Sappi Karkloof MTB and Trail Festival
25/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85km SA Champs MTB
60km MTB
60km MTB E-Bike
40km MTB
40km MTB E-Bike
20km MTB
20km MTB E-Bike
21km Trail Run
9km Trail Run
10km Fun Ride
9km Fun Run
60km SA Champs MTB
40km SA Champs MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
Youth
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sbulelo Cebolenkosi DLADLA (#2100)
01:02:22
Junior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Ewan MCALLISTER (#2284)
00:42:35
2
Joshua METCALF (#2085)
00:44:45
Senior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Zwile KHUMALO (#2206)
00:35:01
2
Thobani MKHIZE (#2150)
00:35:28
3
Ayanda MALEVU (#2012)
00:35:29
Sub-Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Nick PARK-ROSS (#2064)
00:43:16
2
Mhlengi GUMEDE (#2090)
00:44:15
3
Jean-Pierre Joubert (#2344)
00:49:43
Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Nduduzo MKHIZE (#2321)
00:37:12
2
Khayelihle Dlamini (#2268)
00:50:57
3
Bonginkosi GWALA (#2281)
00:51:06
Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Roy METCALF (#2084)
00:50:53
2
Brendon Longhyrs (#2276)
00:52:01
3
Jaap VAN DER BERG (#2129)
00:56:48
Gr Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Graham CUNNINGHAM (#2228)
01:03:38
2
Dave STRYDOM (#2223)
01:08:58
3
Clive ANTHONY (#2198)
01:18:31
Female
Nipper
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jana Vermaak (#2272)
01:14:27
Sprogs
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Cassidy Willment (#2238)
01:06:46
2
Tiffany SMITH (#2214)
01:37:20
Sub-Jun
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Kyla Willment (#2239)
01:07:19
Youth
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Joanne Mcallister (#2277)
00:48:18
2
Alissa Norman (#2236)
00:49:38
3
Kerryn EMMOTT (#2103)
00:50:04
Junior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sandra CLAASSENS (#2056)
01:12:36
Senior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Nolwazi Dlamini (#2061)
00:44:35
2
Sarah MINGAY (#2118)
00:49:15
3
Casey NEVIN (#2110)
00:54:48
Sub-Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sarah KLOPPER (#2336)
00:51:14
2
Charlotte RAW (#2119)
00:53:39
3
Laura COLE (#2095)
00:56:37
Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Lisa MCALLISTER (#2120)
00:47:47
2
Anje VAN DER MERWE (#2123)
00:48:23
3
Mareta ODWYER (#2298)
00:51:14
Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Natasha VAN DER BERG (#2128)
00:59:13
2
Celia Slabbert (#2165)
01:03:22
3
Charmaine CHELIN (#2313)
01:06:12
Gr Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Wendy BOTHMA (#2307)
01:08:29
2
Kay MEYRICK (#2083)
01:14:43
3
Gillian COLEMAN (#2081)
01:16:04
© 2023