Sasol Marathon
01/02/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42.2km
21.1km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (195 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Status
Pace
13.5km
Pace
21.1km
Pace
6
21335
Sampie MOKGATLA
Sampie MOKGATLA #21335
Male 40-49
01:14:45
01:14:45
1
(6)
40-49
1
Male
6
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
3:33 min/km
00:45:54
3:24 min/km
01:14:45
3:32 min/km
8
21321
James MGCINA
James MGCINA #21321
Male 40-49
01:16:25
01:16:25
2
(8)
40-49
2
Male
8
SAPS
Finished
3:38 min/km
00:45:50
3:23 min/km
01:16:25
3:37 min/km
13
21323
Name 21323
Name 21323 #21323
Male 40-49
01:20:01
01:20:01
3
(13)
40-49
3
Male
13
BOKSBURG AC
Finished
3:48 min/km
00:50:14
3:43 min/km
01:20:01
3:47 min/km
14
21884
Melkitiro MOTHULI
Melkitiro MOTHULI #21884
Male 40-49
01:20:04
01:20:04
4
(14)
40-49
4
Male
14
VULTURES AC
Finished
3:48 min/km
00:48:09
3:34 min/km
01:20:04
3:47 min/km
21
21803
Joseph LUBISI
Joseph LUBISI #21803
Male 40-49
01:25:11
01:25:11
5
(21)
40-49
5
Male
21
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
4:03 min/km
00:52:56
3:55 min/km
01:25:11
4:02 min/km
24
21816
Wessel MOOLMAN
Wessel MOOLMAN #21816
Male 40-49
01:26:21
01:26:21
6
(24)
40-49
6
Male
24
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
4:06 min/km
00:54:07
4:00 min/km
01:26:21
4:05 min/km
26
21553
Colin Sias DELPORT
Colin Sias DELPORT #21553
Male 40-49
01:26:46
01:26:46
7
(26)
40-49
7
Male
26
ES SOCDEV ATHLETICS
Finished
4:07 min/km
00:54:59
4:04 min/km
01:26:46
4:06 min/km
28
21649
Zenele MOFOKENG
Zenele MOFOKENG #21649
Male 40-49
01:27:46
01:27:46
8
(28)
40-49
8
Male
28
TOP RUNNERS AC
Finished
4:10 min/km
00:54:23
4:01 min/km
01:27:46
4:09 min/km
31
21784
Mathews MUSSIMANGO
Mathews MUSSIMANGO #21784
Male 40-49
01:29:15
01:29:15
9
(31)
40-49
9
Male
31
Harmony Striders
Finished
4:15 min/km
00:55:52
4:08 min/km
01:29:15
4:13 min/km
35
21922
Mike B KIRBY
Mike B KIRBY #21922
Male 40-49
01:30:07
01:30:07
10
(35)
40-49
10
Male
35
ALBERTON ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
4:17 min/km
00:55:37
4:07 min/km
01:30:07
4:16 min/km
49
21702
Petrus DLAMINI
Petrus DLAMINI #21702
Male 40-49
01:34:16
01:34:16
11
(47)
40-49
11
Male
47
NO CLUB
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:56:55
4:13 min/km
01:34:16
4:28 min/km
51
21380
Shenyana NKOMO
Shenyana NKOMO #21380
Male 40-49
01:34:18
01:34:18
12
(48)
40-49
12
Male
48
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:58:25
4:19 min/km
01:34:18
4:28 min/km
52
21605
Afrika TAU
Afrika TAU #21605
Male 40-49
01:34:20
01:34:20
13
(49)
40-49
13
Male
49
FAT CATS AC
Finished
4:29 min/km
00:58:28
4:19 min/km
01:34:20
4:28 min/km
59
21894
Mohlabane MWAJ
Mohlabane MWAJ #21894
Male 40-49
01:36:39
01:36:39
14
(55)
40-49
14
Male
55
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FS
Finished
4:36 min/km
00:57:48
4:16 min/km
01:36:39
4:34 min/km
63
21939
Joseph MALOISANE
Joseph MALOISANE #21939
Male 40-49
01:37:41
01:37:41
15
(58)
40-49
15
Male
58
OMNIA AC
Finished
4:39 min/km
00:57:46
4:16 min/km
01:37:41
4:37 min/km
67
21727
Fani MAPHUMOLO
Fani MAPHUMOLO #21727
Male 40-49
01:38:26
01:38:26
16
(61)
40-49
16
Male
61
EMFULENI AC
Finished
4:41 min/km
01:00:16
4:27 min/km
01:38:26
4:39 min/km
70
