The Panorama Tour
23/04/2016
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
GC
Stage 1 Lite
Stage 2 Lite
GC Lite
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
1351
Samuel DE SWARDT
Samuel DE SWARDT #1351
Male TM
03:05:51
03:05:51
1
(1)
TM
1
Male
1
Tan
Complete-T
03:05:51
1
34.5 km/h
Split Wave 347
2
1352
Brandon DOWNES
Brandon DOWNES #1352
Male TM
03:05:51
03:05:51
2
(2)
TM
2
Male
2
Tan
Complete-T
03:05:51
1
34.5 km/h
Split Wave 10
3
1332
Johan DEYSEL
Johan DEYSEL #1332
Male Sub Vet
03:07:42
03:07:42
1
(3)
Sub Vet
1
Male
3
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
03:07:45
1
34.2 km/h
Split Wave 79
4
1331
Egon CAMPBELL
Egon CAMPBELL #1331
Male Sub Vet
03:07:45
03:07:45
2
(4)
Sub Vet
2
Male
4
Sub
Token Manx Missiles
03:07:45
1
34.2 km/h
Split Wave 61
5
1321
Mark ELLIOTT
Mark ELLIOTT #1321
Male Sub Vet
03:08:40
03:08:40
3
(5)
Sub Vet
3
Male
5
Sub
Team Token 1
03:08:47
2
34.0 km/h
Split Wave 52
6
1322
Matthys KOEKEMOER
Matthys KOEKEMOER #1322
Male Sub Vet
03:08:47
03:08:47
4
(6)
Sub Vet
4
Male
6
Sub
Team Token 1
03:08:47
2
34.0 km/h
Split Wave 28
7
1712
Jaco Roos
Jaco Roos #1712
Male Men
03:09:57
03:09:57
1
(7)
Men
1
Male
7
Men
Student Racers
03:10:06
1
33.8 km/h
Split Wave 29
8
1711
Barry CROUCH
Barry CROUCH #1711
Male Men
03:10:06
03:10:06
2
(8)
Men
2
Male
8
Men
Student Racers
03:10:06
1
33.8 km/h
Split Wave 9
9
891
Timothy THIJS
Timothy THIJS #891
Male Men
03:10:27
03:10:27
3
(9)
Men
3
Male
9
Men
The Prawns
03:10:29
2
33.7 km/h
Split Wave 53
10
892
David HUMPHRIS
David HUMPHRIS #892
Male Men
03:10:29
03:10:29
4
(10)
Men
4
Male
10
Men
The Prawns
03:10:29
2
33.7 km/h
Split Wave 40
11
1662
Adolph KRIGE
Adolph KRIGE #1662
Male Men
03:11:20
03:11:20
5
(11)
Men
5
Male
11
Men
Demacon
03:11:24
3
33.6 km/h
Split Wave 17
12
1661
Barend BURGER
Barend BURGER #1661
Male Men
03:11:24
03:11:24
6
(12)
Men
6
Male
12
Men
Demacon
03:11:24
3
33.5 km/h
Split Wave 7
14
331
Stephan REYNEKE
Stephan REYNEKE #331
Male TM
03:11:28
03:11:28
4
(14)
TM
4
Male
14
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
03:11:28
2
33.5 km/h
Split Wave 27
13
332
Petri STRYDOM
Petri STRYDOM #332
Male TM
03:11:28
03:11:28
3
(13)
TM
3
Male
13
Tan
Clover Double Trouble
03:11:28
2
33.5 km/h
Split Wave 348
15
1012
Steven HAYES
Steven HAYES #1012
Male Vet
03:11:43
03:11:43
1
(15)
Vet
1
Male
15
Vet
SA Flyers
03:11:52
1
33.5 km/h
Split Wave 83
16
1011
Luke HARDIMAN
Luke HARDIMAN #1011
Male Vet
03:11:52
03:11:52
2
(16)
Vet
2
Male
16
Vet
SA Flyers
03:11:52
1
33.5 km/h
Split Wave 39
17
992
Brendan PHILLIPS
Brendan PHILLIPS #992
Male Men
03:12:16
03:12:16
7
(17)
Men
7
Male
17
Men
Team Vision
03:12:17
4
33.4 km/h
Split Wave 86
18
991
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #991
Male Men
03:12:17
03:12:17
8
(18)
Men
8
Male
18
Men
Team Vision
03:12:17
4
33.4 km/h
Split Wave 85
19
562
Zecarlos RODRIGUES
