Berg&Bush Descent
31/05/2024
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
#82HouseBoys
2Bergies1Bush
2Giants
AB&D
Ace Cycles
Adventure Addicts
AmaJax
AMERSEDER BROS
Angry Bushpigs
Autobreakers
B&K
Bailes Team
Batwing and a Half
BBDB&B
BCR Racing
bears and gears
Beers and Gears 2
Bespoked
Better and Better
Big Dog Duffins
Big Five Zero
Bike & Wine
Bok-Buck
BONGELA
Bouncing Butterflys
Brewer
Broadacres Boys
Cannondale
Cargoworks
Cha-cha real smooth
Chaffing the Dream
Chain Reaction
Chasing Unicorns
Chips
Clearwater Toyota
Cock'nRoss
COJACKS
Complete Mix
Crodd
CrossBee's
Cycles4U mixed
Cycles4U/TTS Legends
Cyrus West
Daan en Kallie
Dagga Boere
Daytona McKings
Desert Tuffies
Die Middag Groepie
Die Therons
Diesel e dust
Diesel Electric
Dikwiele
DKMP
Double Dutchies
double trouble
DriveTrain-Lynch Frog Landscaping
Dropping Boms
Dust Busters
Easy Riders
Efficient Infiniti
ENJOY
Enjoy Melo
Exousia
EXSAPS Enforcers
Foood
Freewheelers
Frik-en-Al
Girls on the go
go2berg
Good time not a long time
Granny Grinders
Group W
Gudo and Tsoko
Gunslinger
Gunslinger 2.0
HALO HEROES
Holy Rollers
It's not about Alan
jamac
Just Looking for a Dog
Kaalfoeters
Kapama
Karel & Sarel
Karoo Poison
Kenoni from Benoni
KHE-Stadler
Klerksdorp Midas
Laurel Bicycyle Club
Legends
Liebco Foods
Los Perros
M&M Cycles4U
MAC
Marsh
Matie
Maximum Effort
Meander
Melville Douglas 1
Melville Douglas 2
Melville Douglas 3
Melville Douglas 4
Melville Douglas 5
Midlife Crisis
Mixed-up-Pringles
MMWC
MOB
MTB Manne 1
MTB Manne 2
MTB Manne 3
Muffin Mate
My wife made me do this
Myriad 1
Myriad Masters
North Coast Chargers
Oakhurst Veterans
Old Dutch
Old Howick Pilgrims
Old Mutual Insure
OLD ROCKERS
One Fast One Furious
One girl short of a 3some
Orbea
Out of Sync
Penny's Folly
Phangisa
Pinrod Engineering
PomYank
Porto Greco
R&M
Racing Snails
RasputinRLM
Ratels
Reckless
REM
Renosterpanboogjagters
RGM Cranes
Road to Nowhere
Rocky Mountain Yetis
Roma 1
Rovers
RUSSELL & MICHELLE
Safe & Secure
Salfi
Salomon 1
Salomon 2
Salomon 3
Salty Red
Sappies
Scott a new partner - OP
Secondhand Lions
Sfera
Shaka
Signfacets
Skyla
Sleep when Ur dead
Smith & Wesson
SOAR
Solo Adriaan Els
Solo Adriaan Labuschagne
Solo ALAN MARTIN
Solo Alex Donaldson
Solo Alexi Tzanos
Solo Amori Gerber
Solo Andrew Poluta
Solo Andrew Rose
Solo Andries Meyer
Solo Andy Clemmow
Solo Antonio Foce
Solo Arno Van Wyk
Solo Barend Scheepers
Solo Barend Visser
Solo Barry Owen
Solo Bevan Langton
Solo Bianca Haw
Solo Bongani
Solo Brandon Harcus
Solo Brandon Aucamp
Solo Brem Peters
Solo Brent Flint
Solo Brian Coates
Solo Brian Kritzinger
Solo Brian Segger
Solo Bridgit Clemmow
Solo Bronwyn Evans
Solo Bruce Berridge
Solo Bruce Bowden
Solo Bruce Kilpatrick
Solo Bruce Turvey
Solo Bryan Antolik
Solo bryan KIRBY SMITH
Solo Caleb Morck
Solo Cassandra Stamp
Solo Charlie Stoffberg
Solo Christos Costas Gougounis
Solo Cindy Illing
Solo Clive Brenner
Solo Clynton Doyle
Solo colin roy kirby-smith
Solo Conan Willemse
Solo Corne Janse van Rensburg
Solo Cornelius Erasmus
Solo Craig Bridgett
Solo Craig Strydom
Solo Craig Thompson
Solo Dale Sullivan
Solo Danie Malan
Solo David Baber
Solo David Hancocks
Solo David Stonestreet
Solo Denzil Muthen
Solo Devlon Fogg
