Sani2C Adventure
02/12/2020
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Route
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
U23
Senior
Sub-Vet
Veteran
Master
Grand Master
E-Bike
All teams
60's Rock
AESSEAL
All my mates were busy
All my mates were busy 2
Allandel
Allandel 2
Americano & Flat White
Anderson Transport
Anton and Ian
Anton Rencken
Appcentrix
AppCentrix II
Badval
Balito Hangovers
Bananas in Bajamas
Barzani
Becker Brothers
Benoni Bombers
Better and Better
BHM KIA
Binder Bros
Birkett Billionaires
Bles Express
BLIKSEMS!!!
Boksteen Brothers
Brandy Bullets
Broadbury Boys
Brokersure Bro's
Broknspokes
BT
Burgh Cycling 1
Burgh Cycling 2
Cannondale's Bangers and Pap
Chad Message
Charlie Foxtrot
Chasing Tuna
CHEP H&D
Clanfin
Cleats and Cleavage
Compendium 1
Compendium 10
Compendium 11
Compendium 12
Compendium 2
Compendium 4
Compendium 5
Compendium 6
Compendium 7
Compendium 8
Compendium 9
CORE Matters
Costa
Crank it for Christ
Crankz and Crampz
Cyc Ou's
CYCLING BLISTER BROS
Dadoo
Dean Hay
Diesel powder
Digital Kungfu
DOGS OF WAR
driesed
DSA Peddlers
DSV SA Rugby Legends 1
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5-1
DSV SA Rugby Legends 5-2
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8-1
DSV SA Rugby Legends 8-2
DSV SA Rugby Legends 9
eagles
Earning Beer Credits
Easy2C
Emmarentia Cycle Works
Eric Croeser
Far North Midas
Fat Attack
fearnobeer
Fish Eagle
FreeTibet
G&T
G&T 2
Game On
Garmin
Garmin Solo
GetRecked
G-Force
GIBA ROCKS
Grant Squared
Grobler Brothers
Grumpy Old Men
GTEC
Guru
Hawk's Team
Heneways 1
Heneways 3
Hoorah Hooilgans 2
Hoorah Hooligans
JAZZMAN
JC-WTL
JediVets
Johann Willemse
Johannes
Jolly Josten's
Just Furious
Just Me
KAP – MOORE ATTORNEYS
KAP Automotive
KAP Restonic 17 Vets
KAP RESTONIC 20 Sport Medical Services
KAPMAXE
KAPPGB04
KAPPGB05
KAPSafripol10
KAPSafripol11
KAPSafripol12
KAPSafripol13
KAPSafripol14
KAPSafripol15
KAPSafripol16
KAPSafripol2
KAPSafripol3
KAPSafripol4
KAPSafripol5
KAPSafripol6
KAPSafripol7
KAPUnitrans 19 African Dream Team
Karoo Poison
Kelly’s Heroes
Kim-ballie
Klippies & Coke
Lister en Bedford
Lock Stock and Two Smoking
lucky draw
Macs
Mean Machine
Melby’s
mella
Mid Life Cyclists
Mind The Gap
Minkraffel
Misfits
Miss WeGrowSA
Monster Jam
Mudlee
Mugg & Bean
Namola-Stellenbrau
Nikos
Norcros Zebras
Not Fast Just Furious
Not Fast....just Furious
Over the Moon
Patris et Filia
Peasants
Perpetual Motion Squad
Petrolallied
Pienk Flamingo's
Pornstar
Puffadders
Punisher and the Ghost Rider
Rayrad
Rebel en Rats
Redwood
Rendev Property Group
Road Rashers D & N
Roadrashers K&T
Roadrashers D&G
Robsven
S&F Venter
Sandquest
Santon Workwear
Sappi One
Satrac Tracking
Savage Adventure
SG001
SG002
SG003
SG004
SG005
SG006
SG007
SG008
SG009
SG010-DaRo Flyers
Sheba and Garlic
Silverbacks
Skilpad en haas
Sliverbacks
Slowvelders
Speaicalized Boys
Spectacle Warehouse #3
Spectacle Warehouse 1
Spin Doctors
Stein and Whine
Stephan Paul-Hagens
Stevenson's Power of Purpose
Stud muffins
Sunshine Girls
Support One O One
Talbot Treks
Team Buffalos
Team Camp1
Team CC
Team Chep Moosrivier
Team CyberAntixs
Team Ebotse
Team Fat Boy
Team Fezzy
Team FORTRON
Team Indwe - Stripes
Team Jakaranda
Team Kinetix
Team Kinetix 2
Team Klippies & Cola
Team Lewis
TEAM MSK- CHEP
Team Ratos
Team Sparky
Team T and T
Team TnT
Team Wiggles
Terragwaai
The Avengers
The Cluvers
The E Team
The E Team 2
The Ghost And The Darkness
The Giants
The Illovo Cane Rats 1
The Illovo Cane Rats 2
The Linchpins
The Lunch Club
The Retiefs
The V team
Think Squad
Tile Africa Newbie
Tite Line Techies
Togetherwewillgetthere
TriAnyone - Old and Slow
Tru-Cape
Tuck & Roll
Twizza Stallions
Two Clowns
UN LTD Cycling
V 2
Van&Danger
Vark n Tired
Vasbyters
Vlakkies
Walkers
Warehouse Warriors
Warren and Dale
We have no friends
Westernonsix 2
Westernonsix 3
WildHogz
Wilrob
YEET
Yello Coffee
Yitta Arah
Your pace or mine?
