09:15:05
1
03:16:59
02:03:01
03:04:15
00:50:48
26
125-2
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #125-2
Male Vet
3
(26)
Vet
3
Male
26
Sub Vets
KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS ONE
09:15:07
3
03:16:58
02:02:53
03:04:06
00:51:09
31
143-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #143-2
Male Vet
4
(31)
Vet
4
Male
31
Vets
HARTLIEF DELI POWERBAR VETS
09:16:53
2
03:16:58
02:02:54
03:04:07
00:52:52
47
150-1
Chris VAN ROOYEN
Chris VAN ROOYEN #150-1
Male Vet
5
(45)
Vet
5
Male
45
Vets
BESTMED GNI ATTORNEYS
09:36:09
3
03:24:17
02:07:44
03:09:21
00:54:42
48
150-2
Julien VAN DER PLUYM
Julien VAN DER PLUYM #150-2
Male Vet
6
(46)
Vet
6
Male
46
Vets
BESTMED GNI ATTORNEYS
09:36:09
3
03:24:16
02:07:45
03:09:21
00:54:44
50
131-1
Waldek WASOWICZ
Waldek WASOWICZ #131-1
Male Vet
7
(48)
Vet
7
Male
48
Sub Vets
FULL GAS CYCLING
09:38:07
7
03:18:32
02:05:07
03:20:26
00:53:56
51
154-2
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK
Jeandre VAN SCHALKWYK #154-2
Male Vet
8
(49)
Vet
8
Male
49
Vets
BESTMED JLRS
09:38:58
4
03:24:24
02:05:23
03:11:53
00:57:12
52
154-1
Mark PRETORIUS
Mark PRETORIUS #154-1
Male Vet
9
(50)
Vet
9
Male
50
Vets
BESTMED JLRS
09:38:58
4
03:24:26
02:05:23
03:11:55
00:57:13
53
127-1
Jody SCHAPER
Jody SCHAPER #127-1
Male Vet
10
(51)
Vet
10
Male
51
Sub Vets
KARAN BEEF HENEWAYS THREE
09:42:05
8
03:34:05
02:03:28
03:09:59
00:54:24
61
134-1
Andre POTGIETER
Andre POTGIETER #134-1
Male Vet
11
(59)
Vet
11
Male
59
Sub Vets
RIDGE POWER BUILD
09:43:52
9
03:23:21
02:13:16
03:10:53
00:56:21
67
168-1
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #168-1
Male Vet
12
(64)
Vet
12
Male
64
Mas
BESTMED ACTOP
09:49:25
2
03:26:30
02:13:17
03:11:46
00:57:50
68
30-2
Gabriel VAN DEVENTER
Gabriel VAN DEVENTER #30-2
Male Vet
13
(65)
Vet
13
Male
65
Mixed
TEAM ENERVIT
09:49:30
3
03:22:33
02:13:21
03:16:14
00:57:21
74
156-2
Mark ADAM
Mark ADAM #156-2
Male Vet
14
(70)
Vet
14
Male
70
Vets
EXTENSIVE MOTION
10:01:55
5
03:34:41
02:13:25
03:15:54
00:57:53
85
146-1
Jacques HUMAN
Jacques HUMAN #146-1
Male Vet
15
(78)
Vet
15
Male
78
Vets
CYCLE HOUSE
10:19:03
6
03:48:41
02:13:23
03:15:36
01:01:21
86
146-2
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #146-2
Male Vet
16
(79)
Vet
16
Male
79
Vets
CYCLE HOUSE
10:19:03
6
03:48:42
02:13:22
03:15:36
01:01:22
87
151-2
Lyle NIELSEN
Lyle NIELSEN #151-2
Male Vet
17
(80)
Vet
17
Male
80
Vets
BRING IT ON CYCLING
10:21:24
7
03:42:06
02:13:24
03:27:10
00:58:24
88
151-1
Angus MCFARLANE
