Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (29 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2013-1
44
02:56:08.26
Some more wine less whine
Ladies Team
2
Nicole RADEMAN
Nicole RADEMAN #2013-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
1
Female
10
17.4 km/h
A
2409-1
57
03:02:36.88
Competitions Winners
Husband & Wife
1
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN
Neline HOFFMAN KELLERMAN #2409-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
2
Female
15
16.8 km/h
B
2257-2
70
03:08:45.63
Rock Rabbits
Father / Child
4
Laura COLE
Laura COLE #2257-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
3
Female
20
16.2 km/h
B
2325-1
71
03:08:45.92
Inter-Africa
Father / Child
5
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE
Jo-Anne ROGERS-WHITE #2325-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
4
Female
21
16.2 km/h
A
2418-2
74
03:09:01.27
Solo 24182
Solo Lady
4
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR
Stacey SHAW-TAYLOR #2418-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
5
Female
24
16.2 km/h
B
2429-2
79
03:11:29.75
Standard Bank Team 3
Husband & Wife
3
Sally KRITZINGER
Sally KRITZINGER #2429-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
6
Female
25
16.0 km/h
B
2359-1
102
03:17:16.26
South Coast Striders
Father / Teen
12
Shelley HIGGO
Shelley HIGGO #2359-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
7
Female
30
15.5 km/h
C
2019-1
110
03:20:12.81
Solo 2019
Solo Lady
5
Maria GOMEZ
Maria GOMEZ #2019-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
8
Female
34
15.3 km/h
B
2210-2
Monique NEL
Monique NEL #2210-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
9
Female
37
15.0 km/h
E
2362-1
124
03:26:28.72
SendingItForCiders
Father / Child
8
Michelle HEYNS
Michelle HEYNS #2362-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
10
Female
41
14.8 km/h
C
2386-1
129
03:27:03.94
Tracers
Husband & Wife
6
Kyra RAUTENBACH
Kyra RAUTENBACH #2386-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
11
Female
43
14.8 km/h
D
2211-2
139
03:32:42.36
Kiepie & Kandas
Husband & Wife
9
Karike HUMAN
Karike HUMAN #2211-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
12
Female
48
14.4 km/h
D
2271-2
164
03:40:48.28
Kalm Palms
Husband & Wife
10
Anneli PALM
Anneli PALM #2271-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
13
Female
51
13.9 km/h
C
2202-1
175
03:44:24.86
Cloete
Husband & Wife
12
Marlienka CLOETE
Marlienka CLOETE #2202-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
14
Female
54
13.6 km/h
E
2059-1
181
03:45:42.38
Solo 2059
Solo Lady
8
Cara SHAHIM
Cara SHAHIM #2059-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
15
Female
57
13.6 km/h
D
2244-2
203
03:54:50.21
I Be Pro Fun
Husband & Wife
15
Alexandrina OLWAGEN
Alexandrina OLWAGEN #2244-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
16
Female
68
13.0 km/h
E
2253-2
205
03:55:31.17
Team Dreyer
Husband & Wife
16
Linzie DREYER
Linzie DREYER #2253-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
17
Female
69
13.0 km/h
D
2407-2
210
03:59:54.82
Eat Pray Trap
Mixed Team
7
Liezl MEYBURGH
Liezl MEYBURGH #2407-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
18
Female
72
12.8 km/h
E
2309-2
214
04:03:58.65
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
7
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG
Kelly DE RICQUEBOURG #2309-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
19
Female
75
12.5 km/h
E
2309-1
214
04:03:58.65
Free Wheelers2
Ladies Team
7
Taryn POTTS
Taryn POTTS #2309-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
20
Female
76
12.5 km/h
E
2321-2
225
04:10:15.78
Occutech
Mixed Team
12
Tracey GAZE
Tracey GAZE #2321-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
21
Female
86
12.2 km/h
F
2208-2
226
04:10:16.18
Just Pedal
Husband & Wife
20
Carmen PENROSE
Carmen PENROSE #2208-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
22
Female
87
12.2 km/h
F
2317-1
250
04:22:49.45
Chaos & Order
Husband & Wife
23
Steffie SOLOMON
Steffie SOLOMON #2317-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
23
Female
104
11.6 km/h
F
2440-2
258
04:29:46.85
Wijnberg's
Locals
2
Emma WIJNBERG
Emma WIJNBERG #2440-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
24
Female
106
11.3 km/h
F
2331-2
284
05:02:53.50
Steinweg Two
Ladies Team
14
Wilbe MYBURGH
Wilbe MYBURGH #2331-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
25
Female
115
10.1 km/h
G
2331-1
284
05:02:53.50
Steinweg Two
Ladies Team
14
Annelize PELSER
Annelize PELSER #2331-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
26
Female
116
10.1 km/h
G
2320-2
286
05:09:46.03
Team Edward
Ladies Team
15
Larissa FERREIRA
Larissa FERREIRA #2320-2
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
27
Female
118
9.9 km/h
G
2270-1
290
05:22:29.57
Weekend Warriors
Mixed Team
17
Kaylee STADLER
Kaylee STADLER #2270-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
28
Female
121
9.5 km/h
G
2025-1
Solo 2025
Solo Lady
Annelize SMIT
Annelize SMIT #2025-1
Female Sub-Vet
Sub-Vet
Female
G
Page 1 of 1 (29 items)
© 2023