Glencairn Trail Run
09/10/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ram Run Day1
Ram Run Day2
Ram Run GC
Lamb Run Day1
Lamb Run Day2
Lamb Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (59 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Wave
1
323
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #323
Male Open
01:11:29
01:11:29
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
3:58 min/km
A
2
55
Lance KIME
Lance KIME #55
Male Open
01:15:34
01:15:34
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
4:11 min/km
A
3
655
Haydyn JORDAAN
Haydyn JORDAAN #655
Male Open
01:15:36
01:15:36
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
4:12 min/km
A
5
158
Robert CRICHTON
Robert CRICHTON #158
Male Open
01:16:58
01:16:58
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
4:16 min/km
A
6
36
James WEWEGE
James WEWEGE #36
Male Open
01:16:58
01:16:58
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
4:16 min/km
A
7
47
Johan CONRADIE
Johan CONRADIE #47
Male Open
01:19:00
01:19:00
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
4:23 min/km
A
8
1
Sihle NCGOBO
Sihle NCGOBO #1
Male Open
01:19:21
01:19:21
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
4:24 min/km
A
9
322
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #322
Male Open
01:20:16
01:20:16
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
4:27 min/km
A
10
327
Mieso SHABALALA
Mieso SHABALALA #327
Male Open
01:20:16
01:20:16
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
4:27 min/km
A
12
14
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #14
Male Open
01:22:36
01:22:36
10
(11)
Open
10
Male
11
4:35 min/km
A
13
11
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #11
Male Open
01:22:44
01:22:44
11
(12)
Open
11
Male
12
4:35 min/km
A
15
22
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #22
Male Open
01:22:50
01:22:50
12
(13)
Open
12
Male
13
4:36 min/km
A
16
45
Charles RAW
Charles RAW #45
Male Open
01:23:22
01:23:22
13
(14)
Open
13
Male
14
4:37 min/km
A
17
49
Senzo SHOZI
Senzo SHOZI #49
Male Open
01:26:57
01:26:57
14
(15)
Open
14
Male
15
4:49 min/km
A
18
266
Michael PATRICK
Michael PATRICK #266
Male Open
01:30:49
01:30:49
15
(16)
Open
15
Male
16
5:02 min/km
A
19
51
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #51
Male Open
01:31:15
01:31:15
16
(17)
Open
16
Male
17
5:04 min/km
A
21
423
Meyer DU PLESSIS
Meyer DU PLESSIS #423
Male Open
01:31:50
01:31:50
17
(18)
Open
17
Male
18
5:06 min/km
A
24
12
Darryn FERGUSON
Darryn FERGUSON #12
Male Open
01:36:05
01:36:05
18
(20)
Open
18
Male
20
5:20 min/km
A
26
18
Jono ESTEVES
Jono ESTEVES #18
Male Open
01:36:22
01:36:22
19
(22)
Open
19
Male
22
5:21 min/km
A
30
17
Matthew CAMPBELL
Matthew CAMPBELL #17
Male Open
01:37:39
01:37:39
20
(24)
Open
20
Male
24
5:25 min/km
A
39
94
Dane KRUGER
Dane KRUGER #94
Male Open
01:41:00
01:41:00
21
(27)
Open
21
Male
27
5:36 min/km
B
40
234
Ricky REYNOLDS
Ricky REYNOLDS #234
Male Open
01:41:15
01:41:15
22
(28)
Open
22
Male
28
5:37 min/km
A
41
402
David CAMPBELL
David CAMPBELL #402
Male Open