Ysterman en ADHD
ZDFin Machetes
Zinger WIngs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (504 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Second Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
1
1202-1
Tyler LANGE
Tyler LANGE #1202-1
Male 
04:36:21
04:36:21
Male
Open Men
Compendium 8
04:36:22
1
20.2 km/h
A
2
1202-2
Malcolm LANGE
Malcolm LANGE #1202-2
Male 
04:36:22
04:36:22
Male
Open Men
Compendium 8
04:36:22
1
20.2 km/h
A
3
1020-2
Tiaan SWART
Tiaan SWART #1020-2
Male 
04:37:46
04:37:46
Happy Couple
Male
Sub-Vet Men
G&T 2
04:37:50
1
20.1 km/h
A
4
1020-1
Guy CLOSE
Guy CLOSE #1020-1
Male 
04:37:50
04:37:50
Happy Couple
Male
Sub-Vet Men
G&T 2
04:37:50
1
20.1 km/h
A
5
1279-1
Joel STRANSKY
Joel STRANSKY #1279-1
Male 
04:37:56
04:37:56
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
04:37:57
2
20.1 km/h
A
6
1279-2
Mike HEWAN
Mike HEWAN #1279-2
Male 
04:37:57
04:37:57
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 10
04:37:57
2
20.1 km/h
A
7
1030-1
Hannes HANEKOM
Hannes HANEKOM #1030-1
Male 
04:42:56
04:42:56
Male
Mixed Team
Garmin
04:42:57
1
19.7 km/h
A
8
1203-1
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL
Ben Melt SWANEPOEL #1203-1
Male 
04:42:57
04:42:57
Male
Solo Men
Garmin Solo
04:42:57
1
19.7 km/h
A
9
1030-2
Yolandi DU TOIT
Yolandi DU TOIT #1030-2
Female 
04:42:57
04:42:57
Female
Mixed Team
Garmin
04:42:57
1
19.7 km/h
A
10
1227-1
Lyle POULTER
Lyle POULTER #1227-1
Male 
04:57:17
04:57:17
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:57:18
3
18.8 km/h
A
11
1227-2
Nigel LAVER
Nigel LAVER #1227-2
Male 
04:57:18
04:57:18
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:57:18
3
18.8 km/h
A
12
1221-2
Christopher PEPPER
Christopher PEPPER #1221-2
Male 
04:59:36
04:59:36
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Stein and Whine
04:59:41
1
18.6 km/h
A
13
1221-1
Christopher STEINBACH
Christopher STEINBACH #1221-1
Male 
04:59:41
04:59:41
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Stein and Whine
04:59:41
1
18.6 km/h
A
14
1069-1
Du Toit HANEKOM
Du Toit HANEKOM #1069-1
Male 
04:59:45
04:59:45
Male
Open Men
Crank it for Christ
04:59:47
2
18.6 km/h
A
15
1069-2
Riaan RALL
Riaan RALL #1069-2
Male 
04:59:47
04:59:47
Male
Open Men
Crank it for Christ
04:59:47
2
18.6 km/h
A
16
1001-2
Johann WILLEMSE
Johann WILLEMSE #1001-2
Male 
04:59:52
04:59:52
Male
Solo Men
Johann Willemse
04:59:52
2
18.6 km/h
A
17
1056-1
Steven BARK
Steven BARK #1056-1
Male 
05:00:34
05:00:34
Male
Sub-Vet Men
JAZZMAN
05:00:38
4
18.6 km/h
A
18
1056-2
Leon TOBIAS
Leon TOBIAS #1056-2
Male 
05:00:38
05:00:38
Male
Sub-Vet Men
JAZZMAN
05:00:38
4
18.6 km/h
A
19
1085-1
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #1085-1
Male 
05:01:11
05:01:11
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol16
05:01:11
5
18.5 km/h
A
20
1085-2
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #1085-2
Male 
05:01:11
05:01:11
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPSafripol16
05:01:11
5
18.5 km/h
A
21
1180-2
Andrew KENNY
Andrew KENNY #1180-2
Male 
05:03:32
05:03:32
Male
E-Bike Team
The E Team 2
05:03:36
1
18.4 km/h
G
22
1180-1
Tim WIGHTMAN
Tim WIGHTMAN #1180-1
Male 
05:03:36
05:03:36
Male
E-Bike Team
The E Team 2
05:03:36
1
18.4 km/h
G
23
1183-1
Hanru VAN HEEREN
Hanru VAN HEEREN #1183-1
Male 
05:17:05
05:17:05
Male
Open Men
Barzani
05:17:06
3
17.6 km/h
B
24
1183-2
Gerrit OOSTHUIZEN
Gerrit OOSTHUIZEN #1183-2
Male 
05:17:06
05:17:06
Male
Open Men
Barzani
05:17:06
3
17.6 km/h
B
25
1132-1
Andrew THEUNISSEN
Andrew THEUNISSEN #1132-1
Male 
05:21:44
05:21:44
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Minkraffel
05:21:46
6
17.3 km/h
B
26
1132-2
Kyle RAFFLE
Kyle RAFFLE #1132-2
Male 
05:21:46
05:21:46
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Minkraffel
