Berg&Bush 2-Day
24/06/2023
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (27 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Share
Race No
Overall Team Pos
Team Time
Team Name
Team Type
Team Type Pos
Name
Name
Ind Category
Ind Category Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Start Batch
2363-2
41
02:55:03.52
Long time
Mens Team
11
Felix ROGOTZKI
Felix ROGOTZKI #2363-2
Male Senior
Senior
1
Male
62
17.5 km/h
A
2296-2
48
02:58:42.17
Jesster Studios Radiant Healthcare
Mens Team
13
Jesse PRETORIUS
Jesse PRETORIUS #2296-2
Male Senior
Senior
2
Male
71
17.1 km/h
B
2335-2
50
03:00:55.34
Solo 23352
Solo Men
17
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #2335-2
Male Senior
Senior
3
Male
76
16.9 km/h
D
2416-2
51
03:01:18.90
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
14
Kelvin GREEN
Kelvin GREEN #2416-2
Male Senior
Senior
4
Male
77
16.9 km/h
B
2416-1
51
03:01:18.90
Balding and Podgy
Mens Team
14
Murray CHURCH
Murray CHURCH #2416-1
Male Senior
Senior
5
Male
78
16.9 km/h
B
2324-2
274
04:39:00.60
Pulse
Mens Team
71
Sjaen LUCAS
Sjaen LUCAS #2324-2
Male Senior
Senior
6
Male
90
16.6 km/h
G
2391-2
80
03:11:30.51
OnFire
Father / Teen
10
Merrick BERNING
Merrick BERNING #2391-2
Male Senior
Senior
7
Male
124
16.0 km/h
C
2107-1
89
03:13:18.09
Solo 2107
Solo Men
32
Tristan HAIG
Tristan HAIG #2107-1
Male Senior
Senior
8
Male
135
15.8 km/h
B
2383-2
96
03:15:25.53
Juluka Forest Services
Father / Child
6
David STUBBS
David STUBBS #2383-2
Male Senior
Senior
9
Male
150
15.7 km/h
C
2432-2
125
03:26:51.22
Standard Bank Team 4
Father / Child
9
Josh BARKER
Josh BARKER #2432-2
Male Senior
Senior
10
Male
192
14.8 km/h
C
2431-2
127
03:26:52.16
Standard Bank Team 5
Father / Child
10
Luke BARKER
Luke BARKER #2431-2
Male Senior
Senior
11
Male
195
14.8 km/h
C
2207-2
140
03:33:10.79
Wasafiri
Father / Child
11
Luke DUDLEY
Luke DUDLEY #2207-2
Male Senior
Senior
12
Male
213
14.4 km/h
C
2080-2
148
03:34:07.90
Num Nutts
Father / Child
13
Keagan RAE
Keagan RAE #2080-2
Male Senior
Senior
13
Male
229
14.3 km/h
C
2350-2
157
03:38:08.11
Team Carstens
Mens Team
44
Heinrich CARSTENS
Heinrich CARSTENS #2350-2
Male Senior
Senior
14
Male
245
14.0 km/h
D
2111-1
169
03:41:26.60
Solo 2111
Solo Men
56
Calvin ANDREW
Calvin ANDREW #2111-1
Male Senior
Senior
15
Male
263
13.8 km/h
E
2105-1
197
03:52:51.88
Solo 2105
Solo Men
65
Hayden SHEEHAN
Hayden SHEEHAN #2105-1
Male Senior
Senior
16
Male
303
13.1 km/h
E
2221-2
196
03:52:51.88
WBHO2
Mens Team
55
Bernardt MEYER
Bernardt MEYER #2221-2
Male Senior
Senior
17
Male
304
13.1 km/h
E
2374-2
212
04:03:08.04
The Payns
Husband & Wife
18
Matthew PAYN
Matthew PAYN #2374-2
Male Senior
Senior
18
Male
324
12.6 km/h
E
2264-2
234
04:13:38.23
Young Bloods
Mens Team
64
Francesco VALENTE
Francesco VALENTE #2264-2
Male Senior
Senior
19
Male
353
12.1 km/h
F
2330-2
254
04:28:58.70
Solo 23302
Solo Men
77
Daryn GOODSON
Daryn GOODSON #2330-2
Male Senior
Senior
20
Male
370
11.4 km/h
E
2295-1
266
04:37:03.62
Almar 3
Mens Team
67
Rowan JOHNSTON
Rowan JOHNSTON #2295-1
Male Senior
Senior
21
Male
385
11.0 km/h
G
2294-2
268
04:37:08.20
Almar 2
Mens Team
69
Joshua NIXON
Joshua NIXON #2294-2
Male Senior
Senior
22
Male
389
11.0 km/h
G
2072-1
269
04:37:49.10
Solo 2072
Solo Men
81
Keagan BAIGENT
Keagan BAIGENT #2072-1
Male Senior
Senior
23
Male
390
11.0 km/h
G
2076-1
271
04:37:50.35
Solo 2076
Solo Men
83
Brad ROBERTSON
Brad ROBERTSON #2076-1
Male Senior
Senior
24
Male
392
11.0 km/h
G
2324-1
274
04:39:00.60
Pulse
Mens Team
71
Joshua JOUBERT
Joshua JOUBERT #2324-1
Male Senior
Senior
25
Male
397
11.0 km/h
G
2039-2
297
06:05:19.67
Saltie Cracks
Mixed Team
18
Nicolas STEENSMA
Nicolas STEENSMA #2039-2
Male Senior
Senior
26
Male
402
10.9 km/h
C
2053-1
292
05:23:50.52
Solo 2053
Solo Men
88
Michael LAKE
Michael LAKE #2053-1
Male Senior
Senior
27
Male
423
9.4 km/h
G
Page 1 of 1 (27 items)
© 2023