King Price 2019 SA Triathlon Championships | Durban Premium African Cup & Junior African Cup
24/03/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
African Cup Elite
Age Group Standard
Para Tri Sprint
16-19 Years Sprint
12-15 Years Super Sprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Category
Gender
Team
Country
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
126
Simonf DE KLERK
Simonf DE KLERK #126
Female 16-17
DNS
DNS
16-17
Female
FS
RSA
128
Jessica DEVINE
Jessica DEVINE #128
Female 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Female
EDN
RSA
50
Jaco WOLSTENHOLME
Jaco WOLSTENHOLME #50
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
CTTA
RSA
64
56
Katleho MACHOBANE
Katleho MACHOBANE #56
Male 16-17
01:30:01
01:30:01
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
58
Ntando MAJOZI
Ntando MAJOZI #58
Male 16-17
DNS
DNS
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
62
Phillip MAPONYA
Phillip MAPONYA #62
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:13:53
66
Dylan COX
Dylan COX #66
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
67
Sibusiso MAYABA
Sibusiso MAYABA #67
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:13:24
69
Dewald KLINKENBURG
Dewald KLINKENBURG #69
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
NMB
RSA
79
Shane HALL
Shane HALL #79
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
NMB
RSA
95
Adriaan Hillaert CILLIERS
Adriaan Hillaert CILLIERS #95
Male 18-19
DNS
DNS
18-19
Male
FS
RSA
100
Roman Michael COOPER
Roman Michael COOPER #100
Male 18-19
DNF
DNF
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
115
Nadia FOURIE
Nadia FOURIE #115
Female 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Female
TTA
RSA
00:03:01
102
Caleb VAN DER VEEN
Caleb VAN DER VEEN #102
Male 18-19
DNF
DNF
18-19
Male
TTA
RSA
00:09:41
04:18:13
76
Ruben SCHOEMAN
Ruben SCHOEMAN #76
Male 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:39:02
134
Leia Sophie MURDFIELD
Leia Sophie MURDFIELD #134
Female 16-17
DNF
DNF
16-17
Female
GER
00:16:42
00:01:35
01:10:57
27
80
Siemon JOUBERT
Siemon JOUBERT #80
Male 18-19
01:12:14
01:12:14
18-19
Male
EDN
RSA
00:12:32
00:01:26
00:35:14
00:00:41
00:22:20
61
93
Dawid CRONJE
Dawid CRONJE #93
Male 18-19
01:27:43
01:27:43
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:13:53
00:01:09
00:47:15
00:01:05
00:24:18
67
75
Marcu VAN DYK
Marcu VAN DYK #75
Male 16-17
01:32:43
01:32:43
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:21:24
00:01:08
00:46:34
00:00:53
00:22:41
54
48
Jordon FRAY
Jordon FRAY #48
Male 16-17
01:18:26
01:18:26
16-17
Male
BCT
RSA
00:14:59
00:01:08
00:40:05
00:00:53
00:21:19
29
68
Sw KRUGER
Sw KRUGER #68
Male 16-17
01:12:22
01:12:22
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:12:56
00:01:01
00:35:20
00:00:48
00:22:15
62
99
Sphesihle HLENGWA
Sphesihle HLENGWA #99
Male 18-19
01:28:07
01:28:07
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:23:33
00:01:00
00:42:06
00:00:38
00:20:47
59
122
Carrey-Lynn LEGGE
Carrey-Lynn LEGGE #122
Female 18-19
01:25:31
01:25:31
18-19
Female
CGT
RSA
00:12:24
00:00:57
00:47:37
00:00:52
00:23:39
51
64
Janke JANSE VAN VUUREN
Janke JANSE VAN VUUREN #64
Male 16-17
01:17:28
01:17:28
16-17
Male
CTTA
RSA
00:12:35
00:00:54
00:38:37
00:01:14
00:24:06
66
117
Josette NJERI
Josette NJERI #117
Female 16-17
01:32:37
01:32:37
16-17
Female
KEN
00:14:04
00:00:54
00:45:09
00:01:05
00:31:22
23
53
Juan-Markus NEL
Juan-Markus NEL #53
Male 16-17
01:11:05
01:11:05
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:10:10
