Glencairn Trail Run
09/10/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ram Run Day1
Ram Run Day2
Ram Run GC
Lamb Run Day1
Lamb Run Day2
Lamb Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (203 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
8
1
Sihle NCGOBO
Sihle NCGOBO #1
Male Open
01:19:21
01:19:21
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
4:24 min/km
A
32
2
Duncan COMRIE
Duncan COMRIE #2
Male 50+
01:37:40
01:37:40
3
(25)
50+
3
Male
25
5:25 min/km
A
185
3
Lisa COMRIE
Lisa COMRIE #3
Female 50+
02:47:24
02:47:24
14
(94)
50+
14
Female
94
9:18 min/km
D
89
4
Ryan HYNES
Ryan HYNES #4
Male Open
01:57:32
01:57:32
41
(55)
Open
41
Male
55
6:31 min/km
A
29
5
Karli FRENZ
Karli FRENZ #5
Female Open
01:37:08
01:37:08
5
(6)
Open
5
Female
6
5:23 min/km
A
42
6
Shannon PETERS
Shannon PETERS #6
Male Open
01:42:00
01:42:00
24
(30)
Open
24
Male
30
5:40 min/km
A
114
8
David PEARCE
David PEARCE #8
Male Open
02:02:43
02:02:43
48
(69)
Open
48
Male
69
6:49 min/km
B
79
9
Christopher VON ALLEMANN
Christopher VON ALLEMANN #9
Male Open
01:54:48
01:54:48
36
(49)
Open
36
Male
49
6:22 min/km
B
78
10
Jessica VON ALLEMANN
Jessica VON ALLEMANN #10
Female Open
01:54:48
01:54:48
21
(30)
Open
21
Female
30
6:22 min/km
B
13
11
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #11
Male Open
01:22:44
01:22:44
11
(12)
Open
11
Male
12
4:35 min/km
A
24
12
Darryn FERGUSON
Darryn FERGUSON #12
Male Open
01:36:05
01:36:05
18
(20)
Open
18
Male
20
5:20 min/km
A
12
14
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #14
Male Open
01:22:36
01:22:36
10
(11)
Open
10
Male
11
4:35 min/km
A
73
16
Brendon FLEMING
Brendon FLEMING #16
Male Open
01:52:18
01:52:18
34
(47)
Open
34
Male
47
6:14 min/km
B
30
17
Matthew CAMPBELL
Matthew CAMPBELL #17
Male Open
01:37:39
01:37:39
20
(24)
Open
20
Male
24
5:25 min/km
A
26
18
Jono ESTEVES
Jono ESTEVES #18
Male Open
01:36:22
01:36:22
19
(22)
Open
19
Male
22
5:21 min/km
A
15
22
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #22
Male Open
01:22:50
01:22:50
12
(13)
Open
12
Male
13
4:36 min/km
A
4
24
John MACARTAN
John MACARTAN #24
Male 50+
01:15:46
01:15:46
1
(4)
50+
1
Male
4
4:12 min/km
A
88
25
Ashley MACLACHLAN
Ashley MACLACHLAN #25
Female 40-49
01:57:21
01:57:21
9
(34)
40-49
9
Female
34
6:31 min/km
B
45
26
Emily ALLAN
Emily ALLAN #26
Female 40-49
01:42:49
01:42:49
3
(13)
40-49
3
Female
13
5:42 min/km
A
59
27
Ruth AVIERINOS
Ruth AVIERINOS #27
Female Open
01:48:29
01:48:29
14
(20)
Open
14
Female
20
6:01 min/km
B
81
28
Monty ERASMUS
Monty ERASMUS #28
Male 50+
01:54:59
01:54:59
7
(50)
50+
7
Male
50
6:23 min/km
B
51
30
Joanna SKELTON
Joanna SKELTON #30
Female 40-49
01:47:06
01:47:06
4
(16)
40-49
4
Female
16
5:57 min/km
A
50
31
Kees Anton VAN WELIE
Kees Anton VAN WELIE #31
Male 40-49
01:47:06
01:47:06
4
(35)
40-49
4
Male
35
5:57 min/km
A
153
33
Robert NEL
Robert NEL #33
Male 40-49
02:14:38
02:14:38
15
(82)
40-49
15
Male
82
7:28 min/km
C
154
34
Debbie NEL
Debbie NEL #34
