Midvaal 100Miler
02/05/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race photo's
 
Contact
 
Home
160km
80km
40km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Status
Pace
Start Time
Finish
2006
Mandie BOTES
Mandie BOTES #2006
Mixed E-Bike
DNF
DNF
E-Bike
Mixed
Started
07:10:00
1
2088
Jarrad VAN ZUYDAM
Jarrad VAN ZUYDAM #2088
Male Sub-Vet
02:51:30
02:51:30
1
(1)
Sub-Vet
1
Male
1
Finished
28.6 km/h
07:10:00
02:51:30
2
2068
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #2068
Male Sub-Vet
02:52:52
02:52:52
2
(2)
Sub-Vet
2
Male
2
Finished
28.4 km/h
07:10:00
02:52:52
3
2014
Joshua COOPER
Joshua COOPER #2014
Male Senior
02:52:55
02:52:55
1
(3)
Senior
1
Male
3
Finished
28.4 km/h
07:10:00
02:52:55
4
2089
Bruce VILJOEN
Bruce VILJOEN #2089
Male Master
02:53:01
02:53:01
1
(4)
Master
1
Male
4
Finished
28.3 km/h
07:10:00
02:53:01
5
2015
Nick DEETLEFS
Nick DEETLEFS #2015
Male Sub-Vet
02:56:17
02:56:17
3
(5)
Sub-Vet
3
Male
5
Finished
27.8 km/h
07:10:00
02:56:17
6
2037
Darryl IRVINE
Darryl IRVINE #2037
Male Veteran
02:59:40
02:59:40
1
(6)
Veteran
1
Male
6
Finished
27.3 km/h
07:10:00
02:59:40
7
2112
Jano Mattheus
Jano Mattheus #2112
Male Veteran
02:59:58
02:59:58
2
(7)
Veteran
2
Male
7
Finished
27.3 km/h
07:10:00
02:59:58
8
2013
Gary COOPER
Gary COOPER #2013
Male Master
03:02:49
03:02:49
2
(8)
Master
2
Male
8
Finished
26.8 km/h
07:10:00
03:02:49
9
2018
Eitan ENGELBERG
Eitan ENGELBERG #2018
Male Senior
03:02:57
03:02:57
2
(9)
Senior
2
Male
9
Finished
26.8 km/h
07:10:00
03:02:57
10
2080
Jordan TAYLOR
Jordan TAYLOR #2080
Male Sub-Vet
03:04:29
03:04:29
4
(10)
Sub-Vet
4
Male
10
Finished
26.6 km/h
07:10:00
03:04:29
11
2100
Layken KEYTER
Layken KEYTER #2100
Male Senior
03:04:56
03:04:56
3
(11)
Senior
3
Male
11
Finished
26.5 km/h
07:10:00
03:04:56
12
2007
Shane BROWN
Shane BROWN #2007
Male Master
03:06:01
03:06:01
3
(12)
Master
3
Male
12
Finished
26.4 km/h
07:10:00
03:06:01
13
2026
Ian FRANKEN
Ian FRANKEN #2026
Male Master
03:06:06
03:06:06
4
(13)
Master
4
Male
13
Finished
26.4 km/h
07:10:00
03:06:06
14
2063
Richard O`DONOGHUE
Richard O`DONOGHUE #2063
Male Master
03:07:47
03:07:47
5
(14)
Master
5
Male
14
Finished
26.1 km/h
07:10:00
03:07:47
15
2043
Wouter KOTZE
Wouter KOTZE #2043
Male Sub-Vet
03:09:58
03:09:58
5
(15)
Sub-Vet
5
Male
15
Finished
25.8 km/h
07:10:00
03:09:58
16
2108
Owen Bondi
Owen Bondi #2108
Male Senior
03:10:08
03:10:08
4
(16)
Senior
4
Male
16
Finished
25.8 km/h
07:10:00
03:10:08
17
2073
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA
Emmanuel SEQUEIRA #2073
Male Sub-Vet
03:11:10
03:11:10
6
(17)
Sub-Vet
6
Male
17
Finished
25.7 km/h
07:10:00
03:11:10
18
2078
Jaco SWANEPOEL
Jaco SWANEPOEL #2078
Male Sub-Vet
03:11:13
03:11:13
7
(18)
Sub-Vet
7
Male
18
Finished
25.7 km/h
07:10:00
03:11:13
19
2044
Albie KRIEL
Albie KRIEL #2044
Male Master
03:12:41
03:12:41
6
(19)
Master
6
Male
19
Finished
25.5 km/h
07:10:00
03:12:41
20
2097
Danny PRINGLE
Danny PRINGLE #2097
Male Veteran
03:14:25
03:14:25
3
(20)
Veteran
3
Male
20
Finished
25.2 km/h
07:10:00
03:14:25
21
2098
Roberto AMUDI
Roberto AMUDI #2098
Male Master
03:16:08
03:16:08
7
(21)
Master
7
Male
21
Finished
25.0 km/h
07:10:00
03:16:08
22
2074
Phil SHOVLIN
Phil SHOVLIN #2074
Male Veteran
03:16:11
03:16:11
4
(22)
Veteran
4
Male
22
Finished
25.0 km/h
07:10:00
03:16:11
23
2109
Charles Kros
Charles Kros #2109
Male Master
03:19:16
03:19:16
8
(23)
Master
8
Male
23
Finished
24.6 km/h
07:10:00
03:19:16
24
2042
Michael KIRKBY
Michael KIRKBY #2042
Male Master
03:23:11
03:23:11
9
(24)
Master
9
Male
24
Finished
24.1 km/h
07:10:00
03:23:11
25
2101
Gerhard PRETORIUS
Gerhard PRETORIUS #2101
Male Master
03:23:12
03:23:12
10
(25)
Master
10
Male
25
