Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (305 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
Split
Finish
31
1056
David WILSON
David WILSON #1056
Male Senior
02:08:15
02:08:15
22
(23)
Senior
22
Male
23
A
07:01:04
02:08:15
212
1048
Andre VOSLOO
Andre VOSLOO #1048
Male Senior
03:19:54
03:19:54
105
(106)
Senior
105
Male
106
C
07:11:04
03:19:54
7
1020
David LAMONT
David LAMONT #1020
Male Senior
01:49:49
01:49:49
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
A
07:00:52
01:49:49
112
1049
Pierre TULLIS
Pierre TULLIS #1049
Male Senior
02:34:25
02:34:25
69
(70)
Senior
69
Male
70
A
07:01:12
02:34:25
10
1007
Greg CARTER BROWN
Greg CARTER BROWN #1007
Male Senior
01:52:25
01:52:25
9
(9)
Senior
9
Male
9
A
07:00:54
01:52:25
11
1055
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #1055
Male Senior
01:52:26
01:52:26
10
(10)
Senior
10
Male
10
A
07:00:53
01:52:26
164
1063
Jennifer DEMPSEY
Jennifer DEMPSEY #1063
Female Senior
02:55:34
02:55:34
72
(75)
Senior
72
Female
75
A
07:01:15
02:55:34
2038
Janneke LEASK
Janneke LEASK #2038
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
A
58
1003
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1003
Male Senior
02:17:33
02:17:33
41
(42)
Senior
41
Male
42
A
07:01:01
02:17:33
1052
Dirk VAN DEN BERG
Dirk VAN DEN BERG #1052
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
17
1027
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #1027
Male Senior
01:58:52
01:58:52
15
(15)
Senior
15
Male
15
A
01:58:52
88
1036
Stephen PIENAAR
Stephen PIENAAR #1036
Male Senior
02:29:15
02:29:15
58
(59)
Senior
58
Male
59
A
07:01:09
02:29:15
60
1005
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL #1005
Male Senior
02:17:49
02:17:49
42
(43)
Senior
42
Male
43
A
07:01:03
02:17:49
26
1080
Cary-Ann SMITH
Cary-Ann SMITH #1080
Female Senior
02:03:25
02:03:25
6
(6)
Senior
6
Female
6
A
07:00:56
02:03:25
16
1028
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #1028
Male Senior
01:58:22
01:58:22
14
(14)
Senior
14
Male
14
A
07:00:57
01:58:22
25
1060
Kate BIRKETT
Kate BIRKETT #1060
Female Senior
02:02:55
02:02:55
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
A
07:00:56
02:02:55
162
1040
Edward ROTHWELL
Edward ROTHWELL #1040
Male Senior
02:54:13
02:54:13
88
(89)
Senior
88
Male
89
B
07:05:54
02:54:13
160
1064
Sheralyn ELSON
Sheralyn ELSON #1064
Female Senior
02:53:36
02:53:36
69
(72)
Senior
69
Female
72
B
07:05:48
02:53:36
73
1066
Apiwe Nomomde GAGA
Apiwe Nomomde GAGA #1066
Female Senior
02:22:48
02:22:48
20
(21)
Senior
20
Female
21
B
07:05:27
02:22:48
8
1030
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #1030
Male Senior
01:49:56
01:49:56
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
A
07:00:54
01:49:56
47
1004
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #1004
Male Senior
02:13:34
02:13:34
34
(35)
Senior
34
Male
35
A
07:01:06
02:13:34
41
1015
Shane JACKLIN
Shane JACKLIN #1015
Male Senior
02:09:43
02:09:43
30
(31)
Senior
30
Male
31
A
07:01:07
02:09:43
90
1076
Nicole OXLEE
Nicole OXLEE #1076
Female Senior
02:29:21
02:29:21
30
(31)
Senior
30
Female
31
B
07:05:42
02:29:21
9
1085
Kerry-Ann WALTON
Kerry-Ann WALTON #1085
Female Senior
01:50:43
01:50:43
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
A
07:00:51
01:50:43
174
1013
Steven GOSSMAN