21290
Stimela MALALANE
Stimela MALALANE #21290
Male 40-49
01:39:04
01:39:04
17
(63)
40-49
17
Male
63
OMNIA AC
Finished
4:43 min/km
01:00:00
4:26 min/km
01:39:04
4:41 min/km
72
21533
Sammy LEMPE
Sammy LEMPE #21533
Male 40-49
01:39:51
01:39:51
18
(65)
40-49
18
Male
65
EMFULENI AC
Finished
4:45 min/km
01:00:52
4:30 min/km
01:39:51
4:43 min/km
77
21556
Ewald DE WET
Ewald DE WET #21556
Male 40-49
01:41:12
01:41:12
19
(70)
40-49
19
Male
70
VIBRANT COMMUNITY ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
4:49 min/km
01:05:00
4:48 min/km
01:41:12
4:47 min/km
79
21705
Ratau STANLEY
Ratau STANLEY #21705
Male 40-49
01:41:39
01:41:39
20
(72)
40-49
20
Male
72
NO CLUB
Finished
4:50 min/km
01:00:55
4:30 min/km
01:41:39
4:49 min/km
86
21563
Raymond THOMPSON
Raymond THOMPSON #21563
Male 40-49
01:42:59
01:42:59
21
(76)
40-49
21
Male
76
SASOLBURG AC
Finished
4:54 min/km
01:02:35
4:38 min/km
01:42:59
4:52 min/km
102
21873
Jerome MANGERA
Jerome MANGERA #21873
Male 40-49
01:45:28
01:45:28
22
(89)
40-49
22
Male
89
BROTHERHOOD AC
Finished
5:01 min/km
01:03:09
4:40 min/km
01:45:28
4:59 min/km
103
21664
Albertus VAN ROOY
Albertus VAN ROOY #21664
Male 40-49
01:45:38
01:45:38
23
(90)
40-49
23
Male
90
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB AVT
Finished
5:01 min/km
01:05:23
4:50 min/km
01:45:38
5:00 min/km
104
21128
Robert BURTON
Robert BURTON #21128
Male 40-49
01:45:41
01:45:41
24
(91)
40-49
24
Male
91
Finished
5:01 min/km
01:05:48
4:52 min/km
01:45:41
5:00 min/km
105
22180
Mothe MOFOKENG
Mothe MOFOKENG #22180
Male 40-49
01:45:42
01:45:42
25
(92)
40-49
25
Male
92
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
Finished
5:02 min/km
01:07:01
4:57 min/km
01:45:42
5:00 min/km
106
21733
Wessel KRITZINGER
Wessel KRITZINGER #21733
Male 40-49
01:45:46
01:45:46
26
(93)
40-49
26
Male
93
ROODEPOORT AC
Finished
5:02 min/km
01:06:53
4:57 min/km
01:45:46
5:00 min/km
116
21279
Phafudi MAGALE
Phafudi MAGALE #21279
Male 40-49
01:47:26
01:47:26
27
(101)
40-49
27
Male
101
MEYERTON AC
Finished
5:06 min/km
01:07:50
5:01 min/km
01:47:26
5:05 min/km
118
21830
Tumelo MOLOI
Tumelo MOLOI #21830
Male 40-49
01:48:08
01:48:08
28
(103)
40-49
28
Male
103
ESKOM AC
Finished
5:08 min/km
01:05:27
4:50 min/km
01:48:08
5:07 min/km
122
21753
Abram NHLAPO
Abram NHLAPO #21753
Male 40-49
01:48:36
01:48:36
29
(106)
40-49
29
Male
106
ARCELORMITTAL AVT
Finished
5:10 min/km
01:04:01
4:44 min/km
01:48:36
5:08 min/km
130
21392
Charl OLIVIER
Charl OLIVIER #21392
Male 40-49
01:50:27
01:50:27
30
(113)
40-49
30
Male
113
DOSCO ETS GIJIMAS
Finished
5:15 min/km
01:07:47
5:01 min/km
01:50:27
5:14 min/km
131
21780
Paul MOTAUNG
Paul MOTAUNG #21780
Male 40-49
01:50:34
01:50:34
31
(114)
40-49
31
Male
114
Harmony Striders
Finished
5:15 min/km
01:05:43
4:52 min/km
01:50:34
5:14 min/km
141
21657
Komteer MOHOKARE
Komteer MOHOKARE #21657
Male 40-49
01:52:15
01:52:15
32
(119)
40-49
32
Male
119
NO CLUB
Finished
5:20 min/km
01:11:01
5:15 min/km
01:52:15
5:19 min/km
143
21363
Zwelinzima MVALA
Zwelinzima MVALA #21363
Male 40-49
01:52:43
01:52:43
33
(121)
40-49
33
Male
121
VULTURES AC
Finished
5:22 min/km
01:10:10
5:11 min/km
01:52:43
5:20 min/km
146
21886
Johan VAN GRAAN
Johan VAN GRAAN #21886
Male 40-49
01:52:50
01:52:50
34
(124)
40-49
34
Male
124