Finished
24.1 km/h
07:10:00
03:23:12
27
2028
Ryan GREEN
Ryan GREEN #2028
Male Sub-Vet
03:24:10
03:24:10
8
(26)
Sub-Vet
8
Male
26
Finished
24.0 km/h
07:10:00
03:24:10
28
2011
Gordon COLYN
Gordon COLYN #2011
Male Veteran
03:25:24
03:25:24
5
(27)
Veteran
5
Male
27
Finished
23.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:25:24
29
2110
Branko Brkljac
Branko Brkljac #2110
Male Veteran
03:25:38
03:25:38
6
(28)
Veteran
6
Male
28
Finished
23.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:25:38
30
2062
Victor NUNES
Victor NUNES #2062
Male Veteran
03:27:20
03:27:20
7
(29)
Veteran
7
Male
29
Finished
23.7 km/h
07:10:00
03:27:20
31
2071
Hannes RUST
Hannes RUST #2071
Male Veteran
03:30:10
03:30:10
8
(30)
Veteran
8
Male
30
Finished
23.3 km/h
07:10:00
03:30:10
32
2093
David WELMAN
David WELMAN #2093
Male Master
03:33:27
03:33:27
11
(31)
Master
11
Male
31
Finished
23.0 km/h
07:10:00
03:33:27
33
2102
Jaco LOOTS
Jaco LOOTS #2102
Male Sub-Vet
03:33:28
03:33:28
9
(32)
Sub-Vet
9
Male
32
Finished
23.0 km/h
07:10:00
03:33:28
34
2021
Carel ESTERHUIZEN
Carel ESTERHUIZEN #2021
Male Veteran
03:34:48
03:34:48
9
(33)
Veteran
9
Male
33
Finished
22.8 km/h
07:10:00
03:34:48
35
2090
Steve VILJOEN
Steve VILJOEN #2090
Male Gr Master
03:35:51
03:35:51
1
(34)
Gr Master
1
Male
34
Finished
22.7 km/h
07:10:00
03:35:51
36
2106
Stephen Williams
Stephen Williams #2106
Male Sub-Vet
03:35:52
03:35:52
10
(35)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
35
Finished
22.7 km/h
07:10:00
03:35:52
37
2103
Juan Marais
Juan Marais #2103
Male Master
03:35:53
03:35:53
12
(36)
Master
12
Male
36
Finished
22.7 km/h
07:10:00
03:35:53
38
2050
Sibusiso MAZIBUKO
Sibusiso MAZIBUKO #2050
Male Veteran
03:36:15
03:36:15
10
(37)
Veteran
10
Male
37
Finished
22.7 km/h
07:10:00
03:36:15
39
2105
sean Greve
sean Greve #2105
Male Master
03:38:07
03:38:07
13
(38)
Master
13
Male
38
Finished
22.5 km/h
07:10:00
03:38:07
40
2104
Thomas Reib
Thomas Reib #2104
Male Master
03:38:09
03:38:09
14
(39)
Master
14
Male
39
Finished
22.5 km/h
07:10:00
03:38:09
41
2051
John MCALLISTER
John MCALLISTER #2051
Male Master
03:39:31
03:39:31
15
(40)
Master
15
Male
40
Finished
22.3 km/h
07:10:00
03:39:31
45
2114
Mauritz Aucamp
Mauritz Aucamp #2114
Male Senior
03:40:54
03:40:54
5
(41)
Senior
5
Male
41
Finished
22.2 km/h
07:10:00
03:40:54
47
2047
Matt LOTTER
Matt LOTTER #2047
Male Master
03:49:29
03:49:29
16
(42)
Master
16
Male
42
Finished
21.4 km/h
07:10:00
03:49:29
49
2027
Malcolm Fras FRASER
Malcolm Fras FRASER #2027
Male Sub-Vet
03:51:37
03:51:37
11
(43)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
43
Finished
21.2 km/h
07:10:00
03:51:37
50
2087
Nathan VAN WYK
Nathan VAN WYK #2087
Male Senior
03:53:47
03:53:47
6
(44)
Senior
6
Male
44
Finished
21.0 km/h
07:10:00
03:53:47
51
2003
Donovan BLOM
Donovan BLOM #2003
Male Sub-Vet
03:54:29
03:54:29
12
(45)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
45
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:29
52
2070
Marco RODRIGUES
Marco RODRIGUES #2070
Male Sub-Vet
03:54:29
03:54:29
13
(46)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
46
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:29
54
2085
Pieter VAN STADEN
Pieter VAN STADEN #2085
Male Master
03:54:30
03:54:30
17
(47)
Master
17
Male
47
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:30
55
2084
Gerhard VAN STADEN
Gerhard VAN STADEN #2084
Male Veteran
03:54:32
03:54:32
11
(48)
Veteran
11
Male
48
Finished
20.9 km/h
07:10:00
03:54:32
58
2009
Michael CARLSSON
Michael CARLSSON #2009
Male Gr Master
04:02:23
04:02:23
2
(49)
Gr Master
2
Male
49
Finished
20.2 km/h
07:10:00
04:02:23
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
© 2023