24th ANNUAL UMGENI WATER MARATHON
13/03/2022
Results
Tracker
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
5km
9km
13km
Finish
110410
Ronnelle ASKHAM
Ronnelle ASKHAM #110410
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
ESKOM AC KZN
94
1199
Devon MICHAUX
Devon MICHAUX #1199
Male Open
02:13:37
02:13:37
27
(60)
Open
27
Male
60
00:31:45
00:55:57
01:20:58
02:13:37
58
1198
Dave JACKSON
Dave JACKSON #1198
Male 40-49
02:01:48
02:01:48
13
(43)
40-49
13
Male
43
00:29:45
00:52:05
01:15:02
02:01:48
48
1197
Wayne WARBURTON
Wayne WARBURTON #1197
Male 40-49
01:57:39
01:57:39
10
(36)
40-49
10
Male
36
00:29:41
00:51:08
01:12:49
01:57:39
214
1196
Clive ANTHONY
Clive ANTHONY #1196
Male 60+
03:01:55
03:01:55
19
(123)
60+
19
Male
123
SPARTAN AC
00:43:17
01:16:04
01:49:22
03:01:55
182
1195
Roscoe SPRONG
Roscoe SPRONG #1195
Male Open
02:38:43
02:38:43
43
(111)
Open
43
Male
111
00:35:40
01:04:25
01:35:00
02:38:43
61
1194
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO
Mhlengi KHUZWAYO #1194
Male Open
02:02:13
02:02:13
24
(45)
Open
24
Male
45
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
00:27:11
00:48:20
01:11:03
02:02:13
162
1193
Jodi KENDALL
Jodi KENDALL #1193
Female 40-49
02:31:40
02:31:40
30
(64)
40-49
30
Female
64
00:33:01
01:00:00
01:29:09
02:31:40
30
1192
Alison WASSERFALL
Alison WASSERFALL #1192
Female Open
01:50:32
01:50:32
4
(6)
Open
4
Female
6
00:26:06
00:46:50
01:07:58
01:50:32
119
1191
Patrick DLAMINI
Patrick DLAMINI #1191
Male Open
02:20:44
02:20:44
32
(74)
Open
32
Male
74
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
00:32:07
00:58:02
01:25:21
02:20:44
222
1189
Dorica SIKHAKHANE
Dorica SIKHAKHANE #1189
Female 60+
03:03:21
03:03:21
5
(95)
60+
5
Female
95
00:36:34
01:08:33
01:46:47
03:03:21
35
1188
Nicole OXLEE
Nicole OXLEE #1188
Female 40-49
01:51:54
01:51:54
2
(9)
40-49
2
Female
9
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
00:26:34
00:47:44
01:09:12
01:51:54
189
1187
Pauline LESCHINSKY
Pauline LESCHINSKY #1187
Female 60+
02:44:03
02:44:03
3
(75)
60+
3
Female
75
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
00:37:51
01:07:03
01:38:10
02:44:03
208
1186
Bheki DLONGOLO
Bheki DLONGOLO #1186
Male 50-59
02:50:36
02:50:36
19
(119)
50-59
19
Male
119
ADVENTIST CLUB
00:33:47
01:03:08
01:35:31
02:50:36
69
1185
Amberly HOLMES
Amberly HOLMES #1185
Female Open
02:03:43
02:03:43
12
(19)
Open
12
Female
19
00:29:22
00:52:07
01:15:46
02:03:43
181
1184
Wiseman SISHI
Wiseman SISHI #1184
Male 40-49
02:38:36
02:38:36
41
(110)
40-49
41
Male
110
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
00:35:27
01:04:31
01:34:44
02:38:36
219
1183
Eric WALTON
Eric WALTON #1183
Male 60+
03:02:56
03:02:56
21
(127)
