Volksrust Marathon
22/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
32km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
40-49
50-59
60+
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
1
3059
Kabelo MELAMU
Kabelo MELAMU #3059
Male Senior
01:46:44
01:46:44
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
01:46:44
2
3036
Packson BANDA
Packson BANDA #3036
Male Senior
01:51:27
01:51:27
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
BESTMED MADIBAZ AC EP
01:51:27
3
3056
Dlamini SIPHO
Dlamini SIPHO #3056
Male 50-59
02:12:19
02:12:19
1
(3)
50-59
1
Male
3
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
02:12:19
4
3048
Kobus ROETS
Kobus ROETS #3048
Male 50-59
02:19:11
02:19:11
2
(4)
50-59
2
Male
4
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:19:11
5
3030
Chrizell ROBERTS
Chrizell ROBERTS #3030
Female Senior
02:22:43
02:22:43
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
02:22:43
6
3002
Jo CLAASSEN
Jo CLAASSEN #3002
Female Senior
02:41:51
02:41:51
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
02:41:51
7
3040
Cebo MBATHA
Cebo MBATHA #3040
Male Senior
02:43:20
02:43:20
3
(5)
Senior
3
Male
5
02:43:20
8
3061
Ezekiel KGOPODIMETSE
Ezekiel KGOPODIMETSE #3061
Male 40-49
02:43:39
02:43:39
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
02:43:39
9
3032
Sfiso KUBHEKA
Sfiso KUBHEKA #3032
Male Senior
02:48:41
02:48:41
4
(7)
Senior
4
Male
7
POST OFFICE AC CG
02:48:41
10
3045
Alwyn LIEBENBERG
Alwyn LIEBENBERG #3045
Male 40-49
02:55:58
02:55:58
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
02:55:58
11
3047
Anton NIEUWOUDT
Anton NIEUWOUDT #3047
Male 50-59
02:59:20
02:59:20
3
(9)
50-59
3
Male
9
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
02:59:20
12
3025
France VILAKAZI
France VILAKAZI #3025
Male 40-49
03:04:52
03:04:52
3
(10)
40-49
3
Male
10
HARAMBE 2040 AC
03:04:52
13
3044
Makoma BATJI
Makoma BATJI #3044
Female Senior
03:04:53
03:04:53
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
MAXED ELITE CG
03:04:53
14
3035
Albert WOLFAARDT
Albert WOLFAARDT #3035
Male 50-59
03:07:33
03:07:33
4
(11)
50-59
4
Male
11
03:07:33
15
3012
Hendrik Schalk KOTZÉ
Hendrik Schalk KOTZÉ #3012
Male 50-59
03:07:51
03:07:51
5
(12)
50-59
5
Male
12
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
03:07:51
16
3017
Dinkies PRINSLOO
Dinkies PRINSLOO #3017
Female 40-49
03:07:51
03:07:51
1
(4)
40-49
1
Female
4
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
03:07:51
17
3010
Andries KOEKEMOER
Andries KOEKEMOER #3010
Male 50-59
03:15:17
03:15:17
6
(13)
50-59
6
Male
13
ERMELO MARATHON CLUB
03:15:17
18
3008
Antoinette HARTSLIEF
Antoinette HARTSLIEF #3008
Female 50-59
03:16:14
03:16:14
1
(5)
50-59
1
Female
5
03:16:14
19
3022
Santa VAN HEERDEN
Santa VAN HEERDEN #3022
Male 40-49
03:16:52
03:16:52
4
(14)
40-49
4
Male
14
03:16:52
20
3007
Kobus GREEN
Kobus GREEN #3007
Male Senior
03:17:59
03:17:59
5
(15)
Senior
5
Male
15
03:17:59
21
3013
Fezile MANENTSA
Fezile MANENTSA #3013
Male Senior
03:18:11
03:18:11
6
(16)
Senior
6
Male
16
03:18:11
22
3037
Lekgotla Robert DHLAMINI
Lekgotla Robert DHLAMINI #3037
Male 50-59
03:18:24
03:18:24
7
(17)
50-59
7
Male
17
STANDERTON MARATHON CLUB
03:18:24
23
3003
Lucelle DE MEYER
Lucelle DE MEYER #3003
Female 50-59
03:20:40
03:20:40
2
(6)
50-59
2
Female
6
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
03:20:40
24
3050
Raymond VAN ROOYEN
Raymond VAN ROOYEN #3050
Male 50-59
03:21:54
03:21:54
8
(18)
50-59
8
Male