Angus MCFARLANE #151-1
Male Vet
18
(81)
Vet
18
Male
81
Vets
BRING IT ON CYCLING
10:21:24
7
03:42:13
02:13:32
03:27:11
00:58:26
92
155-2
Justin LLOYD
Justin LLOYD #155-2
Male Vet
19
(85)
Vet
19
Male
85
Vets
TEAM PHANTOM 1
10:23:50
8
03:54:29
02:13:25
03:16:56
00:58:58
98
42-1
Stefano MADIES
Stefano MADIES #42-1
Male Vet
20
(89)
Vet
20
Male
89
Mixed
Biogen DiData
10:30:01
6
03:42:25
02:18:18
03:29:26
00:59:50
108
39-1
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #39-1
Male Vet
21
(96)
Vet
21
Male
96
Mixed
TEAM GARMIN
10:41:43
9
03:42:28
02:31:54
03:27:27
00:59:52
109
139-2
Patrice GAUTIER
Patrice GAUTIER #139-2
Male Vet
22
(97)
Vet
22
Male
97
Sub Vets
UCS Team
10:42:25
12
03:49:15
02:22:50
03:29:07
01:01:10
111
8-1
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #8-1
Male Vet
23
(99)
Vet
23
Male
99
Mixed
CLOVER SHAKE-AND-BAKE
10:46:10
10
03:50:57
02:23:29
03:30:52
01:00:48
113
163-1
Steven COX
Steven COX #163-1
Male Vet
24
(100)
Vet
24
Male
100
Vets
Downhill Bombers
10:49:33
10
03:54:42
02:24:19
03:31:29
00:58:58
114
163-2
Hannes JOUBERT
Hannes JOUBERT #163-2
Male Vet
25
(101)
Vet
25
Male
101
Vets
Downhill Bombers
10:49:33
10
03:54:43
02:24:19
03:31:29
00:58:59
128
21-1
Bradley JAMES
Bradley JAMES #21-1
Male Vet
26
(111)
Vet
26
Male
111
Mixed
TEAM SUPER BM PPS
11:01:23
11
03:54:48
02:28:52
03:31:55
01:05:46
130
59-2
Aex OTTO
Aex OTTO #59-2
Male Vet
27
(113)
Vet
27
Male
113
Open Men
OTTO BROTHERS
11:02:37
4
03:48:56
02:23:59
03:45:31
01:04:07
131
85-2
Richard JOUBERT
Richard JOUBERT #85-2
Male Vet
28
(114)
Vet
28
Male
114
Open Men
VELOMINATUS
11:04:41
5
04:02:06
02:28:48
03:31:29
01:02:12
132
85-1
Ivan DONCASTER
Ivan DONCASTER #85-1
Male Vet
29
(115)
Vet
29
Male
115
Open Men
VELOMINATUS
11:04:41
5
04:02:06
02:28:50
03:31:28
01:02:13
136
48-1
Mark TALMUD
Mark TALMUD #48-1
Male Vet
30
(119)
Vet
30
Male
119
Open Men
MARK RANDON
11:07:42
7
03:54:38
02:33:51
03:32:55
01:06:09
138
48-2
Randon BANFIELD
Randon BANFIELD #48-2
Male Vet
31
(121)
Vet
31
Male
121
Open Men
MARK RANDON
11:07:42
7
03:54:38
02:33:54
03:32:57
01:06:11
139
58-1
Matthew KEARNS
Matthew KEARNS #58-1
Male Vet
32
(122)
Vet
32
Male
122
Open Men
GONE FISHING
11:08:21
8
04:06:15
02:28:38
03:31:54
01:01:32
143
87-1
Kevin PRETORIUS
Kevin PRETORIUS #87-1
Male Vet
33
(124)
Vet
33
Male
124
Open Men
ANCHOR & AWEIGH
03:54:44
02:31:14
03:37:59
01:05:26
147
34-1
Clinton POSON
Clinton POSON #34-1
Male Vet
34
(127)
Vet
34
Male
127
Mixed
AGE BEFORE BEAUTY
11:10:07
12