00:00:51
00:36:20
00:00:45
00:22:56
36
57
Marcel PAULSER
Marcel PAULSER #57
Male 16-17
01:13:43
01:13:43
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:11:56
00:00:50
00:36:33
00:00:34
00:23:48
46
60
Tristan TURNER
Tristan TURNER #60
Male 16-17
01:16:38
01:16:38
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:46
00:00:49
00:39:16
00:00:39
00:24:06
21
84
Mariette LOIC
Mariette LOIC #84
Male 18-19
01:10:19
01:10:19
18-19
Male
MAU
00:12:26
00:00:49
00:35:56
00:00:30
00:20:36
44
97
Luhandre Ruben LUDIK
Luhandre Ruben LUDIK #97
Male 16-17
01:16:27
01:16:27
16-17
Male
CGT
RSA
00:13:56
00:00:48
00:37:08
00:00:38
00:23:55
70
121
Caitlin HEIMANN
Caitlin HEIMANN #121
Female 16-17
01:43:04
01:43:04
16-17
Female
TTA
RSA
00:13:45
00:00:48
00:54:23
00:00:57
00:33:09
30
98
Tanner STEYN
Tanner STEYN #98
Male 16-17
01:12:27
01:12:27
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:27
00:00:47
00:37:26
00:00:30
00:22:16
68
89
Lebohang FINGER
Lebohang FINGER #89
Male 16-17
01:33:05
01:33:05
16-17
Male
TTA
RSA
00:23:11
00:00:46
00:45:47
00:00:51
00:22:28
32
133
Kira RIBBINK
Kira RIBBINK #133
Female 16-17
01:13:09
01:13:09
16-17
Female
KZN
RSA
00:10:13
00:00:45
00:39:24
00:00:41
00:22:04
1
41
Jamie RIDDLE
Jamie RIDDLE #41
Male 18-19
01:02:52
01:02:52
18-19
Male
NMB
RSA
00:09:09
00:00:45
00:34:06
00:00:36
00:18:14
43
103
Henro VAN ROOYEN
Henro VAN ROOYEN #103
Male 16-17
01:15:59
01:15:59
16-17
Male
FS
RSA
00:11:17
00:00:45
00:40:02
00:00:44
00:23:09
63
125
Alison CRICHTON
Alison CRICHTON #125
Female 18-19
01:28:21
01:28:21
18-19
Female
TTA
RSA
00:14:22
00:00:44
00:44:52
00:00:44
00:27:36
53
90
Chad STEVENSON
Chad STEVENSON #90
Male 18-19
01:18:15
01:18:15
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:14:55
00:00:44
00:40:29
00:00:37
00:21:28
71
47
Gregory DU TOIT
Gregory DU TOIT #47
Male 18-19
02:44:18
02:44:18
18-19
Male
KZN
RSA
00:15:24
00:00:43
00:37:48
00:00:48
01:49:34
42
105
Arne BECKMANN
Arne BECKMANN #105
Male 18-19
01:15:55
01:15:55
18-19
Male
GER
00:13:27
00:00:43
00:34:54
00:00:54
00:25:55
20
91
Kary KOHLER
Kary KOHLER #91
Male 18-19
01:09:50
01:09:50
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:11:29
00:00:42
00:36:57
00:00:36
00:20:04
22
82
Brent YELLAND
Brent YELLAND #82
Male 16-17
01:10:37
01:10:37
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:11:04
00:00:42
00:35:20
00:00:36
00:22:52
48
85
Tristan BUTLER
Tristan BUTLER #85
Male 18-19
01:17:05
01:17:05
18-19
Male
CGT
RSA
00:12:29
00:00:42
00:41:48
00:01:03
00:21:01
58
61
Tiny MAJAMBE
Tiny MAJAMBE #61
Male 16-17
01:24:56
01:24:56
16-17
Male
BCT
RSA
00:20:44
00:00:41
00:43:23
00:01:19
00:18:46
49
51
Marco TALJAARD
Marco TALJAARD #51
Male 16-17
01:17:23
01:17:23
16-17
Male
NWST
RSA
00:12:49
00:00:41
00:38:29
00:00:46
00:24:35
40
130
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH
Jenna SEYMOUR-SMITH #130
Female 16-17
01:15:32
01:15:32
16-17
Female
CGT
RSA
00:11:27
00:00:40
00:38:37
00:00:38
00:24:08
39
78
Jordyn JACOBS
Jordyn JACOBS #78
Male 16-17
01:13:56
01:13:56
16-17
Male
ZIM
00:13:31
00:00:40
00:39:13
00:00:29
00:20:00
47
63
Matt GERRY
Matt GERRY #63
Male 16-17
01:16:38
01:16:38
16-17
Male
KZN
RSA
00:13:29
00:00:39
00:39:27
00:00:40
00:22:22
56
127
Erin ELLIOTT
Erin ELLIOTT #127
Female 16-17
01:19:19
01:19:19
16-17
Female
ZIM
00:12:09
00:00:39
00:41:59
00:00:33
00:23:57
41
132
Angelique MOLLER
Angelique MOLLER #132
Female 18-19
01:15:43
01:15:43
18-19
Female
CTTA
RSA
00:11:06
00:00:39
00:38:58
00:00:36
00:24:22
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
© 2023