Green Mile Road Race
13/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
16Mile
8Mile
4Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (283 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Finish
1
1
98552
Tshepho NCHABELENG
Tshepho NCHABELENG #98552
Male Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
1
Male
1
00:45:01
00:45:01
2
2
98645
Murendeni NETSHITUKA
Murendeni NETSHITUKA #98645
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY
Senior
2
Male
2
00:46:15
00:46:15
3
3
8512
Afikile MFLATELA
Afikile MFLATELA #8512
Male Junior
FORTIS PRETORIA NORTH AC
Junior
1
Male
3
00:51:45
00:51:45
4
4
8972
Colin FISHER
Colin FISHER #8972
Male 60-69
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
60-69
1
Male
4
00:53:30
00:53:30
5
5
1633
Francois NEL
Francois NEL #1633
Male 40-49
40-49
1
Male
5
00:55:43
00:55:43
6
6
8908
Mark SCHICKERLING
Mark SCHICKERLING #8908
Male Senior
Senior
3
Male
6
00:56:56
00:56:56
8
7
8417
Pieter VERSTER
Pieter VERSTER #8417
Male 40-49
DIE VUILHONDE AC
40-49
2
Male
7
00:57:38
00:57:38
9
8
8784
Joe MCKAY
Joe MCKAY #8784
Male 40-49
40-49
3
Male
8
00:57:54
00:57:54
10
9
8774
Piet LOTTER
Piet LOTTER #8774
Male 60-69
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
60-69
2
Male
9
00:58:48
00:58:48
13
10
8405
Marais DE VAAL
Marais DE VAAL #8405
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
4
Male
10
01:00:16
01:00:16
14
11
98513
Jan POTGIETER
Jan POTGIETER #98513
Male 40-49
40-49
4
Male
11
01:01:02
01:01:02
21
12
8889
Almero MULLER
Almero MULLER #8889
Male Senior
Senior
5
Male
12
01:02:33
01:02:33
22
13
8810
Calvin BOTHA
Calvin BOTHA #8810
Male Senior
Senior
6
Male
13
01:04:18
01:04:18
25
14
8753
Theunis VAN WYK
Theunis VAN WYK #8753
Male Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
7
Male
14
01:05:33
01:05:33
27
15
8965
Colin EDWARDS
Colin EDWARDS #8965
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
8
Male
15
01:05:56
01:05:56
28
16
8811
Ryno BOTHMA
Ryno BOTHMA #8811
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
16
01:07:51
01:07:51
29
17
98468
Late Entry 98468
Late Entry 98468 #98468
Male Senior
Senior
10
Male
17
01:08:32
01:08:32
30
18
8634
Derek RAUSCH
Derek RAUSCH #8634
Male 60-69
PHOBIANS
60-69
3
Male
18
01:08:38
01:08:38
33
19
8981
Michael Basil GIBBONS
Michael Basil GIBBONS #8981
Male 70+
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
70+
1
Male
19
01:09:48
01:09:48
36
20
9018
Tiaan LE ROUX
Tiaan LE ROUX #9018
Male Senior
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
Senior
11
Male
20
01:10:09
01:10:09
39
21
98621
Morne VAN ZYL
Morne VAN ZYL #98621
Male 40-49
OVERKRUIN
40-49
5
Male
21
01:10:34
01:10:34
40
22
98620
Louis VAN DEN BERG
Louis VAN DEN BERG #98620
Male 40-49
OVERKRUIN
40-49
6
Male
22
01:10:34
01:10:34
42
23
98638
Trevor LWASAMPIJJA
Trevor LWASAMPIJJA #98638
Male 40-49
NONE
40-49
7
Male
23
01:10:51
01:10:51
43
24
8783
Khuliso MAUDU
Khuliso MAUDU #8783
Male Senior
VITAL FITNESS AC
Senior
12
Male
24
01:10:55
01:10:55
45
25
8763
Derek WOLMARANS
Derek WOLMARANS #8763
Male Senior