Solo Dion Froneman
Solo Douglas Davidson
Solo douglas McCready
Solo Durand Clark
Solo Eben Laubscher
Solo Elke Powell
Solo Emil Berning
Solo Erica Anderson
Solo Ernst Roodt
Solo Ewan Bradley
Solo FANIE Pretorius
Solo Fanna Park
Solo Francis Swanepoel
Solo Francois De Villiers
Solo Francois Otto
Solo Gabriel
Solo Gareth Garvin
Solo Gareth Hockey
Solo Gerhard Mostert
Solo Gerrit Fischer
Solo Glenn Penfold
Solo Graham Bell
Solo Graham kirby smith
Solo Graham Savage
Solo Graham Yutar
Solo Grant Phillips
Solo Green Groenewald
Solo Greg Ivins
Solo greg justus
Solo Handre Homann
Solo Hayden Simpson
Solo Hayley Smith
Solo Heinie Beukes
Solo Heinrich Coomans
Solo Heliezer da Silva
Solo Hendrik van den Berg
Solo Hennie Snyman
Solo Hilma Visser
Solo Hubert Jarlet
Solo Iain Ambler
Solo IAN DORNAN
Solo Ian Palmer
Solo Jaco Sullivan
Solo Jaco Venter
Solo Jacobus Lacock
Solo Jacques Marais
Solo Jacques De Villiers
Solo Jacques Griffiths
Solo James Cutts
Solo James Lombard
Solo Jan Van der Merwe
Solo Janco Du Toit
Solo Janice Venter
Solo Jannie Lister
Solo Jason Bernic
Solo Jason Lane
Solo Jason Yutar
Solo Jayson Bischofberger
Solo Jean-Pierre van Riel
Solo Joao Azevedo
Solo Johan Van Rooyen
Solo juan ballester
Solo Keegan Tullis
Solo Kevin Naicker
Solo Krause Botha
Solo Leon Klopper
Solo Lloyd Chisholm
Solo Lourens Sanders
Solo Madeleine Le Roux
Solo Marc Chryssanthou
Solo Marco Rudolph
Solo Maria Gomez
Solo Mario Rudolph
Solo Marius Janse van Rensburg
Solo Martin van der Walt
Solo Massi Ambrosi
Solo Matthew Berger
Solo Matthew de Lange
Solo Matthew Dickens
Solo Matthew Turner
Solo Max Du Plessis
Solo Mervin Bailie
Solo Michael Schaefer
Solo Michael Meyer
Solo Michael Mortimer
Solo Michelle Chick
Solo Mike Kenyon
Solo Mishan Valjee
Solo Morne Steyn
Solo Musawenkosi Khumalo
Solo Naven Chettiar
Solo Neil Washington
Solo Nic Bottari
Solo Nic Procter
Solo Nicholas Foce
Solo Nick Callichy
Solo Norman Koekemoer
Solo Paul Coetzee
Solo Paul Gerard
Solo Paul Hunter
Solo Paul Izzard
Solo Paul Mackenzie
Solo Paul Proctor
Solo Paul Steyn
Solo Penny Bobbert
Solo Peter Chisholm
Solo Peter Venn
Solo Petros
Solo Pierre Joubert
Solo Piet Enslin
Solo Piet Smit
Solo Pieter Van Zyl
Solo Quinten Schutte
Solo Quintin Van der Berg
Solo Rakesh Sookay
Solo Raymond Turner
Solo Reuben vd Merwe
Solo Richard Crouse
Solo Richard Joubert
Solo Robyn Hewlett
Solo Rory Button
Solo Rory Steyn
Solo Roy Cackett
Solo Rudolf de Villiers
Solo Rupert Searle
Solo Ryan Duffy
Solo Sahann van der Vyver
Solo Sam Shu
Solo Sanchia Malan
Solo Schalk Jacobsz
Solo Shane Meyer
Solo Shaun Coetsee
Solo Shaun Lamont
Solo Simon Jazdzewski
Solo Stephan Potgieter
Solo Stephan Smith
Solo Stephen Fogarty
Solo Stewart Weeple
Solo Sullivan Terblanche
Solo Tanit Kruger
Solo Tayne Rudling
Solo Terence Button
Solo TIM BLEWETT
Solo Tobie Hanekom
Solo TROYDEN Grobler
Solo Van Zyl Wait
Solo Walter Murray
Solo Warren Riley
Solo Warwick Goldie
Solo Werner Van Oudenhove
Solo wihan venter
Solo Willem Tollig
Solo Willem Voogt
Solo William Hardie
Solo William Mtebule
Solo Wolfi Maralik
Solo Woveshen Maistry
Solo Wynand van der berg
Solo Yashvir Maharaj
Solo Zameer Arbee
Solo Zoe Neville
South Boys
Squirt Cycling Products
Stallions