Zecarlos RODRIGUES #562
Male Sub Vet
03:13:46
03:13:46
5
(19)
Sub Vet
5
Male
19
Sub
Science to Sport
03:13:48
3
33.1 km/h
Split Wave 78
20
561
John WAKEFIELD
John WAKEFIELD #561
Male Sub Vet
03:13:48
03:13:48
6
(20)
Sub Vet
6
Male
20
Sub
Science to Sport
03:13:48
3
33.1 km/h
Split Wave 72
21
1181
Julius COBBETT
Julius COBBETT #1181
Male Sub Vet
03:14:13
03:14:13
7
(21)
Sub Vet
7
Male
21
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
03:14:19
4
33.1 km/h
Split Wave 123
22
1182
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #1182
Male Sub Vet
03:14:19
03:14:19
8
(22)
Sub Vet
8
Male
22
Sub
Two Guys One Gear
03:14:19
4
33.0 km/h
Split Wave 108
23
521
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT
Willem BEZUIDENHOUT #521
Male Sub Vet
03:14:57
03:14:57
9
(23)
Sub Vet
9
Male
23
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
03:15:00
5
32.9 km/h
Split Wave 12
24
522
Philip FOURIE
Philip FOURIE #522
Male Sub Vet
03:15:00
03:15:00
10
(24)
Sub Vet
10
Male
24
Sub
Clover Prestigio Old Boys
03:15:00
5
32.9 km/h
Split Wave 8
26
321
Stefan OBERHOLZER
Stefan OBERHOLZER #321
Male Mix
03:15:09
03:15:09
1
(25)
Mix
1
Male
25
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
03:15:09
1
32.9 km/h
Split Wave 15
25
322
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #322
Female Mix
03:15:09
03:15:09
1
(1)
Mix
1
Female
1
Mix
Clover Prestigio Mixed
03:15:09
1
32.9 km/h
Split Wave 11
27
752
Brian Flowerday
Brian Flowerday #752
Male Sub Vet
03:16:43
03:16:43
11
(26)
Sub Vet
11
Male
26
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
03:16:51
6
32.6 km/h
Split Wave 220
28
751
Robert CRONJE
Robert CRONJE #751
Male Sub Vet
03:16:51
03:16:51
12
(27)
Sub Vet
12
Male
27
Sub
RoadCover Toppies
03:16:51
6
32.6 km/h
Split Wave 219
29
1301
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #1301
Male Mix
03:17:10
03:17:10
2
(28)
Mix
2
Male
28
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
03:17:17
2
32.6 km/h
Split Wave 89
30
971
Warren FOYN
Warren FOYN #971
Male Vet
03:17:15
03:17:15
3
(29)
Vet
3
Male
29
Vet
TOKEN 3
03:17:17
2
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 109
31
972
Desmond REILLY
Desmond REILLY #972
Male Vet
03:17:17
03:17:17
4
(30)
Vet
4
Male
30
Vet
TOKEN 3
03:17:17
2
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 104
32
1302
Dalene VAN DER LEEK
Dalene VAN DER LEEK #1302
Female Mix
03:17:17
03:17:17
2
(2)
Mix
2
Female
2
Mix
Bells LGE Midas
03:17:17
2
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 76
33
1641
Steve COOKE
Steve COOKE #1641
Male Mix
03:17:19
03:17:19
3
(31)
Mix
3
Male
31
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
03:17:25
3
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 55
34
1642
Nina SENDER
Nina SENDER #1642
Female Mix
03:17:25
03:17:25
3
(3)
Mix
3
Female
3
Mix
Bestmed Mixed Racing
03:17:25
3
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 44
