Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2201-1
Shaun SMITH
Shaun SMITH #2201-1
Male Vet
Vet
120
Male
403
10.7 km/h
G
2201-2
Louise PARKER
Louise PARKER #2201-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
Female
G
2210-2
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #2210-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Female
37
15.0 km/h
E
2214-1
Leon FEINSTEIN
Leon FEINSTEIN #2214-1
Male Master
Master
90
Male
336
12.2 km/h
F
2223-2
Andre GERMS
Andre GERMS #2223-2
Male Master
Master
108
Male
417
9.7 km/h
F
2238-1
Lisa NEL
Lisa NEL #2238-1
Female Vet
Vet
Female
F
2238-2
Rudi NEL
Rudi NEL #2238-2
Male Vet
Vet
129
Male
415
9.7 km/h
F
2282-2
Ian TAYLOR
Ian TAYLOR #2282-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
40
Male
394
11.0 km/h
G
2316-1
Johan JACOBS
Johan JACOBS #2316-1
Male Vet
Vet
102
Male
326
12.4 km/h
F
2332-1
Merwe GROBBLELAAR
Merwe GROBBLELAAR #2332-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Male
G
2332-2
Gerrie VAN WYK
Gerrie VAN WYK #2332-2
Male Vet
Vet
128
Male
413
10.1 km/h
G
2336-2
Bernard BOTHA
Bernard BOTHA #2336-2
Male Vet
Vet
56
Male
180
15.1 km/h
F
2343-1
Chris GERBER
Chris GERBER #2343-1
Male Vet
Vet
127
Male
412
10.2 km/h
D
2366-1
Gavin HORN
Gavin HORN #2366-1
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
21
Male
242
14.1 km/h
F
2366-2
Samantha HORN
Samantha HORN #2366-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
Female
F
2368-1
Ester VILJOEN
Ester VILJOEN #2368-1
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
G
2368-2
Carol TURNBULL
Carol TURNBULL #2368-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
18
Female
95
11.9 km/h
G
2402-2
Trevor HOLCROFT
Trevor HOLCROFT #2402-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
14
Male
188
14.9 km/h
D
2406-1
Martin PET
Martin PET #2406-1
Male Master
Master
28
Male
143
15.8 km/h
D
2406-2
Denis DE CHALAIN
Denis DE CHALAIN #2406-2
Male Master
Master
78
Male
300
13.2 km/h
D
2412-2
Alex MARCH
Alex MARCH #2412-2
Male Master
Master
2
Male
27
19.3 km/h
A
2446-1
Melokuhle ZUMA
Melokuhle ZUMA #2446-1
Male Youth
Youth
15
Male
281
13.6 km/h
F
2230-1
36
02:52:37.04
Zini-Jab
Father / Teen
7
Jan BEUKES
Jan BEUKES #2230-1
Male Master
Master
7
Male
53
17.7 km/h
A
2230-2
36
02:52:37.04
Zini-Jab
Father / Teen
7
Jan Adam BEUKES
Jan Adam BEUKES #2230-2
Male Junior
Junior
7
Male
54
17.7 km/h
A
2292-1
194
03:52:14.82
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
54
Marc STRANGE
Marc STRANGE #2292-1
Male Vet
Vet
93
Male
298
13.2 km/h
C
2292-2
194
03:52:14.82
Zambezi Blondes
Mens Team
54
Andrea DE LEO
Andrea DE LEO #2292-2
Male Vet
Vet
94
Male
299
13.2 km/h
C
2264-1
234
04:13:38.23
Young Bloods
Mens Team
64
Borja MARZAL
Borja MARZAL #2264-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
47
Male
350
12.1 km/h
F
2264-2
234
04:13:38.23
Young Bloods
Mens Team
64
Francesco VALENTE
Francesco VALENTE #2264-2
Male Senior
Senior
19
Male
353
12.1 km/h
F
2279-1
208
03:58:40.43
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
58
Omesh GOVENDER
Omesh GOVENDER #2279-1
Male Vet
Vet
99
Male
317
12.8 km/h
C
2279-2
208
03:58:40.43
WorldsView Whippets
Mens Team
58
Paul MACKENZIE
Paul MACKENZIE #2279-2
Male Master