Standard Bank 1
Stapelberg&bush
Step Ups
Strawberry Hill Farm
Strike
T&B
Tantigatti
Team Bellator
Team Brodie
Team Dixon
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling
Team Laban
Team Putters
Team Supa Quick
Team Teslah
Team UMS
Terblanche
The Coffee and the Bean
The Cookies
The Fouries
The Golfers
The Gravelgrinders
The Hairy Bikers
The Lab
The Mid-Life Cyclists
The muppets
The Return
Them genes
Thing One and Thing Two
This Is Us
Tilla en Piet
Tomkats
Toshiba Titans
Trek Terriers
Tweeman Span
Twisted Sista!
Twostroke and Footloose
TwoTime
Umdloti
Unchained melodies
Union Power Energy
Van Der Bro’s
Van Goosens
VANtastics
VeeDub
Vitalab KZN
W&W
Waterfall Boys
Weekend Warriors
Wen is alles
Wheels of Fortune
Wiggle Chicks
Wobbly Wheels & Droppa Post
Wolwe
WOODnFISH
Wounded Buffallos
Young Oshos
zamalek
ZIJLSTRA AUTOHAUS
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by fastest lap
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (656 items)
Fav
Share
Race No
Time
Name
Name
Ind Cat
Ind Cat pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team name
Overall Team Pos
Team time
Team Type
Team type pos
Pace
Batch
1111-A
02:15:44.700
Keegan TULLIS
Keegan TULLIS #1111-A
Male Senior
Senior
1
Male
1
Solo Keegan Tullis
1
02:15:44.700
Solo Men
1
27.4 km/h
A
1081-A
02:15:45.280
Heinie BEUKES
Heinie BEUKES #1081-A
Male Senior
Senior
2
Male
2
Solo Heinie Beukes
2
02:15:45.280
Solo Men
2
27.4 km/h
A
1201-A
02:15:45.520
Massi AMBROSI
Massi AMBROSI #1201-A
Male Senior
Senior
3
Male
3
Solo Massi Ambrosi
3
02:15:45.520
Solo Men
3
27.4 km/h
A
1175-A
02:23:51.780
Tayne RUDLING
Tayne RUDLING #1175-A
Male Senior
Senior
4
Male
4
Solo Tayne Rudling
4
02:23:51.780
Solo Men
4
25.9 km/h
A
1443-B
02:27:38.720
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #1443-B
Male Veteran
Veteran
1
Male
5
RGM Cranes
5
02:27:38.930
Team Vet Men
1
25.2 km/h
A
1443-A
02:27:38.930
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #1443-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
2
Male
6
RGM Cranes
5
02:27:38.930
Team Vet Men
1
25.2 km/h
A
1157-A
02:29:50.990
Rory BUTTON
Rory BUTTON #1157-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Male
7
Solo Rory Button
6
02:29:50.990
Solo Men
5
24.8 km/h
A
1573-A
02:31:48.570
Sarah HILL
Sarah HILL #1573-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Female
1
Complete Mix
7
02:31:49.820
Team Mixed
1
24.5 km/h
A
1573-B
02:31:49.820
Ryan WILLOUGHBY
Ryan WILLOUGHBY #1573-B
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Male
8
Complete Mix
7
02:31:49.820
Team Mixed
1
24.5 km/h
A
1514-B
02:32:05.020
Brennan ANDERSON
Brennan ANDERSON #1514-B
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Male
9
Twostroke and Footloose
8
02:32:05.810
Team Men
1
24.5 km/h
A
1514-A
02:32:05.810
Grant LAVERS
Grant LAVERS #1514-A
Male Master
Master
1
Male
10
Twostroke and Footloose
8
02:32:05.810
Team Men
1
24.5 km/h
A
1114-A
02:32:47.190
Leon KLOPPER
Leon KLOPPER #1114-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Male
11
Solo Leon Klopper
9
02:32:47.190
Solo Men
6
24.3 km/h
A
1125-A
02:32:47.330
Matthew DICKENS
Matthew DICKENS #1125-A
Male Senior
Senior
5
Male
12
Solo Matthew Dickens
10
02:32:47.330
Solo Men
7
