King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
126
Simonf DE KLERK
Simonf DE KLERK #126
Female 16-17
DNS
DNS
16-17
Female
FS
RSA
128
Jessica DEVINE
Jessica DEVINE #128
Female 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Female
EDN
RSA
50
Jaco WOLSTENHOLME
Jaco WOLSTENHOLME #50
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
CTTA
RSA
64
56
Katleho MACHOBANE
Katleho MACHOBANE #56
Male 16-17
01:30:01
01:30:01
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
58
Ntando MAJOZI
Ntando MAJOZI #58
Male 16-17
DNS
DNS
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
66
Dylan COX
Dylan COX #66
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
69
Dewald KLINKENBURG
Dewald KLINKENBURG #69
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
NMB
RSA
76
Ruben SCHOEMAN
Ruben SCHOEMAN #76
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:39:02
79
Shane HALL
Shane HALL #79
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
NMB
RSA
95
Adriaan Hillaert CILLIERS
Adriaan Hillaert CILLIERS #95
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
FS
RSA
100
Roman Michael COOPER
Roman Michael COOPER #100
Male 18-19
DNF
DNF
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
62
99
Sphesihle HLENGWA
Sphesihle HLENGWA #99
Male 18-19
01:28:07
01:28:07
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:23:33
00:01:00
00:42:06
00:00:38
00:20:47
68
89
Lebohang FINGER
Lebohang FINGER #89
Male 16-17
01:33:05
01:33:05
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:23:11
00:00:46
00:45:47
00:00:51
00:22:28
67
75
Marcu VAN DYK
Marcu VAN DYK #75
Male 16-17
01:32:43
01:32:43
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:21:24
00:01:08
00:46:34
00:00:53
00:22:41
58
61
Tiny MAJAMBE
Tiny MAJAMBE #61
Male 16-17
01:24:56
01:24:56
16-17
Male
BCT
RSA
00:20:44
00:00:41
00:43:23
00:01:19
00:18:46
52
Jonathan DE VILLIERS
Jonathan DE VILLIERS #52
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:19:38
00:00:10
00:44:54
-00:00:27
00:28:07
65
118
Tsebo Katleho BOTSANE
Tsebo Katleho BOTSANE #118
Female 16-17
01:30:56
01:30:56
16-17
Female
TTA
RSA
00:17:15
00:00:34
00:48:08
00:00:37
00:24:19
134
Leia Sophie MURDFIELD
Leia Sophie MURDFIELD #134
Female 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Female
GER
00:16:42
00:01:35
01:10:57
50
54
Jacques BADENHORST
Jacques BADENHORST #54
Male 18-19
01:17:28
01:17:28
18-19
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:15:43
00:00:35
00:39:48
00:00:57
00:20:21
71
47
Gregory DU TOIT
Gregory DU TOIT #47
Male 18-19
02:44:18
02:44:18
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:15:24
00:00:43
00:37:48
00:00:48
01:49:34
54
48
Jordon FRAY
Jordon FRAY #48
Male 16-17
01:18:26
01:18:26
16-17
Male
BCT
RSA
00:14:59
00:01:08
00:40:05
00:00:53
00:21:19
53
90
Chad STEVENSON
Chad STEVENSON #90
Male 18-19
01:18:15
01:18:15
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:14:55
00:00:44
00:40:29
00:00:37
00:21:28
52
73
Mathew PALMER
Mathew PALMER #73
Male 16-17
01:18:15
01:18:15
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:14:39
00:00:35
00:40:30
00:00:30
00:21:58
63
125
Alison CRICHTON
Alison CRICHTON #125
Female 18-19
01:28:21
01:28:21
18-19
Female
TTA
RSA
00:14:22
00:00:44
00:44:52
00:00:44
00:27:36
66
117
Josette NJERI
Josette NJERI #117
Female 16-17
01:32:37
01:32:37
16-17
Female
KEN
00:14:04
00:00:54
00:45:09
00:01:05
00:31:22
33
55
Luke STEFFENS
Luke STEFFENS #55
Male 16-17
01:13:17
01:13:17
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:13:59
00:00:35
00:38:51
00:00:28
00:19:23
44
97