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
Senior
13
Male
25
01:11:02
01:11:02
47
26
8836
Jason FORSDICK
Jason FORSDICK #8836
Male Senior
Senior
14
Male
26
01:11:33
01:11:33
49
27
98604
Japie JANSEN VAN RENSBURG
Japie JANSEN VAN RENSBURG #98604
Male 60-69
PRETORIA BOBBIES
60-69
4
Male
27
01:11:38
01:11:38
50
28
8762
Louis WITHFIELD
Louis WITHFIELD #8762
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
50-59
1
Male
28
01:11:40
01:11:40
52
29
9009
Arno KOEN
Arno KOEN #9009
Male 40-49
MEDIHELP MULTISPORT AC
40-49
8
Male
29
01:12:09
01:12:09
56
30
8505
Patrick MC ILWAINE
Patrick MC ILWAINE #8505
Male 60-69
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
60-69
5
Male
30
01:12:32
01:12:32
57
31
98649
Albert ADAMS
Albert ADAMS #98649
Male 50-59
AFFIES
50-59
2
Male
31
01:13:16
01:13:16
58
32
8514
Phil MINNAAR
Phil MINNAAR #8514
Male Senior
OVERKRUIN AC
Senior
15
Male
32
01:13:27
01:13:27
60
33
8906
Jordan RAWLINS
Jordan RAWLINS #8906
Male Senior
Senior
16
Male
33
01:13:39
01:13:39
63
34
8522
Lungile Thabang MOKOENA
Lungile Thabang MOKOENA #8522
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
17
Male
34
01:13:43
01:13:43
65
35
8978
Eugene GERBER
Eugene GERBER #8978
Male 40-49
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
9
Male
35
01:14:26
01:14:26
66
36
8920
Ern VAN DEN BERG
Ern VAN DEN BERG #8920
Male Senior
Senior
18
Male
36
01:14:33
01:14:33
67
37
8754
Arno VAN ZYL
Arno VAN ZYL #8754
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
19
Male
37
01:14:37
01:14:37
68
38
8771
Leon KLOPPER
Leon KLOPPER #8771
Male Senior
Senior
20
Male
38
01:14:37
01:14:37
71
39
98606
John CANNON
John CANNON #98606
Male 70+
70+
2
Male
39
01:15:05
01:15:05
73
40
8757
Kiehan VENTER
Kiehan VENTER #8757
Male Junior
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
Junior
2
Male
40
01:15:11
01:15:11
75
41
8930
Louis BENEKE
Louis BENEKE #8930
Male 50-59
VOORTREKKER MONUMENT AC
50-59
3
Male
41
01:15:36
01:15:36
76
42
8733
Louwrens SMIT
Louwrens SMIT #8733
Male 60-69
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
60-69
6
Male
42
01:15:46
01:15:46
77
43
98640
Late Entry 98640
Late Entry 98640 #98640
Male Senior
Senior
21
Male
43
01:16:22
01:16:22
78
44
8347
Wian KENDALL
Wian KENDALL #8347
Male Senior
SWARRIES A.C
Senior
22
Male
44
01:16:23
01:16:23
79
45
8641
Alwyn SMITH
Alwyn SMITH #8641
Male 50-59
TUKS AC
50-59
4
Male
45
01:16:27
01:16:27
80
46
98471
Anusheel CHOUDHARY
Anusheel CHOUDHARY #98471
Male 40-49
40-49
10
Male
46
01:16:31
01:16:31
81
47
8509
Francois MEINTJES
Francois MEINTJES #8509
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
23
Male
47
01:16:37
01:16:37
83
48
98515
Takalani MUSEKWA
Takalani MUSEKWA #98515
Male 40-49
ARMSCOR
40-49
11
Male
48
01:16:52
01:16:52
84
49
8958
Anton DE VILLIERS
Anton DE VILLIERS #8958
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
12
Male
49
01:16:55
01:16:55
87
50
8407
Zack PIENAAR
Zack PIENAAR #8407
Male 40-49
BORN2RUN
40-49
13
Male
50
01:17:39
01:17:39
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (283 items)
© 2023