35
1671
Abel DE ALMEIDA
Abel DE ALMEIDA #1671
Male Sub Vet
03:17:26
03:17:26
13
(32)
Sub Vet
13
Male
32
Sub
Cycle House Racing
03:17:29
7
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 33
36
1672
Anton SMAL
Anton SMAL #1672
Male Sub Vet
03:17:29
03:17:29
14
(33)
Sub Vet
14
Male
33
Sub
Cycle House Racing
03:17:29
7
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 26
37
1742
Miguel DOS SANTOS
Miguel DOS SANTOS #1742
Male Sub Vet
03:17:30
03:17:30
15
(34)
Sub Vet
15
Male
34
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
03:17:36
8
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 75
39
1051
William WAKEFIELD
William WAKEFIELD #1051
Male Mix
03:17:35
03:17:35
4
(35)
Mix
4
Male
35
Mix
Pro & the O
03:17:37
5
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 46
38
692
Susan GARRETT
Susan GARRETT #692
Female Mix
03:17:35
03:17:35
4
(4)
Mix
4
Female
4
Mix
Giant Mixed
03:17:36
4
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 25
41
691
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #691
Male Mix
03:17:36
03:17:36
5
(37)
Mix
5
Male
37
Mix
Giant Mixed
03:17:36
4
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 24
40
1741
Justin BEHRENDT
Justin BEHRENDT #1741
Male Sub Vet
03:17:36
03:17:36
16
(36)
Sub Vet
16
Male
36
Sub
Team Arch Centric 2
03:17:36
8
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 49
42
1052
Catherine COLYN
Catherine COLYN #1052
Female Mix
03:17:37
03:17:37
5
(5)
Mix
5
Female
5
Mix
Pro & the O
03:17:37
5
32.5 km/h
Split Wave 51
43
1271
Fernando SILVA
Fernando SILVA #1271
Male Sub Vet
03:20:30
03:20:30
17
(38)
Sub Vet
17
Male
38
Sub
Team Arch Centric
03:20:32
9
32.0 km/h
Split Wave 118
44
1272
David PRICE
David PRICE #1272
Male Sub Vet
03:20:32
03:20:32
18
(39)
Sub Vet
18
Male
39
Sub
Team Arch Centric
03:20:32
9
32.0 km/h
Split Wave 105
45
862
Vincent ALOMIA
Vincent ALOMIA #862
Male Sub Vet
03:22:42
03:22:42
19
(40)
Sub Vet
19
Male
40
Sub
Grenade Digital Agency
03:22:43
10
31.7 km/h
Split Wave 165
46
861
Colin DANIELS
Colin DANIELS #861
Male Sub Vet
03:22:43
03:22:43
20
(41)
Sub Vet
20
Male
41
Sub
Grenade Digital Agency
03:22:43
10
31.7 km/h
Split Wave 162
48
392
Jose ANTUNES
Jose ANTUNES #392
Male Mas
03:23:10
03:23:10
2
(43)
Mas
2
Male
43
Mas
Lion & Ant
03:23:10
1
31.6 km/h
Split Wave 73
47
391
Rassie SMIT
Rassie SMIT #391
Male Mas
03:23:10
03:23:10
1
(42)
Mas
1
Male
42
Mas
Lion & Ant
03:23:10
1
31.6 km/h
Split Wave 80
49
1551
Jay SPENDLEY
Jay SPENDLEY #1551
Male TM
03:23:54
03:23:54
5
(44)
TM
5
Male
44
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
03:23:55
3
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 37
50
1552
Werner ROUX
Werner ROUX #1552
Male TM
03:23:55
03:23:55
6
(45)
TM
6
Male
45
Tan
Tandem Tuesday
03:23:55
3
31.5 km/h
Split Wave 38
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (354 items)
© 2023