24.3 km/h
A
1324-A
02:32:47.580
Jason DUFFIN
Jason DUFFIN #1324-A
Male Master
Master
2
Male
13
Big Dog Duffins
12
02:32:48.200
Team Men
2
24.3 km/h
A
1119-A
02:32:48.000
Marco RUDOLPH
Marco RUDOLPH #1119-A
Male Senior
Senior
6
Male
14
Solo Marco Rudolph
11
02:32:48.000
Solo Men
8
24.3 km/h
A
1324-B
02:32:48.200
Luke DUFFIN
Luke DUFFIN #1324-B
Male Senior
Senior
7
Male
15
Big Dog Duffins
12
02:32:48.200
Team Men
2
24.3 km/h
A
1355-A
02:33:29.790
Jc JOOSTE
Jc JOOSTE #1355-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
3
Male
16
Die Middag Groepie
13
02:33:29.790
Team Men
3
24.2 km/h
A
1355-B
02:33:29.790
Barend SWANEPOEL
Barend SWANEPOEL #1355-B
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Male
17
Die Middag Groepie
13
02:33:29.790
Team Men
3
24.2 km/h
A
1388-A
02:34:39.720
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #1388-A
Female Senior
Senior
1
Female
2
Solo Bianca Haw
14
02:34:39.720
Solo Women
1
24.1 km/h
A
1073-A
02:35:32.060
Graham SAVAGE
Graham SAVAGE #1073-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
4
Male
18
Solo Graham Savage
15
02:35:32.060
Solo Men
9
23.9 km/h
A
1106-A
02:38:35.330
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL
Jean-Pierre VAN RIEL #1106-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
5
Male
19
Solo Jean-Pierre van Riel
16
02:38:35.330
Solo Men
10
23.5 km/h
A
1428-B
02:39:13.750
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #1428-B
Male Veteran
Veteran
6
Male
20
Orbea
17
02:39:15.090
Team Vet Men
2
23.4 km/h
A
1428-A
02:39:15.090
David HIGGS
David HIGGS #1428-A
Male Master
Master
3
Male
21
Orbea
17
02:39:15.090
Team Vet Men
2
23.4 km/h
A
1153-A
02:39:54.020
Richard CROUSE
Richard CROUSE #1153-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
7
Male
22
Solo Richard Crouse
18
02:39:54.020
Solo Men
11
23.3 km/h
D
1487-B
02:40:11.020
Arno VAN WYK
Arno VAN WYK #1487-B
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
1
Male
23
Solo Arno Van Wyk
02:40:11.020
Solo E-Bike
1
23.2 km/h
D
1135-A
02:40:30.250
Neil WASHINGTON
Neil WASHINGTON #1135-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Male
24
Solo Neil Washington
19
02:40:30.250
Solo Men
12
23.2 km/h
A
1093-A
02:40:31.270
Jacobus LACOCK
Jacobus LACOCK #1093-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
8
Male
25
Solo Jacobus Lacock
20
02:40:31.270
Solo Men
13
23.2 km/h
A
1393-B
02:40:52.740
Johan STADLER
Johan STADLER #1393-B
Male Senior
Senior
8
Male
26
KHE-Stadler
02:40:53.140
Team E-Bike
1
23.1 km/h
D
1393-A
02:40:53.140
Kobus STADLER
Kobus STADLER #1393-A
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
2
Male
27
KHE-Stadler
02:40:53.140
Team E-Bike
1
23.1 km/h
D
1009-A
02:41:19.850
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #1009-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
9
Male
28
Solo Andrew Rose
22
02:41:19.850
Solo Men
14
23.1 km/h
A
1210-A
02:41:19.850
Janco DU TOIT
Janco DU TOIT #1210-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Male
29
Solo Janco Du Toit
21
02:41:19.850
Solo Men
15
23.1 km/h
A
1365-B
02:41:22.020
Abri KUHN
Abri KUHN #1365-B
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Male
30
Efficient Infiniti
24
02:41:22.610
Team Mixed
2