01:41:15
01:41:15
23
(29)
Open
23
Male
29
5:37 min/km
B
42
6
Shannon PETERS
Shannon PETERS #6
Male Open
01:42:00
01:42:00
24
(30)
Open
24
Male
30
5:40 min/km
A
44
149
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #149
Male Open
01:42:11
01:42:11
25
(32)
Open
25
Male
32
5:40 min/km
A
47
113
Benjamin DE JONGE
Benjamin DE JONGE #113
Male Open
01:44:10
01:44:10
26
(34)
Open
26
Male
34
5:47 min/km
B
53
161
Ryan STROBERG
Ryan STROBERG #161
Male Open
01:47:41
01:47:41
27
(36)
Open
27
Male
36
5:58 min/km
A
55
88
Devin PIKE
Devin PIKE #88
Male Open
01:47:45
01:47:45
28
(37)
Open
28
Male
37
5:59 min/km
B
56
64
Jaeger RICHMOND
Jaeger RICHMOND #64
Male Open
01:47:48
01:47:48
29
(38)
Open
29
Male
38
5:59 min/km
A
64
102
Rohn BARRON
Rohn BARRON #102
Male Open
01:48:44
01:48:44
30
(41)
Open
30
Male
41
6:02 min/km
A
66
328
Mlumgisi MGCOBO
Mlumgisi MGCOBO #328
Male Open
01:50:21
01:50:21
31
(42)
Open
31
Male
42
6:07 min/km
C
70
318
Nicholas THERON
Nicholas THERON #318
Male Open
01:51:00
01:51:00
32
(44)
Open
32
Male
44
6:10 min/km
A
71
153
Marc KRUGER
Marc KRUGER #153
Male Open
01:51:11
01:51:11
33
(45)
Open
33
Male
45
6:10 min/km
B
73
16
Brendon FLEMING
Brendon FLEMING #16
Male Open
01:52:18
01:52:18
34
(47)
Open
34
Male
47
6:14 min/km
B
75
326
Lain RENNIE
Lain RENNIE #326
Male Open
01:53:35
01:53:35
35
(48)
Open
35
Male
48
6:18 min/km
A
79
9
Christopher VON ALLEMANN
Christopher VON ALLEMANN #9
Male Open
01:54:48
01:54:48
36
(49)
Open
36
Male
49
6:22 min/km
B
82
37
Joe MANDY
Joe MANDY #37
Male Open
01:55:30
01:55:30
37
(51)
Open
37
Male
51
6:25 min/km
A
83
160
James JACOBY
James JACOBY #160
Male Open
01:55:40
01:55:40
38
(52)
Open
38
Male
52
6:25 min/km
B
85
76
Clinton STOLTZ
Clinton STOLTZ #76
Male Open
01:56:39
01:56:39
39
(53)
Open
39
Male
53
6:28 min/km
B
87
74
Willie BOTES
Willie BOTES #74
Male Open
01:56:41
01:56:41
40
(54)
Open
40
Male
54
6:28 min/km
B
89
4
Ryan HYNES
Ryan HYNES #4
Male Open
01:57:32
01:57:32
41
(55)
Open
41
Male
55
6:31 min/km
A
93
199
Bianca HARDMAN
Bianca HARDMAN #199
Male Open
01:57:45
01:57:45
42
(58)
Open
42
Male
58
6:32 min/km
D
94
200
Kevin HARDMAN
Kevin HARDMAN #200
Male Open
01:57:48
01:57:48
43
(59)
Open
43
Male
59
6:32 min/km
D
96
287
Scott GETHING
Scott GETHING #287
Male Open
01:59:40
01:59:40
44
(60)
Open
44
Male
60
6:38 min/km
B
97
229
Sean MCWILLIAM
Sean MCWILLIAM #229
Male Open
01:59:45
01:59:45
45
(61)
Open
45
Male
61
6:39 min/km
B
100
255
Syband Gerhard DE BRUIN
Syband Gerhard DE BRUIN #255
Male Open
02:00:18
02:00:18
46
(62)
Open
46
Male
62
6:41 min/km
B
110
179
Martin CONIBEAR
Martin CONIBEAR #179
Male Open
02:02:00
02:02:00
47
(67)
Open
47
Male
67
6:46 min/km
B
114
8
David PEARCE
David PEARCE #8
Male Open
02:02:43
02:02:43
48
(69)
Open
48
Male
69
6:49 min/km
B
120
104
Jacques WIENEKUS
Jacques WIENEKUS #104
Male Open
02:04:26
02:04:26
49
(71)
Open
49
Male
71
6:54 min/km
C
129
92
Anthony GOBLE
Anthony GOBLE #92
Male Open
02:06:33
02:06:33
50
(72)
Open
50
Male
72
7:01 min/km
C
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (59 items)
© 2023