05:21:46
6
17.3 km/h
B
27
1270-1
Stephen ROUX
Stephen ROUX #1270-1
Male 
05:26:58
05:26:58
Male
Veteran Men
Team Kinetix
05:27:04
2
17.1 km/h
B
28
1270-2
Troye SCHOLTZ
Troye SCHOLTZ #1270-2
Male 
05:27:04
05:27:04
Male
Veteran Men
Team Kinetix
05:27:04
2
17.1 km/h
B
29
1191-2
Bryce ETTER
Bryce ETTER #1191-2
Male 
05:27:15
05:27:15
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Better and Better
05:27:16
4
17.1 km/h
B
30
1191-1
Braydon ETTER
Braydon ETTER #1191-1
Male 
05:27:16
05:27:16
Father & Child
Male
Open Men
Better and Better
05:27:16
4
17.1 km/h
B
31
1118-1
Matthew COOK
Matthew COOK #1118-1
Male 
05:28:09
05:28:09
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP – MOORE ATTORNEYS
05:28:11
7
17.0 km/h
A
32
1118-2
Tyrone WALKER
Tyrone WALKER #1118-2
Male 
05:28:11
05:28:11
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP – MOORE ATTORNEYS
05:28:11
7
17.0 km/h
A
33
1075-1
Marcos ROSA
Marcos ROSA #1075-1
Male 
05:28:15
05:28:15
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
All my mates were busy 2
05:28:15
3
17.0 km/h
A
34
1134-2
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #1134-2
Male 
05:28:18
05:28:18
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
05:28:22
3
17.0 km/h
A
35
1134-1
Jeremy THOMSON
Jeremy THOMSON #1134-1
Male 
05:28:22
05:28:22
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 4
05:28:22
3
17.0 km/h
A
36
1101-2
Shaun OTTY
Shaun OTTY #1101-2
Male 
05:28:46
05:28:46
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Chep Moosrivier
05:28:48
8
17.0 km/h
B
37
1101-1
Dewet CONRADIE
Dewet CONRADIE #1101-1
Male 
05:28:48
05:28:48
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Chep Moosrivier
05:28:48
8
17.0 km/h
B
38
1106-1
Dirk PIENAAR
Dirk PIENAAR #1106-1
Male 
05:33:16
05:33:16
Male
Mixed Team
Skilpad en haas
05:33:20
2
16.7 km/h
B
39
1106-2
Johanet CILLIERS
Johanet CILLIERS #1106-2
Female 
05:33:20
05:33:20
Female
Mixed Team
Skilpad en haas
05:33:20
2
16.7 km/h
B
40
1074-2
Darryl EKEROLD
Darryl EKEROLD #1074-2
Male 
05:35:42
05:35:42
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Brokersure Bro's
05:35:43
9
16.6 km/h
B
41
1074-1
Byron EKEROLD
Byron EKEROLD #1074-1
Male 
05:35:43
05:35:43
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Brokersure Bro's
05:35:43
9
16.6 km/h
B
42
1011-1
Wayne MENDOZA
Wayne MENDOZA #1011-1
Male 
05:35:51
05:35:51
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 17 Vets
05:35:53
4
16.6 km/h
A
43
1011-2
Francois PIENAAR
Francois PIENAAR #1011-2
Male 
05:35:53
05:35:53
Male
Veteran Men
KAP Restonic 17 Vets
05:35:53
4
16.6 km/h
A
44
1136-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1136-2
Male 
05:36:11
05:36:11
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
05:36:19
5
16.6 km/h
B
45
1136-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1136-1
Male 
05:36:19
05:36:19
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
05:36:19
5
16.6 km/h
B
46
1057-2
Adrian HOBBS
Adrian HOBBS #1057-2
Male 
05:41:23
05:41:23
Happy Couple
Male
Master Men
Monster Jam
05:41:25
1
16.3 km/h
B
47
1057-1
Clive THOMSON
Clive THOMSON #1057-1
Male 
05:41:25
05:41:25
Happy Couple
Male
Master Men
Monster Jam
05:41:25
1
16.3 km/h
B
48
1225-2
Darrel FITZGERALD
Darrel FITZGERALD #1225-2
Male 
05:41:44
05:41:44
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Road Rashers D & N
05:41:49
11
16.3 km/h
C
49
1025-2
Wes BRINK
Wes BRINK #1025-2
Male 
05:41:47
05:41:47
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Zinger WIngs
05:41:49
10
16.3 km/h
C
50
1025-1
Hilton TARRANT
Hilton TARRANT #1025-1
Male 
05:41:49
05:41:49
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Zinger WIngs
05:41:49
10
16.3 km/h
C
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Page 1 of 11 (504 items)
© 2023