Master
82
Male
318
12.8 km/h
C
2278-1
160
03:38:59.08
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
4
Craig YEATMAN
Craig YEATMAN #2278-1
Male Master
Master
65
Male
249
14.0 km/h
B
2278-2
160
03:38:59.08
WorldsView Puffers
Big Buggers
4
David HASLAM
David HASLAM #2278-2
Male Master
Master
66
Male
250
14.0 km/h
B
2440-1
258
04:29:46.85
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Paul WIJNBERG
Paul WIJNBERG #2440-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
52
Male
374
11.3 km/h
F
2440-2
258
04:29:46.85
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Emma WIJNBERG
Emma WIJNBERG #2440-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Female
106
11.3 km/h
F
2254-1
130
03:27:23.55
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
7
Jeanne-Louise WIESE
Jeanne-Louise WIESE #2254-1
Female Vet
Vet
12
Female
44
14.8 km/h
C
2254-2
130
03:27:23.55
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
7
Johannes WIESE
Johannes WIESE #2254-2
Male Vet
Vet
62
Male
198
14.8 km/h
C
2209-2
03:19:02.96
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
11
Lori MANSON
Lori MANSON #2209-2
Female E-Bike
E-Bike
8
Female
31
15.4 km/h
D
2209-1
03:19:02.96
Who's the boss
E-Bike Team
11
Rob WESSELO
Rob WESSELO #2209-1
Male Master
Master
36
Male
165
15.4 km/h
D
2268-2
105
03:17:48.74
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
29
Justin ORPEN
Justin ORPEN #2268-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Male
162
15.5 km/h
D
2268-1
105
03:17:48.74
Wheats and Tweets
Mens Team
29
Sean SHIELS
Sean SHIELS #2268-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Male
164
15.5 km/h
D
2270-1
290
05:22:29.57
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
17
Kaylee STADLER
Kaylee STADLER #2270-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Female
121
9.5 km/h
G
2270-2
290
05:22:29.57
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
17
Hennie STADLER
Hennie STADLER #2270-2
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
43
Male
420
9.5 km/h
G
2313-2
03:51:37.18
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
19
Russell CROWTHER
Russell CROWTHER #2313-2
Male E-Bike
E-Bike
21
Male
296
13.2 km/h
F
2313-1
03:51:37.18
We Love Riding
E-Bike Team
19
Tracy CROWTHER
Tracy CROWTHER #2313-1
Female Master
Master
10
Female
64
13.2 km/h
F
2306-1
37
02:53:01.27
WBHO9
Mens Team
9
Louis HEISER
Louis HEISER #2306-1
Male Vet
Vet
23
Male
55
17.7 km/h
A
2306-2
37
02:53:01.27
WBHO9
Mens Team
9
Bradley PARKER
Bradley PARKER #2306-2
Male Vet
Vet
24
Male
56
17.7 km/h
A
2305-1
227
04:10:18.01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
7
Johan SWANICH
Johan SWANICH #2305-1
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
43
Male
340
12.2 km/h
F
2305-2
227
04:10:18.01
WBHO8
Big Buggers
7
Renaldo DONALDSON
Renaldo DONALDSON #2305-2
Male Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
44
Male
341
12.2 km/h
F
2304-1
228
04:10:18.82
WBHO7
Mens Team
61
Kashief MOHAMED
Kashief MOHAMED #2304-1
Male Vet
Vet
105
Male
342
12.2 km/h
F
2304-2
228
04:10:18.82
WBHO7
Mens Team
61
Jaco BERGH
Jaco BERGH #2304-2
Male Vet
Vet
106
Male
343
12.2 km/h
F
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023