Female Open
02:14:40
02:14:40
42
(72)
Open
42
Female
72
7:28 min/km
C
158
35
Caroline WOOLLAM
Caroline WOOLLAM #35
Female 50+
02:16:44
02:16:44
10
(75)
50+
10
Female
75
7:35 min/km
C
6
36
James WEWEGE
James WEWEGE #36
Male Open
01:16:58
01:16:58
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
4:16 min/km
A
82
37
Joe MANDY
Joe MANDY #37
Male Open
01:55:30
01:55:30
37
(51)
Open
37
Male
51
6:25 min/km
A
14
38
Sarah KIRK
Sarah KIRK #38
Female Open
01:22:47
01:22:47
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
4:35 min/km
A
132
39
Vaughan WEATHERDON
Vaughan WEATHERDON #39
Male Open
02:07:33
02:07:33
51
(74)
Open
51
Male
74
7:05 min/km
C
126
40
Ashleigh WHITE
Ashleigh WHITE #40
Female 40-49
02:05:50
02:05:50
13
(55)
40-49
13
Female
55
6:59 min/km
B
92
42
Paulo CONDE
Paulo CONDE #42
Male 40-49
01:57:44
01:57:44
9
(57)
40-49
9
Male
57
6:32 min/km
D
37
43
Natalie CONDE
Natalie CONDE #43
Female Open
01:40:06
01:40:06
10
(11)
Open
10
Female
11
5:33 min/km
D
36
44
Sophie PEARCE
Sophie PEARCE #44
Female Open
01:39:17
01:39:17
9
(10)
Open
9
Female
10
5:30 min/km
B
16
45
Charles RAW
Charles RAW #45
Male Open
01:23:22
01:23:22
13
(14)
Open
13
Male
14
4:37 min/km
A
28
46
Peter STORRAR
Peter STORRAR #46
Male 40-49
01:37:05
01:37:05
2
(23)
40-49
2
Male
23
5:23 min/km
A
7
47
Johan CONRADIE
Johan CONRADIE #47
Male Open
01:19:00
01:19:00
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
4:23 min/km
A
17
49
Senzo SHOZI
Senzo SHOZI #49
Male Open
01:26:57
01:26:57
14
(15)
Open
14
Male
15
4:49 min/km
A
43
50
Dominic MKHIZE
Dominic MKHIZE #50
Male 50+
01:42:09
01:42:09
5
(31)
50+
5
Male
31
5:40 min/km
A
19
51
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #51
Male Open
01:31:15
01:31:15
16
(17)
Open
16
Male
17
5:04 min/km
A
104
52
Deon LE ROUX
Deon LE ROUX #52
Male 40-49
02:01:22
02:01:22
11
(64)
40-49
11
Male
64
6:44 min/km
B
2
55
Lance KIME
Lance KIME #55
Male Open
01:15:34
01:15:34
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
4:11 min/km
A
11
56
Anna NOTTEN
Anna NOTTEN #56
Female Open
01:21:52
01:21:52
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
4:32 min/km
A
135
57
Dean FUSCO
Dean FUSCO #57
Male Open
02:08:27
02:08:27
52
(75)
Open
52
Male
75
7:08 min/km
A
25
60
David VENTER
David VENTER #60
Male 40-49
01:36:08
01:36:08
1
(21)
40-49
1
Male
21
5:20 min/km
A
63
63
Kirsty FOX
Kirsty FOX #63
Female Open
01:48:39
01:48:39
16
(23)
Open
16
Female
23
6:02 min/km
B
56
64
Jaeger RICHMOND
Jaeger RICHMOND #64
Male Open
01:47:48
01:47:48
29
(38)
Open
29
Male
38
5:59 min/km
A
142
65
Andrew KEIGHTLEY-SMITH
Andrew KEIGHTLEY-SMITH #65
Male Open
02:11:08
02:11:08
55
(78)
Open
55
Male
78
7:17 min/km
B
141
66
Kirsten MORLEY-JEPSON
Kirsten MORLEY-JEPSON #66
Male Open
02:11:04
02:11:04
54
(77)
Open
54
Male
77
7:16 min/km
B
165
68
Mareli BRINK
Mareli BRINK #68
Female Open
02:18:08
02:18:08
44
(80)
Open
44
Female
80
7:40 min/km
C
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (203 items)
© 2023