23.1 km/h
A
1061-A
02:41:22.230
Ernst ROODT
Ernst ROODT #1061-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
10
Male
31
Solo Ernst Roodt
23
02:41:22.230
Solo Men
16
23.1 km/h
A
1365-A
02:41:22.610
Steph WOHLTERS
Steph WOHLTERS #1365-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Female
3
Efficient Infiniti
24
02:41:22.610
Team Mixed
2
23.1 km/h
A
1540-B
02:42:12.020
Brett WOOD
Brett WOOD #1540-B
Male Master
Master
4
Male
32
WOODnFISH
25
02:42:12.420
Team Master Men
1
22.9 km/h
A
1540-A
02:42:12.420
Brett FISHER
Brett FISHER #1540-A
Male Master
Master
5
Male
33
WOODnFISH
25
02:42:12.420
Team Master Men
1
22.9 km/h
A
1053-A
02:42:13.600
Dion FRONEMAN
Dion FRONEMAN #1053-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
11
Male
34
Solo Dion Froneman
26
02:42:13.600
Solo Men
17
22.9 km/h
A
1186-A
02:42:36.440
Reuben VAN DER MERWE
Reuben VAN DER MERWE #1186-A
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
35
Solo Reuben vd Merwe
27
02:42:36.440
Solo Men
18
22.9 km/h
A
1087-A
02:43:21.360
Hilma VISSER
Hilma VISSER #1087-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Male
36
Solo Hilma Visser
28
02:43:21.360
Solo Men
19
22.8 km/h
A
1003-A
02:43:21.600
Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE
Adriaan LABUSCHAGNE #1003-A
Male Master
Master
6
Male
37
Solo Adriaan Labuschagne
29
02:43:21.600
Solo Men
20
22.8 km/h
A
1248-A
02:44:01.590
Lourens SANDERS
Lourens SANDERS #1248-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Male
38
Solo Lourens Sanders
30
02:44:01.590
Solo Men
21
22.7 km/h
A
1080-A
02:44:08.340
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #1080-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Female
4
Solo Hayley Smith
31
02:44:08.340
Solo Women
2
22.7 km/h
A
1065-A
02:44:08.560
Gareth GARVIN
Gareth GARVIN #1065-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
12
Male
39
Solo Gareth Garvin
32
02:44:08.560
Solo Men
22
22.7 km/h
A
1560-A
02:44:16.110
Claudio RAPOSO
Claudio RAPOSO #1560-A
Male Senior
Senior
10
Male
40
Dropping Boms
33
02:44:16.750
Team Men
4
22.6 km/h
A
1560-B
02:44:16.750
Paul KRITZINGER
Paul KRITZINGER #1560-B
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Male
41
Dropping Boms
33
02:44:16.750
Team Men
4
22.6 km/h
A
1432-A
02:45:01.850
Pieter VAN ZYL
Pieter VAN ZYL #1432-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Male
42
Solo Pieter Van Zyl
34
02:45:01.850
Solo Men
23
22.5 km/h
A
1049-A
02:46:52.800
David HANCOCKS
David HANCOCKS #1049-A
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
3
Male
43
Solo David Hancocks
02:46:52.800
Solo E-Bike
2
22.3 km/h
D
1008-A
02:47:29.790
Andrew POLUTA
Andrew POLUTA #1008-A
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Male
44
Solo Andrew Poluta
35
02:47:29.790
Solo Men
24
22.2 km/h
A
1164-A
02:48:21.370
Sanchia MALAN
Sanchia MALAN #1164-A
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Female
5
Solo Sanchia Malan
36
02:48:21.370
Solo Women
3
22.1 km/h
A
1118-A
02:48:22.620
Marc CHRYSSANTHOU
Marc CHRYSSANTHOU #1118-A
Male Veteran
Veteran
13
Male
45
Solo Marc Chryssanthou
37
02:48:22.620
Solo Men
25
22.1 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
11
12
13
14
Page 1 of 14 (656 items)
© 2023