Steven GOSSMAN #1013
Male Senior
03:01:18
03:01:18
93
(94)
Senior
93
Male
94
B
07:05:52
03:01:18
63
1042
Rupert SEBIRE
Rupert SEBIRE #1042
Male Senior
02:18:16
02:18:16
45
(46)
Senior
45
Male
46
A
07:01:00
02:18:16
46
1051
Chrisjan VAN AARDT
Chrisjan VAN AARDT #1051
Male Senior
02:13:19
02:13:19
33
(34)
Senior
33
Male
34
A
07:01:02
02:13:19
145
1079
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH
Sarah SHUTTLEWORTH #1079
Female Senior
02:49:02
02:49:02
59
(62)
Senior
59
Female
62
A
07:01:15
02:49:02
111
1089
Nicole WIGGILL
Nicole WIGGILL #1089
Female Senior
02:34:16
02:34:16
41
(42)
Senior
41
Female
42
A
07:01:07
02:34:16
40
1057
Neil WILSON
Neil WILSON #1057
Male Senior
02:09:41
02:09:41
29
(30)
Senior
29
Male
30
A
07:01:05
02:09:41
115
1032
Leon OOSTHUIZEN
Leon OOSTHUIZEN #1032
Male Senior
02:39:34
02:39:34
71
(72)
Senior
71
Male
72
A
07:01:16
02:39:34
66
1026
John MEYER
John MEYER #1026
Male Senior
02:18:50
02:18:50
47
(48)
Senior
47
Male
48
B
07:05:38
02:18:50
2
1014
Brett GREEN
Brett GREEN #1014
Male Senior
01:44:20
01:44:20
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
A
07:00:51
01:44:20
22
1071
Sarah KIRK
Sarah KIRK #1071
Female Senior
02:01:39
02:01:39
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
A
07:00:56
02:01:39
1001
Bruce ARNOTT
Bruce ARNOTT #1001
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
53
1086
Sheena WARREN
Sheena WARREN #1086
Female Senior
02:15:46
02:15:46
15
(15)
Senior
15
Female
15
A
07:01:02
02:15:46
1033
Scott OSBORNE
Scott OSBORNE #1033
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
6
1025
James MAYER
James MAYER #1025
Male Senior
01:48:38
01:48:38
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
A
07:00:55
01:48:38
1
1045
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #1045
Male Senior
01:27:20
01:27:20
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
A
07:00:54
01:27:20
103
1044
Terence SHARP
Terence SHARP #1044
Male Senior
02:31:56
02:31:56
64
(65)
Senior
64
Male
65
B
07:05:45
02:31:56
55
1018
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #1018
Male Senior
02:15:56
02:15:56
39
(40)
Senior
39
Male
40
A
07:01:02
02:15:56
1069
Kirsten HILLERMANN
Kirsten HILLERMANN #1069
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
A
39
1021
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #1021
Male Senior
02:09:32
02:09:32
28
(29)
Senior
28
Male
29
A
07:01:01
02:09:32
83
1087
Alison WASSERFALL
Alison WASSERFALL #1087
Female Senior
02:27:22
02:27:22
26
(27)
Senior
26
Female
27
B
07:05:26
02:27:22
19
1024
Douglas MACHILL
Douglas MACHILL #1024
Male Senior
02:01:24
02:01:24
17
(17)
Senior
17
Male
17
A
07:00:56
02:01:24
2033
Sarah CHURCH
Sarah CHURCH #2033
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
A
1037
Helger PRETORIUS
Helger PRETORIUS #1037
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
2031
Lindy ACUTT
Lindy ACUTT #2031
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
A
3
1053
Murray WALDECK
Murray WALDECK #1053
Male Senior
01:44:21
01:44:21
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
A
07:00:55
01:44:21
133
1023
Brett LOUW
Brett LOUW #1023
Male Senior
02:43:16
02:43:16
79
(80)
Senior
79
Male
80
B
07:05:32
02:43:16
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (305 items)
© 2023