Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (559 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2399-2
47
02:57:56.51
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK
Kirsten VAN NIEKERK #2399-2
Female Youth
Youth
1
Female
13
17.2 km/h
A
2399-1
47
02:57:56.51
GRUN
Bush Baby Girls
1
Hannah LANSDELL
Hannah LANSDELL #2399-1
Female Youth
Youth
2
Female
14
17.2 km/h
A
2245-2
109
03:20:08.77
Beauty & The Beast
Mixed Team
3
Emily MARTENS
Emily MARTENS #2245-2
Female Youth
Youth
3
Female
33
15.3 km/h
B
2232-2
120
03:24:45.23
Crazy kents
Father / Teen
16
Hannah KENT
Hannah KENT #2232-2
Female Youth
Youth
4
Female
38
14.9 km/h
C
2435-2
285
05:05:16.20
Standard Bank Team 8
Father / Teen
24
Victoria WOODLAND
Victoria WOODLAND #2435-2
Female Youth
Youth
5
Female
117
10.0 km/h
G
2447-1
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Senamile MAGASELA
Senamile MAGASELA #2447-1
Female Youth
Youth
Female
F
2447-2
Bergville Developement Team 3
Bush Baby Girls
Kwazi LANGA
Kwazi LANGA #2447-2
Female Youth
Youth
Female
F
2354-2
1
02:19:56.42
Duffdogs United
Father / Teen
1
Luke DUFFIN
Luke DUFFIN #2354-2
Male Youth
Youth
1
Male
1
21.9 km/h
A
2303-1
2
02:21:35.06
Solo 23031
Solo Men
1
Samuel MCINTOSH
Samuel MCINTOSH #2303-1
Male Youth
Youth
2
Male
3
21.6 km/h
A
2291-2
5
02:24:34.70
Matt&Nic
Father / Teen
2
Matthew DICKENS
Matthew DICKENS #2291-2
Male Youth
Youth
3
Male
9
21.2 km/h
A
2228-2
22
02:41:46.33
Mitchell Racing
Father / Teen
3
Ethan MITCHELL
Ethan MITCHELL #2228-2
Male Youth
Youth
4
Male
33
18.9 km/h
A
2284-2
30
02:50:13.54
Cat Man
Father / Teen
5
Joe MANICOM
Joe MANICOM #2284-2
Male Youth
Youth
5
Male
45
18.0 km/h
A
2352-1
42
02:55:34.72
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Enrico KENNEDY
Enrico KENNEDY #2352-1
Male Youth
Youth
6
Male
63
17.4 km/h
B
2352-2
42
02:55:34.72
Maluti Vikings
Bush Baby Boys
3
Christiaan DE WET
Christiaan DE WET #2352-2
Male Youth
Youth
7
Male
64
17.4 km/h
B
2288-2
66
03:07:26.39
Mountain Maniacs
Father / Teen
8
Caleb WEBB
Caleb WEBB #2288-2
Male Youth
Youth
8
Male
105
16.3 km/h
B
2203-2
69
03:08:21.83
Traveling Wilburys
Father / Teen
9
Henré ESTERHUIZEN
Henré ESTERHUIZEN #2203-2
Male Youth
Youth
9
Male
111
16.2 km/h
B
2404-1
75
03:09:17.95
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Aw BURGERS
Aw BURGERS #2404-1
Male Youth
Youth
10
Male
116
16.2 km/h
B
2404-2
75
03:09:17.95
Trek 2 Track
Bush Baby Boys
4
Jenne BLOK
Jenne BLOK #2404-2
Male Youth
Youth
11
Male
117
16.2 km/h
B
2266-2
107
03:20:04.42
Mellins i.Style
Father / Teen
13
Shaun PIENAAR
Shaun PIENAAR #2266-2
Male Youth
Youth
12
Male
169
15.3 km/h
E
2267-2
108
03:20:05.33
QSITE
Father / Teen
14
Michael BADENHORST
Michael BADENHORST #2267-2
Male Youth
Youth
13
Male
170
15.3 km/h
E
2240-2
167
03:41:21.73
JAK's Tracks
Father / Teen
17
Kaleb NIEUWENHUIZEN
Kaleb NIEUWENHUIZEN #2240-2
Male Youth
Youth
14
Male
259
13.8 km/h
E
2446-1
Melokuhle ZUMA
Melokuhle ZUMA #2446-1
Male Youth
Youth
15
Male
281
13.6 km/h
F
2287-2
200
03:53:13.10
Solo 22872
Solo Men
67
Alistair DALLING
Alistair DALLING #2287-2
Male Youth
Youth
16
Male
308
13.1 km/h
B
2241-1
217
04:06:58.90
M & M
Mens Team
59
Gregory MARTENS
Gregory MARTENS #2241-1
Male Youth
Youth
17
Male
327
12.4 km/h
F
2308-2
243
04:17:56.73
Sweepers
Father / Teen
19
Connor BERTZ
Connor BERTZ #2308-2
Male Youth
Youth
18
Male
360
11.9 km/h
G
2310-2
244
04:17:57.23
Clean Sweepers
Father / Teen
20
Joshua SNYMAN
Joshua SNYMAN #2310-2
