North West XCO Cup #1
23/07/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
Junior Men (17-18)
Youth Men (15-16)
Sub-Junior Boys HS (13-14)
Sub-Junior Boys PS (13-14)
Junior Women (17-18)
Youth Women (15-16)
Sub-Junior Girls HS (13-14)
Sub-Junior Girls PS (13-14)
Sub-Nipper Boys (7-8)
Sub-Nipper Girls (7-8)
Nipper Boys (9-10)
Nipper Girls (9-10)
Sprog Boys (11-12)
Sprog Girls (11-12)
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
School
Pace
Lap1
Lap2
Lap3
12
863
Jaco VAN ANTWERPEN
Jaco VAN ANTWERPEN #863
Male Youth (15-16)
00:44:09
00:44:09
11
(12)
Youth (15-16)
11
Male
12
HOËRSKOOL WESVALIA
12.5 km/h
00:19:06
00:25:02
11
819
Josef BOTHA
Josef BOTHA #819
Male Youth (15-16)
00:44:08
00:44:08
10
(11)
Youth (15-16)
10
Male
11
HOËR VOLKSKOOL
12.5 km/h
00:20:45
00:23:23
14
818
Tiaan BEKKER
Tiaan BEKKER #818
Male Youth (15-16)
00:44:17
00:44:17
13
(14)
Youth (15-16)
13
Male
14
HOËR VOLKSKOOL
12.5 km/h
00:21:15
00:23:02
16
829
Jhadon DE LANGE
Jhadon DE LANGE #829
Male Youth (15-16)
00:48:30
00:48:30
15
(16)
Youth (15-16)
15
Male
16
BERGSIG AKADEMIE
11.4 km/h
00:21:15
00:27:15
15
828
Carel DE JAGER
Carel DE JAGER #828
Male Youth (15-16)
00:48:24
00:48:24
14
(15)
Youth (15-16)
14
Male
15
BERGSIG AKADEMIE
11.4 km/h
00:21:14
00:27:09
13
990
Zerick JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Zerick JANSE VAN RENSBURG #990
Male Youth (15-16)
00:44:11
00:44:11
12
(13)
Youth (15-16)
12
Male
13
12.5 km/h
00:20:48
00:23:23
10
844
Jeandre VAN DEN HEEVER
Jeandre VAN DEN HEEVER #844
Male Youth (15-16)
00:58:25
00:58:25
9
(10)
Youth (15-16)
9
Male
10
HOËRSKOOL KLERKSDORP
14.2 km/h
00:17:03
00:19:03
00:22:18
9
815
Reuben JACOBS
Reuben JACOBS #815
Male Youth (15-16)
00:54:49
00:54:49
8
(9)
Youth (15-16)
8
Male
9
FERDINAND POSTMA HIGH SCHOOL
15.1 km/h
00:17:30
00:18:41
00:18:37
7
816
Kevin KLAASSEN
Kevin KLAASSEN #816
Male Youth (15-16)
00:52:50
00:52:50
6
(7)
Youth (15-16)
6
Male
7
FERDINAND POSTMA HIGH SCHOOL
15.7 km/h
00:16:29
00:17:55
00:18:25
8
837
Alex VENTER
Alex VENTER #837
Male Youth (15-16)
00:53:56
00:53:56
7
(8)
Youth (15-16)
7
Male
8
HOËRSKOOL HARTBEESPOORT
15.4 km/h
00:17:21
00:18:19
00:18:15
4
832
Dante VENTER
Dante VENTER #832
Male Youth (15-16)
00:49:47
00:49:47
3
(4)
Youth (15-16)
3
Male
4
BERGSIG AKADEMIE
16.6 km/h
00:15:32
00:17:17
00:16:57
5
834
Merrick ROSSITER
Merrick ROSSITER #834
Male Youth (15-16)
00:50:20
00:50:20
4
(5)
Youth (15-16)
4
Male
5
HOËRSKOOL HARTBEESPOORT
16.4 km/h
00:16:45
00:16:40
00:16:53
6
839
Ty BOTES
Ty BOTES #839
Male Youth (15-16)
00:51:19
00:51:19
5
(6)
Youth (15-16)
5
Male
6
HOËRSKOOL KLERKSDORP
16.1 km/h
00:16:53
00:17:33
00:16:52
3
827
Zandre STEMMET
Zandre STEMMET #827
Male Youth (15-16)
00:47:16
00:47:16
2
(3)
Youth (15-16)
2
Male
3
HOËR VOLKSKOOL
17.5 km/h
00:15:21
00:15:52
00:16:02
2
847
Anrich BARKHUIZEN
Anrich BARKHUIZEN #847
Male Youth (15-16)
00:43:18
00:43:18
1
(2)
Youth (15-16)
1
Male
2
HOËRSKOOL RUSTENBURG
19.1 km/h
00:14:12
00:14:36
00:14:29
1
988
Jannes KOEKEMOER
Jannes KOEKEMOER #988
Male Youth (Not NW)
00:43:15
00:43:15
1
(1)
Youth (Not NW)
1
Male
1
19.1 km/h
00:14:12
00:14:35
00:14:27
Page 1 of 1 (16 items)
© 2023