Garsfontein Ice Breaker
09/07/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
291
1264
Juan VAN STADEN
Juan VAN STADEN #1264
Male Open
01:17:55
01:17:55
72
(163)
Open
72
Male
163
1
01:17:55
369
1067
Regina FISHER
Regina FISHER #1067
Female 50-59
01:31:35
01:31:35
37
(170)
50-59
37
Female
170
AC EERSTERUST
01:31:35
382
1040
Adele COLLINGS
Adele COLLINGS #1040
Female 50-59
01:40:39
01:40:39
39
(178)
50-59
39
Female
178
AC EERSTERUST
01:40:39
32
1301
Japie BADENHORST
Japie BADENHORST #1301
Male 60-69
00:45:01
00:45:01
2
(24)
60-69
2
Male
24
ACRW
00:45:01
27
1375
Kwena MANTJI
Kwena MANTJI #1375
Male 50-59
00:44:30
00:44:30
1
(21)
50-59
1
Male
21
AECL
00:44:30
54
1393
Stephanie POTGIETER
Stephanie POTGIETER #1393
Female Open
00:52:13
00:52:13
7
(14)
Open
7
Female
14
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
00:52:13
108
1391
Janis SMIRH
Janis SMIRH #1391
Male Open
00:59:12
00:59:12
32
(75)
Open
32
Male
75
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
00:59:12
289
1321
Francois NAUDE
Francois NAUDE #1321
Male 50-59
01:17:46
01:17:46
26
(162)
50-59
26
Male
162
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
01:17:46
314
1322
Susan NAUDE
Susan NAUDE #1322
Female 50-59
01:21:05
01:21:05
27
(139)
50-59
27
Female
139
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
01:21:05
340
1189
Lara SMIT
Lara SMIT #1189
Female 50-59
01:26:28
01:26:28
33
(156)
50-59
33
Female
156
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
01:26:28
343
1198
Carolina STRYDOM
Carolina STRYDOM #1198
Female 50-59
01:26:37
01:26:37
34
(158)
50-59
34
Female
158
AFFIES MARATHON KLUB
01:26:37
88
1051
Elouise DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK
Elouise DIRKSE VAN SCHALKWYK #1051
Female 40-49
00:57:25
00:57:25
4
(24)
40-49
4
Female
24
AGAPE AC
00:57:25
191
1245
Mari MALAN
Mari MALAN #1245
Female 60-69
01:06:05
01:06:05
5
(68)
60-69
5
Female
68
AGAPE AC
01:06:05
254
1054
Annalie DU PLESSIS
Annalie DU PLESSIS #1054
Female 60-69
01:12:56
01:12:56
7
(109)
60-69
7
Female
109
AGAPE AC
01:12:56
315
1133
Christa MOUTON
Christa MOUTON #1133
Female 60-69
01:21:33
01:21:33
13
(140)
60-69
13
Female
140
AGAPE AC
01:21:33
391
1252
Elbert LOUBSER
Elbert LOUBSER #1252
Male 60-69
01:44:30
01:44:30
27
(208)
60-69
27
Male
208
AGAPE AC
01:44:30
268
1347
Jacob RAPOLAI
Jacob RAPOLAI #1347
Male 60-69
01:14:55
01:14:55
15
(151)
60-69
15
Male
151
AKASIA AC
01:14:55
394
1403
Paula VERMAAK
Paula VERMAAK #1403
Female 70-79
01:47:28
01:47:28
8
(185)
70-79
8
Female
185
AKASIA AC
01:47:28
37
1279
Johnie JONKER
Johnie JONKER #1279
Male 60-69
00:48:02
00:48:02
3
(28)
60-69
3
Male
28
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
00:48:02
65
1261
Jackie NAVARRIA
Jackie NAVARRIA #1261
Female 60-69
00:54:40
00:54:40
1
(17)
60-69
1
Female
17
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
00:54:40
360
1039
Frederick CLEMENTS
Frederick CLEMENTS #1039
Male 70-79
01:28:20
01:28:20
7
(194)
70-79
7
Male
194
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:28:20
370
1046
Nelis DE LANGEN
Nelis DE LANGEN #1046
Male 60-69
01:31:43
01:31:43
24
(200)
60-69
24
Male
200
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:31:43
272
1134
Sello MPELE
Sello MPELE #1134
Male Open
01:15:30
01:15:30
71
(154)
Open
71
Male
154
ANGLO RPM MARATHON CLUB
01:15:30
250
1052
Elizabeth DONDO
Elizabeth DONDO #1052
Female 40-49
01:12:49
01:12:49
