Harrismith Mountain Race
20/10/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
30km Mountain Trail Run
15km Mountain Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (500 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
140
524
Deon MAREE
Deon MAREE #524
Male Senior 20-39
02:18:28
02:18:28
59
(124)
Senior 20-39
59
Male
124
02:18:28
344
523
Stan DELPORT
Stan DELPORT #523
Male Master 50-59
03:10:06
03:10:06
39
(243)
Master 50-59
39
Male
243
KRUGERSDORP AC
03:10:06
34
522
Cameron TONKIN
Cameron TONKIN #522
Male Junior 15-19
01:40:27
01:40:27
9
(33)
Junior 15-19
9
Male
33
BHAC
01:40:27
1
521
George TSHABALALA
George TSHABALALA #521
Male Senior 20-39
01:09:57
01:09:57
1
(1)
Senior 20-39
1
Male
1
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
01:09:57
129
520
Alita DE JAGER
Alita DE JAGER #520
Female Junior 15-19
02:14:30
02:14:30
3
(15)
Junior 15-19
3
Female
15
02:14:30
16
519
Ngaka SELEPE
Ngaka SELEPE #519
Male Veteran 40-49
01:31:41
01:31:41
2
(16)
Veteran 40-49
2
Male
16
Maluti Multi Club
01:31:41
390
506
Odette RABE
Odette RABE #506
Female Senior 20-39
03:24:29
03:24:29
74
(129)
Senior 20-39
74
Female
129
03:24:29
389
505
Liezl COETZEE
Liezl COETZEE #505
Female Senior 20-39
03:24:24
03:24:24
73
(128)
Senior 20-39
73
Female
128
03:24:24
68
504
Makhulu David MAPHAHLALA
Makhulu David MAPHAHLALA #504
Male Senior 20-39
01:54:30
01:54:30
36
(64)
Senior 20-39
36
Male
64
01:54:30
217
503
Karen PIENAAR
Karen PIENAAR #503
Female Senior 20-39
02:35:57
02:35:57
30
(42)
Senior 20-39
30
Female
42
02:35:57
315
502
Willie SNYMAN
Willie SNYMAN #502
Male Grand Master 60+
03:01:32
03:01:32
8
(231)
Grand Master 60+
8
Male
231
SCHWEIZER NEDBANK AC
03:01:32
72
501
Julian ZEEGERS
Julian ZEEGERS #501
Male Senior 20-39
01:56:26
01:56:26
38
(67)
Senior 20-39
38
Male
67
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
01:56:25
27
500
Struan BROWN
Struan BROWN #500
Male Senior 20-39
01:37:37
01:37:37
15
(26)
Senior 20-39
15
Male
26
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
01:37:36
114
499
Anton VALKS
Anton VALKS #499
Male Senior 20-39
02:09:30
02:09:30
45
(102)
Senior 20-39
45
Male
102
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:09:30
113
498
Colene MICGAU
Colene MICGAU #498
Female Senior 20-39
02:09:29
02:09:29
8
(12)
Senior 20-39
8
Female
12
02:09:29
345
497
Johann VAKENTINE
Johann VAKENTINE #497
Male Senior 20-39
03:10:26
03:10:26
121
(244)
Senior 20-39
121
Male
244
ARCELLOR MITTAL VAAL
03:10:26
346
496
Jessica VALENTINE
Jessica VALENTINE #496
Female Senior 20-39
03:10:27
03:10:27
60
(102)
Senior 20-39
60
Female
102
MITTAL AC
03:10:27
65
495
Michaela SRAMKOVA
Michaela SRAMKOVA #495
Female Senior 20-39
01:53:53
01:53:53
3
(4)
Senior 20-39
3
Female
4
01:53:53
318
494
Hannetjie PIKE
Hannetjie PIKE #494
Female Master 50-59
03:01:34
03:01:34
5
(86)
Master 50-59
5
Female
86
03:01:34
155
493
David CASE
David CASE #493
Male Senior 20-39
02:21:48
02:21:48
63
(134)
Senior 20-39
63
Male
134
02:21:48
152
492
Martin MONK
Martin MONK #492
Male Senior 20-39
02:20:28
02:20:28
61
(132)
Senior 20-39
61
Male
132
02:20:28
372
491
Vera MOLOI
Vera MOLOI #491
Female Veteran 40-49
03:16:48
03:16:48
28
(118)
Veteran 40-49
28
Female
118
03:16:48
125
490
Thabiso MOTAUNG
Thabiso MOTAUNG #490
Male Senior 20-39
02:12:14
02:12:14
51
(112)
Senior 20-39
51
Male
112
Harrismith Marathon Klub
02:12:14
412
489
Carmen FYVIE
Carmen FYVIE #489
Female Senior 20-39
03:58:10
03:58:10
83
(141)
Senior 20-39
83
Female
141
03:58:10
139
488
Makhehleni Paulos MATAUNG
Makhehleni Paulos MATAUNG #488
Male Senior 20-39
02:18:17
02:18:17
58
(123)
Senior 20-39
58
Male
123