60+
21
Male
127
ATHLETICS KLOOF
00:40:19
01:12:19
01:47:27
03:02:56
66
1182
Sibongakonke MPEMBE
Sibongakonke MPEMBE #1182
Male 50-59
02:03:35
02:03:35
6
(50)
50-59
6
Male
50
LOSKOP GIJIMAS
00:27:10
00:49:25
01:13:34
02:03:35
88
1181
Mbukwa SHEZI
Mbukwa SHEZI #1181
Male 40-49
02:11:29
02:11:29
19
(57)
40-49
19
Male
57
ABALINDI ATHLETICH CLUB
00:31:58
00:56:01
01:20:40
02:11:29
62
1179
Andrew WORMALD
Andrew WORMALD #1179
Male Open
02:02:16
02:02:16
25
(46)
Open
25
Male
46
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:27:58
00:50:34
01:14:09
02:02:16
233
1178
Mandla GWAMANDA
Mandla GWAMANDA #1178
Male 40-49
03:15:43
03:15:43
42
(130)
40-49
42
Male
130
N/A
00:39:42
01:13:14
01:50:43
03:15:43
130
1177
Lucky KING
Lucky KING #1177
Male 40-49
02:23:13
02:23:13
29
(81)
40-49
29
Male
81
ABALINDI CLUB
00:31:20
00:55:25
01:22:29
02:23:13
89
1176
Tamlyn CALDER
Tamlyn CALDER #1176
Male 40-49
02:11:42
02:11:42
20
(58)
40-49
20
Male
58
00:30:47
00:54:30
01:19:06
02:11:42
25
1175
Macingwane MAKHITHA
Macingwane MAKHITHA #1175
Male 40-49
01:48:21
01:48:21
6
(21)
40-49
6
Male
21
NEDBANK
00:26:17
00:46:02
01:06:24
01:48:21
83
1174
Natalie BASTOW
Natalie BASTOW #1174
Female 40-49
02:09:52
02:09:52
9
(28)
40-49
9
Female
28
00:32:07
00:56:01
01:20:00
02:09:52
114
1173
Deborah EGLINGTON
Deborah EGLINGTON #1173
Female 40-49
02:18:39
02:18:39
18
(43)
40-49
18
Female
43
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:32:45
00:58:31
01:24:50
02:18:39
56
1172
Samuel MCHUNU
Samuel MCHUNU #1172
Male 60+
02:00:35
02:00:35
2
(41)
60+
2
Male
41
ESTCOURT ATHLETIC CLUB
00:27:53
00:49:51
01:12:28
02:00:35
240
1171
Thembeka MADLALA
Thembeka MADLALA #1171
Female 40-49
03:39:15
03:39:15
40
(109)
40-49
40
Female
109
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:47:11
01:26:26
02:07:35
03:39:15
226
1169
Ntsiki VUSO
Ntsiki VUSO #1169
Female Open
03:07:35
03:07:35
40
(98)
Open
40
Female
98
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:40:30
01:12:44
01:48:43
03:07:35
158
1168
Siyabonga BEKWA
Siyabonga BEKWA #1168
Male Open
02:30:53
02:30:53
37
(97)
Open
37
Male
97
MARITZBURG CITY AC
00:31:14
00:56:56
01:25:50
02:30:53
19
1167
Lucas THULANI MNCULWANE
Lucas THULANI MNCULWANE #1167
Male 40-49
01:42:18
01:42:18
5
(17)
40-49
5
Male
17
HOLLYWOOD BET ATHLETES CLUB
00:23:00
00:43:21
01:02:42
01:42:18
54
1166
Zithobile JOYCE NGUBANE
Zithobile JOYCE NGUBANE #1166
Female 40-49
02:00:11
02:00:11
4
(14)
40-49
4
Female
14
HOLLYWOOD BETS ATHLETICS CLUB
00:26:36
00:48:26
01:11:25
02:00:11
188
1165
Dumisani SIKAKANE
Dumisani SIKAKANE #1165
Male 50-59
02:43:31
02:43:31
17
(114)
50-59
17
Male
114
LADYSMITH AC
00:35:31
01:05:40
01:37:46
02:43:31
118
1164
Nhlanhla ZAMA