24
(106)
40-49
24
Female
106
ARCADIA RUNNING CLUB
01:12:49
30
1300
Piet LOTTER
Piet LOTTER #1300
Male 60-69
00:44:49
00:44:49
1
(22)
60-69
1
Male
22
ARCW
00:44:49
131
1380
Sonja VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Sonja VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1380
Female Open
01:00:24
01:00:24
19
(43)
Open
19
Female
43
ARMSCOR
01:00:24
364
1161
Tom O’CONNELL
Tom O’CONNELL #1161
Male 50-59
01:30:29
01:30:29
37
(197)
50-59
37
Male
197
BESTMED AC
01:30:29
374
1248
Mashadi MOSEHLA
Mashadi MOSEHLA #1248
Female 40-49
01:33:29
01:33:29
37
(174)
40-49
37
Female
174
BESTMED AC
01:33:29
1106
Tseleng KUEBU
Tseleng KUEBU #1106
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
BESTMED AC
1117
Lean MAKHUBELE
Lean MAKHUBELE #1117
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
BESTMED AC
1096
Elmarie JOOSTE
Elmarie JOOSTE #1096
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
BESTMED AC GN
313
1116
Mokgaetji MAKGWATHA
Mokgaetji MAKGWATHA #1116
Female 40-49
01:21:04
01:21:04
31
(138)
40-49
31
Female
138
BOPHELONG AC
01:21:04
1
1382
Musa NKOSI
Musa NKOSI #1382
Male Open
00:34:19
00:34:19
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
BORN 2 RUN
00:34:19
9
1354
Dawie REITZ
Dawie REITZ #1354
Male Junior
00:40:09
00:40:09
4
(9)
Junior
4
Male
9
Boxer AC
00:40:09
15
1246
Mart-Marie JORDAAN
Mart-Marie JORDAAN #1246
Female Junior
00:40:50
00:40:50
1
(2)
Junior
1
Female
2
Boxer AC
00:40:50
41
1355
Marelize REITZ
Marelize REITZ #1355
Female Open
00:48:18
00:48:18
4
(10)
Open
4
Female
10
Boxer AC
00:48:18
253
1028
Ninette BOTHA
Ninette BOTHA #1028
Female 40-49
01:12:53
01:12:53
26
(108)
40-49
26
Female
108
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
01:12:53
365
1114
Sipho MABENA
Sipho MABENA #1114
Male 50-59
01:30:33
01:30:33
38
(198)
50-59
38
Male
198
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
01:30:33
300
1778
Ernest RAMARUM
Ernest RAMARUM #1778
Male 50-59
01:19:16
01:19:16
30
(170)
50-59
30
Male
170
COLOSSAS
01:19:16
261
1398
Beatrice LETSUNYANE
Beatrice LETSUNYANE #1398
Female 40-49
01:14:13
01:14:13
27
(112)
40-49
27
Female
112
CSIR AC
01:14:13
325
1068
Elize FOURIE
Elize FOURIE #1068
Female 60-69
01:23:35
01:23:35
14
(148)
60-69
14
Female
148
CSIR AC
01:23:35
392
1164
Oosie OOSTHUIZEN
Oosie OOSTHUIZEN #1164
Male 60-69
01:44:30
01:44:30
28
(209)
60-69
28
Male
209
CSIR AC
01:44:30
1031
Dina BOUWER
Dina BOUWER #1031
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
CSIR AC
1041
Richard COLLINS
Richard COLLINS #1041
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
CSIR AC
67
1087
Eamonn HLUNGWANI
Eamonn HLUNGWANI #1087
Male Open
00:55:00
00:55:00
19
(49)
Open
19
Male
49
DEA ATHLETICS CLUB
00:55:00
60
1184
Lisa SCHUBERT
Lisa SCHUBERT #1184
Female 50-59
00:53:44
00:53:44
1
(16)
50-59
1
Female
16
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
00:53:44
1066
Max FAUL
Max FAUL #1066
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
2
1105
Reece KRUGER
Reece KRUGER #1105
Male Junior
00:34:46
00:34:46
1
(2)
Junior
1
Male
2
EC ACTIVE AC
00:34:46
33
1346
Silas MANAMELA
Silas MANAMELA #1346
Male 40-49
00:45:02
00:45:02
6
(25)
40-49
6
Male
25
ESKOM
00:45:02
207
1128
Mmaletamo MODIKOE
Mmaletamo MODIKOE #1128
Female Open
01:07:11
01:07:11
35
(74)
Open
35
Female
74
EXXARO AC GN
01:07:11
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (444 items)
© 2023