Awesome runners athletic club
02:18:17
233
487
Bheki MTHEMBU
Bheki MTHEMBU #487
Male Veteran 40-49
02:39:35
02:39:35
39
(185)
Veteran 40-49
39
Male
185
EMWAMBITHI STRIDERS
02:39:35
236
486
Noelene BOTES
Noelene BOTES #486
Female Master 50-59
02:42:02
02:42:02
2
(50)
Master 50-59
2
Female
50
STRIDERS
02:42:02
362
485
Anah Mfalleng MOKOENA
Anah Mfalleng MOKOENA #485
Female Senior 20-39
03:13:36
03:13:36
64
(112)
Senior 20-39
64
Female
112
03:13:36
405
484
Tokelo Queen MOKOENA
Tokelo Queen MOKOENA #484
Female Senior 20-39
03:37:31
03:37:31
80
(136)
Senior 20-39
80
Female
136
03:37:31
349
483
Hendriette HEINE
Hendriette HEINE #483
Female Master 50-59
03:11:43
03:11:43
10
(104)
Master 50-59
10
Female
104
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
03:11:42
180
482
Harry WICKERS
Harry WICKERS #482
Male Master 50-59
02:27:41
02:27:41
21
(150)
Master 50-59
21
Male
150
Hi Performance Midas Road Runners
02:27:41
212
481
Mariza MAREE
Mariza MAREE #481
Female Veteran 40-49
02:35:13
02:35:13
8
(39)
Veteran 40-49
8
Female
39
02:35:13
182
480
Rossouw VAN NIEKERK
Rossouw VAN NIEKERK #480
Male Senior 20-39
02:28:28
02:28:28
73
(152)
Senior 20-39
73
Male
152
02:28:28
183
479
Riaan COETZEE
Riaan COETZEE #479
Male Senior 20-39
02:28:32
02:28:32
74
(153)
Senior 20-39
74
Male
153
02:28:31
75
478
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE
Douglas COUPERTHWAITE #478
Male Grand Master 60+
01:58:02
01:58:02
1
(70)
Grand Master 60+
1
Male
70
Collegians Harriers
01:58:02
261
477
Shaun UYS
Shaun UYS #477
Male Senior 20-39
02:46:40
02:46:40
99
(202)
Senior 20-39
99
Male
202
02:46:39
54
476
Mohlolo Andrew ROMAKO
Mohlolo Andrew ROMAKO #476
Male Veteran 40-49
01:48:32
01:48:32
8
(52)
Veteran 40-49
8
Male
52
MAKUTI MULTISPORT
01:48:32
28
474
Raymond WAGNER
Raymond WAGNER #474
Male Senior 20-39
01:38:28
01:38:28
16
(27)
Senior 20-39
16
Male
27
Pinetown and Districs Athletics Club (PDAC)
01:38:28
354
472
Johann MYNHARDT
Johann MYNHARDT #472
Male Veteran 40-49
03:11:47
03:11:47
50
(248)
Veteran 40-49
50
Male
248
Team Vitality
03:11:47
156
471
Alastair RAMLAKAN
Alastair RAMLAKAN #471
Male Veteran 40-49
02:21:49
02:21:49
28
(135)
Veteran 40-49
28
Male
135
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
02:21:49
43
470
Heinrich ODENDAAL
Heinrich ODENDAAL #470
Male Senior 20-39
01:42:30
01:42:30
22
(42)
Senior 20-39
22
Male
42
01:42:30
60
469
Loxi SMITH
Loxi SMITH #469
Female Senior 20-39
01:51:35
01:51:35
2
(3)
Senior 20-39
2
Female
3
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING
01:51:35
88
468
Ane VAN DER MERWE
Ane VAN DER MERWE #468
Female Junior 15-19
02:01:46
02:01:46
2
(7)
Junior 15-19
2
Female
7
02:01:46
207
467
Karel STEYN
Karel STEYN #467
Male Veteran 40-49
02:33:10
02:33:10
34
(169)
Veteran 40-49
34
Male
169
Awesome runners athletic club
02:33:10
108
466
Danie COETZEE
Danie COETZEE #466
Male Veteran 40-49
02:07:54
02:07:54
19
(98)
Veteran 40-49
19
Male
98
02:07:54
131
465
Victor BROUN
Victor BROUN #465
Male Senior 20-39
02:15:08
02:15:08
53
(116)
Senior 20-39
53
Male
116
02:15:08
148
464
Percy HILLIS
Percy HILLIS #464
Male Veteran 40-49
02:19:41
02:19:41
26
(129)
Veteran 40-49
26
Male
129
BHM M
02:19:41
288
463
Annelise GALLOWAY
Annelise GALLOWAY #463
Female Senior 20-39
02:54:06
02:54:06
45
(70)
Senior 20-39
45
Female
70
02:54:06
330
462
Andre ODENDAAL
Andre ODENDAAL #462
Male Grand Master 60+
03:04:16
03:04:16
9
(237)
Grand Master 60+
9
Male
237
03:04:16
224
461
Riette ODENDAAL
Riette ODENDAAL #461
Female Master 50-59
02:36:36
02:36:36
1
(45)
Master 50-59
1
Female
45
02:36:36
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Page 1 of 10 (500 items)