03:54:34
02:28:53
03:38:18
01:08:21
150
13-1
Neville ROSENSTEIN
Neville ROSENSTEIN #13-1
Male Vet
35
(129)
Vet
35
Male
129
Mixed
TALL BREW
11:12:36
13
04:12:22
02:23:29
03:33:14
01:03:27
154
138-2
Leon Crous
Leon Crous #138-2
Male Vet
36
(132)
Vet
36
Male
132
Open Men
The Sprocketeers
11:12:42
10
04:11:42
02:26:22
03:31:27
01:03:09
155
207-1
Mitch ARNTZEN
Mitch ARNTZEN #207-1
Male Vet
37
(133)
Vet
37
Male
133
Non Comp
CYCLE TRIBE/HI Q
11:13:29
1
04:11:33
02:23:06
03:46:47
00:51:58
162
22-1
Ian PRIVETT
Ian PRIVETT #22-1
Male Vet
38
(140)
Vet
38
Male
140
Mixed
GCT
11:16:19
14
04:05:44
02:34:39
03:31:56
01:03:57
164
141-1
Shaun VAN ZYL
Shaun VAN ZYL #141-1
Male Vet
39
(141)
Vet
39
Male
141
Open Men
CYCLETRIBE 1
04:04:59
02:26:53
03:46:04
01:05:45
165
133-1
Johan JOUBERT
Johan JOUBERT #133-1
Male Vet
40
(142)
Vet
40
Male
142
Sub Vets
TEAM LIFECYCLE
11:24:09
13
03:58:40
02:23:29
04:00:12
01:01:44
169
160-2
Mariano BRUNI
Mariano BRUNI #160-2
Male Vet
41
(145)
Vet
41
Male
145
Vets
Panda 2
11:26:38
12
04:04:02
02:38:10
03:38:14
01:06:03
170
160-1
Jorge FARIA
Jorge FARIA #160-1
Male Vet
42
(146)
Vet
42
Male
146
Vets
Panda 2
11:26:38
12
04:04:02
02:38:11
03:38:18
01:06:05
175
144-1
Roger RUSCH
Roger RUSCH #144-1
Male Vet
43
(150)
Vet
43
Male
150
Vets
BEERS AND GEARS
11:30:54
13
04:05:46
02:31:15
03:46:25
01:07:24
176
144-2
Carl VAN MAANEN
Carl VAN MAANEN #144-2
Male Vet
44
(151)
Vet
44
Male
151
Vets
BEERS AND GEARS
11:30:54
13
04:05:46
02:31:14
03:46:26
01:07:25
181
158-1
Warren RICHARDS
Warren RICHARDS #158-1
Male Vet
45
(156)
Vet
45
Male
156
Vets
TEAM FINCH
04:05:41
02:28:39
03:45:41
01:19:52
182
142-1
Chomp VAN WYK
Chomp VAN WYK #142-1
Male Vet
46
(157)
Vet
46
Male
157
Vets
ALBION OLDIES
11:41:44
14
04:35:30
02:23:18
03:37:56
01:04:34
184
142-2
Werner HEINRICH
Werner HEINRICH #142-2
Male Vet
47
(159)
Vet
47
Male
159
Vets
ALBION OLDIES
11:41:44
14
04:35:31
02:23:41
03:37:53
01:04:34
199
67-2
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS
Grahame CRUICKSHANKS #67-2
Male Vet
48
(168)
Vet
48
Male
168
Open Men
FAT BOYS 2
11:55:07
16
04:07:59
02:34:35
04:06:28
01:06:01
200
78-1
Michael OOSTHUYSEN
Michael OOSTHUYSEN #78-1
Male Vet
49
(169)
Vet
49
Male
169
Open Men
GRUMPY BEARS
11:55:06
15
04:32:57
02:36:25
03:37:58
01:07:44
205
176-2
Craig WESTWOOD
Craig WESTWOOD #176-2
Male Vet
50
(172)
Vet
50
Male
172
Mas
Team Nort
11:59:57
9
04:10:29
02:36:27
04:07:12
01:05:43
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (82 items)
© 2023