Luhandre Ruben LUDIK
Luhandre Ruben LUDIK #97
Male 16-17
01:16:27
01:16:27
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:13:56
00:00:48
00:37:08
00:00:38
00:23:55
61
93
Dawid CRONJE
Dawid CRONJE #93
Male 18-19
01:27:43
01:27:43
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:13:53
00:01:09
00:47:15
00:01:05
00:24:18
62
Phillip MAPONYA
Phillip MAPONYA #62
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:13:53
60
92
Tian VENTER
Tian VENTER #92
Male 16-17
01:26:28
01:26:28
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:13:46
00:00:35
00:42:18
00:00:50
00:28:58
70
121
Caitlin HEIMANN
Caitlin HEIMANN #121
Female 16-17
01:43:04
01:43:04
16-17
Female
TTA
RSA
00:13:45
00:00:48
00:54:23
00:00:57
00:33:09
39
78
Jordyn JACOBS
Jordyn JACOBS #78
Male 16-17
01:13:56
01:13:56
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:13:31
00:00:40
00:39:13
00:00:29
00:20:00
47
63
Matt GERRY
Matt GERRY #63
Male 16-17
01:16:38
01:16:38
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:13:29
00:00:39
00:39:27
00:00:40
00:22:22
42
105
Arne BECKMANN
Arne BECKMANN #105
Male 18-19
01:15:55
01:15:55
18-19
Male
GER
00:13:27
00:00:43
00:34:54
00:00:54
00:25:55
67
Sibusiso MAYABA
Sibusiso MAYABA #67
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:13:24
57
123
Mikayla COLEGRAVE
Mikayla COLEGRAVE #123
Female 16-17
01:22:23
01:22:23
16-17
Female
ZIM
00:13:03
00:00:34
00:45:16
00:00:37
00:22:51
29
68
Sw KRUGER
Sw KRUGER #68
Male 16-17
01:12:22
01:12:22
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:12:56
00:01:01
00:35:20
00:00:48
00:22:15
55
116
Britney Cristyn STRUMPHER
Britney Cristyn STRUMPHER #116
Female 18-19
01:18:48
01:18:48
18-19
Female
TTA
RSA
00:12:50
00:00:34
00:41:27
00:00:34
00:23:20
45
119
Nadya STOLARCZYK
Nadya STOLARCZYK #119
Female 16-17
01:16:31
01:16:31
16-17
Female
CGT
RSA
00:12:50
00:00:33
00:41:29
00:00:33
00:21:03
49
51
Marco TALJAARD
Marco TALJAARD #51
Male 16-17
01:17:23
01:17:23
16-17
Male
NWST
RSA
00:12:49
00:00:41
00:38:29
00:00:46
00:24:35
69
104
Andrew BOSCH
Andrew BOSCH #104
Male 16-17
01:42:46
01:42:46
16-17
Male
NMB
RSA
00:12:46
00:00:39
00:38:31
00:00:56
00:49:52
17
72
Carlu PRINSLOO
Carlu PRINSLOO #72
Male 16-17
01:09:01
01:09:01
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:12:45
00:00:33
00:35:54
00:00:30
00:19:17
51
64
Janke JANSE VAN VUUREN
Janke JANSE VAN VUUREN #64
Male 16-17
01:17:28
01:17:28
16-17
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:12:35
00:00:54
00:38:37
00:01:14
00:24:06
27
80
Siemon JOUBERT
Siemon JOUBERT #80
Male 18-19
01:12:14
01:12:14
18-19
Male
EDN
RSA
00:12:32
00:01:26
00:35:14
00:00:41
00:22:20
48
85
Tristan BUTLER
Tristan BUTLER #85
Male 18-19
01:17:05
01:17:05
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:12:29
00:00:42
00:41:48
00:01:03
00:21:01
21
84
Mariette LOIC
Mariette LOIC #84
Male 18-19
01:10:19
01:10:19
18-19
Male
MAU
00:12:26
00:00:49
00:35:56
00:00:30
00:20:36
59
122
Carrey-Lynn LEGGE
Carrey-Lynn LEGGE #122
Female 18-19
01:25:31
01:25:31
18-19
Female
CGT
RSA
00:12:24
00:00:57
00:47:37
00:00:52
00:23:39
56
127
Erin ELLIOTT
Erin ELLIOTT #127
Female 16-17
01:19:19
01:19:19
16-17
Female
ZIM
00:12:09
00:00:39
00:41:59
00:00:33
00:23:57
24
83
Ruan Andre DU PREEZ
Ruan Andre DU PREEZ #83
Male 18-19
01:11:36
01:11:36
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:12:06
00:00:36
00:36:33
00:00:29
00:21:50
14
65
Divan DU PLOOY
Divan DU PLOOY #65
Male 18-19
01:07:44
01:07:44
18-19
Male
NAM
00:12:04
00:00:35
00:36:35
00:00:27
00:18:01
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
© 2023