Male Youth
Youth
19
Male
361
11.9 km/h
G
2444-1
281
04:55:14.74
Go House
Father / Teen
23
Connor BROWN
Connor BROWN #2444-1
Male Youth
Youth
20
Male
408
10.4 km/h
D
2132-1
20
02:40:19.59
Solo 2132
Solo Lady
1
Kelly-Ann MYLES
Kelly-Ann MYLES #2132-1
Female Vet
Vet
1
Female
3
19.1 km/h
A
2231-2
26
02:46:51.82
Team Tegman
Ladies Team
1
Claire COCHRANE
Claire COCHRANE #2231-2
Female Vet
Vet
2
Female
5
18.3 km/h
A
2077-1
32
02:50:18.62
Solo 2077
Solo Lady
2
Ilse LONGMORE
Ilse LONGMORE #2077-1
Female Vet
Vet
3
Female
6
18.0 km/h
A
2405-2
40
02:54:15.92
DHL Global Forwarding
Mixed Team
1
Angelique MULLER
Angelique MULLER #2405-2
Female Vet
Vet
4
Female
7
17.6 km/h
A
2013-2
44
02:56:08.26
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Kerry HOLLAND
Kerry HOLLAND #2013-2
Female Vet
Vet
5
Female
9
17.4 km/h
A
2056-1
45
02:56:13.75
Solo 2056
Solo Lady
3
Keran COETZER
Keran COETZER #2056-1
Female Vet
Vet
6
Female
11
17.4 km/h
A
2274-2
86
03:12:14.61
Square1
Husband & Wife
4
Annelize MULLER
Annelize MULLER #2274-2
Female Vet
Vet
7
Female
26
15.9 km/h
B
2327-1
87
03:12:30.11
Dies-ol Gals
Ladies Team
3
Bethany FABRICIUS
Bethany FABRICIUS #2327-1
Female Vet
Vet
8
Female
28
15.9 km/h
B
2038-1
111
03:21:09.89
Team Beckland
Ladies Team
4
Kirstin COPELAND
Kirstin COPELAND #2038-1
Female Vet
Vet
9
Female
36
15.2 km/h
C
2421-2
121
03:25:01.33
Hare and tortoise
Mixed Team
4
Nicole BOTHA
Nicole BOTHA #2421-2
Female Vet
Vet
10
Female
39
14.9 km/h
C
2236-2
128
03:27:01.52
Team Mad-Max
Husband & Wife
5
Amanda MADDEN
Amanda MADDEN #2236-2
Female Vet
Vet
11
Female
42
14.8 km/h
D
2254-1
130
03:27:23.55
Wiesenberg
Husband & Wife
7
Jeanne-Louise WIESE
Jeanne-Louise WIESE #2254-1
Female Vet
Vet
12
Female
44
14.8 km/h
C
2235-2
137
03:31:52.69
Du Rand
Mixed Team
5
Elmien DU RAND
Elmien DU RAND #2235-2
Female Vet
Vet
13
Female
46
14.4 km/h
C
2401-2
138
03:32:32.40
Long Term Lease
Husband & Wife
8
Robyn TAYLOR
Robyn TAYLOR #2401-2
Female Vet
Vet
14
Female
47
14.4 km/h
D
2276-2
166
03:41:15.96
Ginfontein
Husband & Wife
11
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Jana JANSEN VAN VUUREN #2276-2
Female Vet
Vet
15
Female
52
13.8 km/h
D
2349-1
192
03:51:05.64
Steinweg Twenty
Ladies Team
6
Taryn JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Taryn JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2349-1
Female Vet
Vet
16
Female
59
13.4 km/h
E
2311-1
189
03:50:19.92
B-Squared
Ladies Team
5
Sunette VAN DEN BERG
Sunette VAN DEN BERG #2311-1
Female Vet
Vet
17
Female
60
13.3 km/h
F
2248-1
190
03:50:40.74
The WOW Factory
Husband & Wife
14
Marlien VAN EEDEN
Marlien VAN EEDEN #2248-1
Female Vet
Vet
18
Female
62
13.3 km/h
E
2250-2
209
03:58:45.93
Obelix and Princess Leia
Husband & Wife
17
Riana RUDOLPH
Riana RUDOLPH #2250-2
Female Vet
Vet
19
Female
71
12.8 km/h
E
2364-1
215
04:05:47.10
Tam & Megz
Ladies Team
8
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN
Tamlyn VAN ROOYEN #2364-1
Female Vet
Vet
20
Female
78
12.4 km/h
F
2443-1
216
04:06:55.59
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
9
Nicky IRVINE
Nicky IRVINE #2443-1
Female Vet
Vet
21
Female
79
12.4 km/h
E
2443-2
216
04:06:55.59
Capitol Caterers
Ladies Team
9
Donna WINTER
Donna WINTER #2443-2
Female Vet
Vet
22
Female
80
12.4 km/h
E
2258-2
219
04:07:42.46
Northside1
Mixed Team
8
Karin KIRBY
Karin KIRBY #2258-2
Female Vet
Vet
23
Female
81
12.4 km/h
G
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 1 of 12 (559 items)
© 2023