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
Finished
5:22 min/km
01:05:25
4:50 min/km
01:52:50
5:20 min/km
147
21868
Aupaki LEHLOENYA
Aupaki LEHLOENYA #21868
Male 40-49
01:52:53
01:52:53
35
(125)
40-49
35
Male
125
NO CLUB
Finished
5:22 min/km
01:09:18
5:08 min/km
01:52:53
5:21 min/km
155
21329
Izael MOFOKENG
Izael MOFOKENG #21329
Male 40-49
01:53:50
01:53:50
36
(129)
40-49
36
Male
129
EMFULENI AC
Finished
5:25 min/km
01:09:20
5:08 min/km
01:53:50
5:23 min/km
157
21312
Khathu MBEDZI
Khathu MBEDZI #21312
Male 40-49
01:54:02
01:54:02
37
(131)
40-49
37
Male
131
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:25 min/km
01:08:23
5:03 min/km
01:54:02
5:24 min/km
158
21356
Tshepo MOTSUSI
Tshepo MOTSUSI #21356
Male 40-49
01:54:03
01:54:03
38
(132)
40-49
38
Male
132
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:25 min/km
01:09:54
5:10 min/km
01:54:03
5:24 min/km
162
21135
Thabiso CHITJA
Thabiso CHITJA #21135
Male 40-49
01:54:45
01:54:45
39
(136)
40-49
39
Male
136
HI PERFORMANCE MIDAS
Finished
5:27 min/km
01:10:32
5:13 min/km
01:54:45
5:26 min/km
165
21687
Marius DE BEER
Marius DE BEER #21687
Male 40-49
01:54:59
01:54:59
40
(138)
40-49
40
Male
138
ALBERTON ATHLETIC CLUB
Finished
5:28 min/km
01:10:02
5:11 min/km
01:54:59
5:26 min/km
169
21947
Albert MEETS
Albert MEETS #21947
Male 40-49
01:55:11
01:55:11
41
(140)
40-49
41
Male
140
SOUL STRIDERS
Finished
5:29 min/km
01:12:56
5:24 min/km
01:55:11
5:27 min/km
180
21443
Hendrik SCHEEPERS
Hendrik SCHEEPERS #21443
Male 40-49
01:55:58
01:55:58
42
(147)
40-49
42
Male
147
PARYS MULTI SPORT
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:13:54
5:28 min/km
01:55:58
5:29 min/km
182
22191
Sean MITCHLEY
Sean MITCHLEY #22191
Male 40-49
01:56:05
01:56:05
43
(149)
40-49
43
Male
149
FLORIDA RUNNING CLUB
Finished
5:31 min/km
01:17:15
5:43 min/km
01:56:05
5:30 min/km
191
21526
Albert WOLFAARDT
Albert WOLFAARDT #21526
Male 40-49
01:56:38
01:56:38
44
(154)
40-49
44
Male
154
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:14:43
5:32 min/km
01:56:38
5:31 min/km
192
21850
Linhle Mbothwe
Linhle Mbothwe #21850
Male 40-49
01:56:50
01:56:50
45
(155)
40-49
45
Male
155
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:11:07
5:16 min/km
01:56:50
5:32 min/km
194
21464
Given SKOSANA
Given SKOSANA #21464
Male 40-49
01:56:53
01:56:53
46
(156)
40-49
46
Male
156
RAND WATER AC
Finished
5:33 min/km
01:10:42
5:14 min/km
01:56:53
5:32 min/km
195
21544
Jacques VERSTER
Jacques VERSTER #21544
Male 40-49
01:56:57
01:56:57
47
(157)
40-49
47
Male
157
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:16:54
5:41 min/km
01:56:57
5:32 min/km
197
21752
Nico NORTJE
Nico NORTJE #21752
Male 40-49
01:57:04
01:57:04
48
(159)
40-49
48
Male
159
GOUDVELD MULTISPORT CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:15:13
5:34 min/km
01:57:04
5:32 min/km
199
21825
Pieter THEUNISSEN
Pieter THEUNISSEN #21825
Male 40-49
01:57:08
01:57:08
49
(161)
40-49
49
Male
161
NO CLUB
Finished
5:34 min/km
01:15:19
5:34 min/km
01:57:08
5:33 min/km
205
21121
Warren BOTTEN
Warren BOTTEN #21121
Male 40-49
01:57:40
01:57:40
50
(166)
40-49
50
Male
166
LEWENSENTRUM ATHLETICS CLUB
Finished
5:36 min/km
01:14:41
5:31 min/km
01:57:40
5:34 min/km
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (195 items)
© 2023