Umgeni-Uthekela Water Marathon
10/03/2024
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42,2km
21,1km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
Fav
Share
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Awards
Awards Pos
10.5km
Finish
18
18
3322
Wayne SCOTT
Wayne SCOTT #3322
Male 60+
01:36:51
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
Male
18
60+
1
60+
1
00:48:55
01:36:51
56
51
3239
Robin GARDNER
Robin GARDNER #3239
Male 60+
01:57:55
HILTON HARRIERS
Male
51
60+
2
01:00:02
01:57:55
94
78
3339
Brian TAYLOR
Brian TAYLOR #3339
Male 60+
02:11:39
ESCOURT AC
Male
78
60+
3
01:08:14
02:11:39
96
79
3506
Isaac NGWENYA
Isaac NGWENYA #3506
Male 60+
02:12:23
UUWAC
Male
79
60+
4
01:05:52
02:12:23
112
89
3241
Rob GOLDMAN
Rob GOLDMAN #3241
Male 60+
02:16:31
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
Male
89
60+
5
01:05:27
02:16:31
126
98
3338
Greg SZYMANSKI
Greg SZYMANSKI #3338
Male 60+
02:19:01
SAVE ORION AC
Male
98
60+
6
01:09:59
02:19:01
138
103
3455
Rushochund SEECHOONPARSAD
Rushochund SEECHOONPARSAD #3455
Male 60+
02:25:52
UUWAC
Male
103
60+
7
01:11:13
02:25:52
146
106
3316
Andrew RICHARD NICOLSON
Andrew RICHARD NICOLSON #3316
Male 60+
02:28:11
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
Male
106
60+
8
01:20:00
02:28:11
159
111
3605
Hilary Greenwood
Hilary Greenwood #3605
Male 60+
02:30:56
GETFIT AC
Male
111
60+
9
01:16:19
02:30:56
163
115
3425
Tony PIENAAR
Tony PIENAAR #3425
Male 60+
02:31:22
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
115
60+
10
01:10:07
02:31:22
167
118
3207
Lawrence AVIS
Lawrence AVIS #3207
Male 60+
02:32:23
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
Male
118
60+
11
01:15:44
02:32:23
189
127
3264
Richard BECKETT
Richard BECKETT #3264
Male 60+
02:39:45
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
127
60+
12
01:20:27
02:39:45
201
135
3301
Siboniso NDULI
Siboniso NDULI #3301
Male 60+
02:43:52
UUWAC
Male
135
60+
13
01:20:45
02:43:52
215
139
3243
Siva GOVENDER
Siva GOVENDER #3243
Male 60+
02:52:47
MEREWENT AC
Male
139
60+
14
01:21:14
02:52:47
218
141
3247
Barry HAIGH
Barry HAIGH #3247
Male 60+
02:54:16
HILTON HARRIERS
Male
141
60+
15
01:24:58
02:54:16
221
142
3201
Allan ALLAN
Allan ALLAN #3201
Male 60+
02:55:21
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
Male
142
60+
16
01:25:28
02:55:21
222
143
3204
Themba ANTHONY RADEBE
Themba ANTHONY RADEBE #3204
Male 60+
02:55:59
SAVE ORION AC
Male
143
60+
17
01:21:54
02:55:59
239
154
3324
Mike SEWGOOLAM
Mike SEWGOOLAM #3324
Male 60+
03:03:33
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
Male
154
60+
18
01:25:23
03:03:33
252
158
3353
Madoda XABA
Madoda XABA #3353
Male 60+
03:16:00
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
Male
158
60+
19
03:16:00
258
161
3245
Victor GOVENDR
Victor GOVENDR #3245
Male 60+
03:24:32
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
Male
161
60+
20
01:34:46
03:24:32
3388
John HEWITT
John HEWITT #3388
Male 60+
Not started
OTHER - NOT ON LIST
Male
60+
3354
Cassim JASAT
Cassim JASAT #3354
Male 60+
Not started
PROTEA STRIDERS
Male
60+
Page 1 of 1 (22 items)
© 2023