Nhlanhla ZAMA #1164
Male 60+
02:20:22
02:20:22
6
(73)
60+
6
Male
73
00:30:34
00:55:11
01:20:28
02:20:22
157
1163
Themba MNIKATHI
Themba MNIKATHI #1163
Male 50-59
02:30:26
02:30:26
14
(96)
50-59
14
Male
96
00:32:44
00:59:00
01:26:59
02:30:26
204
1162
Landie DE VILLIERS
Landie DE VILLIERS #1162
Female Open
02:48:07
02:48:07
36
(87)
Open
36
Female
87
00:32:03
01:00:47
01:32:38
02:48:07
52
1161
Buyelani NGUBANE
Buyelani NGUBANE #1161
Male Open
01:59:47
01:59:47
22
(39)
Open
22
Male
39
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:29:00
00:51:27
01:15:01
01:59:47
221
1159
Zethu GABELA
Zethu GABELA #1159
Female 40-49
03:03:16
03:03:16
36
(94)
40-49
36
Female
94
LADYSMITH AC
00:39:49
01:12:55
01:48:58
03:03:16
1158
Khwezi RAPHAEL THUSI
Khwezi RAPHAEL THUSI #1158
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
112
1157
Sandla GABELA
Sandla GABELA #1157
Male 40-49
02:18:37
02:18:37
25
(71)
40-49
25
Male
71
LADYSMITH AC
00:28:01
00:50:48
01:15:04
02:18:37
85
1155
Thandeka MLOTSHWA
Thandeka MLOTSHWA #1155
Female 40-49
02:09:58
02:09:58
11
(30)
40-49
11
Female
30
LAC
00:28:02
00:51:24
01:16:46
02:09:58
232
1154
Thandazile HLOMUKA
Thandazile HLOMUKA #1154
Female 50-59
03:15:28
03:15:28
18
(103)
50-59
18
Female
103
LAC
00:42:29
01:17:55
01:54:05
03:15:28
197
1153
Wilfred MSOMI
Wilfred MSOMI #1153
Male 60+
02:46:54
02:46:54
15
(117)
60+
15
Male
117
LADYSMITH ATHLETICS CLUB
00:34:35
01:03:45
01:36:23
02:46:54
11
1152
Sihambi HLOPHE
Sihambi HLOPHE #1152
Male 50-59
01:36:23
01:36:23
2
(11)
50-59
2
Male
11
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
00:22:02
00:40:01
00:58:25
01:36:23
234
1151
Phumla MSOMI
Phumla MSOMI #1151
Female Open
03:24:29
03:24:29
42
(104)
Open
42
Female
104
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
00:42:23
01:17:40
01:56:39
03:24:29
235
1149
Despina WIGHT
Despina WIGHT #1149
Female 40-49
03:26:53
03:26:53
39
(105)
40-49
39
Female
105
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:50:09
01:28:49
02:08:17
03:26:53
76
1148
Brydey WEBER
Brydey WEBER #1148
Female 40-49
02:05:33
02:05:33
7
(24)
40-49
7
Female
24
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:28:06
00:50:19
01:14:04
02:05:33
20
1145
Lethokuhle LETSOALO
Lethokuhle LETSOALO #1145
Female Open
01:42:20
01:42:20
2
(3)
Open
2
Female
3
PHANTANE
00:25:15
00:43:25
01:02:28
01:42:20
3
1144
Bongumusa NGCOBO
Bongumusa NGCOBO #1144
Male Open
01:21:53
01:21:53
2
(3)
Open
2
Male
3
PHANTANE
00:20:08
00:35:02
00:50:21
01:21:53
75
1142
Ozitha MTSHALI
Ozitha MTSHALI #1142
Male 40-49
02:05:08
02:05:08
17
(52)
40-49
17
Male
52
00:32:13
00:51:43
01:14:13
02:05:08
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (298 items)
© 2023