18
03:21:54
25
3021
Annali VAN DER WALT
Annali VAN DER WALT #3021
Female 40-49
03:23:17
03:23:17
2
(7)
40-49
2
Female
7
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
03:23:17
26
3023
Nelis VAN NIEKERK
Nelis VAN NIEKERK #3023
Male 50-59
03:23:19
03:23:19
9
(19)
50-59
9
Male
19
03:23:19
27
3019
Colin SMITH
Colin SMITH #3019
Male 40-49
03:24:20
03:24:20
5
(20)
40-49
5
Male
20
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
03:24:20
28
3006
Nicky DU PREEZ
Nicky DU PREEZ #3006
Female 40-49
03:24:20
03:24:20
3
(8)
40-49
3
Female
8
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
03:24:20
29
3052
Wouter DU PREEZ
Wouter DU PREEZ #3052
Male 40-49
03:25:37
03:25:37
6
(21)
40-49
6
Male
21
MIDDELBURG MARATHON CLUB
03:25:37
30
3041
Kobus OLIVIER
Kobus OLIVIER #3041
Male 40-49
03:26:17
03:26:17
7
(22)
40-49
7
Male
22
03:26:17
31
3020
Wicus VAN DE VENTER
Wicus VAN DE VENTER #3020
Male 60+
03:26:36
03:26:36
1
(23)
60+
1
Male
23
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
03:26:36
32
3001
Tom ATLASIK
Tom ATLASIK #3001
Male 60+
03:26:38
03:26:38
2
(24)
60+
2
Male
24
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
03:26:38
33
3060
Mondli MKHIZE
Mondli MKHIZE #3060
Male 40-49
03:27:23
03:27:23
8
(25)
40-49
8
Male
25
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
03:27:23
34
3062
Mbongiseni LUPHOKO
Mbongiseni LUPHOKO #3062
Male Senior
03:27:56
03:27:56
7
(26)
Senior
7
Male
26
03:27:56
35
3063
Siyabonga NGOBESE
Siyabonga NGOBESE #3063
Male 40-49
03:29:53
03:29:53
9
(27)
40-49
9
Male
27
03:29:53
36
3014
Vusi MAVUSO
Vusi MAVUSO #3014
Male Senior
03:31:19
03:31:19
8
(28)
Senior
8
Male
28
SHALOM MARATHON CLUB
03:31:19
37
3046
Sifiso MTHIYANE
Sifiso MTHIYANE #3046
Male 50-59
03:31:22
03:31:22
10
(29)
50-59
10
Male
29
03:31:22
38
3027
Nico-Wayne WEWEJE
Nico-Wayne WEWEJE #3027
Male Senior
03:33:48
03:33:48
9
(30)
Senior
9
Male
30
ERMELO MARATHON CLUB
03:33:48
39
4070
Xolly KA-CEBISA
Xolly KA-CEBISA #4070
Male Senior
03:34:07
03:34:07
10
(31)
Senior
10
Male
31
03:34:07
40
3016
Sharda NAROTHUM
Sharda NAROTHUM #3016
Female 50-59
03:35:38
03:35:38
3
(9)
50-59
3
Female
9
03:35:38
41
3049
Drikus VAN BARNEVELD
Drikus VAN BARNEVELD #3049
Male 50-59
03:35:44
03:35:44
11
(32)
50-59
11
Male
32
03:35:44
42
3039
Mxolisi HODI
Mxolisi HODI #3039
Male 40-49
03:42:58
03:42:58
10
(33)
40-49
10
Male
33
03:42:58
43
3033
Jayrushka MASSALLIA
Jayrushka MASSALLIA #3033
Male Senior
03:44:36
03:44:36
11
(34)
Senior
11
Male
34
03:44:36
44
3015
Patience MOYO
Patience MOYO #3015
Female Senior
03:51:33
03:51:33
4
(10)
Senior
4
Female
10
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
03:51:33
45
3055
Frieda MUIR
Frieda MUIR #3055
Female 60+
03:52:46
03:52:46
1
(11)
60+
1
Female
11
03:52:46
46
3043
Christopher PUTTER
Christopher PUTTER #3043
Male Senior
04:05:16
04:05:16
12
(35)
Senior
12
Male
35
04:05:16
47
3042
Carmen PUTTER
Carmen PUTTER #3042
Female Senior
04:05:16
04:05:16
5
(12)
Senior
5
Female
12
04:05:16
48
3054
Nyandayemkhonto MOKOENA
Nyandayemkhonto MOKOENA #3054
Female Senior
04:06:15
04:06:15
6
(13)
Senior
6
Female
13
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
04:06:15
49
3004
Alice DLADLA
Alice DLADLA #3004
Female Senior
04:13:12
04:13:12
7
(14)
Senior
7
Female
14
04:13:12
50
3018
Norman RATSHINANGA
Norman RATSHINANGA #3018
Male 40-49
04:14:25
04:14:25
11
(36)
40-49
11
Male
36
LEGOGOTE VILLAGES
04:14:25
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
© 2023